The John Davey Pages

The information on this page kindly supplied by John Davey ( 2003-2004 John Davey)
Click Here for details of how to contact him.

Qualifying 2000
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5  Round 6  Round 7  Round 8  Round 9  Round 10  Round 11  Round 12  Round 13 


Round1


GP QUALIFIERS
________________________________________________________________

2003 ROUND 1  5/6 4 2003  SPAIN TALAVERA

ONLY 30 ENTRIES TIMES TAKEN FOR GRID POSITIONS
    TIME     ST NO      TEAM
1  02 11 27     2  SERGIS/S VERBRUGGE      LAT/B
2  02 13 44     1  WILLEMSEN/STUPELIS      NL/LAT
3  02 14 18     7  SODERQUIST/J PETERS     S/GB
4  02 14 77     3  W V WERVEN/PICCART      NL/B
5  02 15 10    10  BEAUMONT/V D WIEL       F/NL
6  02 15 95     6  BROWN/L PETERS          GB
7  02 16 27    38  BARAT/ALLIER            F
8  02 16 33     4  KAURIT/JAKK             EST
9  02 16 45    14  RUPEIKS/KURPNIEKS       LAT
10 02 16 50     9  SCHERBININ/SOSNOVSKIKH  RUS
11 02 26 89    28  GOOVAERTS/EGGERS        BEL
12 02 17 55    24  B MARTIN/KAOLIN         A/CH
13 02 17 68     5  HAPPICH/WIJS            D/NL
14 02 17 84    17  WITTMANN/NOVOTNY        D/CS
15 02 18 17    32  JAN HENDRICKX/SMEUNINX  B
16 02 18 51    47  DEVOLDRE/DEVOLDRE       F
17 02 19 00    15  V DUIJNHOVEN/DUIJNHOVEN NL
18 02 19 02    13  HOFMANN/WOHLFARTH       D
19 02 20 26    37  DEVOLDERE/BEQUILLARD    B/F
20 02 21 45    77  BLANCO/BLANCO           F
21 02 21 56    29  GOMMEREN/GEERDINK       B/NL
22 02 21 83    18  LYNE/LINNE              GB/S
23 02 22 48    53  E BURGLER/SCHELBERT     CH
24 02 23 44    45  WALTER/MEIERHANS        D
25 02 23 49    20  V D DONK/VERHAGEN       NL
26 02 24 58    44  HARTMANN/DIEROLF        D
27 02 26 12    43  WITTE/GORING            D
28 02 26 67    54  PITON/CHEREAU           F
29 02 30 30    48  FOSTINELLI/DAILLO       F
30 02 35 58    52  LIEBL/HANULIK           D/CS

_______________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFICATION
_______________________________________________________________

2003 ROUND 2 26/27 4 2003 FRANCE PERNES LES FONTAINES
GROUP A

1  02 36 30   2   WILLEMSEN/STUPILES        NL/LAT
2  02 40 02  17   WITTMANN/NOVOTNY          D/CS
3  02 41 03   6   BROWN/L PETERS            GB
4  02 41 29   9   SCHERBININ/SOSNOVSKIKH    RUS
5  02 41 70   4   KAURIT/JAKK               EST
6  02 42 16  14   RUPEIKS/KURPNIEKS         LAT
7  02 44 36  18   LYNE/TURNER               GB
8  02 44 40  37   DEVOLDERE/BEQUILLARD      B/F
9  02 44 41  24   B MARTIN/KAOLIN           A/CH
10 02 44 91  68   WALTER/MEIERHANS          D
11 02 45 13  13   HOFMANN/WOHLFARTH         D
12 02 46 40  70   MULLER/GRUTTER            CH
13 02 48 22  21   BOHME/GODAU               D
14 02 49 03  36   AINS/JAYET                F
15 02 49 50  67   GUILFORD/BATTEEN          GB
1ST RESERVE
16 02 50 04  56   STRANDBERG/STRANDBERG     S
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 50 63  69   HARTMANN/DIEROLF          D
18 02 51 56  66   MULDERS/CAERS             NL
19 03 06 50  64   LIEBL/HANULIK             CS

