The John Davey Pages

The information on this page kindly supplied by John Davey ( 2003-2004 John Davey)
Click Here for details of how to contact him.

Qualifying 2001
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5  Round 6  Round 7  Round 8  Round 9  Round 10  Round 11  Round 12  Round 13 


Round1

2001  ROUND  1   01/04    CASTLNAU DE LEVIS FRANCE

Group A

  TIME        ST NO      TEAM
1  02 29 64     1        SERGIS/RASMANIS            LAT
2  02 31 37     6        JANSSEN/JANSSEN            NL
3  02 32 83     20       STEEGMANS/SABBE            B
4  02 34 24     8        BARAT/ALLIER               F
5  02 35 79     10       HAPPICH/BOHME              D
6  02 37 04     66       CREMERS/EGGERS             B
7  02 40 73     15       E SCHRIJVER/GEERDINK       NL
8  02 40 80     26       PHILPOTT/I BEAVIS          GB
9  02 41 15     63       FAGERBERG/FAGERBERG        S
10 02 41 56     28       G VAN WERVEN/DYKSTRA       NL
11 02 42 25     62       AINS/CHANDELIER            F
12 02 42 28     55       GREUP/VAN DEN HEUY         NL
13 02 42 52     43       G DEVODERE/BEQUILLARD      B/F
14 02 42 86     52       WATSON/WATSON              GB
15 02 42 88     32       VAN ZANTEN/VN DE KETTERIJ  B/NL
1ST RESERVE
16 02 43 15     44       VAN HAL/CAERS              NL
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 43 19     59       DE SMET/DE SMET            B
18 02 43 27     61       DEVOLDRE/DEVOLDRE          F
19 02 44 97     37       HOFMANN/SIEGLE             D
20 02 46 82     67       GIRARDIN/MIHAILOVIC        F
21 03 01 58     65       SULSKY/TOURNIER            F

Group B
1  02 28 94     2        WILLEMSEN/S VERBRUGGE      NL
2  02 31 87     99       BEAUMONT/VAN DE WIEL       F/NL
3  02 32 28     9        KORJUS/JAKK                EST
4  02 32 99     7        KAURIT/LAKSBERG            EST
5  02 33 23     5        SOEDERQVIST/SYLWAN         S
6  02 35 05     27       W VAN WERVEN/PICCART       NL/F
7  02 35 64     17       RUPEIKS/BERZINS            LAT
8  02 36 96     38       FUCHS/URICH                D
9  02 37 80     33       BROWN/L PETERS             GB
10 02 38 37     60       POIRIER/POIRIER            F
11 02 39 39     25       GRONDMAN/MEINDERS          NL
12 02 42 89     30       VAN DUYNHOVEN/VAN DUYNHOVEN NL
13 02 42 97     56       SUGASEEP/KURPNIEKS         LAT
14 02 43 51     49       K TURNER/M TURNER          GB
15 02 44 98     72       BLANK/WOLFARTH             D
2ND RESERVE
16 02 45 01     57       RABE/ANTONS                LAT
NON QUALIFERS
17 02 45 17     68       WALDBURGER/SCHELBERT       CH
18 02 46 05     53       KUSTER/KEUBEN              NL
19 02 46 07     51       HARTMANN/MEIERHANS         D/F
20 02 47 74     58       J LYNE/DUNKLEY             GB

GP QUALIFIERS

2001  ROUND 2    06/05       PFLUCKOFF GERMANY

Group A

  TIME        ST NO          TEAM
1  02 17 48     1            SERGIS/RASMANIS            LAT
2  02 18 21     5            SOEDERQVIST/SYLWAN         S
3  02 18 99     2            WILLEMSEN/P NOVOTNY        NL/CS
4  02 19 51     6            JANSSEN/JANSSEN            NL
5  02 20 15     9            KORJUS/JAKK                EST
6  02 21 41     66           CREMERS/EGGERS             B
7  02 21 79     17           RUPEIKS/BERZINS            LAT
8  02 23 27     15           E SCHERBININ/SOSNOVSKIKH   RUS
9  02 23 36     25           GRONDMAN/MEINDERS          NL
10 02 24 44     15           E SCHRIJVER/GEERDINK       NL
11 02 24 53     37           HOFMAN/SIEGLE              D
12 02 25 41     53           KUSTER/KNUBEN              NL
13 02 25 42     29           SMIT/ROENHORST             NL
14 02 25 43     28           G VAN WERVEN/DYKSTRA       NL
15 02 25 58     76           LUKSTINS/KIRILKO           LAT
1ST RESERVE
16 02 25 73     47           BLOMGREN/OLSSON            S
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 26 32     26           PHILPOTT/I BEAVIS          GB
18 02 27 57     75           C BOHME/RAMMNER            D
19 02 29 62     54           GEERDINK/NIJENHULS         NL
20 02 30 23     48           STRANDBERG/JEPPSON         S
21 02 30 47     65           SIMONSEN/PANTMANN          DEN
22 02 32 32     67           GIRARDIN/MIHAILOVIC        F
23 02 32 93     74           BEGHLE/BEHLE               D
24 02 33 15     72           TIETE/TIETE                D
25 02 35 15     78           KRIZ/KRIZ                  CS
26 02 35 33     59           VAVERE/KISUNAS             LAT

