The John Davey Pages

The information on this page kindly supplied by John Davey ( 2003-2004 John Davey)
Click Here for details of how to contact him.

Qualifying 2000
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5  Round 6  Round 7  Round 8  Round 9  Round 10  Round 11  Round 12  Round 13 


Round1


GP QUALIFIERS
____________________________________________________

2004 ROUND 1  20/21 3 2004 SPAIN TALAVERA

GROUP 1
1  02 13 96   1   WILLEMSEN/STUPELIS           NL/LAT
2  02 15 36   3   W V WERVEN/PICCART           NL/B
3  02 15 91  27   BARAT/ALLIER                 F
4  02 15 98   9   RUPEIKS/KURPNIEKS            LAT
5  02 16 84  46   CERMAK/CERMAK                CS
6  02 17 07   5   BROWN/L PETERS               GB
7  02 17 10   7   HAPPICH/WEINMANN             D
8  02 17 42  11   SCHERBININ/SOSNOVSKIKH       RUS
9  02 17 67  32   M WILLEMSEN/BOON             NL
10 02 18 36  18   GOOVAERTS/SOMERS             B
11 02 18 94  20   BRUSTMANN/URICH              D
12 02 19 08  16   HOFMANN/V D KETTERIJ         D/NL
13 02 19 25 118   PULINX/SABBE                 B
14 02 19 69  13   V DUJNHOVEN/DUJNHOVEN        NL
15 02 21 66  67   BETHYS/GUILLONNEAU           F
1ST RESERVE
16 02 22 49  71   WATSON/WATSON                GB
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 22 66  44   U MULLER/GRUTTER             CH
18 02 23 16  23   FAGERBERG/FAGERBERG          S
19 02 24 20  30   BLANCO/BLANCO                F
20 02 25 46  69   POHORAL/HOTOVY               CS
21 02 27 15  65   L DESCHEEMAEKER/COECK        B

GROUP B

1  02 14 68   2    SERGIS/S VERBRUGGE          LAT/B
2  02 16 12   8    BEAUMONT/V D WIEL           F/NL
3  02 16 52   4    KAURIT/JAKK                 EST
4  02 17 65   6    JAN HENDRICKX/SMEUNINCX     B
5  02 18 10  14    B MARTIN/KAOLIN             A/CH
6  02 18 19  10    SCHRIJVER/VERHAGEN          NL
7  02 19 85  12    WITTMANN/NOVOTNY            D
8  02 20 59  25    A BURGLER/SCHELBERT         CH
9  02 20 68  29    DEVOLDRE/DEVOLDRE           F
10 02 21 57  41    JORIS HENDRICKX/R V D LAGEMAAT B/NL
11 02 22 47  19    LYNE/BEAVIS                 GB
12 02 22 89  21    METZ/SAAM                   D
13 02 24 26  45    AINS/CHEREAU                F
14 02 24 31  17    V GOMMEREN/GEERDINK         B/NL
15 02 24 42  38    WALTER/WALTER               D
2ND RESERVE
16 02 24 47  70    V D BOOMEN/R MEULENBROEK    NL
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 24 93  99    DERKS/DERKS                 NL
18 02 26 01  31    V ZANTEN/P NIEUWENHUIZEN    NL
19 02 26 99  66    CERNYDS/VOSMIK              CS
20 02 27 35  54    STRANDBERG/STRANDBERG       S
21 02 38 64  50    IVANOVS/JALAS               LAT

_______________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
________________________________________________________________

2004 ROUND 2  3RD/4TH 4 2004 FRANCE CASTELNAU DE LEVIS

GROUP A

1  02 32 91    1    WILLEMSEN/STUPELIS       NL/LAT
2  02 33 18    2    SERGIS/S VERBRUGGE       LAT/B
3  02 36 12    8    BEAUMONT/V D WIEL        F/NL
4  02 37 33   18    GOOVAERTS/SOMERS         B
5  02 38 33    7    HAPPICH/WEINMANN         D
6  02 40 35   27    BARAT/ALLIER             F
7  02 40 84   32    M WILLEMSEN/BOON         NL
8  02 43 10   15    ROZEHNAL/ROZEHNAL        CS
9  02 43 53   19    LYNE/BEAVIS              GB
10 02 44 07   21    METZ/SAAM                D
11 02 44 73   29    DEVOLDRE/DEVOLDRE        F
12 02 47 27   98    CERNY/VOSMIK             CS
13 02 47 35   31    V ZANTEN/P NIEUWENHUYZEN NL
14 02 47 65   70    BETHYS/GUILLONNEAU       F
15 02 48 04   46    CERMAK/CERMAK            CS
1ST RESERVE
16 02 50 33   63    DERKS/DERKS              NL
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 51 98   56    STRANDBERG/STRANDBERG    S
18 02 55 22   61    WITTE/NIKOLAUS           D
19 02 58 99   65    MULDERS/CAERS            NL
20 03 17 30   64    V D BOOMEN/MEULENBROEK   NL
21 03 27 79   66    V HAMMOND/PETERSONS      NL
22 03 57 09  118    PULINX/SABBE             B