GROUP B

1  02 37 41   1   SERGIS/S VERBRUGGE        LAT/B
2  02 38 69  38   BARAT/ALLIER              F
3  02 39 25   7   SODERQVIST/J PETERS       GB
4  02 40 16  28   GOOVAERTS/EGGERS          B
5  02 40 19   3   W V WERVEN/PICCART        NL
6  02 41 55   5   HAPPICH/WIJS              D/NL
7  02 41 91  32   JAN HENDRICKX/SMEUNINX    B
8  02 42 22  60   DEVOLDRE/DEVOLDRE         F
9  02 44 50  26   ROZEHNAL/ROZEHNAL         CS
10 02 46 04  15   V DUIJNHOVEN/V DUIJNHOVEN NL
11 02 46 89  12   SCHRIJVER/V D WIEL        NL
12 02 47 58  77   BLANCO/BLANCO             F
13 02 48 15  25   FAGERBERG/FAGERBERG       S
14 02 48 32  29   GOMMEREN/GEERDINK         B/NL
15 02 48 76  54   PITON/BOON                F/B
2ND RESERVE#
16 02 49 10  62   BETHYS/CAILLEAU           F
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 49 52  63   BOURSAUD/GASCHET          F
18 02 49 61  65   GREUP/V D HEUY            NL
19 02 57 81  71   FOSTINLLE/DALLIO          F

________________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
________________________________________________________________

2003 ROUND 3  3RD/4TH 5 2003 FRANCE PLOMION

GROUP A

1  02 26 98    2    WILLEMSEN/STUPILES             NL/LAT
2  02 28 69    3    W V WERVEN/PICCART             NL
3  02 28 95    4    KAURIT/JAKK                    EST
4  02 29 24   10    BEAUMONT/V D WIEL              F/NL
5  02 29 36    9    SCHERBININ/SOSNOVSKIKH         RUS
6  02 30 09    7    SODERQVIST/J PETERS            S
7  02 30 60   32    JAN HENDRICKX/SMUNINCX         B
8  02 30 77   60    DEVOLDRE/DEVOLDRE              F
9  02 31 87   15    V DUYNHOVEN/V DUYNHOVEN        NL
10 02 33 03   12    SCHRIJVER/VERHAGEN             NL
11 02 34 44   27    JANSSEN/NOTTEN JNR             NL
12 02 34 64   70    MULLER/GRUTTER                 CH
13 02 34 74   18    LYNE/TURNER                    GB
14 02 35 12   77    BLANCO/BLANCO                  F
15 02 35 64   33    V ZANTEN/NIEUWENHUIZEN P       B/NL
1ST RESERVE
16 02 35 92   62    BETHYS/CAILLEAU                F
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 36 15   21    BOHME/GODAU                    D
18 02 36 33   90    WILKINSON/BURT                 GB
19 02 37 41   69    HARTMANN/DIEROLF               D
20 02 45 26   40    VAVERE/KISUNAS                 LIT
21 02 59 96   28    GOOVAERTS/EGGERS               B

GROUP B

1  02 26 76    1    SERGIS/S VERBRUGGE             LAT/B
2  02 28 43   38    BARAT/ALLIER                   F
3  02 30 66    6    BROWN/L PETERS                 GB
4  02 31 07   14    RUPEIKS/KURPNIEKS              LAT
5  02 31 44   17    WITTMANN/NOVOTNY               D/CS
6  02 32 05   24    B MARTIN/KAOLIN                 A/CH
7  02 32 26   26    ROZEHNAL/ROZEHNAL              CS
8  02 32 49    5    HAPPICH/WIJS                   D/NL
9  02 33 53   16    M WILLEMSEN/BOON               NL
10 02 34 08   37    DEVOLDERE/BEQUILLARD           B/F
11 02 34 51   13    HOFMANN/WOLFARTH               D
12 02 35 03   36    AINS/JAYET                     F
13 02 35 61   65    GREUP/V D HEUY                 NL
14 02 35 93   29    GOMMEREN/GEERDINK              B
15 02 36 64   78    HAAN/DIJK                      NL
2ND RESERVE
16 02 36 95   63    BOURSARD/GASCHET               F
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 37 62   44    METZ/SAAM                      D
18 02 37 87   25    FAGERBERG/FAGERBERG            S
19 02 38 36   67    GUILFORD/BATTEN                GB
20 02 41 56   84    ROGERS/MEATON                  GB
21 02 56 75   562   LIEBL/HANULIK                  D/CS
__________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
__________________________________________________________

