The John Davey Pages

The information on this page kindly supplied by John Davey ( 2003-2004 John Davey)
Click Here for details of how to contact him.

Years:
1960  1961  1962  1963  1964  1965  1966  1967  1968  1969


1960

1960
31.1.60 DOUBLE FIVE MCC S/E CENTRE BIGGIN HILL JEWELLS HILL

 1ST         1 BERT WILLOUGHBY/GORDON HOWELL 499 BSA
             2 GERRY CLEMENTS 497 ARIEL
             3 RON MCBETH 498 TRIUMPH

 2ND         1 BERT WILLOUGHBY
             2 NIEL HACK 498 TRIUMPH
             3 BOB MARLOW 649 TRIUMPH
OVERALL 1 WILLOUGHBY 20 PTS 2 HACK & CLEMENTS 16. PRESUME 10 CHAIRS ATT.                          PTS 10 TO 1 AND HACK AND CLEMENTS BOTH HAD A 4TH
IE 9 + 7 = 16.

-----------------------------

28.2.60                   ENBORNE SCRAMBLE
SOUTH NEWBURY MCC  SOUTHERN CENTRE        FROUDES FARM MIDGHAM

 STAR         1 BILL TURNER 497 ARIEL
              2 ROY PRICE 649 TRIUMPH
              3 KEN ROBERTSON 497 AJS

 HANDICAP     1 ROY PRICE
              2 KEN ROBERTSON
              3 RUFUS ROSE 649 TRIUMPH

--------------------------

6.3.60 DOUBLE FIVE MCC                  JEWELLS HILL BIGGIN HILL
S/E SECTION

            1 KEN ROBERSON 497 AJS
            2 BOB MARLOW 649 TRIUMPH
            3 RON MCBETH 498 TRIUMPH

--------------------------

6.3.60 GOSPORT DMCC            PORTSDOWN HILL TRAFALGAR FARM
9 S/C

             1 RUFUS ROSE 650 TRIUMPH
             2 BILL TURNER 497 ARIEL
             3 ROY PRICE 659 TRIUMPH

             1 ROY PRICE
             2 RUFUS ROSE
             3 JOHNNY CALLENDER 649 ARIEL

-----------------------------------

12.3.60 BISHOPS WALTHAM      DUNDRIDGE LANE BISHOPS WALTHAM
SOUTHERN CENTRE

 STAR        1 RUFUS ROSE 650 TRIUMPH
             2 FRANK WOODWARD 500 MATCHLESS
             3 WALLY SEARL 500 ARIEL

 HANDICAP 1  1 RUFUS ROSE
             2 WALLY SEARL
             3 KEN ROBERTSON 500 AJS

 HANDICAP 2  1 ANDREW WILSON 500 BSA
             2 C PAGE        500 ARIEL
             NO OTHER FIN.

----------------------------

13.3.60                 MARCH HARE SCRAMBLE
READING ACE MCC SOUTHERN CENTRE        ALDWORTH STREATLEY

 STAR        1 BILL TURNER 500 ARIEL
             2 ANDREW WILSON 500 BSA
             3 FRANK WOODWARD 500 MATCHLESS

 SCRATCH     1 BILL TURNER
             2 ANDREW WILSON
             3 FRANK WOODWARD

---------------------------

27.3.60                  QUANTOCK SCRAMBLE
BRIDGWATER MCC                        BROOMFIELD BRIDGWATER
S/W CENTRE

 OPEN 1      1 RUFUS ROSE 650 TRIUMPH
             2 JOHNNY CALLENDER 649 ARIEL
             3 GERRY WHEELER 497 ARIEL

 HANDICAP    1 RUFUS ROSE
             2 JOHNNY CALLENDER
             3 L PEARCE 497 ARIEL

 OPEN 2      1 RUFUS ROSE
             2 JOHNNY CALLENDER
             3 L PEARCE

-----------------------

3.4.60 WINCHESTER MCC                HANKOM BOTTOM
SOUTHERN CENTRE

 STAR        1 ROY PRICE 649 TRIUMPH
             2 BILL TURNER 497 ARIEL
             3 FRANK WOODWARD 497 MATCHLESS

 SCRATCH     1 ROY PRICE
             2 RUFUS ROSE 649 TRIUMPH
             3 BILL TURNER

 HANDICAP    1 FRANK WOODWARD
             2 RUFUS ROSE
             3 ROY PRICE

----------------------

15.4.60 GF NEWCASTLE DMCC             BELMONT PARK SCRAMBLE
                                                   DURHAM
 SCRATCH      1 BIAN MCANELLY 500 BSA
              2 ALAN HARTSHORN 500 TRIBSA
              3 D W CAMBELL 500 BSA
              4 BILL KIRKBY 650 BSA
              5 E J FRITH

HANDICAP      1 BRIAN MCANELLY
              2 ALAN HARTSHORN
              3 BILL KIRKBY

--------------------------

10.4.60             BARGEPOLE SCRAMBLE
MORTIMER DMCC                           BEENHAM PARK

 STAR         1 ROY PRICE 649 TRIUMPH
              2 RUFUS ROSE 659 TRIUMPH
              3 FRANK WILKINS/KAY 500 ARIEL
              4 BILL TURNER/CAVILL 497 ARIEL
              5 KEN ROBERTSON/ROBERTSON AJS
              6 WALLY SEARL ARIEL

 SCRATCH      1 ROY PRICE
              2 RUFUS ROSE
              3 BILL TURNER
              4 FRANK WOODWARD
              5 FRANK WILKINS
              6 KEN ROBERTSON

---------------------

15.4.60 GF                CHESHIRE MOTO X
NANTWICH DMCC                           OULTON PARK TARPORLEY
NATIONAL

 1000 S/C    1 ROY PRICE 650 TRIUMPH
             2 FRANK WOODWARD 500 MATCHLESS
             3 PETER WRAITH 500 ARIEL

 CHESHIRE MX 1 RUFUS ROSE 650 TRIUMPH
             2 ROY PRICE
             3 FRANK WOODWARD

-------------------------

18.4.60 BHM          EASTER MONDAY SCRAMBLE
BRIDGWATER MCC                  SHAPWICK NR ASHCOTT

2 SCRATCH RACES HEATS & FINALS AND 1 HANDICAP RACE HEATS & FNL
NO RESULTS BUT HAVE PROGRAMME
COMPETITORS
8   GERRY WHEELER/R GRANVILLE 500 ARIEL/JAP BRIDGWATER
27  G HARDING/B CLARK 500 G H SPL MELKSHAM
30  V J DEBBEN/E GREEN 500 TRIUMPH RINGWOOD
72  KEN NORTHCUTT/B PEELING 750 BSA READING
110 H BODY/C GRANVILLE 500 JAP AXBRIDGE
113 JOHNNY CALLENDER/A D HUDSPITH 650 ARIEL WIMBORNE
115 A R THICK/D THOMAS 650 BSA SOUTHAMPTON
121 I F SIMMS/M KNIGHT 646 BSA BOURNEMOUTH
177 JACK KNIGHT/MRS S PULLINGER 700 ENFIELD SOUTHAMPTON
212 N BEST/M HANNAM 650 TRIUMPH BOURNEMOUTH