GROUP B

1  02 38 40    4    KAURIT/JAKK              EST
2  02 38 82    5    BROWN/L PETERS           GB
3  02 38 85   12    WITTMANN/NOVOTNY         D/CS
4  02 39 43   11    SCHERBININ/SOSNOVSKIKH   RUS
5  02 40 33    9    RUPEIKS/KURPNIEKS        LAT
6  02 40 71    6    JAN HENDRICKX/SMEUNICX   B
7  02 42 27   10    SCHRIJVER/VERHAGEN       NL
8  02 43 34   16    HOFMANN/NOTTEN JNR       D/NL
9  02 44 31   25    A BURGLER/SCHELBERG      CH
10 02 44 8O   13    V DUJNHOVEN/V DUJNHOVEN  NL
11 02 45 46   67    WATSON/WATSON            GB
12 02 45 49   72    SURCIN/ROUSSEAU          F
13 02 45 64   44    MULLER/GRUTTER           CH
14 02 46 11   45    AINS/CHEREAU             F
15 02 46 28   41    JORIS HENDRICKX/R V D LAGEMAAT B/NL
2ND RESERVE
16 02 46 37   30    BLANCO/BLANCO            F
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 46 72   23    FAGERBERG/FAGERBERG      S
18 02 48 06   17    V GOMMEREN/GEERDINK      B/NL
19 02 49 75   76    DESCHEEMAEKER/PICCART    D
20 02 52 10   71    BOURSAUD/BEGAUD          F
21 02 52 16   57    GUILFORD/DUNKLEY         GB
22 04 00 93   60    LIEBL/GABOR              D/CS

_______________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
_______________________________________________________

2004 ROUND 3  10/11 4 2004 HOLLAND OLDEBROEK

1  02 14 83   2   SERGIS/S VERBRUGGE            LAT/B
2  02 18 59   4   KAURIT/JAKK                   EST
3  02 18 95   8   BEAUMONT/V D WIEL             F/NL
4  02 21 09  32   M WILLEMSEN/BOON              NL
5  02 21 71   9   RUPEIKS/KURPNIEKS             LAT
6  02 22 47   3   W V WERVEN/PICCART            NL/B
7  02 22 64  37   GRONDMAN/GRONDMAN             NL
8  02 23 79  18   GOOVAERTS/SOMERS              B
9  02 23 93  20   BRUSTMANN/URICH               D
10 02 24 53  12   WITTMANN/NOVOTNY              D/CS
11 02 24 60  16   HOFMANN/NOTTEN JNR            D/NL
12 02 24 78  50   V BOOMEN/R MEULENBROEK        NL
13 02 27 35  29   DEVOLDRE/DEVOLDRE             F
14 02 27 46  15   ROZEHNAL/ROZEHNAL             CS
15 02 27 73  23   FAGERBERG/FAGERBERG           S
1ST RESERVE
16 02 27 81  31   V ZANTEN/P NIEUWENHUIZEN      NL
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 28 32  17   V GOMMEREN/GEERDINK           B/NL
18 02 28 33  28   KUSTER/KEUBEN                 NL
19 02 29 44  21   METZ/SAAM                     D
20 02 29 63  54   SMIT/H ROENHORST              NL
21 02 29 81  47   G V WERVEN/TEN HOVE           NL
22 02 30 45  48   HAAN/TEN BRINKE               NL
23 02 32 35  33   GREUP/HOLLEMAN                NL
24 02 34 06  46   CERMAK/CERMAK                 CS
25 02 34 90  44   U MULLER/GRUTTER              CH
26 02 46 59  57   ROGERS/MEATON                 GB

GROUP B

1  02 17 02   1   WILLEMSEN/STUPELIS            NL/LAT
2  02 22 05  10   SCHRIJVER/VERHAGEN            NL
3  02 23 99  11   SCHERBININ/SOSNOVSKIKH        RUS
4  02 25 49   6   JAN HENDRICKX/SMEUNINX        B
5  02 25 72   5   BROWN/L PETERS                GB
6  02 26 65  13   V DUYNHOVEN/V DUYNHOVEN       NL
7  02 26 69  58   WATSON/WATSON                 GB
8  02 27 18   7   HAPPICH/WEINMANN              D
9  02 30 16  14   B MARTIN/KAOLIN               A/CH
10 02 30 17  41   JORIS HENDRICKX/R V D LAGEMAAT  B/NL
11 02 32 20  25   A BURGLER/SCHELBERT           CH
12 02 33 27  51   V D DONK/V GAALEN             NL
13 02 33 76  45   AINS/CHEREAU                  F
14 02 34 09  63   WITTE/NIKOLAUS                D
15 02 34 71  64   SURCIN/ROUSSEAU               F
2ND RESERVE
16 02 35 32  53   L DESCHEEMAEKER/COECK         B
NON QUALIFERS
17 02 35 85  62   VINCENT/EGGINK                NL
18 02 36 23  49   DERKS/DERKS                   NL
19 02 36 47  36   S WILKINSON/BURT              GB
20 02 36 74  43   BETHYS/GUILLONNEAU            F
21 02 36 82  42   OUDE GEERDINK/KLAEIN NIJENHUIS NL
22 02 38 92  30   BLANCO/BLANCO                 F
23 02 39 48  61   POHORAL/HOTOVY                CS
24 02 40 07  59   CERNY/VOSMIK                  CS
25 02 43 05  46   STRANDBERG/STRANDBERG         S
26 02 51 38  52   V HAMOND/PETERSONS            NL/LAT

_______________________________________________________________
GP QUALIFIERS
_______________________________________________________________

