The John Davey Pages

The information on this page kindly supplied by John Davey ( 2003-2004 John Davey)
Click Here for details of how to contact him.

Qualifying 2000
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5  Round 6  Round 7  Round 8  Round 9  Round 10  Round 11  Round 12  Round 13 


Round1


GP QUALIFIERS
__________________________________________________________________
2002 ROUND 1  30/3-1/04 HOLLAND OLDEBROEK

GROUP A
   TIME      ST NO   TEAM
1  02 14 92    1    SERGIS/RASMANIS         LAT
2  02 17 68    11   W VAN WERVEN/PICCART    NL
3  02 17 90    6    KORJUS/JAKK             EST
4  02 18 46    3    SODERQVIST/SYLWAN       S
5  02 18 99    17   BRUSTMANN/URICH         D
6  02 19 15    13   SHERBININ/SOSNOVSKIKH   RUS
7  02 19 38    9    HAPPICH/BOHME           D
8  02 20 52    19   M WILLEMSEN/BOON        NL
9  02 21 35    36   VAN ZANTEN/GORRIS       B
10 02 21 80    38   JANSSEN/NOTTEN JNR      NL
11 02 23 15    30   KUSTER/KEUBEN           NL
12 02 23 19    23   HOFMANN/WOHLFARTH       D
13 02 23 82    57   VAN D DONK/VERHAGEN     NL
14 02 25 20    51   CORTEOUTS/NIEUWENHUIZEN B/NL
15 02 25 69    25   FAGERBERG/FAGERBERG     S
1ST RESERVE
16 02 25 82    32   BOHME/GODAU             D
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 26 01    59   BUERGLER/SCHELBERT      CH
18 02 26 26    56   GOMMEREN/DESMET         B
19 02 29 58    50   LAMP/LAMP               EST
20 02 30 38    54   INGRAM/HARRON           IRE
21 02 31 04    41   AINS/JAYET              F
22 02 32 34    48   STRANDBERG/JEPPSSON     S
23 02 37 38    52   S LINES/HEIGHES         GB

GROUP B
1  02 15 76    2    D WILLEMSEN/EGGERS      NL
2  02 19 91    10   BEAUMONT/V D WIEL       F/NL
3  02 19 99    14   BARAT/ALLIER            F
4  02 20 43    5    KAURIT/LAKSBERG         EST
5  02 20 83    7    WEINMANN/WEINMANN       D
6  02 21 18    24   V DUYNHOVEN/V DUYNHOVEN NL
7  02 21 60    18   SCHRIJVER/MEINDERS      NL
8  02 23 49    20   BROWN/L PETERS          GB
9  02 24 86    29   DEVOLDERE/BEQUILLAR     B/F
10 02 25 16    55   B MARTIN/KAOLIN         A/CH
11 02 26 34    31   J LYNE/SABBE            GB
12 02 26 38    42   DEVOLDRE/DEVOLDRE       F
13 02 26 44    37   SMIT/ROENHORST          NL
14 02 26 68    62   LUIMES/TEN HAVE         NL
15 02 27 08    34   PHILPOTT/BEAVIS         GB
2ND RESERVE
16 02 27 24    45   V KEULEN/V WANROOY      NL
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 27 86    44   KOPS/R V D LAGEMAAT     NL
18 02 28 66    39   W V HAL/CAERS           NL/B
19 02 30 85    12   RUPEIKS/KURPNIEKS       LAT
20 02 31 97    49   TIETZ/TIETZ             D
21 02 33 47    43   BLANCO/BLANCO           F
22 02 34 64    58   HARTMANN/E MEULENBROEK  CH/NL

_______________________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFICATION
_______________________________________________________________________
2002 ROUND 2   11/12 5 2002 BULGARIA GORNA ROSITZA
GROUP OF 24 ONLY FOR START GRID

1  01 58 10  1  SERGIS/RASMANIS           LAT
2  01 58 17  10 BEAUMONT/V D WIEL         F/NL
3  01 58 96  3  SODERQVIST/SYLWAN         S
4  01 59 57  2  D WILLEMSEN/EGGERS        NL
5  02 00 64  13 SCHERBININ/SOSNOVSKIKH    RUS
6  02 01 91  64 WITTMANN/NOVOTNY          D/CS
7  02 02 06  12 RUPEIKS/KURPENICS         LAT
8  02 02 64  5  KAURIT/LAKSBERG           EST
9  02 02 80  20 BROWN/L PETERS            GB
10 02 02 98  17 BRUSTMAN/URICH            D
11 02 03 16  11 W V WERVEN/PICCART        NL/B
12 02 03 58   9 HAPPICH/WIJS              D/NL
13 02 03 62  18 SCHRIJVER/MEEINRAD        NL
14 02 03 65  32 BOHME/GODAU               D
15 02 07 04  27 STELLE/STUPELIS           LAT
16 02 07 18  23 HOFMANN/WOHLFARTH         D
17 02 07 37  19 WILLEMSEN/BOON            NL
18 02 07 42  45 VAKS/KAUL                 EST
19 02 07 95  36 VAN ZANTEN/GORRIS         NL
20 02 08 02  31 LYNE/SABBE                GB/B
21 02 08 79  39 VAN HAL/CAERS             NL
22 02 10 52  49 TIETZ/TIETZ               D
23 02 11 28  56 GOMMEREN/SMET             B
24 02 38 23  63 IVANOV/JALAS              LAT