Group B

1  02 20 30     7            KAURIT/LAKSBERG            EST
2  02 20 43     99           BEAUMONT/VAN DE WIEL       F/NL
3  02 22 08     20           STEEGMANS/SABBE            B
4  02 22 14     27           W VAN WERVEN/PICCART       NL
5  02 24 16     10           HAPPICH/BOHME              D
6  02 2467      33           BROWN/ L PETERS            GB
7  02 25 54     38           FUCHS/URICH                D
8  02 25 70     44           VAN HAL/CAERS              NL
9  02 26 65     32           VAN ZANTEN/VAN DE KETTERIJ B/NL
10 02 26 74     77           MIROSLAV/MIROSLAV          CS
11 02 26 95     42           L VAN DE LAGEMAAT/R VAN DE LAGEMAAT NL
12 02 25 95     70           ROZERNAL/ROZERNAL          CS
13 02 27 13     41           B MARTIN/KAOLIN            A/CH
14 02 27 14     30           VAN DYNHOFEN/VAN DYNHOFEN  NL
15 02 27 64     63           FAGERBERG/FAGERBERG        S
2ND RESERVE
16 02 28 07     55           GREUP/VAN DEN HEUY         NL
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 28 92     60           G DEVOLDERE/BEQUILLARD     B/F
18 02 29 01     59           K TURNER/M TURNER          GB
19 02 29 28     58           J LYNE/DUNKLEY             GB
20 02 29 45     64           DE SMET/DE SMET            B
21 02 30 06     45           D MARTIN/SCHNEIDER         A
22 02 30 97     65           WALDBURGER/SCHELBERT       CH
23 02 31 03     51           PERGE/PERGE                D
24 02 31 84     56           SUGASEEP/KURPNIEKS         LAT
25 02 42 66     43           GREISSING/NICOLUSSI        A

2001  ROUND 3   03/06      BIELSTEIN GERMANY

Group A

  TIME        ST NO      TEAM
1  02 25 36     5        SOEDERQVIST/SYLWAN         S
2  02 26 87     3        WEINMANN/WEINMANN          D
3  02 29 11     1        SERGIS/RASMANIS            LAT
4  02 29 60     17       RUPEIKS/BERZINS            LAT
5  02 31 65     7        KAURIT/LAKSBERG            EST
6  02 32 17     58       J LYNE/DUNKLEY             GB
7  02 32 25     25       GRONDMAN/MEINDERS          NL
8  02 33 10     27       W VAN WERVEN/PICCART       NL
9  02 33 83     47       BLOMGREN/OLSSEN            S
10 02 34 55     22       ETHERIDGE/CHAMBERS         GB
11 02 34 73     63       FAGERBERG/FAGERBERG        S
12 02 34 93     20       STEEGMANS/SABBE            B
13 02 35 55     8        D BARAT/ALLIER             F
14 02 35 68     26       PHILPOTT/I BEAVIS          GB
15 02 36 14     29       SMIT/RO0ENHORST            NL
1ST RESERVE
16 02 36 47     49       K TURNER/M TURNER          GB
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 40 00     75       BOHME/RAMMNER              D
18 02 40 39     77       NKOETIG/KASPAR             CS
19 02 41 28     74       BEHLE/BEHLE                D
20 02 43 25     56       SEEGE/GUDAU                D
21 02 43 60     30       VAN DUYNHOFEN/VAN DUYNHOFEN NL
22 02 44 65     45       D MARTIN/SCHNEIDER         A
23 02 45 66     48       STRANDBERG/JEPPSON         S
24 02 45 93     55       GREUP/VAN DEN HEUY         NL
25 02 48 74     72       TIETZ/TIETZ                D
26 02 52 01     80       W LIEBL/ZATLOKAL           D/CS
27 02 59 78     59       VAVERE/KISUNAS             LAT

Group B

1  02 28 48     99        BEAUMONT/VAN DE WIEL      F/NL
2  02 29 44     9         KORJUS/JAKK               EST
3  02 30 54     2         WILLEMSEN/S VERBRUIGGE    NL/B
4  02 31 06     6         JANSSEN/JANSSEN           NL
5  02 31 70     10        HAPPICH/BOHME             D
6  02 33 23     33        BROWN/L PETERS            GB
7  02 34 26     15        E SCHRIJVER/GEERDINK      NL
8  02 34 40     43        DEVOLDRE/DEVOLDRE         F
9  02 34 76     18        E SCHERBININ/SOSNOWSKI    RUS
10 02 35 44     82        B MARTIN/KAOLIN           A/CH
11 02 35 63     37        HOFMANN/SIEGLE            D
12 02 36 34     52        WATSON/WATSON             GB
13 02 36 58     42        L VAN DE LAGEMAAT/R VAN DE LAGEMAAT NL
14 02 36 73     36        SCHMID/W WITTMAN          D
15 02 37 15     89        DEVOLDERE/BEQUILLARD      B/F
2ND RESERVE
16 02 37 20     66        CREMERS/EGGERS            B
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 37 51     69        S WILKINSON/BURT          GB
18 02 38 57     87        POHORAL/HOTOVY            CS
19 02 38 95     64        DE SMET/DE SMET           B
20 02 40 01     73        BLANK/WOHLFARTH           D
21 02 40 88     81        SOEIR/SOEIR               EST
22 02 41 06     70        ROZEHNAL/ROZEHNAL         CS
23 02 42 OO     53        KUSTER/KEUBEN             NL
24 02 44 10     28        G VAN WERVEN/DIJKSTRA     NL
25 02 49 87     54        GEERDINK/KLEINNYENHUIS    NL
26 02 50 29     83        CHROMY/GAZIK              CS