----------------------

1.5.60 FERRYHILL D MCC               TOFT HILL FARM TOFT HILL

 SCRATCH     1 BRIAN MCANELLY 500 BSA
             2 ALAN HARTSHORN 498 TRIBSA
             3 ERNEST CAMBELL 500 BSA

 HANDICAP    1 BILL KIRKBY 650 BSA
             2 ALAN HARTSHORN
             3 BRIAN MCANELLY

-------------------------------

8.5.60              JACKPOT SCRAMBLE
MORTIMER DMCC                         BEENHAM PARK
NATIONAL

 1ST LEG      1 RUFUS ROSE 650 TRIUMPH
              2 FRANK WILKINS 500 ARIEL
              3 BILL TURNER 500 ARIEL
              4 GEORGE MOORCOCK/P CLARK 500 ARIEL
              5 GERALD CLEMENTS/COLIN CLEMENTS 500 ARIEL
              6 WALLY SEARL/T WOODS ARIEL
              7 BOB MARLOW/R PIKE 650 TRIUMPH
              8 C BULLOCK/J NEAVE ARIEL

 2ND LEG      1 FRANK WILKINS
              2 KEN ROBERTSON 500 AJS
              3 GEORGE MOORCOCK
              4 GERRY CLEMENTS
              5 WALLY SEARL
              6 JACK PRISMALL/P DAY GEORGE III
              7 ANDREW WILSON/MARGE WILSON BSA
              8 MALCOLM SEARL/WALLY SEARL ARIEL
OVERALL  1 WILKINS
         2 MOORCOCK
         3 GERRY CLEMENTS

--------------------------
PRESENT.
    6 RUFUS ROSE 650 TRIUMPH
   35 B BALDWIN 500 ARIEL
   40 GERRY CLEMENTS 500 ARIEL
   45 NEIL HACK 498 TRIUMPH
   50 KEN ROBERTSON 497 AJS
   56 BILL TURNER 497 ARIEL
   57 R MCBETH 500 TRIUMPH
   58 W BAKER 500 ENFIELD
   65 P RAYNESFORD 500 AJS
   66 ROY PRICE  650 TRIUMPH
   75 R MALOW 650 TRIUMPH
   78 G MOORCOCK 500 ARIEL
   82 ARTHUR ABBOTT 500 ARIEL
   89 I DURIGLAS 500 ?
   94 WALLY SEARL 497 ARIEL
   95 MALCOLM SEARL 225 GREEVES
   98 FRANK WOODWARD 498 MATCHLESS
  101 ANDREW WILSON/500 BSA
  103 FRANK WILKINS 497 ARIEL
  106 J EAST 500 NORTON JAP
  109 JACK PRISMALL 500 GEORGE 3RD
  117 K JAMES 500 BSA

1ST HEAT    1 6 2 103 3 75 4 57 5 78 TIME 7.34 4 LAPS

2ND HEAT    1 66 2 50 3 106 4 40 5 95 TIME7.29 4 LAPS

FINAL       1 6 2 50 3 66 4 40 5 78   TIME 11.16 6 LAPS

HANDICAP    1 103 2 6 3 50 4 98       TIME 13.51 6 LAPS

---------------------------

22.5.60 NEWBURY MCC PLAIN FARM ON BRAYDON-STRATTON ST MARGARET RD
SOUTHERN CENTRE

 STAR         1 RUFUS ROSE 650 TRIUMPH
              2 KEN ROBERTSON 500 AJS
              3 BILL TURNER 497 ARIEL

 HANDICAP     1 RUFUS ROSE
              2 KEN ROBERTSON
              3 GERRY CLEMENTS 497 ARIEL

----------------------------------------------

29.5.60              ST PAUL TROPHY SCRAMBLE
READING ACE MCC        WARREN HILL HAILEY IPSDEN WALLINGFORD
SOUTHERN CENTRE

 STAR         1 ROY PRICE 649 TRIUMPH
              2 RUFUS ROSE 649 TRIUMPH
              3 BILL TURNER 497 ARIEL

 SCRATCH      1 ROY PRICE
              2 RUFUS ROSE
              3 MIKE GUILFORD 498 GWS

---------------------------

5.6.60                NORTH V SOUTH SCRAMBLE
STREATHAM MCC                     TUNNEL HILL PIRBRIGHT
RR

 1ST          1 RUFUS ROSE 649 TRIUMPH
              2 KEN ROBERTSON 498 AJS
              3 FRANK WILKINS 497 ARIEL

 2ND          1 RUFUS ROSE
              2 KEN ROBERTSON
              3 FRANK WILKINS
DENNIS GRACE/SYLVIA MATCHLESS UNPLACED

-----------------------------

19.6.60 PETERSFIELD               OXENBOURNE FARM EAST MEON
SOUTHERN CENTRE

 STAR        1 ROY PRICE 649 TRIUMPH
             2 RUFUS ROSE 649 TRIUMPH
             3 BILL TURNER 597 ARIEL

 HANDICAP    1 FRANK WOODWARD 497 MATCHLESS
             2 ROY PRICE
             3 RUFUS ROSE

 SCRATCH     1 RUFUS ROSE
             2 BILL TURNER
             3 FRANK WOODWARD

-----------------------------------

3.7.60 GOSPORT SOUTHERN CENTRE TRAFALGAR FARM PORTSDOWN HILL

 STAR        1 ROY PRICE 649 TRIUMPH
             2 RUFUS ROSE 649 TRIUMPH
             3 DAVE FORBES/J RALLET 498 AJS

 HANDICAP    1 ROY PRICE
             2 RUFUS ROSE
             3 WALLY SEARL 500 ARIEL

 ---------------------------

16.7.60 SAT            EXPERTS GN SCRAMBLE
REDDITCH MC CC                ROLLSWOOD FARM ALCESTER

 1ST          1 RUFUS ROSE 649 TRIUMPH
              2 FRANK WILKINS 497 ARIEL
              3 KEN ROBERTSON 498 AJS

 2ND          1 RUFUS ROSE
              2 FRANK WILKINS
              3 FRANK WOODWARD/W J WOODWARD 497 MATCHLESS
GERRY CLEMENTS/A BRADFORD ARIEL UNPLACED