2004 ROUND 4 24/25 4 2004  GERMANY    AUFENAU

GROUP A

1  02 10 70   2  SERGIS/S VERBRUGGE          LAT/B
2  02 11 58   8  BEAUMONT/V D WIEL           F/NL
3  02 12 07   4  KAURIT/JAKK                 EST
4  02 12 08  18  GOOVAERTS/SOMERS            B
5  02 13 19   9  RUPEIKS/KURPNIEKS           LAT
6  02 13 39  32  M WILLEMSEN/BOON            NL
7  02 13 46  11  SCHERBININ/SOSNOVSKIKH      RUS
8  02 13 99  15  ROZEHNAL/ROZEHNAL           CS
9  02 14 31  16  HOFMANN/WOHLFARTH           D
10 02 14 61  20  BRUSTMANN/URICH             D
11 02 15 54  41  JORIS HENDRICKX/R V D LAGEMAAT B/NL
12 02 17 06  52  V D BOOMEN/R MEULENBROEK    NL
13 02 17 46  17  V GOMMEREN/GEERDINK         B/NL
14 02 17 73  65  SURCIN/ROUSSEAU             F
15 02 17 87  54  SMIT/ROENHORST H            NL
1ST RESERVE
16 02 18 06  19  LYNE/BEAVIS                 GB
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 18 18  43  BLANK/SEMET                 D
18 02 18 43  28  KUSTER/KEUBEN               NL
19 02 18 60  31  V ZANTEN/P NIEUWENHUISEN    NL
20 02 18 77  23  FAGERBERG/FAGERBRG          S
21 02 19 11  39  HARTMANN/MADER              D
22 02 20 11  36  WILKINSON/BURT              GB
23 02 23 06  48  HAAN/TEN BRINKE             NL
24 02 23 97  50  L DEESCHEEMAEKER/COECK      B
25 02 27 84  64  GREISSING/NICOLLUSSL        A
26 02 29 19  57  V HAMOND/PETERSONS          NL/LAT

___________________________________________________
GROUP B

1  02 12 20   7  HAPPICH/WEINMANN            D
2  02 12 55   1  WILLEMSEN/STUPELIS          NL/LAT
3  02 12 71  27  BARAT/ALLIER                F
4  02 14 03  12  WITTMANN/NOVOTNY            D/CS
5  02 13 47   5  BROWN/L PETERS              GB
6  02 13 66   6  JAN HENDRICKX/SMEUNINX      B
7  02 13 89  10  SCHRIJVER/VERHAGEN          NL
8  02 14 43  14  B MRTIN/KAOLIN              A/CH
9  02 16 12  47  WATSON/WATSON               GB
10 02 16 25  13  V DUJNHOVEN/V DUJNHOVEN     NL
11 02 16 42  21  METZ/SAAM                   D
12 02 16 49  44  MULLER/GRUTTER              CH
13 02 16 70  46  CERMAK/CERMAK               CS
14 02 17 69  30  BLANCO/BLANCO               F
15 02 17 79  25  A BURGLER/SCHELBERT         CH
2ND RESERVE
16 02 17 96  62  POHORAL/HOVOTNY             CS
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 18 10  45  AINS/CHEREAU                F
18 02 18 89  60  CERNY/VOSMIK                CS
19 02 18 94  51  V D DONK/V GAALEN           NL
20 02 19 07  61  WITTE/KNIKOLAUS             D
21 02 19 60  53  DERKS/DERKS                 D
22 02 20 60  38  WALTER/WALTER               A
23 02 22 59  56  STRANDBERG/STRANDBERG       S
24 02 23 10  63  GUILFORD/DUNKLEY            GB
25 02 25 78  42  ROGERS/MEATON               GB

__________________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
__________________________________________________________________

2004 8/9 5 2004 ROUND 5 ITALY ASTI

GROUP A

1  01 56 33   1    WILLEMSEN/STUPELIS        NL/LAT
2  01 57 41   7    HAPPICH/WEINMANN          D
3  01 57 86   5    BROWN/L PETERS            GB
4  01 59 15  27    BARAT/ALLIER              F
5  01 59 81  16    HOFMANN/SOMERS            D/B
6  01 59 83  25    A BURGLER/SCHELBERT       CH
7  02 00 19  20    BRUSTMANN/URICH           D
8  02 00 37  38    WALTER/WALTER             A
9  02 00 57  10    SCHRIJVER/VERHAGEN        NL
10 02 00 78  19    LYNE/BEAVIS               GB
11 02 01 22  32    M WILLEMSEN/BOON          NL
12 02 01 25  13    V DUYNHOVEN/V DUYNHOVEN   NL
13 02 01 96  46    CEMAK/CEMAK               CS
14 02 02 20  44    MULLER/GRUTTER            CH
15 02 03 82  70    V D BOOMEN/MEULE          NL
1ST RESERVE
16 02 04 65  30    BLANCO/BLANCO             F
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 07 34  39    HARTMANN/MADER            D
18 02 11 48  54    GREISSING/NICOLAUS        D
19 02 14 68  52    V HAMOND/PETERSONS        NL/LAT