GP QUALIFIERS

2001  ROUND 4   10/06          CESIS LATVIA

Group 	A

  TIME      ST NO         TEAM
1  02 33 84   1           SERGIS/RASMANIS          LAT
2  02 36 37   2           WILLEMSEN/S VERBRUGGE    NL/B
3  02 38 73   3           WEINMANN/WEINMANN        D
4  02 39 72   20          STEEGMANS/SABBE          B
5  02 39 77   17          RUPEIKS/BERZINS          LAT
6  02 40 43   9           KORJUS/JAKK              EST
7  02 44 50   15          E SCHRIJVER/GEERDINK     NL
8  02 44 50   10          HAPPICH/BOHME            D
9  02 46 42   75          FAGERBERG/FAGERBERG      S
10 02 47 45   69          MALINEN/PASI             SF
11 02 48 56   72          SOIR/SOIR                EST
12 02 49 61   56          SUGASEEP/KURPNIEKS       EST
13 02 49 72   62          TIETZ/TIETZ              D
14 02 49 82   58          KLAVINS/VEREBS           LAT
15 02 50 76   48          VAVERE/KISUNAS           LAT
1ST RESERVE
16 02 52 13   71          BUBASHVULLI/DOBRK        RUS
NON QUALIFIERS
17 03 06 26   73          IVANOV/JALAS             EST

Group B

1  02 40 49   6           JANSSEN/JANSSEN          NL
2  02 41 15   99          BEAUMONT/VAN DE WIEL     F/NL
3  02 41 64   27          W VAN WEREN/PICCART      NL
4  02 41 97   5           SOEDERQVIST/SYLWAN       S
5  02 42 24   7           KAURIT/LAKSBERG          EST
6  02 43 40   18          SCHERBININ/SOSNOVSKI     RUS
7  02 44 72   8           D BARAT/ALLIER           F
8  02 50 32   45          STELLE/STUPELIS          LAT
9  02 51 73   37          HOFMANN/SIEGLE           D
10 02 51 80   53          M WILLEMSEN/ BOON        NL
11 02 52 41   7O          J LYNE/D KEANE           GB
12 02 54 72   60          SIPILA/HASARI            SF
13 02 55 14   39          POLDSAAR/HANSAR          EST
14 02 55 98   36          VAKS/KAUL                EST
15 02 57 02   57          RABE/ANTONS              LAT
2ND RESERVE
16 02 57 07   59          TAMULIUNAS/CECAVICIUS    LIT
NON QUALIFIER
17 03 00 32   50          LAMP/LAMP                EST

GP QUALIFIERS

2001   ROUND 5  176/06   SAKU  ESTONIA

Group OF 30 ONLY START GRID

  TIME       ST NO        TEAM
1  02 14 2     1          SERGIS/RASMANIS           LAT
2  02 14 3     6          JANSSEN/JANSSEN           NL
3  02 14 9     5          SOEDERQVIST/SYLWAN        S
4  02 15 2     7          KAURIT/LAKSBERG           EST
5  02 15 3     9          KORJUS/JAKK               EST
6  02 16 6     3          WEINMANN/WEINMANN         D
7  02 16 6     2          WILLEMSEN/S VERBRUGGE     NL/B
8  02 16 6     27         S VAN WERVEN/PICCART      NL
9  02 18 0     17         RUPEIKS/BERZINS           LAT
10 02 19 4     99         BEAUMONT/VAN DE WIEL      F/NL
11 02 20 1     20         STEEGMANS/SABBE           B
12 02 21 0     18         E SCHERBIBIB/SOSNOVSKI    RUS
13 02 21 5     15         E SCHRIJVER/GEERDINK      NL
14 02 23 3     10         HAPPICH/BOHME             D
15 02 24 3     8          D BARAT/ALLIER            F
16 02 25 0     57         M WILLEMSEN/BOON          NL
17 02 25 2     67         RABE/KIRILKO              LAT
18 02 27 3     45         STELLE/STUPELIS           LAT
19 02 27 9     36         VAKS/KAUL                 EST
20 02 28 0     66         SAGASEP/KURPNIEKS         EST
21 02 28 9     39         POLDSAAR/HANSAR           EST
22 02 29 2     37         HOFMANN/SIEGLE            D
23 02 29 5     72         SOIR/SOIR                 EST
24 02 29 6     75         FAGERBERG/FAGERBERG       S
25 02 30 3     50         LAMP/LAMP                 EST
26 02 30 5     63         TIETZ/TIETZ               D
27 02 30 5     55         MALINEN/KUNNAS            SF
28 02 34 4     56         J LYNE/KEANE              GB
29 02 37 8     68         KLAVINS/VEREBS            LAT
30 03 04 4     73         IVANOV/ALAS               EST