________________________________________________________________
GP QUALIFICATION
________________________________________________________________
2002 ROUND 3 18/19 5 2002   CZECK JININ

GROUP A

     TIME    ST NO      TEAM
1  02 14 51   10   BEAUMONT/V D WIEL         F/NL
2  02 14 90   1    SERGIS/RASMANIS           LAT
3  02 16 50   11   W V WERVEN/PICCART        NL
4  02 16 83   20   BROWN/L PETERS            GB
5  02 17 78   9    HAPPICH/BOHME             D
6  02 18 80   13   SCHERBININ/SOSNOVSKIKH    RUS
7  02 19 64   71   KNOTIG/ZATLOUKAL          CS
8  02 19 83   44   KOPS/R V D LANGEMAAT      NL
9  02 20 00   31   LYNE/SABBE                GB/B
10 02 20 26   24   C V DUIJNHOVEN/DUIJNHOVEN NL
11 02 20 43   34   PHILPOTT/BEAVIS           GB
12 02 20 58   65   KRIZ/KRIZ                 CS
13 02 20 71   61   WANGER/WANGER             A
14 02 21 25   69   POHORAL/HOVOTY            CS
15 02 21 37   23   HOFMANN/WOHLFAHRT         D
1ST RESERVE
16 02 21 64   45   VAKS/KAUL                 EST
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 21 71   53   D MARTIN/SCHNEIDER        A
18 02 22 13   32   BOHME/GODAU               D
19 02 22 16   25   FAGERBERG/FAGERBERG       S
20 02 22 39   39   V HAL/CAERS               NL/B
21 02 22 56   52   EINSIDLER/MATHIS          A
22 02 22 61   57   V D DONK/VERHAGEN         NL
23 02 36 67   58   HARTMANN/E MEULENBROEK    D/NL

GROUP B

1  02 15 42   2    WILLEMSEN/EGGERS          NL
2  02 16 31   7    WEINMANN/WEINMANN         D
3  02 17 49   3    SODERQVIST/J PETERS       S/GB
4  02 17 60   5    KAURIT/LAKSBERG           EST
5  02 19 97  70    ROZEHNAL/ROZEHNAL         CS
6  02 20 44  17    BRUSTMANN/URICH           D
7  02 21 01  55    B MARTIN/KAOLIN           A/CH
8  02 21 02  42    DEVODRE/DEVOLDRE          F
9  02 21 60  12    RUPEIKS/KURPNICKS         LAT
10 02 21 94  59    BUERGLER/SCHELBERT        CH
11 02 22 00  19    M WILLEMSEN/BOON          NL
12 02 22 00  27    STELLE/STUPELIS           LAT
13 02 22 37  56    GOMMEREN/DESMET           B
14 02 22 57  67    KOLAR/KASPAK              CS
15 02 22 72  66    CHROMY/GAZIK              CS
2ND RESERVE
16 02 23 14  30    KUSTER/KEUBEN             NL
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 23 48  51    STRANDBERG/JEPPSSON       S
18 02 23 75  38    W JANSSEN/NOTTEN JNR      NL
19 02 23 82  18    SCHRIJVER/P NIEUWENHUIZEN NL
20 02 23 94  43    BLANCO/BLANCO             F
21 02 24 85  49    TIETZ/TIETZ               D
22 02 29 45  54    GREISSING/NICOLUSSI       1
23 02 31 29  68    W LIDBL/VOSMIK            D/CS

______________________________________________________

GP QUALIFICATION
______________________________________________________
2002 ROUND 4  1&2 6 2002  ESTONIA JAANIKESE

GROUP A
     TIME   ST NO   TEAM
1  02 07 53   1   SERGIS/RASMANIS           LAT
2  02 08 85   10  BEAUMONT/V D WIEL         F/NL
3  02 08 96   6   KORJUS/JAKK               EST
4  02 09 35   3   SODERQVIST/SYLWAN         S
5  02 10 88   11  W V WERVEN/PICCART        NL
6  02 10 89   9   HAPPICH/BOHME             D
7  02 12 41   24  V DUIJNHOVEN/DUIJNHOVEN   NL
8  02 13 79   20  BROWN/L PETERS            GB
9  02 15 11   23  HOFMANN/WOHLFAHRT         D
10 02 16 98   27  STELLE/STUPELIS           LAT
11 02 18 14   49  TIETZ/TIETZ               D
12 02 19 62   44  POLDSAAR/HANSAR           EST
13 02 20 89   70  BUBASHVILLI/DOBRUK        RUS
14 02 20 99   43  STRANDBERG/JEPPSSON       S
15 02 23 96   46  KLAVINS/VEREBS            LAT
1ST RESERVE
16 02 33 64   63  IVANOV/JALAS              LAT
NON QUALIFIERS
17 NO TIME    48  MALINEN/KUNNAS            SF