2003 ROUND 4  17/18 5 2003 HOLLAND MARKELO

GROUP A

1  02 23 97   2    WILLEMSEN/STUPELIS        NL/LAT
2  02 27 62   3    W V WERVEN/PICCART        NL
3  02 28 69  10    BEAUMONT/V D WIEL         F/NL
4  02 28 89   4    KAURIT/JAKK               EST
5  02 29 43  18    LYNE/TURNER               GB
6  02 29 74  15    V DUYNHOVEN/V DUYNHOVEN   NL
7  02 30 91  49    SMIT/ROENHORST            NL
8  02 31 84  17    WITTMANN/NOVOTNY          D/CS
9  02 32 31  43    A BURGLER/SCHELBERT       CH
10 02 32 67  58    METZ/SAAM                 D
11 02 32 89  27    JANSSEN/NOTTEN JNR        NL
12 02 32 94  42    HAAN/DIJK                 NL
13 02 33 11  14    RUPIEKS/KURPNIEKS         LAT
14 02 33 11  28    GOOVAERTS/EGGERS          B
15 02 34 26  24    B MARTIN/KAOLIN           A/CH
1ST RESERVE
16 02 35 51  59    MULDERS/CAERS             NL
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 36 09  56    STRANDBERG/STRANDBERG     S
18 02 37 08  77    BLANCO/BLANCO             F
19 02 45 56  44    MULLER/GRUTTER            CH

GROUP B

1  02 27 52   1    SERGIS/S VERBRUGGE        LAT/B
2  02 28 55   6    BROWN/L PETERS            GB
3  02 29 65   5    HAPPICH/WIJS              D/NL
4  02 31 82  32    JAN HENDRICKX/SMEUNICX    B
5  02 31 94  12    SCHRIJVER/VERHAGEN        NL
6  02 32 74   9    SCHERBININ/SOSNOVSKIKH    RUS
7  02 34 99  34    KUSTER/KEUBEN             NL
8  02 36 01  29    GOMMEREN/GEERDINK         B/NL
9  02 36 21  41    GREUP/V D HEUY            NL
10 02 36 29  19    BRUSTMANN/URICH           D
11 02 37 25  13    HOFMANN/WOLFARTH          D
12 02 37 57  33    V ZANTEN/NIEUWENHUIZEN P  NL
13 02 38 13  26    ROZEHNAL/ROZEHNAL         CS
14 02 38 46  50    ROGERS/MEATON             GB
15 02 40 43  61    TAMULIUNAS/PUKENAS        LAT
2ND RESERVE
16 02 42 37  21    BOHME/GODAU               D
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 43 74  57    HAMOND/BANDA              NL
18 02 28 99   7    SODERQVIST/J PETERS       S/GB

____________________________________________________
GP QUALIFIERS
____________________________________________________

2003 ROUND 5  24/25 5 2003 ROUMANIA  BUCHAREST

ONLY 22 ENTRIES SO TIMING FOR GRID POSITIONS ONLY

1  02 15 07     1    SERGIS/S VERBRUGGE         LAT/B
2  02 15 09     2    WILLEMSEN/STUPELIS         NL/LAT
3  02 16 57     5    HAPPICH/WIJS               D/NL
4  02 16 80     4    KAURIT/JAKK                EST
5  02 17 23     3    V WERVEN/PICCART           NL
6  02 17 71    10    BEAUMONT/V D WIEL          F/NL
7  02 18 20    14    RUPIEKS/KURPNIEKS          LAT
8  02 18 71    32    JAN HENDRICKX/SMEUNINCX    B
9  02 28 99    17    WITTMANN/NOVOTNY           D/CS
10 02 19 04    15    V DUYNHOVEN/V DUYNHOVEN    NL
11 02 19 24    12    SCHRIJVER/VERHAGEN         NL
12 02 19 70     6    BROWN/L PETERS             GB
13 02 20 48    13    HOFMANN/WOLFARTH           D
14 02 22 92    18    LYNE/TURNER                GB
15 02 23 18    77    BLANCO/BLANCO              F
16 02 23 69    25    FAGERBERG/FAGERBERG        S
17 02 24 35    99    HARTMANN/KAOLIN            CH
18 02 25 32    29    GOMMEREN/GEERDINK          B/NL
19 02 26 64    21    BOHME/GOLDAU               D
20 02 26 86    35    LAMP/LAMP                  EST
21 02 37 72    58    IVANOV/JALAS               EST
22 02 48 62    52    LIEBL/HANULIK              D/CS

________________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
________________________________________________________________