2001   ROUND 6  01/07      CHERNIVOTSY UKRAINE
_________________________________________________
Group of 26 only for start grid

  TIME      ST NO        TEAM
1  02 17 74   1          SERGIS/RASMANIS            LAT
2  02 18 29   6          JANSSEN/JANSSEN            NL
3  02 18 29   2          WILLEMSEN/S VERBRUGGE      NL/B
4  02 18 51   20         STEEGMANS/SABBE            B
5  02 19 72   3          WEINMANN/WEINMANN          D
6  02 19 99   7          KAURIT/LAKSBERG            EST
7  02 20 44   9          KORJUS/JAKK                EST
8  02 20 54   5          SOEDERQVIST/SYLWAN         S
9  02 20 87   8          D BARAT/ALLIER             F
10 02 23 51   16         E SCHERBININ/SOSNOVSKI     RUS
11 02 23 95   45         STELLE/STUPELIS            LAT
12 02 24 17   10         HAPPICH/BOHME              D
13 02 24 45   37         HOFMANN/SIEGLE             D
14 02 25 71   57         M WILLEMSEN/BOON           NL/B
15 02 27 80   66         SUGASEP/KURPNIEKS          EST
16 02 28 24   58         C BOHME/GODAU              D
17 02 28 46B  67         RABE/KIRILKO               LAT
18 02 28 51   63         TIETZ/TIETZ                D
19 02 29 17   39         POLDSAAR/HANSAR            EST
20 02 30 65   50         LAMP/LAMP                  EST
21 02 32 58   56         J LYNE/KEANE               GB
22 02 32 96   62         GORBATENKO/MAMYKIN         UKR
23 02 34 12   61         KARTAVENKO/SHAMBORA        UKR
24 02 37 25   48         VAVERE/KISUNAS             LAT
25 02 39 17   64         BRISHOV/STAVRAKI           UKR
26 02 45 22   73         IVANOV/JALAS               EST

__________________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
___________________________________________________________________
2001  ROUND  7  15/07    NEEROETEREN BELGIUM

Group A
  TIME     ST NO        TEAM
1  02 27 49  99         BEAUMONT/VAN DE WIEL             F/NL
2  02 28 54  2          WILLEMSEN/VERBRUGGE              NL/B
3  02 28 66  1          SERGIS/RASMANIS                  LAT
4  02 28 90  5          SOEDERQVIST/SYLWAN               S
5  02 30 11  3          WEINMANN/WEINMANN                D
6  02 30 68  66         CREMERS/EGGERS                   B
7  02 31 25  17         RUPEIKS/BERZINS                  LAT
8  02 32 83  33         BROWN/L PETERS                   GB
9  02 32 90  28         G VAN WERVEN/DIJKSTRA            NL
10 02 35 03  32         VAN ZANTEN/VAN DE KETTERIJ       B/NL
11 02 35 07  65         DEVOLDRE/DEVOLDRE                F
12 02 35 69  10         HAPPICH/BOHME                    D
13 02 36 34  53         GREUP/VAN DEN HEUY               NL
14 02 36 36  52         M WILLEMSEN/BOON                 NL/B
15 02 36 68             SMIT/ROENHORST                   NL
1ST RESERVE
16 02 36 77             HOFMANN/SIEGLE                   D
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 37 39             B MARTIN/KAOLIN                  A/CH
18 02 37 72             DE SMET/DE SMET                  B
19 02 38 35             ROZEHNAL/ROZEHNAL                CS
20 02 40 84             SUGASEP/KURPNIEKS                EST
21 02 41 84             TIETZ/TIETZ                      D
22 02 42 19             STENBORG/MORTENSSEN              S
23 02 46 82             PELLING/KEMP       *             GB        *   LADY
24 02 59 64             W LIEBL/ZATLOKAL                 CS

Group B

1  02 32 28   9         KORJUS/JAKK                      EST
2  02 33 12   6         JANSSEN/JANSSEN                  NL
3  02 33 21   8         D BARAT/ALLIER                   F
4  02 33 24   20        STEEGMANS/SABBE                  B
5  02 34 20   27        W VAN WERVEN/PICCART             NL
6  02 35 19   7         KAURIT/LAKSBERG                  EST
7  02 36 58   25        GRONDMAN/MEINDERS                NL
8  02 37 30   60        BLOMGREN/OLSSON                  S
9  02 37 52   42        L VAN DE LAGEMAAT/R VAN DE LAGEMAAT NL
10 02 37 64   12        BRUSTMANN/NOVOTNY                D/CS
11 02 38 21   18        E SCHERBININ/SOSNOVSKI           RUS
12 02 38 47   30        VAN DYNHOVEN/VAN DUYNHOVEN       NL
13 02 38 52   55        G DEVOLDERE/BQUILLARD            B/F
14 02 40 25   45        STELLE/STUPELIS                  LAT
15 02 40 94   15        E SCHRIJVER/GEERDINK             NL
2ND RESERVE
16 02 41 32   76        D MARTIN/SCHNEIDER               A
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 41 78   51        KUSTER/KEUBEN                    NL
18 02 42 09   72        WATSON/WATSON                    GB
19 02 43 54   57        RABE/ANTONS                      LAT
20 02 44 57   70        J LYNE/DUNKELY                   GB
21 02 45 07   73        BLANK/WOHLFARTH                  D
22 02 45 07   69        AINS/CHANDELIER                  F
23 02 45 66   63        C BOHME/RAMMNER                  D
24 03 10 39   75        GR3ISSING/NICOLUSSI              A
25 03 22 47   71        INGRAM/HARRON                    IRE