GROUP B

1  02 07 09   2   WILLEMSEN/VEBRUGGE        NL/B
2  02 09 73   5   KAURIT/LAKSBERG           EST
3  02 10 77   13  SCHEBININ/SOSNOVSKIKH     RUS
4  02 10 94   12  RUPEIKS/KURPRIEKS         LAT
5  02 12 31   18  SCHRIJVER/P NIEUWENHUIZEN NL
6  02 13 02   17  BRUSTMANN/URICH           D
7  02 13 41   19  M WILLEMSEN/BOON          NL
8  02 14 12   57  V D DONK/VERHAGEN         NL
9  02 15 10   25  FAGERBERG/FAGERBERG       S
10 02 16 94   53  SIMONSEN/PANTMANN         DEN
11 02 17 75   59  LYNE/SABBE                GB/B
12 02 18 30   56  GOMMEREN/DSMET            B
13 02 18 67   50  LAMP/LAMP                 EST
14 02 21 26   32  BOEHME/MEULENBROEK        D/NL
15 02 22 03   72  TAMUKUINAS/PUKENAS        LIT

2ND RESERVE
16 02 29 72   55  JENSEN-HANSEN             DEN

________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFICATION
________________

2002 ROUND 5  8/9 6 2002 LATVIA CESIS

GROUP A
     TIME   ST NO     TEAM
1  02 12 59   11  SERGIS/RASMANIS          LAT
2  02 13 30   10  BEAUMONT/V D WIEL        F/NL
3  02 15 23   6   KORJUS/JAKK              EST
4  02 15 66   11  W V WERVEN/PICCART       NL
5  02 16 87   13  SHERBININ/SOSNOVSKIKH    RUS
6  02 16 87   18  SCHRIJVER/NIEUWENHUIZEN  NL
7  02 17 20   12  RUPEIKS/KURPNIEKS        LAT
8  02 17 47   17  BRUSTMANN/URICH          D
9  02 19 89   23  HOFMANN/WOHLFARTH        D
10 02 21 84   32  BOHME/E MEULENBROEK      D
11 02 21 87   70  BUBASHVILLI/DOBRUK       RUS
12 02 21 98   25  FAGERBERG/FAGERBERG      S
13 02 22 36   53  SIMONSEN/PANTMANN        DEN
14 02 24 83   56  GOMMEREN/DESMET          B
15 02 25 33   46  KIAVIOD/VEREBS           LAT
1ST RESERVE
16 02 29 61   55  JENSEN/HANSEN            DEN
NON QUALIFIER
17 02 33 62   63  IVANOV/JALAS             EST

GROUP B

1  02 13 68   2   WILLEMSEN/VERBRUGGE S    NL/B
2  02 15 94   3   SODERQVIST/SYLWAN        S
3  02 17 81   20  BROWN/L PETERS           GB
4  02 18 02   9   HAPPICH/BOHME            D
5  02 18 47   24  V DUYNHOVEN/V DUYNHOVEN  NL
6  02 18 90   42  PRIADEIN/ZAVIALOV        RUS
7  02 19 67   5   KAURIT/KAUL              EST
8  02 20 00   19  M WILLEMSEN/BOON         NL
9  02 20 38   31  LYNE/SABBE               GB
10 02 21 54   27  STELLE/STUPELIS          LAT
11 02 22 20   57  V  D DONK/VERHAGEN       NL
12 02 22 75   50  LAMP/LAMP                EST
13 02 23 84   60  ROZEHNAL/ROZEHNAL        CS
14 02 25 11   44  POLDSAAR/HANSAR          EST
15 02 26 15   43  STRANDBERG/JEPPSSON      S
2ND RESERVE
16 02 26 65   49  TIETZ/TIETZ              D

_______________________________________________________

GP QUALIFICATION
_______________________________________________________
2002 ROUND 6  22/23 6 2002  HOLLAND OSS

GROUP A

    TIME    ST NO     TEAM
1  02 36 87   1    SERGIS/RASMANIS         LAT
2  02 37 42   6    KORJUS/JAKK             EST
3  02 38 08  10    BEAUMONT/V D WIEL       F/NL
4  02 38 60  11    W V WERVEN/PICCART      NL/B
5  02 40 87   9    HAPPICH/BOHME           D
6  02 41 51  18    SCHRIJVER/NIEUWENHUIZEN NL
7  02 45 35  44    KOPS/R V D LAGEMAAT     NL
8  02 45 50  57    J V D DONK/VERHAGEN     NL
9  02 45 63  12    M RUPEIKS/KURPNIEKS     LAT
10 02 47 15  23    HOFMANN/WOHLFARTH       D
11 02 47 50  59    A BUERGLER/SCHELBERT    CH
12 02 47 82  30    KUSTER/KEUBEN           NL
13 02 47 98  37    SMIT/ROENHORST H        NL
14 02 49 19  56    GOMMEREN/DESMET         B
15 02 49 54  45    T V KEULEN/WANROOIJ     NL
1ST RESERVE
16 02 50 60  65    ROZEHNAL/ROZEHNAL       CS
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 51 84  36    V ZANTEN/GORRIS         B
18 03 02 97  58    HARTMANN/DIERALT        CH/D