2003 ROUND 6 31.5.1.7. 2003  BULGARIA SEVLIEVO

ONLY 24 ENTRIES SO TIMES TAKEN FROM GRID POSITION

1  02 05 62   2    WILLEMSEN/STUPELIS        NL/LAT
2  02 06 72   1    SERGIS/S VERBRUGGE        LAT/B
3  02 07 36   3    W V WERVEN/PICCART        NL/B
4  02 08 22  10    BEAUMONT/V D WIEL         F/NL
5  02 08 96   4    KAURIT/JAKK               EST
6  02 09 22  14    RUPEIKS/KURPNIEKS         LAT
7  02 09 98   5    HAPPICH/WIJS              D/NL
8  02 10 33  32    JAN HENDRICKX/SMEUNIINCX  B
9  02 10 54   6    BROWN/L PETERS            GB
10 02 10 78  24    B MARTIN/KAOLIN           A/CH
11 02 10 82  15    V DUYNHOVEN/VDUYNHOVEN    NL
12 02 11 83  17    WITTMANN/NOVOTNY          D/CS
13 02 12 37  26    ROZEHNAL/ROZEHNAL         CS
14 02 12 72  13    HOFMANN/WOLFARTH          D
15 02 12 95  12    SCHRIJVER/VERHAGEN        NL
16 02 14 34  21    BOHME/GODAU               D
17 02 15 17  18    LYNE/TURNER               GB
18 02 16 45  43    BURGLER/SCHELBERT         CH
19 02 18 13  29    GOMMEREN/GEERDINK         B/NL
20 02 18 79  25    FAGERBERG/FAGERBERG       S
21 02 22 19  99    HARTMANN/SCHMIT           D
22 02 22 24  35    LAMP/LAMP                 EST
23 02 29 44  58    IVANOV/JALAS              EST
24 02 33 42  52    LIEBL/HANULIK             D/CS

_________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
_________________________________________________________

2003 ROUND 7 14/15 6 2003 LATVIA CESIS

GROUP A

1  02 09 84   2   WILLEMSEN/STUPELIS         NL/LAT
2  02 10 88   3   W V WERVEN/PICCART         NL/B
3  02 11 99  14   RUPEIKS/KURPNIEKS          LAT
4  02 12 58   4   KAURIT/JAKK                EST
5  02 12 64  38   BARAT/ALLIER               F
6  02 12 81   5   HAPPICH/WIJS               D/NL
7  02 14 40  17   WITTMANN/NOVOTNY           D/CS
8  02 14 51  15   V DUJNHOVEN/V DUJNHOVEN    NL
9  02 18 19  50   PRIADEIN/ZAVIALOV          RUS
10 02 18 41  18   LYNE/TURNER                GB
11 02 18 84  29   GOMMEREN/GEERDINK          D/NL
12 02 20 11  31   POLDSAAR/HANSAR            EST
13 02 20 22  25   FAGERBERG/FAGERBERG        S
14 02 20 28  62   MULLER/GRUTTER             CH
15 02 24 17  70   VAVERE/KISUNAS             LAT/LIT
1ST RESERVE
16 02 24 34  56   STRANDBERG/STRANDBERG      S
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 24 34  58   IVANOV/JALAS               EST
18 02 26 59  77   MURULA/KINDEL              EST

GROUP B

1  02 10 07   1   KRISTERS/S VERBRUGGE       LAT/B
2  02 12 59   9   SCHERBININ/SOSNOVSKIKH     RUS
3  02 12 75  10   BEAUMONT/V D WIEL          F/NL
4  02 12 86  12   SCHRIJVER/VERHAGEN         NL
5  02 23 58  32   JAN HENDRICKX/SMEUNINX     B
6  02 13 63   6   BROWN/L PETERS             GB
7  02 14 73   7   SODERQVIST/J PETERS        S
8  02 14 99  24   B MARTIN/KAOLIN            A/CH
9  02 15 36  26   ROZEHNAL/ROZEHNAL          CS
10 02 15 83  13   HOFMANN/WOHLFAHRT          D
11 02 18 41  35   LAMP/LAMP                  EST
12 02 18 96  21   BOHME/GODAU                D
13 02 18 96  63   SIPILA/HASARI              SF
14 02 22 25  54   WALLAUORI/MELKERSSON       S
15 02 23 52  56   STRANDBERG/STRANDBERG      S
2ND RESERVE
16 02 26 21  57   KLAVINS/VEREBS             LAT
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 35 71  52   LIEBL/HANULIK              D/CS

________________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
________________________________________________________________