_______________________________________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
______________________________________________________________________

2001  ROUND 8   22/07     LOKET CZECK

Group A

  TIME        ST NO      TEAM
1  02 19 87     1        SERGIS/RASMANIS             LAT
2  02 19 97     99       BEAUMONT/VAN DE WIEL        F/NL
3  02 21 46     8        D BARAT/ALLIER              F
4  02 21 87     5        SOEDERQVIST/SYLWAN          S
5  02 21 94     12       BRUSTMANN/NOVOTNY           D/CS
6  02 22 17     3        WEINMANN/WEINMANN           D
7  02 22 71     7        KAURIT/LAKSBERG             EST
8  02 24 16     59       CREMERS/EGGERS              D
9  02 24 47     74       KNOETIG/KASPAR              CS
10 02 24 57     18       E SCHERBININ/SOSNOVSKIKH    RUS
11 02 25 49     33       BROWN/L PETERS              GB
12 02 27 40     57       B MARTIN/KAOLIN             A/CH
13 02 28 38     15       E SCHRIJVER/GEERDINK        NL
14 02 29 40     54       FAGERBERG/FAGERBERG         S
15 02 29 10     49       WATSON/WATSON               GB
1ST RESERVE
16 02 29 94     30       VAN DUIJNHOVEN/VAN DUIJNHOVEN NL
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 30 15     58       DE SMET/DE SMET             B
18 02 30 35     51       KUSTER/KEUBEN               NL
19 02 30 42     45       D MARTIN/SCHNEIDER          D
20 02 31 31     65       SUGASEP/KURPNIEKS           LAT
21 02 31 46     56       J LYNE/DUNKLEY              GB
22 02 38 10     48       VAVERE/KUSUNAS              LAT
23 02 40 09     60       GRESSING/NICOLUSSI          A

Group B

1  02 17 84     3        WILLEMSEN/S VERBRUGGE       NL/B
2  02 21 21     6        JANSSEN/JANSSEN             NL
3  02 22 21     9        KORJUS/JAKK                 EST
4  02 23 20     10       HAPPICH/BOHME               D
5  02 23 48     20       STEEGMANS/SABBE             B
6  02 24 16     29       W VAN WERVEN/PICCART        NL/B
7  02 25 26     69       ROZEHNAL/ROZEHNAL           CS
8  02 25 71     17       RUPEIKS/BERZINS             LAT
9  02 27 56     72       M WILLEMSEN/BOON            NL
10 02 28 43     25       GRONDMAN/MEINDERS           NL
11 02 28 92     33       VAN ZANTEN/VAN DE KETTERIJ  B/NL
12 02 29 16     37       HOFMANN/SIEGLE              D
13 02 29 50     47       L VAN DE LAGEMAAT/R VAN DE LAGEMAAT NL
14 02 29 58     75       STELLE/STUPELIS             LAT
15 02 30 84     55       BLOMGREN/OLSSON             S
2ND RESERVE
16 02 31 68     70       POHORAL/HOTOVY              CS
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 32 01     69       KRIZ/KRIZ                   CS
18 02 32 70     62       C BOHME/GODAU               D
19 02 33 02     61       TEITZ/TEITZ                 D
20 02 33 15     63       BEHLE/BEHLE                 D
21 02 34 31     73       CHROMY/GAZIC                CS
22 02 43 50     46       W LIEBL/ZATLOUKAL           D/CS
23 --------     77       RABE/KIRALKO                LAT

___________________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS

2001  ROUND 9   05/08      JAANIKSES ESTONIA

Group A

  TIME       ST NO       TEAM
1  02 05 45              WILLEMSEN/S VERBRUGGE         LAT/B
2  02 05 94              SOEDERQVIST/SYLWAN            S
3  02 06 55              SERGIS/RASMANIS               LAT
4  02 08 24              KAURIT/LAKSBERG               EST
5  02 09 18              D BARAT/ALLIER                F
6  02 10 17              E SCHERBININ/SOSNOVSKIKH      RUS
7  02 10 50              HAPPICH/BOHME                 D
8  02 10 97              GRONDMAN/MEINDERS             NL
9  02 13 19              HOFMANN/SIEGLE                D
10 02 13 24              VAN DUYNHOVEN/VAN DUYNHOVEN   NL
11 02 14 59              FAGERBERG/FAGERBERG           S
12 02 15 42              VAN ZANTEN/VAN DE KETTERIJ    B/NL
13 02 15 66              VAKS/KAUL                     EST
14 02 16 05              MALINEN/KUNNAS                SF
15 02 16 32              LAMP/LAMP                     EST
1ST RESERVE
16 02 16 54              TIETZ/TIETZ                   D
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 18 35              J LYNE/DUNKLEY                GB
18 02 24 45              ARUJOS/ARUJOS                 EST
19 02 31 26              IVANOV/JALAS                  EST