GROUP B

1  02 39 69   3    SODERQVIST/SYLWAN       S
2  02 42 30   2    WILLEMSEN/EGGERS        NL
3  02 43 40  16    GRONDMAN/GRONDMAN       NL
4  02 43 68  20    BROWN/L PETERS          GB
5  02 46 09   5    KAURIT/S VERBRUGGE      EST/B
6  02 46 77  13    SHERBININ/SOSNOVSKIKH   RUS
7  02 47 18  24    V DUYNHOVEN/DUYNHOVEN   NL
8  02 47 46  19    M WILLEMSEN/BOON        NL
9  02 47 77  31    LYNE/SABBE              GB/B
10 02 48 64  55    B MARTIN/KAOLIN         A/CH
11 02 48 75  38    W JANSSEN/NOTTEN JNR    NL
12 02 48 86  25    FAGERBERG/FAGERBERG     S
13 02 50 43  50    WATSON/WATSON           GB
14 02 50 55  34    PHILPOTT/BEAVIS         GB
15 02 51 66  39    V HAL/CAERS             NL/B
2ND RESERVE
16 02 52 29  32    BOHME/TIETZ             D
NO QUALIFIERS
17 02 54 85  27    STELLE/STUPELIS         LAT
18 02 57 50  60    KRIZ/KRIZ               CS

_______________________________________________________

GP QUALIFICATION
_______________________________________________________

2002 ROUND 7  13/14 7 2002    GERMANY  STRASSBESSENBACH

GROUP A
1  02 17 55   1  SERGIS/RASMANIS          LAT
2  02 19 04  11  W V WERVEN/PICCART       NL
3  02 19 27  10  BEAUMONT/V D WIEL        F/CH
4  02 20 29   6  KORJUS/JAKK              EST
5  02 20 87   7  WEINMANN/WEINMANN        D
6  02 20 95  75  WITTMANN/NOVOTNY         D/CS
7  02 21 47   9  HAPPICH/BOEHME           D
8  02 22 10  18  SCHRIJVER/NIEUWENHUIZEN  NL
9  02 23 44  23  HOFMANN/WOHLFARTH        D
10 02 24 43  55  B MARTIN/KAOLIN          A/CH
11 02 24 85  44  KOPS/R V D LAGEMAAT     NL
12 02 25 48  24  V DUYNHOVEN/DUYNHOVEN    NL
13 02 25 75  32  BOEHME/TIETZ             D
14 02 26 33  34  PHIPPOTT/BEAVIS          GB
15 02 27 01  80  D MARTIN/SCHNEIDER       A
1ST RESERVE
16 02 27 78  66  METZ/SAAM                D
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 28 11  77  WATSON/WATSON            GB
18 02 28 14  67  BOEHLER/URICH            D
19 02 28 33  63  MUELLER/GRUETTER         CH
20 02 28 64  56  GOMMEREN/DESMET          B
21 02 29 98  36  VAN ZANTEN/GORRIS        B
22 02 30 13  74  CHROMY/GAZIK             CS
23 02 31 44  48  STRANDBERG/JEPPSSON      S
24 02 32 08  76  PITON/CHEREAU            F
25 02 34 91  78  WALLOVOURI/HELKERSSON    S

GROUP B

1  02 18 32   2  WILLEMSEN/NOTTEN JNR     NL
2  02 19 03   5  KAURIT/S VERBRUGGE       EST/B
3  02 19 27  13  SHERBININ/SOSNOVSKIKH    RUS
4  02 20 83  20  BROWN/L PETERS           GB
5  02 21 71  12  RUPEIKS/KURPNIEKS        LAT
6  02 22 31  41  AINS/ALLIER              F
7  02 22 52   3  SOEDERQVIST/J PETERS     S/GB
8  02 23 77  25  FAGERBERG/FAGERBERG      S
9  02 23 89  70  ROZEHNAL/ROZEHNAL        CS
10 02 24 29  61  POHORAL/HOVOTNY          CS
11 02 24 58  65  SEEGER/SIEGLE            D
12 02 24 88  19  M WILLEMSEN/BOON         NL
13 02 24 89  43  BLANCO/BLANCO            F
14 02 25 06  62  KRIZ/KRIZ                CS
15 02 25 40  31  LYNE/SABBE               GB/B
2ND RESERVE
16 02 25 79  27  STELLE/STUPLIS           LAT
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 26 41  57  VAN D DONK/VERHAGEN      NL
18 02 27 66  58  HARTMANN/DIEROLF         CH/D
19 02 29 07  39  VAN HAL/E MEULENBROEK    NL
20 02 30 10  72  JAKOBSSON/LINDSKOG       S
21 02 30 30  59  A BUERGLER/SCHELBERT     CH
22 02 31 77  30  KUSTER/KEUBEN            NL
23 02 32 17  54  INGRAM/HARRON            IRE
24 02 33 04  73  PELLING/KEMP             GB
25 02 43 26  81  GREISSING/NICOLUSSI      A