 ---------------------------------

17.7.60                250 GP
IPSWICH MC CC                        SHRUBLAND PARK CLAYDON

 SCRATCH     1 KEN ROBERTSON 497 AJS
             2 BILL TURNER/N FEAR 497 ARIEL
             3 GERRY CLEMENTS 497 ARIEL

 HANDICAP    1 ROY PRICE 649 TRIUMPH
             2 KEN ROBERTSON
             3 GERRY CLEMENTS

 -----------------------------

17.7.60              NEWCASTLE GN SCRAMBLE
NEWCASTLE D MCC                 BELMONT RACECOURSE DURHAM
NATIONAL
 SCRATCH     1 ERNEST CAMBELL 499 BSA
             2 BILL KIRKBY 646 BSA
             3 PETER ROYDHOUSE 496 NORTON
             4 ALAN HARTSHORN 498 TRIBSA
             5 E J FRITH 650 TRI
             6 FRANK RISPIN 499 RUDGE

 HANDICAP    1 PETER ROYDHOUSE
             2 FRANK RISPIN 499 RUDGE
             3 DOUGIE CORBETT 499 BSA
             4 ERNEST CAMPBELL

---------------------------------------
24.7.60 FERRYHILL D MCC            TOFT HILL FARM TOFT HILL

 SCRATCH     1 BRIAN MCANELLY 500 BSA
             2 ALAN HARTSHORN 500 TRIBSA
             3 PETE ROYDHOUSE 490 NORTON

 HANDICAP    1 ERNEST CAMBELL 500 BSA
             2 PETE ROYDHOUSE 490 NORTON
             3 ALAN HARTSHORN 500 TRIBSA
             4 BRIAN MCANELLY

--------------------------------

31.7.60 ALTON     SOUTHERN CENTRE  SEVEN DELLS BROOKHAM HILL

 SCRATCH     1 ROY PRICE 649 TRIUMPH
             2 BILL TURNER 497 ARIEL
             3 BERT WILLOUGHBY 499 BSA

-------------------------

1.8.60 BHM IPSWICH                   SHRUBLAND PARK CLAYDON
NATIONAL

 1ST         1 ROY PRICE 649 TRIUMPH
             2 FRANK WILKINS 497 ARIEL
             3 ANDREW WILSON 499 BSA
             4 BILL TURNER/N FEAR ARIEL
             5 WALLY SEARL/MALCOLM SEARL ARIEL
             6 FRANK WOODWARD MATCHLESS

 2ND         1 KEN ROBERTSON 497 AJS
             2 FRANK WILKINS
             3 BOB MARLOW 649 TRIUMPH
             4 BILL TURNER
             5 WALLY SEARL
             6 FRANK WOODWARD

------------------------------

1.8.60            PEMBROKESHIRE GN SCRAMBLE
SAUNDERSFOOT MCC             RR             CLAYFORD TENBY

 1ST          1 D GWYTHER 500 BSA
              2 B WILLIAMS 500 ARIEL
              3 D BROWN 500 AJS

 2ND          1 B WILLIAMS
              2 D BROWN
              3 R DAVIES 650 BSA

-----------------------

15.8.60           EASTERN CENTRE CHAMPIONSHIPS
CHELMSFORD                       EDWINS HALL FARM WOODHAM FERRERS

 1ST         1 RUFUS ROSE 649 TRIUMPH
             2 J EAST NORTON/JAP
             3 ERIC J MILLER 649 TRIUMPH

 2ND         1 RUFUS ROSE
             2 DEREK YORKE RUDGE/JAP
             3 GEORGE MOORCOCK 500 SPL ARIEL

 3RD         1 RUFUS ROSE
             2 GEORGE MOORCOCK
             3 ERIC MILLER
DON SMITH OF TRIALS FAME TOOK PART ON 250 GREEVES.

-------------------------------

28.8.60           BERKSHIRE GN SCRAMBLE
READING ACE MCC   SOUTHERN CENTRE  BOWER FARM ALDWORTH STREATLEY
 STAR        1 RUFUS ROSE 649 TRIUMPH
             2 MIKE GUILFORD 497 JAP
             3 BILL TURNER 497 ARIEL

 SCRATCH     1 RUFUS ROSE
             2 BILL TURNER
             3 MIKE GUILFORD

-------------------------
4.9.60 NEWCASTLE DMCC                   BELMONT PARK DURHAM

 SCRATCH     1 PETE ROYDHOUSE 490 NORTON
             2 BRIAN MCANELLY 500 BSA
             3 NO 78 PROG A J CLASHER LISTED 250 SOLO

 HANDICAP    1 FRANK RISPIN 499 RUDGE
             2 PETE ROYDHOUSE
             3 BRIAN MCANELLY

-----------------------------------

11.9.60 FERRYHILL DMCC                 TOFT HILL FARM DURHAM

 SCRATCH      1 BRIAN MCANELLY 500 BSA
              2 ALAN HARTSHORN 498 TRIBSA
              3 PETE ROYDHOUSE 490 NORTON
              4 ERNEST CAMBELL 500 BSA
              5 E J FRITH 650 GTRIUMPH

 HANDICAP     1 ERNEST CAMBELL
              2 NO 76 IN PROG SUGGEST 72 ALAN HARTSHORN
              3 BILL KIRKBY 650 BSA

----------------------

18.9.60               LION TROPHEY SCRAMBLE
SOUTH READING MCC             DOWNFIELD PITS WALTHAM ST LAWRENCE
S/E CENTRE

 SCRATCH       1 RUFUS ROSE 649 TRIUMPH
               2 FRANK WILKINS 497 ARIEL
               3 MIKE GUILFORD 498 JAP

 HANDICAP      1 RUFUS ROSE
               2 WALLY SEARL 497 ARIEL
               3 ANDREW WILSON 499 BSA

-------------------------------

25.90.1960 STREATHAM & DIST                              PIRBRIGHT HEATH

RUNNERS
KEN ROBERTSON  497 AJS
40  GERRY CLEMENTS 500 ARIEL
81  FRANK WILKINS 500 ARIEL
   86  R   HOLBROOK  197 HYA
   91  R   MACBETH 498 TRIUMPH
   92  NEIL HACK   498 TRIUMPH
  111  L A DOUGLAS 500 MATCHLESS
  143  G STAMP  500 ARIEL