GROUP B

1  01 57 92  8     BEAUMONT/V D WIEL         F/NL
2  01 59 09 26     SODERQVIST/SYLWAN         S
3  01 59 69 11     SCHERBININ/SOSNOVSKIKH    RUS
4  01 59 93  4     KAURIT/JAKK               EST
5  02 00 24  6     JAN HENDRICKX/SMEUNINX    B
6  02 00 47 58     WATSON/WATSON             GB
7  02 00 74 12     WITTMAN/NOVOTNY           D/CS
8  02 01 10 23     FAGERBERG/FAGERBERG       S
9  02 02 40 41     JORIS HENDRICKX/R V D LAGEMAAT B/NL
10 02 02 97 14     B MARTIN/KAOLIN           A/CH
11 02 03 44 15     ROZEHNAL/ROZEHNAL         CS
12 02 04 41 61     POHORAL/HOVOTY            CS
13 02 05 08 59     CERNY/VOSMIK              CS
14 02 05 44 43     BETHTYS/GUYILLONNEAU      F
15 02 05 80 45     AINS/CHEREAU              F
2ND RESERVE
16 02 05 87 17     V GOMMEREN/GEERDINK       B/NL
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 11 27 71     MAGNETTI/MAGNETTI         I
18 02 22 43 65     LIEBL/GABOR               D/CS

________________________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
________________________________________________________________________

2004 ROUND 6 30/31 5 2004  FRANCE BROU

GROUP A

1  02 33 46   1  WILLEMSEN/STUPELIS       NL/LAT
2  02 36 84   5  BROWN/L PETERS           GB
3  02 39 30  47  WATSON/WATSON            GB
4  02 40 02  32  M WILLEMSEN/BOON         NL
5  02 40 15   8  BEAUMONT/V D WIEL        F/NL
6  02 40 75  10  SCHRIJVER/VERHAGEN       NL
7  02 41 80  16  HOFFMAN/WOHLFARTH        D
8  02 41 84  41  JOR HENDRICKX/R V D LAGEMAAT B/NL
9  02 42 21  13  V DUYNHOVEN/V DUYNHOVEN  NL
10 02 42 52  29  DEVOLDERE.DEVOLDERE      F
11 02 43 83  72  SURCIN/ROUSSEAUT         F
12 02 44 51  38  WALTER/WALTER            D
13 02 44 94  45  AINS/CHEREAU             F
14 02 45 07  44  MULLER/GRUTTER           CH
15 02 45 22  34  DEVOLDERE/BEQUILLARD     B/F
1ST RESERVE
16 02 46 06  50  V BOOMEN/V GAALEN        NL
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 47 53  31  V ZANTEN/P NIEUWENHUIZEN NL
18 02 48 42  24  JANSSEN/NOTTEN           NL
19 02 48 79  33  GREUP/HOLLEMAN           NL
20 02 49 87  75  DESCHEEMAEKER/COECK      B
21 02 53 53  73  ROGERS/MEATON            GB
22 03 10 42  67  LIEBL/GABOR              D/CS

GROUP B

1  02 37 15   7  HAPPICH/WEINMANN         D
2  02 37 29   6  JAN HENDRICKX/SMEUNINX   B
3  02 37 49   4  KAURIT/JAKK              EST
4  02 37 70  11  SCHERBININ/SOSNOVSKIKH   RUS
5  02 37 79  12  WITTMAN/NOVOTNY          D/CS
6  02 39 08  14  B MARTIN/KAOLIN          A/CH
7  02 41 17  15  ROZEHNAL/ROZEHNAL        CS
8  02 41 62  19  LYNE/BEAVIS              GB
9  02 42 11  23  FAGERBERG/FAGERBERG      S
10 02 42 17  21  METZ/SAAM                D
11 02 42 68  46  CERMAK/CERMAK            CS
12 02 45 02  36  WILKINSON/BURT           GB
13 02 45 58  70  BETHYS/GUILLONNEAU       F
14 02 45 71 118  PULINX/SABBE             B
15 02 45 86  17  V GOMMEREN/GEERDINK      B/NL
2ND RESERVE
16 02 47 09  57  GUILFORD/DUNKLEY         GB
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 48 06  77  MARTIN/BESSON            F
18 02 43 31  71  BOURSAUD/BEGAUD          F
19 02 49 76  61  WITTE/NIKOLAUS           D
20 02 51 11  48  HAAN/TEN BRINKE          NL
21 02 57 26  66  V HAMMOND/PETERSONS      NL/LAT

_________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
_________________________________________________

2004 ROUND 7 5/6 6 2004 GERMANY PFLUCKUFF

GROUP A

1  02 10 70    1   WILLEMSEN/STUPELIS         NL/LAT
2  02 13 78    7   HAPPICH/WEINMANN           D
3  02 13 85   26   SODERQVIST/SYLWAN          S
4  02 13 97    4   KAURIT/JAKK                EST
5  02 14 34    6   JAN HENDRICKX/SMEUNICX     B
6  02 14 64   10   SCHRIJVER/VERHAGEN         NL
7  02 15 00   13   V DUYNHOVEN/V DUYNHOVEN    NL
8  02 16 43   52   V BOOMEN/R MEULENBROECK    NL
9  02 16 49   14   B MARTIN/KAOLIN            A/CH
10 02 16 49   21   METZ/SAAM                  D
11 02 16 68  120   D SCHMIT/GAZIK             D/CS
12 02 16 72   67   BETHYS/GUILLONNEAU         F
13 02 17 61   38   WALTER/WALTER              D
14 02 17 67   19   LYNE/BEAVIS                GB
15 02 18 51   28   KUSTER/KEUBEN              NL
1ST RESERVE
16 02 18 63   54   SMIT/ROENHORST H           NL
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 18 78   96   TAMULIUNAS/KARAFIUNAS      LAT
18 02 19 57   61   WITTE/NIKOLAUS             D