GP QUALIFICATION
_______________________________________________________________________________________
ROUND 8  20/21 7 2002 FRANCE LACAPELLE
      TIME   ST NO    TEAM
1  02 19 46    1   SERGIS/RASMANIS         LAT
2  02 20 71   10   BEAUMONT/V D WIEL       F/NL
3  02 21 35   11   W V WERVEN/PICCART      NL
4  02 22 14   50   WITTMANN/NOVOTNY        D/CS
5  02 24 26   13   SHERBININ/SOSNOVSKIKH   RUS
6  02 25 07   18   SCHRIJVER/NIEUWENHUISEN NL
7  02 25 30    9   HAPPICH/BOHME           D
8  02 26 31   55   B MARTIN/KAOLIN         A/CH
9  02 26 33   24   V DUYNHOVEN/V DUYNHOVEN NL
10 02 26 67   27   STELLE/STUPLIS          LAT
11 02 27 41   34   PHILPOTT/BEAVIS         GB
12 02 28 36   31   LYNE/SABBE              GB/B
13 02 30 09   59   A BUERGLER/SCHELBERT    CH
14 02 30 24   77   BLANCO/BLANCO           F
15 02 30 91   30   KUSTER/KEUBEN           NL
1ST RESERVE
16 02 32 95   67   BOURSAUD/GASCHET        F
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 33 16   39   VAN HAL/MEULENBROEK     NL
18 02 36 15   72   PITHON/CHEREAU          F

GROUP B

1  02 19 64    2   WILLEMSEN/NOTTEN JNR    NL
2  02 20 00    5   KAURIT/S VERBRUGGE      EST/B
3  02 20 90    6   KORJUS/JAKK             EST
4  02 23 19   20   BROWN/L PETERS          GB
5  02 23 21    3   SODERQVIST/J PETERS     S/GB
6  02 23 59   12   RUPEIKS/KURPNIEKS       LAT
7  02 26 37   19   M WILLEMSEN/BOON        NL
8  02 26 85   66   POIRIER/POIRIER         F
9  02 27 16   29   DEVOLDERE/BEQULLARD     B/F
10 02 27 63   25   FAGERBERG/FAGERBERG     S
11 02 27 98   23   HOFMANN/WOHLFARTH       D
12 02 28 43   41   AINS/ALLIER             F
13 02 29 22   57   V D DONK/VERHAGEN       NL
14 02 31 28   56   GOMMEREN/DESMET         B
15 02 31 65   32   BOHME/TIETZ             D
2ND RESERVE
16 02 32 83   68   BERNARD/CHANDELIER      F
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 33 10   36   V ZANTEN/GORRIS         NL
18 02 36 20   71   PELLING/KEMP            GB

______________________________________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
_______________

2002 ROUND 9  10/11 8 2002  LATVIA KEGUMS

ONLY 32 PRESENT QUALIFICATION CLLD START LINE TIMES
     TIME   ST NO    TEAM
1  02 20 61   2   WILLEMSEN/SABBE           NL
2  02 21 10   1   SERGIS/RASMANIS           LAT
3  02 22 42   6   KORJUS/JAKK               EST
4  02 22 48  10   BEAUMONT/V D WIEL         F/NL
5  02 22 75  11   W VAN WERVEN/PICCART      NL/B
6  02 24 34   5   KAURIT/S VERBRUGGE        EST/B
7  02 24 56  13   SHERBININ/SOSNOVSKIKH     RUS
8  02 24 62   3   SODERQVIST/SYLWAN         S
9  02 25 49  19   M WILLEMSEN/BOON          NL
10 02 26 32  24   V DUIJNHOVEN/V DUIJNHOVEN NL
11 02 26 64   9   HAPPICH/WIJS              D/NL
12 02 26 99  18   SCHRIJVER/KAUL            NL/EST
13 02 27 20  12   RUPEIKS/KURPNIEKS         LAT
14 02 28 02  23   HOFMANN/WOHLFAHRT         D
15 02 28 52  20   BROWN/L PETERS            GB
16 02 28 73  54   V D DONK/VERHAGEN         NL
17 02 30 44  27   STELLE/STUPELIS           LAT
18 02 31 50  69   PRIADEIN/SAVILOV          RUS
19 02 31 86  32   BOHME/TIETZ               D
20 02 32 09  31   LYNE/BEAVIS               GB
21 02 32 96  50   LAMP/LAMP                 EST
22 02 34 28  25   FAGERBERG/FAGERBERG       S
23 02 34 83  60   MALINEN/KUNNAS            SF
24 02 35 33  36   S V ZANTEN/GORRIS         NL/B
25 02 35 49  57   WALLAVOURI/MELKERSSON     S
26 02 35 65  46   POLDSAAR/HANSAR           EST
27 02 35 65  39   V HAL/E MEULENBROEK       NL
28 02 39 27  66   TAMULIUNAS/PUKENAS        LIT
29 02 40 27  68   BUBASHVLLI/DOBRUK         RUS
30 02 40 60  42   VAKS/LAKSBERG             EST
RESERVES
31 02 43 13  70   NORMAK/NORMAK             EST
32 02 47 24  63   IVANOV/JALAS              EST