2003 ROUND 8 21/22 6 2003 ESTONIA JAANIKESE

GROUP A

1  02 22 58   2   WILLEMSEN/STUPELIS            NL/LAT
2  02 26 27   4   KAURIT/JAKK                   EST
3  02 26 76  12   SCHRIJVER/VERHAGEN            NL
4  02 29 29   5   HAPPICH/WIJS                  D/NL
5  02 31 04  32   JAN HENDRICKX/SMEUNICX        B
6  02 31 32  13   HOFMANN/WOLFARTH              D
7  02 32 14  29   GOMMEREN/GEERDINK             B/NL
8  02 35 27  24   B MARTIN/KAOLIN               A/CH
9  02 35 49  17   WITTMANN/NOVOTNY              D/CS
10 02 35 62  21   BOHME/GODAU                   D
11 02 36 31  31   P0LDSAAR/HANSAAR              EST
12 02 37 41  54   WALLAVOURI/MELKERSSON         S
13 02 38 62  66   NORMAK/NORMAK                 EST
14 02 39 23  35   LAMP/LAMP                     EST
15 02 41 31  56   STRANDBERG/STRANDBERG         S
1ST RESERVE
16 02 43 18  57   KLAVINS/VEREBS                LAT
NON QUALIFIER
17 NO TIME   38   BARAT/ALLIER                  F

GROUP B

1  02 23 46   1   SERGIS/S VERBRUGGE            LAT/B
2  02 25 38   3   W V WERVEN/PICCART            NL/B
3  02 26 04  10   BEAUMONT/V D WIEL             F/NL
4  02 27 20   9   SCHERBININ/SOSNOVSKIKH        RUS
5  02 27 85   6   BROWN/L PETERS                GB
6  02 28 41   7   SODERQVIST/J PETERS           S/GB
7  02 28 52  14   RUPEIKS/KURPNIEKS             LAT
8  02 32 85  26   ROZEHNAL/ROZEHNAL             CS
9  02 33 23  18   LYNE/TURNER                   GB
10 02 35 05  25   FAGERBERG/FAGERBERG           S
11 02 37 96  51   ARONEN/TALA                   SF
12 02 39 00  63   SIPILA/HASARI                 SF
13 02 44 11  62   MULLER/GRUTTER                CH
14 02 44 88  70   VAVERE/KISUNAS                LAT/LIT
15 02 48 12  15   V DUYNHOVEN/V DUYNHOVEN       NL
2ND RESERVE
16 02 00 45  77   MURULA/KINDEL                 EST
NON QUALIFIER
17 03 02 24  58   IVANOV/JALAS                  EST

___________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
____________________________________________________________
2003 ROUND 9 12/13 7 2003 GERMANY PFLUCKUFF

GROUP A

1  02 13 12   2     WILLEMSEN/STUPELIS        NL/LAT
2  02 13 78   4     KAURIT/JAKK               EST
3  02 5 14   17     WITTMANN/NOVOTNY          D/CS
4  02 15 68   5     HAPPICH/WIJS              D/NL
5  02 15 75  14     RUPEIKS/KURPNIEKS         LAT
6  02 16 29  32     JAN HENDRICKX/SMEUNINX    B
7  02 17 01  16     M WILLEMSEN/ BOON         NL
8  02 17 22  18     LYNE/TURNER               GB
9  02 18 58  13     HOFMANN/WOLFARTH          D
10 02 19 07  21     BOHME/GODAU               D
11 02 19 73  64     BLANK/V D KETTERIJ        D/NL
12 02 20 24  34     KUSTER/KEUBEN             NL
13 02 20 32  33     V ZANTEN/P NIEUWENHUIZEN  NL
14 02 20 41  90     S WILKINSON/BURT          GB
15 02 21 06  65     GREUIP/V D HEUY           NL
1ST RESERVE
16 02 21 30  71     KRIZ/KRIZ                 CS
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 21 42  78     HAAN/DIJK                 NL
18 02 22 15  29     GOMMEREN/GEERDINK         B/NL
19 02 23 34  57     GUSTAVSSON/PERSSON        S
20 02 25 57  73     PITON/HOLLEMANN           F/NL
21 02 41 04  52     LIEBL/HANULIK             D/CS