1ST RACE     1 81 2 40 3 92 4 91 5 96 TIME 9.20 LAPS 4

2ND RACE     A 81 2 92 3 40

-------------------------------------------------------------

9.10.60            BEENHAM CHAMPIONSHIP SCRAMBLE
MORTIMER MCC                        BEENHAM PARK FARM

 STAR        1 BILL TURNER 497 ARIEL
             2 ROFUS ROSE  649 TRIUMPH
             3 FRANK WILKINS 497 ARIEL
             4 GERRY CLEMENTS/A BRADFORD ARIEL
             5 WALLY SEARL/NORMAN FEAR ARIEL
             6 FRANK WOODWARD 650 TRIUMPH
             7 GEORGE MOORCOCK/P CLARK

CHAMPIONSHIP 1 BILL TURNER
             2 GERRY CLEMENTS
             3 RUFUS ROSE
             4 FRANK WILKINS
             5 FRANK WOODWARD

----------------------

23.10.60                  TV SCRAMBLE
SOUTHAMPTON DMCC                         BEAULIEU OLD PARK FARM

 STAR        1 RUFUS ROSE 649 TRIUMPH
             2 BILL TURNER 497 ARIEL
             3 GERRY CLEMENTS 497 ARIEL

 SCRATCH     1 RUFUS ROSE
             2 BILL TURNER
             3 GERRY CLEMENTS

--------------------------

30.10.60 DOUBLE FIVE MCC S/E CENTRE JEWELLS HILL BIGGIN HILL

              1 KEN ROBERTSON 497 AJS
              2 GERRY CLEMENTS 497 ARIEL
              3 M DUWELL 498 TRIUMPH

--------------------------

20.11.60 GREENWICH   S/E CENTRE             BRANDS HATCH
S/E CENTRE

         1 RUFUS ROSE 649 TRIUMPH
         2 KEN ROBERTSON 498 AJS
         3 GEORGE MOORCOCK 649 TRIUMPH
         4 DENNIS ETHERIDGE 497 ARIEL

         1 RUFUS ROSE
         2 KEN ROBERTSON
         3 DENNIS ETHERIDGE/P J YOUNG 497 ARIEL

----------------------------

4.12.60              NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIP SCRAMBLE
GOSPORT DMCC                 TRAFALGAR FARM PORTSDOWN HILL
SOUTHERN CENTRE

 1ST         1 JACK KNIGHT 500 ROYAL ENFIELD
             2 ARTHUR ABBOTT 650 TRIUMPH
             3 VERNON PLUMMER 500 AJS

 2ND         1 JOHN TURNER 500 ARIEL
             2 CYRIL CHALLIS 500 ARIEL
             3 RAY MARSH 500 AJS

------------------------

4.12.60             MIDWINTER GN SCRAMBLE
SOUTHERN SPORTING MCC              TUNNEL HILL PIRBRIGHT
S/E CENTRE

 1ST         1 RUFUS ROSE 650 TRIUMPH
             2 KEN ROBERTSON 500 AJS
             3 FRANK WILKINS 500 ARIEL

 2ND         1 RUFUS ROSE
             2 FRANK WILKINS
             3 KEN ROBERTSON

---------------------------------

11.12.60 DOUBLE FIVE MCC            JEWELLS HILL BIGGIN HILL
S/E CENTRE

         1 KEN ROBERTSON 500 AJS
         2 GERRY CLEMENTS 500 ARIEL
         3 FRANK WOODWARD 500 MATCHLESS
         3 BOB  MARLOW 650 TRIUMPH
ABOVE ARE OVERALLS AFTER 2 3 LAP RACES

------------------------------

26.12.60                 BOXING DAY SCRAMBLE
WITLEY DMCC                      TUNNEL HILL PIRBRIGHT

 FINAL        1 RUFUS ROSE 649 TRIUMPH
              2 FRANK WILKINS 497 ARIEL
              3 KEN ROBERTSON 497 AJS

 HANDICAP     1 FRANK WILKINS
              2 WALLY SEARL 497 ARIEL
              3 KEN ROBERTSON

-----------------------------

1961

1961
1.1.61                      TV SCRAMBLE
WEYMOUTH & STH DORSET MCC   EAST CHICKERELL COURT FARM RADIPOLE  SOUTHERN CENTRE

   1ST       1 KEN ROBERTSON 500 AJS
             2 RUFUS ROSE 650 TRIUMPH
             3 BOB HEWITT 500 SPECIAL

 OPEN        1 KEN ROBERTSON
             2 RUFUS ROSE
             3 GERRY CLEMENTS 500 ARIEL

-----------------------

15.1.61 DOUBLE FIVE MCC                JEWELLS HILL BIGGIN HILL
S/E CENTRE

 SCRATCH      1 GERRY CLEMENTS 497 ARIEL
              2 DEN ETHERIDGE 497 ARIEL
              3 ERIC MILLER 649 TRIUMPH

 HANDICAP     1 KEN ROBERTSON 500 AJS
              2 B HORTON 998 VINCENT   (JACK)
              3 ERIC MILLER

---------------------------

19.2.61             MIDDLE GILL GN SCRAMBLE
CRAWLEY DMCC           SHELLEY MIDDLEGILL PEASE POTTAGE CRAWLEY
S/E CENTRE

 1ST         1 KEN ROBERTSON 500 AJS
             2 FRANK WILKINS 500 ARIEL
             3 DEN ETHERIDGE 500 ARIEL

 2ND         1 KEN ROBERTSON 500 AJS
             2 DEN ETHERIDGE
             3 T G GAINES 500 NORTON

------------------------------

5.3.61 GOSPORT MCC              TRAFALGAR FARM PORTSDOWN HILL
SOUTHERN CENTRE

 STAR        1 ROY PRICE 650 TRIUMPH
             2 RUFUS ROSE 650 TRIUMPH
             3 GERRY CLEMENTS 500 ARIEL

 HANDICAP    1 RUFUS ROSE
             2 DEN GRACE 500 MATCHLESS
             3 ROY PRICE

---------------------------------------------
12.3.61 NEWBURY DMCC                   PLAIN FARM BAYDON
SOUTHERN CENTRE                         26 S/Cs INCL BILL TURNER