Group B

1  02 06 11              KORJUS/JAKK
2  02 07 13              BEAUMONT/VAN DE WIEL          F/NL
3  02 08 96              WEINMANN/WEINMANN             F
4  02 09 35              JANSSEN/JANSSEN               NL
5  02 09 49              STEEGMANS/SABBE               B
6  02 09 90              W VAN WERVEN/PICCART          NL
7  02 10 79              RUPEIKS/BERZINS               LAT
8  02 13 64              M WILLEMSEN/BOON              NL
9  02 15 00              STELLE/STUPELIS               LAT
10 02 15 99              RABE/ANTONS                   LAT
11 02 16 15              E SCHRIJVER/GEERDINK          NL
12 02 16 16              C BOHME/GODAU                 D
13 02 17 48              STRANDBERG/JEPPSON            S
14 02 17 53              SOIR/SOIR                     EST
15 02 19 01              VAVERE/KISUNAS                LAT/LIT
2ND RESERVE
16 02 20 60              POLDSAAR/HANSAR               EST
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 23 74              KLAVINS/VEREES                LAT
18 02 27 47              LARTAVENKO/SHAMBORA           UKR

__________________________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
__________________________________________________________________________
2001   ROUND 10  12/08  KEGUMS  LATVIA

Group A
  TIME         ST NO          TEAM
1  02 21 16      1            SERGIS/RASMANIS            LAT
2  02 22 15      3            WEINMANN/WEINMANN          D
3  02 22 69      9            KORJUS/JAKK                EST
4  02 23 08      6            JANSSEN/JANSSEN            NL
5  02 25 65      8            D BARAT/ALLIER             F
6  02 26 70      10           HAPPICH/BOHME              D
7  02 27 26      17           RUPEIKS/BERZINS            LAT
8  02 29 41      25           GRONDMAN/MEINDERS          NL
9  02 30 22      32           VAN ZANTEN/VAN DE KETTERIJ B/NL
10 02 31 81      45           STELLE/KASPARS             LAT
11 02 34 26      37           HOFMAN/SIEGLE              D
12 02 34 50      63           C BOHME/GODAU              D
13 02 35 16      59           TAMULIUNAS/PUKENAS         LIT
14 02 35 43      50           LAMP/LAMP                  EST
15 02 35 51      39           POLDSAAR/HANSAR            EST
1ST RESERVE
16 02 35 60      72           SOIR/SOIR                  EST
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 35 60      57           RABE/KIRILKO               LAT
18 02 43 13      79           KARTAVENKO/SHAMBORA        UKR

Group B
1  02 20 17      2            WILLEMSEN/S VERGRUGGE      NL/B
2  02 22 69      5            SOEDERQVIST/SYLWAN         S
3  02 23 90      20           STEEGMANS/SABBE            B
4  02 24 01      7            KAURIT/LAKSBERG            EST
5  02 24 50      27           W VAN WERVEN/PICCART       NL
6  02 25 09      99           BEAUMONT/VAN DE WIEL       F/NL
7  02 26 37      18           E SCHERBININ/SOSNOVSKI     RUS
8  02 27 75      30           VAN DYNHOVEN/VAN DUYNHOVEN NL
9  02 28 62      53           M WILLEMSEN/BOON           NL
10 02 30 60      15           E SCHRIJVER/GEERDINK       NL
11 02 30 60      36           VAKS/KAUL                  EST
12 02 32 85      75           FAGERBERG/FAGERBERG        S
13 02 36 40      48           VAVERE/KISUNAS             LAT
14 02 36 53      70           J LYNE/DUNKLEY             GB
15 02 36 64      61           MALINEN/KUNNAS             SF
2ND RESERVE
16 02 36 92      72           STRANDBERG/JEPPSSON        S
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 37 47      58           KLAVINS/VEREBS             LAT
18 02 40 16      80           ARUJOE/AQRUJOE             EST

________________________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
________________________________________________________________________
2001  ROUND 11     26/08     LANDSKRONA SWEDEN

Group A
  TIME        ST NO         TEAM
1  02 26 67                 SOEDERQVIST/SYLWAN          S
2  02 28 14                 SERGIS/RASMANIS             LAT
3  02 28 55                 WIENMANN/WEINMANN           D
4  02 30 27                 RUPEIKS/BERZINS             LAT
5  02 30 54                 CREMERS/EGGERS              B
6  02 33 24                 E SCHERBININ/SOSNOVSKIKH    RUS
7  02 34 22                 M WILLEMSEN/BOON            NL
8  02 34 40                 BEAUMONT/VAN DE WIEL        F/NL
9  02 34 45                 KAURIT/LAKSBERG             EST
10 02 34 93                 L VAN DE LAGEMAAT/R VAN DE LAGEMAAT NL
11 02 38 41                 HOFMANN/SIEGLE              D
12 02 39 91                 BLOMGREN/OLSSON             S
13 02 39 96                 VAN HAL/CAERS               NL
14 02 40 89                 J LYNE/DUNKLEY              GB
15 02 40 96                 STRANDBERG/JEPPSSON         S
1ST RESERVE
16 02 41 88                 VALS/KAUL                   EST
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 44 33                 MALINEN/KUNNAS              SF
18 02 46 18                 VAVERE/KISUNAS              LAT