GROUP B

1  02 13 74   1     SERGIS/S VERBRUGGE        LAT/B
2  02 14 58   3     W V WERVEN/PICCART        NL/B
3  02 14 74  2O     BEAUMONT/V D WIEL         F/NL
4  02 15 54   6     BROWN/L PETERS            GB
5  02 16 82   9     SCHERBININ/SOSNOVSKIH     RUS
6  02 16 85  26     ROZEHNAL/ROZEHNAL         CS
7  02 17 59  24     B MARTIN/KAOLIN           A/CH
8  02 17 63  12     SCHRIJVER/VERHAGEN        NL
9  02 17 64  15     V DUYNHOVEN/V DUYNHOVEN   NL
10 02 18 67  27     JANSSEN/NOTTEN JNR        NL
11 02 18 76  19     BRUSTMANN/ULRICH          D
12 02 18 98  69     D SCHMID/GAZIK            D/CS
13 02 19 17  44     METZ/SAAM                 D
14 02 20 84  72     POHORAL/HOTOVY            CS
15 02 20 85  70     MULLER/GRUTTER            CH
2ND RESERVE
16 02 21 34  25     FAGERBERG/FAGERBERG       S
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 21 41 54      WALLAVOURI/MELKERSSON     S
18 02 24 08 56      STRANDBERG/STRANDBERG     S
19 02 27 39 98      CERNY/GABOR               CS
20 02 29 78 58      V HAMMOND/BANDA           A

_________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
_________________________________________________________

2003 ROUND 10 6/7 8 2003 BELGIUM NEEROETEREN

1  02 22 43    2   WILLEMSEN/STUPELIS         NL/LAT
2  02 25 13   10   BEAUMONT/V D WIEL          F/NL
3  02 25 44    4   KAURIT/JAKK                EST
4  02 25 54   14   RUPEIKS/KURPNIEKS          LAT
5  02 25 70   17   WITTMANN/NOVOTNY           D/CS
6  02 27 12   15   V DUYNHOVEN/V DUYNHOVEN    NL
7  02 27 42   60   DEVOLDRE/DEVOLDRE          F
8  02 27 70   19   BRUSTMANN/ULRICH           D
9  02 28 07    6   BROWN/L PETERS             GB
10 02 29 22   16   M WILLEMSEN/BOON           NL
11 02 29 57   33   V ZANTEN/P NIEUWENHUIZEN   NL
12 02 30 21   24   B MARTIN/KAOLIN            A/CH
13 02 30 46   29   GOMMEREN/GEERDINK          B/NL
14 02 31 50   79   CERMAK/CERMAK              CS
15 02 31 51   21   BOHME/GODAU                D
1ST RESERVE
16 02 32 58   75   DESCHEEMAKER/BAX           B
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 33 33   62   HAAN/DIJK                  NL
18 02 33 38   53   P0HORAL/HOTOVY             CS
19 02 34 09   72   MULLER/GRUTTER             CH
20 02 36 10   74   PITON/HOLLEMAN             F/NL
21 02 41 10   69   V HAMMOND/KEUBEN           NL
22 NO TIME    63   LIEBL/MANULIK              D/CS

GROUP B

1  02 23 93    1   SERGIS/S VERBRUGGE         LAT/B
2  02 25 68    3   W V WERVEN/PICCART         NL/B
3  02 26 17   32   JAN HENDRICKX/SMEUNINCX    B
4  02 26 17   28   GOOVAERTS/EGGERS           B
5  02 26 92    5   HAPPICH/WIJS               D/NL
6  02 27 08   12   SCRIJVER/VERHAGEN          NL
7  02 28 21   26   ROZEHNAL/ROZEHNAL          CS
8  02 28 71   13   HOFMANN/WOHLFARTH          D
9  02 28 84   27   JANSSEN/NOTTEN JNR         NL
10 02 28 94    9   SCHERBININ/SOSNOVSKIKH     RUS
11 02 29 97   37   DEVOLDERE/BEQUILLARD       B/F
12 02 31 77   44   METZ/SAAM                  D
13 02 32 01   61   GREUP/V D HEUY             NL
14 02 33 75   71   S WILKINSON/BURT           GB
15 02 34 31   25   FAGERBERG/FAGERBERG        S
2ND RESERVE
16 02 34 33   67   MULDERS/CAERS              NL
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 35 17   56   STRANDBERG/STRANDBERG      S
18 02 35 23   76   VINCENT/EGGINK             A/NL
19 02 36 65   54   WALLAVOURI/MELKERSSON      S
20 02 37 46   70   GUILFORD/BATTEN            GB
21 02 40 42   98   CERNEY/GABOR               CS

___________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
___________________________________________________________