 SCRATCH      1 ROY PRICE 649 TRIUMPH
              2 KEN ROBERTSON 497 AJS
              3 FRANK WILKINS 497 BARIEL

 STAR         1 RUFUS ROSE 649 TRIUMPH
              2 ROY PRICE
              3 KEN ROBERTSON

 HANDICAP     1 BOB MARLOW 649 TRIUMPH
              2 DEN ETHERIDGE 497 ARIEL
              3 J MORROW R97 AJS

----------------------------

26.3 61             MARCH HARE SCRAMBLE
READING ACE MCC            BOWER FM ALDWORTH STREATLEY
SOUTHERN CENTRE

 STAR         1 ROY PRICE 649 TRIUMPH
              2 RUFUS ROSE 649 TRIUMPH
              3 MIKE GUILFORD 649 GWS

 SCRATCH      1 ROY PRICE
              2 ROFUS ROSE
              3 MIKE GUILFORD

----------------------

26.3.61 WEYBRIDGE MCC                TUNNEL HILL PIRBRIGHT
S/E CENTRE

 1ST         1 DEN ETHERIDGE 500 ARIEL
             2 FRANK WILKINS 500 ARIEL
             3 KEN ROBERTSON 500 AJS

 2ND         1 DEN ETHERIDGE
             2 KEN ROBERTSON
             3 ROB MARLOW 650 TRIUMPH

------------------------------

31.3.61 GFRI NEWCASTLE MCC                 BELMONT PARK DURHAM
NATIONAL

 SCRATCH      1 BRIAN MCANELLY 499 BSA
              2 ERNEST CAMPBELL 499 BSA
              3 PETE ROYDHOUSE 490 NORTON

 HANDICAP     1 PETE ROYDHOUSE
              2 BRIAN MCANELLY
              3 JACK MARTIN 650 SPECIAL

--------------------------

3.4.61 SHEERNESS DMCC     MUSWELL MANOR LEYSDOWN ISLE OF SHEPPY
NO RESULTS IN PROGRAMME
PRESENT
FRANK WOODWARD DAVE FOX M ROGERS DEN ETHERIDGE J MORROW
JOHN LAWRENCE A ABBOTT JERRY CLEMENTS (AJS) A MARTIN D BASHFORD

--------------------
9.4.61               BARGEPOLE SCRAMBLE
MORTIMER MCC                              BEENHAM PARK
SOUTHERN CENTRE

 STAR        1 RUFUS ROSE 649 TRIUMPH
             2 BILL TURNER 497 ARIEL
             3 ROY PRICE 649 TRIUMPH
             4 KEN ROBERTSON 649 TRIUMPH

 SCRATCH     1 RUFUS ROSE
             2 KEN ROBERTSON
             3 BILL TURNER
             4 MICK SHEPHERD BSA
             5 DEN GRACE /SYLVIA GRACE MATCHLESS
             6 WALLY SEARL/NORMAN FEAR BSA

----------------------------------

16.4.61 WINCHESTER MCC           HANKOM BOTTOM MORESTEAD
SOUTHERN CENTRE

 STAR         1 ROY PRICE 649 TRIUMPH
              2 RUFUS ROSE 649 TRIUMPH
              3 MIKE GUILFORD 659 GWS TRIUMPH BSA

 HANDICAP     1 RUFUS ROSE
              2 KEN ROBERTSON 497 ARIEL
              3 ROY PRICE

--------------------------

7.5.61                     EDDIE BESSANT MEMORIEL TROPHY SCRAMBLE
STAMFORD BRIDGE MCC           BRAMLEY PARK FARM BRAMLEY SURREY

PRESENT IN PROGRAMME E HILLIER R DANCE K JAMES D FOX P RAYNESFORD
B MARLOW H TASKER R BLACKWELL K ROBERTSON R MACBETH B HORTON
GERRY CLEMENTS (ARIEL) F WOODWARD

---------------------------

7.5.61              RED CROSS SCRAMBLE
PETERSFIELD MCC                 OXENBOURNE FARM EAST MEON
SOUTHERN CENTRE

 STAR        1 MIKE GUILFORD 649 TRIBSA
             2 DAVE FORBES 497 ARIEL
             3 A J WELLS 498 TRIBSA

 1ST         1 MIKE GUILFORD
             2 DAVE FORBES
             3 JOHN HILLIER 497 ARIEL

 2ND         1 MIKE GUILFORD
             2 RICHARD DEE 498 TRIBSA
             3 JOHN HILLIER

------------------------

14.5.61               JACKPOT SCRAMBLE
MORTIMER MCC                           BEENHAM PARK
NATIONAL

 1ST         1 ROY PRICE 649 TRIUMPH
             2 MIKE GUILFORD 649 TRIBSA
             3 KEN ROBERTSON 497 ARIEL
             4 DAVE  FORBES/L JAMES ARIEL
             5 GERRY CLEMENTS/A BRADFORD 500 ARIEL
             6 MICK SHEPHERD BSA
             7 WALLY SEARL/NORMAN FEAR
             8 ERIC MILLER/R MILLER 650 TRIUMPH

 2ND         1 ROY PRICE
             2 RUFUS ROSE 649 TRIUMPH
             3 FRANK WILKINS 497 ARIEL
             4 KEN ROBERTSON
             5 MIKE GUILFORD
             6 BOB MARLOW/B PIKE 650 TRIUMPH
             7 WALLY SEARL
             8 B HORTON/R HORTON 998 VINCENT
             9 ERIC MILLER/R MILLER
            10 DAVE FORBES
            11 JACK PRISMALL/C BULLOCK
OVERALL 1 ROY PRICE     2PTS
        2 MIKE GUILFORD 7PTS
        3 KEN ROBERTSON 7PTS

--------------------------------------

14.5.61 FERRYHILL MCC                 TOFT HILL DURHAM
 SCRATCH      1 JACK MARTIN 650 HYBRID
              2 BRIAN MCANELLY 500 BSA
              3 BILL KIRKBY 650 BSA

 HANDICAP     1 BILL KIRKBY
              2 JACK MARTIN
              3 BRIAN MCANELLY

----------------------
21.5.61             NORTH V SOUTH SCRAMBLE
STREATHAM DMCC                       TUNNEL HILL PIRBRIGHT