Group 	B

1  02 27 84                  JANSSEN/JANSSEN            NL
2  02 27 93                  KORJUS/JAKK                EST
3  02 29 03                  WILLEMSEN/S VERBRUGGE      NL/B
4  02 29 86                  W VAN WERVEN/PICCART       NL
5  02 30 81                  VAN ZANTEN/VAN DE KETTERIJ NL
6  02 32 52                  STEEGMANS/SABBE            B
7  02 33 19                  E SCHRIJVER/C VERHAGEN     NL
8  02 33 97                  VAN DUYNHOVEN/VAN DUYNHOVEN NL
9  02 35 03                  HAPPICH/BOHME              D
10 02 37 23                  D BARAT/ALLIER             F
11 02 37 28                  G VAN WERVEN/DYKSTRA       NL
12 02 37 95                  KUSTER/KEUBEN              NL
13 02 42 46                  STELLE/KASPARS             LAT
14 02 42 91                  JAKOBSSON/LINDSKOG         S
15 02 44 68                  FAGERBERG/FAGERBERG        S
2ND RESERVE
16 02 46 93                  SIMONSEN/PANTMANN          DK
NON QUALIFIER
17 02 47 70                  AINS/CHANDLIER             F

_________________________________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
_________________________________________________________________________________

2001  ROUND 12    01/09    CANADA HEIGHTS GR

Group A
  TIME        ST NO       TEAM
1  02 17 92     5         SOEDERQVIST/SYLWAN            S
2  02 18 01     1         SERGIS/RASMANIS               LAT
3  02 19 22     9         KORJUS/JAKK                   EST
4  02 19 39     20        STEEGMANS/SABBE               B
5  02 20 02     17        RUPEIKS/BERZINS               LAT
6  02 20 27     22        ETHERIDGE/CHAMBERS            GB
7  02 20 79     15        E SCHRIJVER/C VERHAGEN        NL
8  02 20 88     10        HAPPICH/BOHME                 D
9  02 22 51     42        L VAN DE LAGEMAAT/R VAN DE LAGEMAAT NL
10 02 23 06     33        BROWN/L PETERS                GB
11 02 26 87     37        HOFMANN/SIEGLE                D
12 02 27 36     68        AINS/CHANDELIER               F
13 02 27 41     70        J LYNE/DUNKLEY                GB
14 02 29 36     74        A EASTMAN/L EASTMAN           GB
15 02 31 01     60        STRANDBERG/JEPPSSON           S
1ST RESERVE
16 02 32 52     77        S LINES/M COOPER              GB
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 33 66     71        G INGRM/HARRON                IRE
18 02 37 38     62        HARTMANN/MEIERHANS            D
19 __________   61        B MARTIN/KAOLIN               A/CH

Group B

1  02 17 57     2         WILLEMSEN/S VERBRUGGE         NL/B
2  02 18 32     6         JANSSEN/JANSSEN               NL
3  02 18 37     99        BEAUMONT/VAN DE WIEL          F/NL
4  02 19 20     27        W VAN WERVEN/PICCART          NL
5  02 19 61     8         D BARAT/ALLIER                F
6  02 19 84     7         KAURIT/LAKSBERG               EST
7  02 24 70     30        VAN DUYNHOVEN/VAN DUYNHOVEN   NL
8  02 24 71     53        M WILLEMSEN/BOON              NL
9  02 25 07     28        G VAN WERVEN/DIJKSTRA         NL
10 02 26 24     26        PHILPOTT/I BEAVIS             GB
11 02 26 92     44        VAN HAL/CAERS                 NL
12 02 27 20     73        S WILKINSON/BURT              GB
13 02 27 58     58        FAGERBERG/FAGERBERG           S
14 02 28 47     66        POIRIER/P0IRIER               F
15 02 28 76     51        KUSTER/KEUBEN                 NL
2ND RESERVE
16 02 29 06     75        BRADFORD/KEANE                GB
NON QUALIFIER
17 02 29 61     63        C BOHME/GEERDINK              D/NL
18 02 31 37     72        WATSON/WATSON                 GB
19 __________   32        VAN ZANTEN/VAN DE KETTERIJ    NL

______________________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIER
______________________________________________________________________
ROUND 13  09/09  TAGERIG SWITZERLAND