GROUP B

1  02 14 93    5   BROWN/L PETERS             GB
2  02 15 98   11   SCHERBININ/SOSNOVSKIKH     RUS
3  02 16 44   12   WITTMANN/NOVOTNY           D/CS
4  02 17 25   16   HOFMANN/WOHLFARTH          D
5  02 17 60   32   M WILLEMSEN/BOON           NL
6  02 17 80   47   WATSON/WATSON              GB
7  02 18 01   41   JOR HENDRICKX/R V D LAGEMAAT B/NL
8  02 18 64   46   CERMAK/CERMAK              CS
9  02 18 65   23   FAGERBERG/FAGERBERG        S
10 02 18 87  118   PULINX/SABBE               B
11 02 19 18   44   MULLER/GRUTTER             CH
12 02 19 86   24   JANSSEN/NOTTEN JNR         NL
13 02 21 35   31   V ZANTEN/P NIEUWENHUIZEN   NL
14 02 21 64   17   V GOMMEREN/GEERDINK        B/NL
15 02 22 01   43   BLANK/SEMET                D
2ND RESERVE
16 02 22 98   33   GREUP/HOLLEMANN            NL
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 25 72   98   OUDED GEERDINK/NIJENHUIS   NL
18 02 26 13   57   V HAMOND/PETERSONS         NL/LAT

_________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
_________________________________________________________

2004 ROUND 8 12/13 6 2004 ESTONIA JAANIKESE

GROUP A

1  02 03 08   1    WILLEMSEN/STUPELIS        NL/LAT
2  02 08 14  10    SCHRIJVER/VERHAGEN        NL
3  02 08 52   4    KAURIT/JAKK               EST
4  02 08 85  11    SCHERBININ/SOSNOVSKIKH    RUS
5  02 08 85  16    HOFMANN/S VERBRUGGE       D/B
6  02 08 96  13    V DUYNHOVEN/VDUYNHOVEN    NL
7  02 09 51  32    M WILLEMSEN/BOON          NL
8  02 09 67  26    SODERQVIST/SYLWAN         S
9  02 11 32  41    JOR HENDRICKX/R V D LAGEMAAT B/NL
10 02 12 53 118    PULINX/SABBE              B
11 02 12 86  42    DAIDERS/DAIDERS           LAT
12 02 12 86  17    V GOMMEREN/GEERDINK       B/NL
13 02 13 85  96    TAMULIUNAS/KARALUINAS     LAT
14 02 13 85  23    FAGERBERG/FAGERBERG       S
15 02 16 05  55    VAKS/KAUL                 EST
1ST RESERVE
16 02 18 24  49    LINA/LINA                 EST
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 19 07  53    SALONIEMI/SALONIEMI       SF
18 02 21 15  59    VARIAKOJIS/KISUNAS        LAT
19 02 21 59  47    NORMAK/NORMAK             EST

GROUP B

1  02 08 74  12    WITTMANN/NOVOTNY          D/CS
2  02 08 85   7    HAPPIICH/WEINMANN         D
3  02 09 24   5    BROWN/L PETERS            GB
4  02 09 78   6    JAN HENDRICKX/SMEUNINX    B
5  02 10 83  14    B MARTIN/KAOLIN           A/CH
6  02 12 04  70    V D BOOMEN/V GAALEN       NL
7  02 12 31  25    A BURGLER/SCHELBERT       CH
8  02 12 64  19    LYNE/BEAVIS               GB
9  02 13 74  21    METZ/SAAM                 D
10 02 13 74  46    CERMAK/CERMAK             CS
11 02 15 77  40    LAMP/LAMP                 EST
12 02 16 21  61    WITTE/NIKOLAUS            D
13 02 16 32  44    MULLER/GRUTTER            CH
14 02 17 14  35    POLDSAAR/HANSAR           EST
15 02 17 36 111    SUGASEP/PARKSEPP          EST
2ND RESERVE
16 02 17 53  56    STRANDBERG/STRANDBERG     S
17 02 21 98  54    APPEZ/OSTERBIRN           S
18 02 22 14  48    KLAVINS/VEREBS            LAT

_________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
_________________________________________________________

2004 ROUND 9  19/20 6 2004 LATVIA CESIS

GROUP A

1  02 07 37   1   WILLEMSEN/STULELIS      NL/LT
2  02 09 35   4   KAURIT/JAKK             EST
3  02 10 06  12   WITTMAN/NOVOTNY         D/CS
4  02 10 33  26   SODERQVIST/SYLWAN       S
5  02 10 50   7   HAPPICH/WEINMANN        D
6  02 10 66  16   HOFMANN/SOMERS          D/B
7  02 10 88  32   M WILLEMSEN/KURPNIEKS   NL/LAT
8  02 11 05  14   B MARTIN/KAOLIN         A/CH
9  02 13 08  70   V D BOOMEN/V GAALEN     NL
10 02 13 68  99   POHORAL/HOVOTNY         CS
11 02 13 74  40   LAMP/LAMP               EST
12 02 14 95  19   LYNE/BEAVIS             GB
13 02 15 06  55   VAKS/KAUL               EST
14 02 15 33  61   WITTE/NIKOLAUS          D
15 02 15 72  17   V GOMMEREN/GEERDINK     B/NL
1ST RESERVE
16 02 16 27  98   KNOTIG/ZATLOUKAL        CS
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 16 43  56   STRANDBERG/STRANDBERG   S
18 02 16 93  23   FAGERBERG/FAGERBERG     S
19 02 17 03  53   SALONIEMI/SALONIEMI     SF
20 02 18 46 111   SUGASEEP/P[ARKSEPP      EST
21 02 37 36  60   LIEBL/GABOR             D/CS