 1ST         1 RUFUS ROSE 650 TRIUMPH
             2
             3
             4 BOB MARLOW 650 TRIUMPH

 2ND         1 RUFUS ROSE
             2
             3
             4 GERRY CLEMENTS ARIEL

-------------------------

22.5.61 WHM
SHEERNESS &DMCC          MUSWELL HILL LEYSDOWN ISLE OF SHEPPY

IN PROGRAMME F WOODWARD R DANCE D FOX H TAKER J CLEMENTS
K ROBERTSON R MACBETH D ETHERIDGE B MARLOW A ABBOTT
J LAWRNECE

--------------------------

4.6.61 SOUTH READING MCC     DOWNFIELD PITS WALTHAM ST LAWRENCE

IN PROGRAMME J CLEMENTS B TURNER W SEARL J LAWRENCE FRANK
WOODWARD K ROBERTSON P RAYNSFORD D FORBES K JAMES R DEE D FOX
A ABBOTT M GUILFORD J WOODS D ETHERIDGE R JOYCE

---------------------------------------------------------

1.7.61 WEST CORNWALL MCC      THE KENNEL MADRON PENZANCE

  1ST        1 PHIL M WILLIAMS 500 ARIEL
             2 DENZIL MOYLE 650 NORTRI
ALSO PRESENT R OLIVER C R WILKINS J HAMMIL

-------------------------

2.7.61                MIDSUMMER SCRAMBLE
 GOSPORT DMCC               TRAFALGAR FARM PORTSDOWN HILL
SOUTHERN CENTRE

 STAR         1 RUFUS ROSE 650 TRIUMPH
              2 MIKE GUILFORD 650 TRIBSA
              3 DAVE J FORBES 500 ARIEL

 HANDICAP     1 GERRY CLEMENTS 500 ARIEL
              2 RUFUS ROSE
              3 DAVE J FORBES

---------------------------
9.7.61 FERRYHILL DMCC                  TOFT HILL FARM DURHAM

 SCRATCH      1 BILL KIRKBY (NO 53) 650 BSA
              2 ALAN HARTSHORN    498 TRIBSA
              3 PETE ROYDHOUSE (NO60) 500 BSA/NORTON

              1 ALAN HARTSHORN
              2 BILL KIRKBY
              3 PETE ROYDHOUSE
-----------------------

9.7.61 BOGNOR REGIS DMCC   POLECATE HEYSHOTT DOWN MIDHURST

  1ST      1 ROY PRICE 650 TRIUMPH   HEAT 1         HEAT 2
           2 GEORGE HALLUM 500 ARIEL ROY PRICE      RUFUS ROSE
           3 RUFUS ROSE 650 TRIUMPH  GERRY CLEMENTS GEORGE HALLUM
           4                         JERRY CLEMENTS JOHN ELLIOTT
                                     J A WELCH      KEN ROBERTSON
  2ND      1 RUFUS ROSE
           2 GEORGE HALLAM
           3 JERRY CLEMENTS 500 AJS

 HANDICAP  1 ROY PRICE
           2 RUFUS ROSE
           3 JOHN ELLIOTT 500 ARIEL
---------------------------------

15.7.61 SAT            EXPERTS GN SCRAMBLE
REDDITCH MCC                     ROLLSWOOD FARM ALCESTER
RESTRICTED

 1ST         1 ROY PRICE 650 TRIUMPH
             2 RUFUS ROSE 650 TRIUMPH
             3 KEN ROBERTSON 500 AJS

 2ND         1 ROY PRICE
             2 RUFUS ROSE
             3 KEN ROBERTSON
ROY PRICE WON THE ''WATSONIAN TROPHY''

-----------------------

16.7.61                    BUCKS GN SCRAMBLE
MID BUCKS MCC                      MUSWELL HILL FARM BRILL
RESTRRICTED

 1ST          1 FRANK WILKINS 500 ARIEL
              2 BILL TURNER 650 ARIEL
              3 ROY PRICE 650 TRIUMPH

 2ND          1 ROY PRICE
              2 FRANK WILKINS
              3 BILL TURNER

-------------------------------

30.7.61                   BELMONT SCRAMBLE
NEWCASTLE D MCC                  BELMONT RACECOURSE DURHAM
NATIONAL

 SCRATCH      1 ALAN HARTSHORN 499 NORTON-BSA
              2 KEN ROBERTSON 498 AJS
              3 BRIAN MCANELLY 499 BSA
              4 ROGER MAUGHFLING 520 ARIEL

 HANDICAP     1 ALAN HARTSHORN
              2 ROGER MAUGHFLIN
              3 BRIAN MCANELLY

---------------------

                       CENTRE SCRAMBLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
30.7.61 WINCHESTER MCC                 HANKOM BOTTOM MORESTEAD
SOUTHERN CENTRE

 STAR         1 ROY PRICE 650 TRIUMPH
              2 RUFUS ROSE 650 TRIUMPH
              3 MIKE GUILFORD 650 TRIBSA

 CHAMPIONSHIP 1 ROY PRICE
              2 RUFUS ROSE
              3 MIKE GUILFORD

--------------------

7.8.61 IPSWICH MC CC                SHRUBLAND PARK CLAYDON
NATIONAL

  1ST        1 FRANK WILKINS 497 ARIEL
             2 KEN ROBERTSON 497 AJS
             3 WALLY SEARL/C BULLOCK 497 ARIEL
             4 ROGER MAUGHLING/R FLETCHER ARIEL
             5 ANDREW WILSON /MARGE WILSON BSA
             6 GEORGE HALLUM/J WOODLAND ARIEL

 2ND         1 KEN ROBERTSON
             2 FRANK WILKINS
             3 BOB MARLOW 650 TRIUMPH
             4 WALLY SEARL
             5 ANDREW WILSON/MARGE WILSON
             6 ROGER MAUGHLING