2003 ROUND 11 9/10 8 2003 LATVIA KEGUMS

1  02 18 85    2  WILLEMSEN/STUPELIS         NL/LAT
2  02 20 99    3  W V WERVEN/PICCART         NL/B
3  02 22 64   15  V DUYNHOVEN/V DUYNHOVEN    NL
4  02 23 35    6  BROWN/J PETERS             GB
5  02 23 46   10  BEAUMONT/V D WIEL          F/NL
6  02 24 29   14  RUPIEKS/KURPNIEKS          LAT
7  02 24 94   17  WITTMANN/NOVOTNY           D/CS
8  02 27 80   24  B MARTIN/KAOLIN            A/CH
9  02 29 90   25  RAGERBERG/FAGERBERG        S
10 02 29 56   29  GOMMEREN/GEERDINK          B/NL
11 02 32 58   69  TAMULIUNAS/KARALIUNAS      LIT
12 02 32 74   70  VAVERE/KISUNAS             LAT/LIT
13 02 33 02   56  STRANDBERG/STRANDBERG      S
14 02 33 62   31  POLDSAAR/HANSAR            EST
15 02 35 38   57  KLAVINS/VEREBS             LAT
1ST RESERVE
16 02 43 96   77  MIRULA/KINDEL              EST
NON QUALIFIERS
17  NO TIME   50  PRIADEIN/ZAVIALOV          RUS

GROUP B

1  02 21 37    4  KAURIT/JAKK                EST
2  02 21 48    1  SERGIS/S VERBRUGGE         LAT/B
3  02 22 20    5  HAPPICH/WIJS               D/NL
4  02 23 41   12  SCHRIJVER/MEINDERS         NL
5  02 23 79    9  SCHERBININ/SOSNOVSKIKH     RUS
6  02 25 88   32  JAN HENDRICKX/SMEUNINCX    B
7  02 26 59   44  METZ/SAAM                  D
8  02 27 36   13  HOFMANN/WOHLFAHRT          D
9  02 30 27   21  BOHME/GODAU                D
10 02 31 04   26  ROZEHNAL/ROZEHNAL          CS
11 02 31 92   35  LAMP/LAMP                  EST
12 02 34 28   65  ARONEN/TALA                SF
13 02 34 65   71  SALONIEMI/SALONIEMI        SF
14 02 37 58   72  VARIAKOIS/KISUNAS          LIT
15 02 38 01   66  NORMAK/NORMAK              EST
2ND RESERVE
16 02 39 99   58  IVNOVS/JALAS               EST
NON QUALIFIER
17 02 42 64   52  LIEBL/HANULIK              D/CS

____________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
_____________________________________________________________

2003 ROUND 12 23/4 8 2003 HOLLAND LICHTENVOORDE

1  02 14 57  24  WILLEMSEN/STUPELIS           NL/LAT
2  02 17 50   6  BROWN/L PETERS               GB
3  02 17 92   3  W V WERVEN/PICCART           NL/B
4  02 18 28  10  BEAUMONT/V D WIEL            F/NL
5  02 18 78  28  GOOVAERTS/KETTERIJ           B/NL
6  02 18 82  15  V DUYNHOVEN/V DUYNHOVEN      NL
7  02 18 82  14  RUPEIKS/KURPNIEKS            LAT
8  02 21 93  24  B MARTIN/KAOLIN              CH
9  02 22 63  33  V ZANTEN/P NIEUWENHUIZEN     NL
10 02 22 97  27  JANSSEN/NOTTEN JNR           NL
11 02 23 51  17  WITTMANN/NOVOTNY             D/CS
12 02 24 40  58  METZ/SAAM                    D
13 02 24 83  29  GOMMEREN/GEERDINK            B/NL
14 02 215 28 34  KUSTER/KEUBEN                NL
15 02 26 12  62  CERMAK/CERMAK                CS
1ST RESERVE
16 02 30 18  44  MULLER/GRUTTER               CH
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 30 31  63  TJOINX/TJOINK                NL
18 02 32 13  50  ROGERS/MEATON                GB
19 02 37 69  61  MILOS/GABOR                  CS