GROUP B

1  02 10 61  11   SCHERBININ/SOSNOVSKIKH  RUS
2  02 10 77  10   SCHRIJVER/VERHAGEN      NL
3  02 10 77   6   JAN HENDRICKX/SMEUNINX  B
4  02 11 32  13   V DUJNHOVEN/V DUJNHOVEN NL
5  02 12 37   5   BROWN/L PETERS          GB
6  02 13 52 118   PULINX/SABBE            B
7  02 13 90  41   JOR HENDRICKX/R V D LAGEMAAT B/NL
8  02 14 07  96   TAMULIUNAS/KARALUINAS   LAT
9  02 14 73  46   CERMAK/CERMAK           CS
10 02 14 78  42   DAIDERS/DAIDERS         LAT
11 02 16 05  44   U MULLER/GRUTTER        CH
12 02 16 16  21   METZ/SAAM               D
13 02 16 21  25   A BURGLER/SCHELBERT     CH
14 02 17 75 110   TRIBOCKIS/KIRILKO       LAT
15 02 17 80  35   POLDSAAR/HANSAR         EST
1ST RESERVE
16 02 21 26  54   APPEZ/OSTERBIRN         LAT?
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 21 54  48   KLAVINS/VEREBS          LAT
18 02 22 09  59   VARIAKOJIS/KISUNAS      LAT
19 02 24 01  47   NORMAK/NORMAK           EST
20 02 26 92  50   IVANOV/JALAS            LAT

___________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
___________________________________________________________

2004 ROUND 10 10/11 7 2004  CROATIA ZABOK

ONLY 30 ENTRIES QUALIFICATION TIMES AS START GRID

1  02 07 97   1  WILLEMSEN/STUPELIS       NL/LAT
2  02 09 64   7  HAPPICCH/WEINMANN        D
3  02 09 83   4  KAURIT/JAKK              EST
4  02 10 49   5  BROWN/L PETERS           GB
5  02 11 15   9  RUPEIKS/KURPNIEKS        LAT
6  02 11 22  12  WITTMANN/NOVOTNY         D/CS
7  02 11 53  11  SCHERBININ/SOSNOVSKIKH   RUS
8  02 12 09  20  BRUSTMANN/URICH          D
9  02 12 21   6  JAN HENDRICKX/SMEUNICX   B
10 02 12 23  10  SCHRIJVER/VERHAGEN       NL
11 02 12 25  14  B MARTIN/KAOLIN          A/CH
12 02 12 46  13  V DUJNHOVEN/V DUJNHOVEN  NL
13 02 12 87  16  HOFMANN/SOMERS           D/B
14 02 13 12 118  PULINX/SABBE             B
15 02 13 79  15  ROZEHNAL/ROZEHNAL        CS
16 02 13 99  19  LYNE/BEAVIS              GB
17 02 14 13  25  A BURGLER/SCHELBERT      CH
18 02 14 72  41  JOR HENDRICKX/R V D LAGEMAAT B/NL
19 02 14 82  46  CERMAK/CERMAK            CS
20 02 16 32  17  V GOMMEREN/GEERDINK      B/NL
21 02 16 71 120  SCHMID/GAZIC             D/CS
22 02 16 97 999  KNOTIG/ZATLOUKAL         CS
23 02 17 25  44  U MULLER/GRUTTER         CH
24 02 17 68  99  POHORAL/HOVOTNY          CS
25 02 18 19  45  AINS/CHEREAU             F
26 02 18 21  39  HARTMANN/V D WIEL        D/NL
27 02 19 60  56  STRANDBERG/STRANDBERG    S
28 02 25 53  70  V D BOOMEN/V GAALEN      NL
29 02 30 71 511  IVANOVS/JALAS            EST
30 02 36 98  66  LIEBL/GABOR              D/CS

____________________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
____________________________________________________________________