------------------------------

7.8.61                PEMBROKE GN SCRAMBLE
SAUNDERSFOOT MCC                 DEEP CWM STEPASIDE
REG.RESTRICTED

 1ST         1 A EDWARDS 500 NORTON
             2 D BROWN 500 ARIEL
             3 D JAMES 650 BSA

 2ND         1 LUCIANO ROTONDU 500 BSA
             2 A EDWARDS
             3 D BROWN

-----------------------

13.8.61              CREDITON SCRAMBLE
CREDITON MCC                 SMALLBROOK NEWTON ST CYRES
S/W CENTRE

 SCRATCH 1    1 RUFUS ROSE 650 TRIUMPH
              2 MIKE GUILFORD 650 GWS
              3 FRANK WILKINS 500 ARIEL

 SCRATCH 2    1 RUFUS ROSE
              2 MIKE GUILFORD
              3 FRANK WILKINS

 HANDICAP     1 FRANK WILKINS
              2 MIKE GUILFORD
              3 DENZIL MOYLE

------------------------

13.8.61              CUMBERLAND COUNTY SCRAMBLE
COMBERLAND COUNTY MCC                   CORBY CASTLE
NORTHERN CENTRE

 SCRATCH      1 PETE ROYDHOUSE 500 NORTON
              2 JACK MARTIN 650 SPL
              3 B HODGKINSON 500 BSA

 HANDICAP     1 PETE ROYDHOUSE
              2 JACK MARTIN
              3 B HODGKINSON

--------------------------------

20.8.61             ST PAULS TROPHY SCRAMBLE
 BRIDPORT                          CHILCOMBE HILL
SOUTHERN CENTRE

 STAR         1 RUFUS ROSE 649 TRIUMPH
              2 MIKE GUILFORD 659 TRIBSA
              3 GERRY CLEMENTS 497 ARIEL

 HANDICAP     1 MIKE GUILFORD
              2 RUFUS ROSE
              3 DAVE FORBES 497 ARIEL

-------------------------
27.8.61              BERKSHIRE GN SCRAMBLE
READING ACE                    BOWER FARM ALDWORTH STREATLEY
 SOUTHERN CENTRE

 SCRATCH     1 ROY PRICE 649 TRIUMPH
             2 MIKE GUILFORD 649 TRIBSA
             3 WALLY SEARL 497 ARIEL

 STAR        1 ROY PRICE
             2 MIKE GUILFORD
             3 RUFUS ROSE  646 ARIEL (M/CYCLE BLUE UN)

-------------------------------------

27.8.61              SUSSEX GN SCRAMBLE
CRAWLEY DMCC                    PEASE POTTAGE SHELLY MIDDLE GILL
              FNL              HEAT 1           HEAT W
 SCRATCH  1 KEN ROBERTSON   KEN ROBERTSON     DEN ETHERIDGE
          2 DAVE FOX        DAVE FOX          BOB MARLOW
                            GERRY CLEMENTS    ARTHUR ABBOTT
 HANDICAP 1                 RON MACBETH       P LAYCOCK
          2                 JOHN ELLIOTT      NEIL HACK
          3 NO RESULTS      JERRY CLEMENTS

---------------------------

3.9.61 NEWCASTLE DMCC                BELMONT PARK DURHAM

 SCRATCH     1 BRIAN MCANELLY 500 B SA
             2 JACK MARTIN 650 HYBRID
             3

 HANDICAP    1 BRIAN MCANELLY
             2 JACK MARTIN

------------------------

10.9.61 STAMFORD BRIDGE MCC BRAMLEY PARK FARM BRAMLEY SURREY
               TOM STENNER TROPHY SCRAMBLE
 UNLMTD 1    1 ROY PRICE
             2 KEN ROBERTSON
             3 DEN ETHERIDGE
             4 JERRY CLEMENTS
             5 P LAYCOCK

 UNLMTD 2    1 ROY PRIE
             2 KEN ROBERTSON
             3 DEN ETHERIDGE
             4 RON  MACBETH
             5 DAVE FOX
----------------------

10.9.61              ERIC FERNIHOUGH SCRAMBLE
XHG TIGERS MCC                   OLD PARK FARM BEAULIEU

 SCRATCH      1 RUFUS ROSE 649 TRIUMPH
              2 BILL TURNER 649 TRIBSA
              3 DAVE FORBES 497 ARIEL

 HANDICAP     1 RUFUS ROSE
              2 GERRY CLEMENTS 497 DL BSA  ??
              3 JOHN LAWRENCE  646 DL BSA

---------------------------
17.9.61 SOUTH READING MCC   DOWNFIELD PITS WALTHAM ST LAWRENCE
                  LION TROPHY TEAM SCRAMBLE HEAT       HEAT 2
 SCRATCH 1   1 JERRY CLEMENTS           J CLEMENTS K ROBERTSON
             2 DEN ETHERIDGE            D ETHERIDGE R MACBETH
             3 NEIL HACK                N HACK      R WOODWARD
             4 DAVE FOX                 D FOX       G CLEMENTS

 SCRATCH 2   1 KEN ROBERTSON            J CLEMENTS  K ROBERTSON
             2 GEORGE HALLAM            B MARLOW    G HALLAM
             3 JERRY CLEMENTS           A ABBOTT    N HACK
                                        P LAYCOCK   JOHN LAWRENCE
---------------------------

24.9.61                   PEMBREY SCRAMBLE
OWLS MCC                      GREAT BAY HALL FARM PEMBREY KENT
S/E CENTRE

 SCRATCH     1 JOHN D LAWRENCE 650 SPECIAL
             2 ERIC J MILLER 650 TRIBSA
             3 RON MACBETH 500 TRIUMPH

 HANDICAP    1 ARTHUR ABBOTT 650 TRIUMPH
             2 BOB MARLOW 650 TRIUMPH
             3 JOHN LAWRENCE
---------------------------------------------

8.10.61         BEENHAM CHAMPIONSHIPS SCRAMBLE
MORTIMER MCC                              BEENHAM PARK
SOUTHERN CENTRE

 STAR         1 RUFUS ROSE 649 TRIUMPH
              2 ROY PRICE 649 TRIUMPH
              3 FRANK WILKINS 497 ARIEL
              4 WALLY SEARL/NORMAN FEAR ARIEL
              5 MALCOLM SEARL/J SILVEY BSA
              6 JOHN TURNER ARIEL
              7 DAVE FORBES/N SMITH ARIEL

 CHAMPIONSHIP 1 RUFUS ROSE
              2 ROY PRICE
              3 FRANK WILKINS
              4 WALLY SEARL
              5 JOHN TURNER
              6 DAVE FORBES
              7 MALCOLM SEARL

-----------------------

8.10.61 FERRYHILL MCC                    TOFT HILL DURHAM

 SCRATCH     1 ALAN HARTSHORN 500 JWB
             2 JACK MARTIN 650 HYBRID
             3 BRIAN MCANELLY 500 BSA

 HANDICAP    1 NO 100 (NAME NOT IN PROGRAMME)
             2 JACK MARTIN
             3 ALAN HARTSHORN

--------------------
15.10.61 EAST GRINSTEAD DMCC       ST IVES FARM HARTFIELD
                  AUTUMN SCRAMBLE  HEAT 1          HEAT 2
 SCRATCH 1 1 RUFUS ROSE            ROBERTSON      ROSE
           2 KEN ROBERTSON         ERIC MILLER    ETHERIDGE
           3 ERIC MILLER           G CLEMENTS     B MARLOW
           4 BOB MARLOW            P LAYCOCK      B HORTON
                                   DAVE FOX       J CLEMENTS(N55)
                                   D BARNARD      T GAINES