______________________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFERS
______________________________________________________________________

2002 ROUND 10  17/18 8 2002 ESTONIA SAKU

ONLY 32  ENTRIES NO QUALIFICATION REQUIRED GRID POSITIONS

1  02 00 78   1   SERGIS/RASMANIS           LAT
2  02 02 54   2   WILLEMSEN/SABBE           NL
3  02 04 13   6   KORJUS/JAKK               EST
4  02 05 72  11   W V WERVEN/PICCART        NL/B
5  02 06 38  24   V DUIJNHOVEN/V DUIJNHOVEN NL
6  02 06 56  18   SCHRIJVER/NIEUWENHUIZEN   NL
7  02 06 713 13   SHERBININ/SOSNOVSKIKH     RUS
8  02 06 719  5   KAURIT/S VERBRUGGE        EST/B
9  02 06 87  54   J V D DONK/VERHAGEN       NL
10 02 07 31  12   RUPEIKS/KURPNIEKS         LAT
11 02 07 64  19   M WILLEMSEN/BOON          NL
12 02 09 21   3   SODERQVIST/SYLWAN         S
13 02 09 57   9   HAPPICH/WIJS              D/NL
14 02 11 27  20   BROWN/L PETERS            GB
15 02 11 49  23   HOFMANN/WOHLFAHRT         D
16 02 12 09  27   STELLE/STUPELIS           LAT
17 02 12 59  31   LYNE/BEAVIS               GB
18 02 13 85  39   V HAL/E MEULENBROEK       NL
19 02 13 94  60   MALINEN/KUNNAS            SF
20 02 13 96  46   POLDSAAR/HANSAR           EST
21 02 14 18  36   S V ZANTEN/GORRIS         NL/B
22 02 15 22  32   BOHME/TIETZ               D
23 02 17 71  50   LAMP/LAMP                 EST
24 02 19 28  57   WALLAVOURI/MELKERSSON     S
25 02 19 51  25   FAGERBERG/FAGERBERG       S
26 02 19 89  66   TAMULIUNAS/PUKENAS        LIT
27 02 20 50  56   GOMMEREN/DESMET           B
28 02 21 59  42   VAKS/KAUL                 EST
29 02 22 58  49   SOIR/LAKSBERG             EST
30 02 22 97  63   IVANOV/JALAS              EST
RESERVES
31 02 23 35  70   NORMAK/NORMAK             EST
32 33 58 17  10   BEAUMONT/V D WIEL         F/NL

________________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
_________________________________________________________________

2002 ROUND 11  24/25 8 2002  SWEDEN  VARBERG

GROUP A
     TIME   ST NO     TEAM
1  02 14 43  1    SERGIS/RASMANIS         LAT
2  02 15 26 11    W V WERVEN/PICCART      NL/B
3  02 15 33  3    SODERQVIST/SYLWAN       S
4  02 15 51  6    KORJUS/JAKK             EST
5  02 16 79  9    HAPPICH/WIJS            D/NL
6  02 18 66 55    KOPS/R VAN D LAGEMAAT   NL
7  02 19 80 19    M WILLEMSEN/BOON        NL
8  02 19 94 24    V DUYNHOVEN/V DUYNHOVEN NL
9  02 21 00 23    HOFMANN/WOHLFARTH       D
10 02 21 92 38    W JANSSEN/NOTTEN JNR    NL
11 02 24 56 57    V D DONK/VERHAGEN       NL
12 02 24 61 36    V ZANTEN/GORRIS         B
13 02 25 23 50    LAMP/LAMP               EST
14 02 25 23 25    FAGERBERG/FAGERBERG     S
15 02 25 27 56    GOMMEREN/DESMET         B
1ST RESERVE
16 02 26 17 65    JOENSUU/JOENSUU         S
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 29 59 63    GUSTAVSSON/LINNE        S
18 02 35 07 78    IVANOV/JALAS            EST
19 02 39 43 70    HANSEN/HANSEN           DEN
20 02 40 42 69    ANDERSSON/ANDERSSON     S
21          58    HARTMANN/DIEROLF        CH/D