2004 ROUND 11 17/18 7 2004 BULGARIA SAMOKOV

ONLY 28 ENTRIES TIMES TAKEN FROM GRID POSITIONS

1  02 08 67   1  WILLEMSEN/STUPELIS      NL/LAT
2  02 10 75  76  HAPPICH/WEINMANN        D
3  02 11 34   4  KAURIT/JAKK             EST
4  02 11 39   5  BROWN/L PETERS          GB
5  02 12 18  11  SCHERBININ/SOSNOVSKIKH  RUS
6  02 12 51  12  WITTMANN/NOVOTNY        D/CS
7  02 13 01  16  HOFMANN/SOMERS          D/B
8  02 13 46  14  B MARTIN/KAOLIN         A/CH
9  02 13 83  41  JOR HENDRICKX/R V D LAGEMAAT B/NL
10 02 13 96   9  RUPEIKS/KURPNIEKS       LAT
11 02 14 35  15  ROZEHNAL/ROZEHNAL       CS
12 02 15 42  46  CERMAK/CERMAK           CS
13 02 15 48 118  PULINX/SABBE            B
14 02 15 57  10  SCHRIJVER/VERHAGEN      NL
15 02 15 75  13  V DUJNHOVEN/V DUJNHOVEN NL
16 02 16 15  44  U MULLER/GRUTTER        CH
17 02 16 44  25  A BURGLER/SCHELBERT     CH
18 02 16 94   6  JAN HENDRICKX/SMEUNICX  B
19 02 16 95 120  SCHMID/GAZIK            D/CS
20 02 16 98  99  POHORAAL/HOTOVY         CS
21 02 17 45  19  LYNE/BEAVIS             GB
22 02 18 26  45  AINS/CHEREAU            F
23 02 19 77 998  KNOTIG/ZATLOUKAL        CS
24 02 20 19  17  V GOMMEREN/GEERDINK     B/NL
25 02 21 01  50  V D BOOMEN/V GAALEN     NL
26 02 21 07  56  STRANDBERG/STRANDBERG   S
27 02 23 08  39  HARTMANN/EGGINK         D/NL
28 02 31 54  51  IVANOV/JALAS            LAT

_______________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
_______________________________________________________________

2004 ROUND 12 7/8TH 8 2004  LATVIA KEGAMS

GROUP A

1  02 21 81   1   WILLEMSEN/STUPELIS      NL/LAT
2  02 23 52   7   HAPPICH/WEINMANN        D
3  02 23 68   2   SERGIS/S VERBRUGGE      LAT/B#
4  02 25 44  13   V DUJNHOVEN/V DUJNHOVEN NL
5  02 25 44  12   WITTMANN/NOVOTNY        D/CS
6  02 25 77  16   HOFMANN/SOMERS          D/B
7  02 25 88   5   BROWN/PETERS            GB
8  02 26 65 118   PULINX/SABBE            B
9  02 27 75  15   ROZEHNAL/ROZEHNAL       CS
10 02 28 13  70   V D BOOMEN/V GAALEN     NL
11 02 29 50  98   KNOTIG/ZATLOUKAL        CS
12 02 30 82  23   FAGERBERG/FAGERBERG     S
13 02 31 53  42   DAIDERS/DAIDERS         LAT
14 02 31 59  53   SOLONIEMI/SOLONIEMI     SF
15 02 32 14  62   VAKS/KAUL               EST
1ST RESERVE
16 02 32 25  17   V GOMMEREN/GEERDINK     B/NL
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 33 24  64   LINA/LINA               EST
18 02 33 35  40   LAMP/LAMP               EST
19 02 37 41  59   VARIAKOJIS/KISUNAS      LAT
20  NO TIME  48   KLAVINS/VEREBS          LAT
21  NO TIME  49   NORMAK/NORMAK           EST

GROUP B

1  02 23 35  10   SCHRIJVER/VERHAGEN      NL
2  02 23 90   4   KAURIT/JAKK             EST
3  02 24 78  32   M WILLEMSEN/BOON        NL/B
4  02 25 05  11   SCHERBININ/SOSNOVSKIKH  RUS
5  02 26 26   9   RUPEIKS/KURPNIEKS       LAT
6  02 27 47  14   B MARTIN/KAOLIN         A/CH
7  02 28 02  41   JOR HENDRICKX/R V D LAGEMAAT B/NL
8  02 28 24  47   SCHMID/GRASIS           D/EST
9  02 29 23  46   CERMAK/CERMAK           CS
10 02 29 34  19   LYNE/BEAVIS             GB
11 02 31 54 111   SUGASEEEP/PARKSEPP      EST
12 02 31 92  96   TAMULIUNAS/KARALUINAS   LAT
13 02 32 08  61   WITTE/NIKOLAUS          D
14 02 32 47  45   AINS/CHEREAU            F
15 02 32 58  35   P0LDSAAR/HANSAR         EST
2ND RESERVE
16 02 32 80  99   POHORAL/HOTOVY          CS
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 33 24  55   ARONEN/TALA             SF
18 02 35 43  56   STRANDBERG/STRANDBERG   S
19 02 47 74  50   IVANOV/JALAS            LAT
20 03 05 92  60   LIEBL/GABOR             D/CS
21 NO TIME  110   TRIBOCKIS/KIRILKO       LAT

__________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
___________________________________________________________

2004 ROUND 13  14 8 2004  RUSSIA  MOSCOW .    QUALIFICATION BUT THEN CANCLLD

GROUP A

1  02 34 83   2  SERGIS/S VERBRUGGE      LAT/B
2  02 36 04  16  HOFMANN/SOMERS          D/B
3  02 36 81   7  HAPPICH/WEINMANN        D
4  02 37 03   1  WILLEMSEN/STUPELIS      NL/LAT
5  02 37 63  10  SCHRIJVER/VERHAGEN      NL
6  02 39 50  46  CERMAK/CERMAK           CS
7  02 41 75  45  AINS/CHEREAU            F
8  02 43 18 118  PULINX/SABBE            B
9  02 44 33  98  KNOTIG/ZATLOUKAL        CS
10 02 44 77  62  VAKS/KAUL               EST
11 02 44 88  40  LAMP/LAMP               EST
12 02 45 32 121  PRIADEIN/ZAVIALOV       RUS
13 02 45 76  53  SALONIEMI/SALONIEMI     SF
14 02 47 13  19  LYNE/BEAVIS             GB
15 02 49 22 122  KURSOV/OBROSOV          RUS
1ST RESERVE
16 02 49 77 123  ANOKHIN/DEINEGA         RUS
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 50 10  59   VARIAKOKJIS/KISUNAS    LAT
18 02 52 46  99   POHORAL/HOTOVY         CS