 SCRATCH 2 1 RUFUS ROSE            ROBERTSON      ROSE
           2 KEN ROBERTSON         G CLEMENTS     ETHERIDGE
           3 DEN ETHERIDGE         R WOODWARD     MARLOW
           4 BOB MARLOW            DAVE FOX       J CLEMENTS
           5 DAVE FOX              ERIC MILLER    T GAINES
                                   P LAYCOCK      B HORTON
------------------------

22.10.61               TV SCRAMBLE
SOUTHAMPTON MCC                         OLD PARK FARM BEAULIEU
SOUTHERN CENTRE

 STAR        1 RUFUS ROSE 649 TRIUMPH
             2 MIKE GUILFORD 649 TRIBSA
             3 WALLY SEARL 497 ARIEL

 INVITATION  1 P LAYCOCK 499 BSA
             2 JOHN HILLIER 649 TRIBSA

 TV TROPHY   1 RUFUS ROSE
             2 KEN ROBERTSON 500 AJS
             3 WALLY SEARL

------------------------

29.10.61 O.W.L.S. MCC        GREAT BAYHALL FARM PEMBURY KENT
S/E CENTRE

 SCRATCH     1 KEN ROBERTSON 500 AJS
             2 DAVE FOX 500 TRIUMPH
             3 GERRY CLEMENTS 500 ARIEL

 HANDICAP    1 RUFUS ROSE 649 TRIUMPH
             2 KEN ROBERTSON
             3 GERRY CLEMENTS

-------------------------

19.11.61            GRAND AUTUMN SCRAMBLE
GREENWICH MCC                 BRANDS HATCH ESTATE FAWKHAM KENT
S/E CENTRE

 1ST         1 RUFUS ROSE/TIGER ROSE 649 TRIUMPH
             2 KEN ROBERTSON/R ROBERTSON 497 AJS
             3 GERRY CLEMENTS/A BRADFORD 497 ARIEL
             4 JOHN LAWRENCE/PETE LOGAN 500 RUDGE
             5 DAVE FOX/ 500 TRIUMPH
             6 P LAYCOCK 500  BSA

 2ND         1 RUFUS ROSE
             2 BILL TURNER 650 BTS
             3 KEN ROBERTSON
-----------------------

25.11.61 SAT              TV SCRAMBLE
WEYMOUTH MCC                         RADIPOLE LANE
SOUTHERN CENTRE

 1ST          1 RUFUS ROSE 649 TRIUMPH
              2 KEN ROBERTSON 497 AJS
              3 BILL TURNER 6549 BTS

 2ND          1 RUFUS ROSE
              2 MIKE GUILFORD 649 TRIBSA
              3 KEN ROBERTSON

--------------------------

26.11.61 DOUBLE FIVE               JEWELLS HILL BIGGIN HILL
S/E CENTRE

 SCRATCH      1 KEN ROBERTSON 497 AJS
              2 DAVE FOX  498 TRIUMPH
              3 ROB MACBETH 498 TRIUMPH
              4 P LAYCOCK 500 BSA

 HANDICAP     1 DEN ETHERIDGE 497 ARIEL
              2 KEN ROBERTSON
              3 JOHN D LAWRENCE  DLA10
              4 DAVE FOX
              5 P LAYCOCK
              6 ARTHUR ABBOTT
              7 RON MACBETH

------------------------

3.12.61                MID WINTER GN SCRAMBLE
SOUTHERN SPORTING CLUB             TUNNEL HILL PIRBRIGHT
S/E CENTRE

 1ST         1 BOB MARLOW 650 TRIUMPH
             2 GERRY CLEMENTS 500 ARIEL
             3 JERRY CLEMENTS 500 AJS

 2ND         1 ERIC J MILLER 650 TRIBSA
             2 BILL BROWN 500 ARIEL
             3 GERRY CLEMENTS

 3RD         1 GERRY CLEMENTS
             2 DEN ETHERIDGE 500 ARIEL
             3 BILL BROWN

-----------------------------

3.12.61 NEWCASTLE DMCC                    BELMONT DURHAM

 SCRATCH     1 PETE ROYDHOUSE/C PINDER 490 NORTON
             2 FRANK RISPIN/C MYERS 499 RUDGE
             3 BRIAN MCANELLY/J PARK 500 BSA
             4 SONNY SARGINSON/J NICHOL 500 NORTON

 HANDICAP    1 PETE ROYDHOUSE
             2 JACK MARTIN/R HURST 650 HYBRID
             3 BRIAN MCANELLY
             4 ALAN HARTSHORN 500 JNB

----------------------------

3.12.61              NOVICE SCRAMBLE
GOSPORT MCC                TRAFALGAR FARM PORTSDOWN HILL
SOUTHERN CENTRE

 1ST         1 DENNIS GRACE
             2
             3

 2ND         1 GINGER BUDD
             2
             3

------------------------

9.12.61                  TV SCRAMBLE
WINCHESTER MCC                       HANKOM BOTTOM MORESTEAD
COUTHERN CERNTRE

 1ST         1 RUFUS ROSE 650 TRIUMPH
             2 MIKE GUILFORD 659 TRIBSA GWS
             3 KEN ROBERTSON 497 AJS
             4 DAVE FORBES ARIEL

 HANDICAP    1 JOHN TURNER 649 TURNER SPL
             2 JERRY CLEMENTS 497 AJS
             3 P LAYCOCK 499 BSA
             4 MIKE GUILFORD
             --------------------------

26.12.61             BOXING DAY SCRAMBLE
WITLEY MCC                            TUNNEL HILL PIRBRIGHT
S/E CENTRE

 1ST         1 RUFUS ROSE 649 TRIUMPH
             2 BILL TURNER 649 TRIUMPH
             3 BOB MARLOW 649 TRIUMPH
             4 BILL BROWN 497 ARIEL

 HANDICAP    1 ARTHUR FOWLER 497 AJS
             2 BILL BROWN
             3 P LAYCOCK 499 BSA
             4 RON STEADMAN ARIEL

----------------------------

This site and its contents Copyright 2004-2008 Gerald Connolly
Copying or reproduction of text, images, video, or sounds from TheJohnDaveyPages.org without express written permission is strictly prohibited.
Page Last Updated: 21 Jul 2008 18:33 +0100