GROUP B

1  02 12 73  2    WILLEMSEN/SANNE         NL
2  02 16 15  7    WEINMANN/WEINMANN       D
3  02 16 25  5    KAURIT/S VERBRUGGE      EST/B
4  02 17 58 20    BROWN/L PETERS          GB
5  02 18 70 12    RUPEIKS/KURPNIEKS       LAT
6  02 20 78 13    SHERBININ/SOSNOVSKIK    RUS
7  02 22 49 76    B MARTIN/KAOLIN         A/CH
8  02 22 49 18    SCHRIJVER/V D WIEL      NL
9  02 22 96 31    LYNE/J PETERS           GB
10 02 22 98 27    STELLE/STUPELIS         LAT
11 02 24 14 74    MALINEN/KUNNAS          SF
12 02 24 64 62    SIMONSEN/PANTMANN       D/DEN
13 02 24 86 66    WALLAVOURI/MELKERSSON   S
14 02 26 29 46    POLDSAAR/HANSAR         EST
15 02 26 77 68    JAKOBSSON/LINDSKOG      S
2ND RESERVE
16 02 27 12 64    STRANDBERG/STRANDBERG   S
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 27 13 72    SEEGER/SIEGLE           D
18 02 27 84 39    VAN HAL/E MEULENBROEK   NL
19 02 28 19 67    RYBECK/MARTENSSON       S
20 02 32 43 71    JENSEN/HANSEN           DEN

___________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
____________________________________________________________

2002 ROUND 12 7/8 9 2002 BELGIUM NEEROETEREN

GROUP A
     TIME   ST NO     TEAM
1  02 23 57  11    W V WERVEN/PICCART         NL
2  02 24 35   6    KORJUS/JAKK                EST
3  02 24 46   1    SERGIS/RASMANIS            LAT
4  02 25 04   3    SODERQVIST/SYLWAN          S
5  02 27 23   9    HAPPICH/WIJS               D/NL
6  02 27 51  61    KOPS/R V D LAGEMAAT        NL
7  02 27 59  69    GOOVAERTS/VERHAEGEN        B/NL
8  02 27 83  24    V DUYNHOVEN/V DUYNHOVEN    NL
9  02 28 02  19    M WILLEMSEN/BOON           NL
10 02 28 34  23    HOFMANN/WOHLFARTH          D
11 02 29 81  36    V ZANTEN/GORRIS            NL/B
12 02 30 20  29    DEVOLDERE/BEQUILLARD       B/F
13 02 31 15  77    BLANCO/BLANCO              F
14 02 31 16  30    KUSTER/KEUBEN              NL
15 02 32 19  25    FAGERBERG/FAGERBERG        S
1ST RESERVE
16 02 33 06  56    GOMMEREN/DESMET            B
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 33 34  66    KRIZ/KRIZ                  CS
18 02 34 49  111   WATSON/WATSON              GB

GROUP B

1  02 23 12   2    WILEMSEN/SABBE             NL
2  02 23 54   5    KAURIT/S VERBRUGGE         EST/B
3  02 25 12  13    SCHERBININ/SOSNOVSKIKH     RUS
4  02 25 32  14    BARAT/ALIER                F
5  02 25 72  12    RUPEIKS/KURPNIEKS          LAT
6  02 27 02  20    BROWN/L PETERS             GB
7  02 28 36  99    JAN HENDRICKX/SMEUNINX     B
8  02 29 37  18    SCHRIJVER/NIEUWENHUIZEN    NL
9  02 29 38  53    B MARTIN/KAOLIN            A/CH
10 02 30 05  38    W JANSSEN/NOTTEN JNR       NL
11 02 30 94  31    LYNE/J PETERS              GB
12 02 31 17  58    ROZEHNAL/ROZEHNAL          CS
13 02 31 25  32    BOHME/TIETZ                D
14 02 32 10  37    SMIT/ROENHORST H           NL
15 02 32 36  64    METZ/SAAM                  D
2ND RESERVE
16 02 34 39  59    KOLAR/KASPAR               CS
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 35 12  44    POLDSAAR/HANSAR            LAT
18 02 38 82  54    STRANDBERG/STRANDBERG      S

_____________________________________________________________________

GP QUALFIERS
_____________________________________________________________________

2002 ROUND 13  14/15 9 2002  GERMANY RUDERSBERG

GROUP A
    TIME    ST NO        TEAM
1  02 17 89   1      SERGIS/RASMANIS         LAT
2  02 19 14   9      HAPPICH/WIJS            D/NL
3  02 20 05   3      SODERQVIST/SYLWAN       S
4  02 20 47  11      W V WERVEN/PICCART      NL/B
5  02 23 31  42      WITTMANN/NOVOTNY        D/CS
6  02 24 04  19      M WILLEMSEN/BOON        NL
7  02 25 22  24      V DUIJNHOVEN/DUIJNHOVEN NL
8  02 25 80  23      HOFMANN/WOHLFAHRT       D
9  02 25 97  38      JANSSEN/NOTTEN JNR      NL
10 02 26 00  57      KUHN/MAMMOLITI          D/CH
11 02 26 18  36      S VAN ZANTEN/GORRIS     NL/B
12 02 26 58  99      JAN HENDRICKX/SMEUNINX  B
13 02 26 64  41      METZ/SAAM               D
14 02 26 90  49      TURNER/TURNER           GB
15 02 27 69  27      STELLE/STUPELIS         LAT
1ST RESERVE
16 02 28 00  67      GOMMEREN/VAN DE WIEL    B/NL
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 28 43  51      KOLAR/KASPAR            CS
18 02 28 50  53      KRIZ/KRIZ               CS
19 02 28 93  37      SMIT/ROENHORST          NL
20 02 29 05  70      GREUP/VAN DE HEUY       NL
21 02 30 65  54      P0LDSAAR/HANSAR         EST