GROUP B

1  02 33 90  11   SCHERBININ/SOSNOVSKIKH  RUS
2  02 35 98  09   RUPEIKS/KURPNIEKS       LAT
3  02 38 13   4   KAURIT/JAKK             EST
4  02 40 54  12   WITTMANN/NOVOTNY        D/CS
5  02 40 60  14   B MARTIN/KAOLIN         A/CH
6  02 43 12   5   ROZEHNAL/ROZEHNAL       CS
7  02 45 60  70   V D BOOMEN/V GAALEN     NL
8  02 45 76  41   JOR HENDRICKX/R V D LAGEMAAT B/NL
9  02 46 69  35   POLDSAAR/HANSAR         EST
10 02 46 86 124   SITLAROV/STILAROV       RUS
11 02 46 87  61   WITTE/NIKOLAUS          D
12 02 48 84  17   V GOMMEREN/GEERDINK     B/NL
13 02 50 21  42   DAIDERS/DAIDERS         LAT
14 02 55 92 120   KHARLAMENKO/SBOSOBIN    RUS
15 03 05 64  50   IVANOV/JALAS            LAT
2ND RESERVE
16 03 32 94  60   LIEBL/GABOR             D/CS
NON QUALIFIER
17 03 15 65 125   RIABOV/FOMCHENKOV       RUS

__________________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
__________________________________________________________________

2004 ROUND 14 4/5 9 2004     BELGIUM NEEROETEREN

GROUP A

1  02 23 12   1  WILLEMSEN/STUPELIS        NL/LAT
2  02 24 83  13  V DUJNHOVEN/V DUJNHOVEN   NL
3  02 26 65   9  RUPEIKS/KURPNIEKS         LAT
4  02 26 99   7  HAPPICH/WEINMANN          D
5  02 27 29   5  BROWN/J PETERS            GB
6  02 28 62  12  WITTMANN/NOVOTNY          D/CS
7  02 29 23  41  JOR HENDRICKX/R V D LAGENMAAT B/NL
8  02 29 24  46  CERMAK/CERMAK             CS
9  02 29 40  47  WATSON/WATSON             GB
10 02 30 02  14  B MARTIN/KAOLIN           A/CH
11 02 30 09  81  SURCIN/ROUSSEAU           F
12 02 30 78  70  BETHYS/V D WIEL           F/NL
13 02 31 29  25  A BURGLER/SCHELBERT       CH
14 02 31 34  86  GOETHALS/V DEURSEN        B
15 02 31 57  45  AINS/CHEREAU              F
1ST RESERVE
16 02 31 86  34  DEVOLDERE/BEQUILLARD      B/F
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 32 33  28  KUSTER/KEUBEN             NL
18 02 33 42  75  DESCHEEMAEKER/COECK       B
19 02 33 676 36  WILKINSON/BURT            GB
20 02 34 15  72  SMIT/H ROENHORST          NL
21 02 34 16  19  LYNE/KEANE                GB
22 02 35 35  78  MULDERS/CAERS             NL/B
23 02 35 35  56  STRANDBERG/STRANDBERG     S
24 02 36 09  23  FAGERBERG/FAGERBERG       S
25 02 37 79  71  BOURSAUD/BIGAND           F
26 02 38 37  77  OUDE GEERDINK/KLEIN NIJENHUIS NL
27 02 59 70  60  LIEBL/GABOR               D/CS

GROUP B

1  02 24 98   2  SERGIS/S VERBRUYGGE       LAT/B
2  02 26 20  11  SCHERBININ/SOSNOVSKIKH    RUS
3  02 26 24  10  SCHRIJVER/VERHAGEN        NL
4  02 26 28   4  KAURIT/JAKK               EST
5  02 26 66  32  M WILLEMSEN/BOON          NL
6  02 26 98  26  SODERQUIST/SYWAN          S
7  02 28 27 118  PULINX/SABBE              B
8  02 28 29  50  V D BOOMEN/V GAALEN       NL
9  02 28 48  20  BRUSTMANN/URICH           D
10 02 28 80  15  ROZEHNAL/ROZEHNAL         CS
11 02 29 44  16  HOFMANN/PICCART           D/B
12 02 30 48  84  V ZANTEN/P NIEUWENHUIZEN  NL
13 02 30 62  24  DEGROODT/LIEBENS          B
14 02 31 31  24  JANSSEN/NOTTEN JNR        NL
15 02 3 98  120  SCHMID/GAZIK              D/CS
2ND RESERVE
16 02 32 06  99  POHORAL/HOTOVY            CS
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 32 45  17  V GOMMEREN/GEERDINK       B/NL
18 02 32 79  83  SANTERMANS/HULSMANS       B
19 02 33 90  44  U MULLER/GRUTTER          CH
20 02 3R 02  85  INGELBRECHT/INGELBRECHT   B
21 02 35 09  80  LEYSEN/COURHOUT           B
22 02 35 12  61  WITTE/GODAU               D
23 02 38 86  76  PELLING/WERNHAM           GB
24 02 39 72  73  ROGERS/MEATON             GFB
25 02 42 49  57  V HAMMOND/NIJMAN          NL
26 02 43 09  54  APPEL-OSTGERBERG          S