GROUP B

1  02 15 10   1  SERGIS/S VERBRUGGE           LAT/B
2  02 17 57   4  KAURIT/JAKK                  EST
3  02 18 73   9  SCHERBININ/SOSNOVSKIKH       RUS
4  02 19 68  32  JAN HENDRICKX/SMEUNIX        B
5  02 19 81  12  SCHRIJVER/VERHAGEN           NL
6  02 20 81   5  HAPPICH/WIJS                 D/NL
7  02 21 57  16  M WILLEMSEN/BOON             NL
8  02 22 25  19  BRUSTMANN/ULRICH             D
9  02 23 93  13  HOFMANN/WOHLFAHRT            D
10 02 24 09  30  GRONDMAN/GRONDMAN            NL
11 02 24 55  42  HAAN/DIJK                    NL
12 02 25 05  26  ROZHNAL/ROZHNAL              CS
13 02 25 16  43  A BURGLER/SCHELBERT          CH
14 02 26 82  25  FAGERBERG/FAGERBERG          S
15 02 27 97  51  DESCHEEMAEKER/BAX            B
2ND RESERVE
16 02 28 10  59  MULDERS/CAERS                NL
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 28 51  21  BOHME/GODAU                  D
18 02 28 74  56  VINCENNT/EGGINK              A/NL
19 02 30 99  60  VAVERE/KISUNAS               LAT
20 02 22 50  45  LIEBL/HANULIK                D/CS

_____________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
_____________________________________________________________

2003 ROUND 13  6/7 9 2003 GERMANY BEUERN

1  02 24 40    2    WILLEMSEN/STUPELIS         NL/LAT
2  02 25 71    6    BROWN/L PETERS             GB
3  02 25 99    5    HAPPICH/WIJS               D/NL
4  02 26 32    3    W V WERVEN/PICCART         NL
5  02 26 35   10    BEAUMONT/V D WIEL          F/NL
6  02 27 85   19    BRUSTMANN/URICH            D
7  02 28 36    9    SCHERBININ/SOSNOVSKIKH     RUS
8  02 28 46   16    M WILLEMSEN/BOON           NL
9  02 28 98   15    V DUJNHOVEN/V DUJNHOVEN    NL
10 02 29 84   13    HOFMANN/GEERDINK           D/NL
11 02 30 05   66    JAN HENDRICKX/R V D LAGEMAAT B/NL
12 02 30 35   27    JANSSEN/NOTTEN JNR         NL
13 02 30 88   43    A BERGLER/SCHELBERG        CH
14 02 31 22   52    S WILKINSON/BURT           GB
15 02 32 11   25    FAGERBERG/FAGERBERG        S
1ST RESERVE
16 02 33 17   54    WALLAVOURI/MELKERSSON      S
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 46 17   55    KRIZ/KRIZ                  CS
18 02 33 73   51    DESCHEEMAEKER/BAX          B/NL
19 02 36 18   98    CERNEY/GABOR               CS
20 02 36 32   69    TAMULIUNAS/KARALIUNAS      LIT
21 02 37 37   71    DERKS/DERKS                NL

GROUP B

1  02 25 61    1    SERGIS/S VERBRUGGE         LAT/B
2  02 25 95   17    WITTMANN/NOVOTNY           D/CS
3  02 27 69    4    KAURIT/JAKK                EST
4  02 28 75   32    JAN HENDRICKX/SMEUNINX     B
5  02 29 96   58    METZ/SAAM                  D
6  02 30 11   62    CERMAK/CERMAK              CS
7  02 30 40   26    ROZEHNAL/ROZEHNAL          CS
8  02 30 84   12    SCHRIJVER/VERHAGEN         NL
9  02 31 68   14    RUPEEIKS/KURPNIEKS         LAT
10 02 32 24   33    V ZANTEN/P NIEUWENHUIZEN   NL
11 02 32 41   21    BOHME/GODAU                D
12 02 32 97   24    B MARTIN/KAOLIN            A/CH
13 02 33 11   63    SMIT/ROENHORST H           NL
14 02 33 34   59    GUILFORD/BATTEN            GB
15 02 33 45   44    MULLER/GRUTTER             CH
2ND RESERVE
16 02 33 66   34    KUSTER/KEUBEN              NL
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 35 08   50    ROGER/MEATON               GB
18 02 35 18   56    GUSTAVSSON/PERRON          S
19 02 35 79   46    HOHLER/MATTERN             D
20 02 35 94   99    HARTMANN/MADER             D
21 02 36 91   70    TJOINK/TJOINK              NL
22 02 39 70   72    GREISSING/NICOLUSSI        A
23 02 40 22   60    VAVERE/KUSUNAS             LIT
24 02 41 30   67    DESOMER/HUBERT             B