GROUP B

1  02 20 05   5      KAURIT/S VERBRUGGE      EST/B
2  02 20 10   2      WILLEMSEN/SABBE         NL/B
3  02 20 59   7      WEINMANN/WEINMANN       D
4  02 20 64  20      BROWN/L PETERS          GB
5  02 22 83  14      BARAT/ALLIER            F
6  02        12      RUPEIKS/KURPHIEKS       LAT
7  02 23 84  45      KOPS/R V D LAGEMAAT     NL
8  02 23 95  55      B MARTIN/KAOLIN         A/CH
9  02 24 12  46      GOOVAERTS/VERHAGEN      B/NL
10 02 25 28  52      ROZEHNAL/ROZEHNAL       CS
11 02 26 14  25      FAGERBERG/FAGERBERG     S
12 02 27 15  18      SCHRIJVER/NIEUWENHUIZEN NL
13 02 27 41  31      LYNE/J PETERS           GB
14 02 27 46  32      BOHME/TIETZ             D
15 02 28 14  50      POHORAL/HOVOTNY         CS
2ND RESERVE
16 02 28 14  43      SEEGER/SIEGLE           D
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 32 02  44      SIEGLE/SEMET            D
18 02 32 12  56      HARTMANN/DIEROLF        D
19 02 32 58  60      STRANDBERG/STRANDBERG   S
20 02 39 37  62      GREISSING/NICOLUSSI     A

________________________________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
_________________________________________________________________________________

2002 ROUND 14 FNL    21/22 9 2002 FRANCE GUEUGNON
    TIME    ST NO      TEAM
1  02 31 33   1     SERGIS/RASMANIS           LAT
2  02 34 11  11     W V WERVEN/PICCART        NL/B
3  02 34 90   3     SODERQVIST/SYLWAN         S
4  02 36 58  75     WITTMANN/NOVOTNY          D/CS
5  02 36 68   9     HAPPICH/WIJS              D/NL
6  02 38 81  18     SCHRIJVER/P NIEUWENHUIZEN NL
7  02 39 53  19     M WILLEMSEN/BOON          NL
8  02 40 24  23     HOFMANN/WOHLFAHRT         D
9  02 41 45  77     BLANCO/BLANCO             F
10 02 42 57  41     AINS/JAYET                F
11 02 43 11  32     BOHME/TIETZ               D
12 02 43 36  56     GOMMEREN/V D WIEL         B/NL
13 02 43 46  49     TURNER/TURNER             GB
14 02 43 57  25     FAGERBERG/FAGERBERG       S
15 02 44 36  58     HARTMANN/DIEROLF          D
1ST RESERVE
16 02 44 63  53     S WILKINSON/G BURT        GB
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 45 71  30     KUSTER/KEUBEN             NL
18 02 45 73  45     BERNARD/CHANDELIER        F
19 02 49 82  48     STRANDBERRG/STRANDBERG    S

GROUP B

1  02 32 50   2     WILLEMSEN/SABBE           NL
2  02 34 30   5     KAURIT/S VERBRUGGE        EST/B
3  02 34 34   7     WEINMANN/WEINMANN         D
4  02 34 89  13     SCHERBININ/SOSNOVSKIKH    RUS
5  02 37 03  99     JAN HENDRICKX/SMEUNINX    B
6  02 37 14  12     RUPEIKS/KURPNIEKS         LAT
7  02 37 45  20     BROWN/L PETERS            GB
8  02 37 56  52     GOOVAERTS/VERHAGEN        B/NL
9  02 38 06  82     POIRIER/EGGERS            F/B
10 02 38 47  55     B MARTIN/KAOLIN           A/CH
11 02 39 44  24     V DUIJNHOVEN/V DUIJNHOVEN NL
12 02 39 50  29     DEVOLDERE/BEQUILLARD      B/F
13 02 42 15  31     LYNE/J PETERS             GB
14 02 43 43  36     VAN ZANTEN/GORRIS         NL/B
15 02        59     A BUERGLAR/SCHELBERT      CH
2ND RESERVE
16 02        40     H BOURSAUD/GASCHET        F
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 02 48  95     GIRARDIN/MIHALILOVIC      F
18 03 17 35  70     PITON/SIMON               F
_________________________________________________________________________