Group A
  TIME       ST NO      TEAM
1  02 21 06    1        SERGIS/RASMANIS             LAT
2  02 23 62    20       STEEGMANS/SABBE             B
3  02 23 64    5        SOEDERQVIST/SYLWAN          S
4  02 23 94    10       HAPPICH/BOHME               D
5  02 24 02    33       BROWN/L PETERS              GB
6  02 25 50    17       RUPEIKS/BERZINS             LAT
7  02 25 81    7        KAURIT/LAKSBERG             EST
8  02 28 19    15       E SCHRIJVER/C VERHAGEN      NL
9  02 28 43    71       POIRIER/POIRIER             F
10 02 28 55    57       B MARTIN/KAOLIN             A/CH
11 02 29 29    37       HOFMANN/SIEGLE              D
12 02 29 30    62       C BOHME/URICH               D
13 02 29 57    56       J LYNE/WIJS                 GB/NL
14 02 29 81    30       VAN DUIJNHOVEN/VAN DUIJNHOVEN NL
15 02 29 87    68       ROZEHNAL/ROZEHNAL           CS
1ST RESERVE
16 02 30 43    80       WALDBURGER/SCHELBERT        CH
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 31 39    81       SCHNEEBERGER/KIPFER         CH
18 02 31 49    84       A BUERGLER/MEIERHANS        CH
19 02 3 82     63       BEHLE/BEHLE                 D

Group B
1  02 23 60    2        WILLEMSEN/S VERBRUGGE       NL/B
2  02 25 88    6        JANSSEN/JANSSEN             NL
3  02 28 79    27       W VAN WERVEN/PICCART        NL
4  02 29 14    9        KORJUS/JAKK                 EST
5  02 29 53    22       ETHERIDGE/CHAMBERS          GB
6  02 30 79    99       BEAUMONT/VAN DE WIEL        F/NL
7  02 31 03    28       G VAN WERVEN/DIJKSTRA       NL
8  02 31 55    18       E SCHERBININ/SOSNOVSKIKH    RUS
9  02 32 12    12       BRUSTMANN/NOVOTNY           D/CS
10 02 32 61    83       D BURGLER/BETSCHART         CH
11 02 33 71    42       L VAN DE LAGEMAAT/F VAN DE LAGEMAAT NL
12 02 34 20    82       U MULLER/LUSCHER            CH
13 02 34 77    44       VAN HAL/CAERS               NL
14 02 34 95    36       VAKS/KAUL                   EST
15 02 35 01    69       KRIZ/KRIZ                   CS
2ND RESERVE
16 02 35 20    75       D MARTIN/SCHNEIDER          A
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 35 88    51       KUSTER/KEUBEN               NL
18 02 41 64    61       TIETZ/TEITZ                 D

____________________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
____________________________________________________________________
2001  ROUND 14   30/09  OSS HOLLAND

Group A
  TIME       ST NO         TEAM
1  02 42 96    1           SERGIS/RASMANIS           LAT
2  02 45 49    9           KORJUS/JAKK               EST
3  02 48 67    5           SOEDERQVIST/SYLWAN        S
4  02 49 60    10          HAPPICH/BOHME             D
5  02 49 79    25          GRONDMAN/MEINDERS         NL
6  02 50 64    53          M WILLEMSEN/BOON          NL
7  02 50 75    42          L VAN DE LAGEMAAT/R VAN DE LAGEMAAT NL
8  02 54 37    15          E SCHRIJVER/VAN DE HEUY   NL
9  02 56 66    36          VAKS/KAUL                 EST
10 02 56 79    32          VAN ZANTEN/DE SMET        B
11 02 56 95    29          SMIT/ROENHORST            NL
12 02 58 33    52          VAN KEULEN/VAN WANROOY    NL
13 02 58 93    45          STELLE/STUPELIS           LAT
14 02 59 49    56          INGELBRECHT.INGELBRECHT   B
15 03 00 95    17          RUPEIKS/BERZINS           LAT
1ST RESERVE
16 03 01 63    58          FAGERBERG/FAGERBERG       S
NON QUALIFIERS
17 03 03 17    47          C BOHME/GODAU             D
18 03 05 09    60          A EASTMAN/L EASTMAN       GB
19 03 05 57    63          G INGRAM/HARRON           IRE
20 03 09 66    69          VAVERE/KURPNIKS           LAT
21 __________  64          HARTMANN/MEULENBROEK      D/NL

Group B
1  02 45 14    2           WILLEMSEN/S VERGRUGGE     NL/B
2  02 49 80    27          W VAN WERVEN/PICCART      B
3  02 51 02    99          BEAUMONT/VAN DE WIEL      F/NL
4  02 51 25    12          BRUSTMANN/NOVOTNY         D/CS
5  02 52 55    55          CREMERS/EGGERS            B
6  02 53 04    43          G DEVOLDERE/BEQUILLARD    B/F
7  02 53 92    7           KAURIT/LAKSBERG           EST
8  02 55 24    44          VAN HAL/CAERS             NL
9  02 55 32    30          VAN DUIJNHOVEN/VAN DUIJNHOVEN NL
10 02 56 01    51          KUSTER/KEUBEN             NL
11 02 56 56    28          G VAN WERVEN/DIJKSTRA     NL
12 02 56 99    33          BROWN/L PETERS            GB
13 02 57 87    54          W JANSSEN/B NOTTEN JNR    NL
14 02 59 55    37          HOFMANN/SIEGLE            D
15 03 00 15    26          PHILPOTT/M TURNER         GB
2ND RESERVE
16 03 00 53    57          J LYNE/WIJS               GB/NL
NON QUALIFIERS
17 03 01 19    46          VAN DE DONK/C VERHAGEN    NL
18 03 04 26    61          B MARTIN/KAOLIN           A/CH
19 03 06 10    62          D MARTIN/SCHNEIDER        A
20 03 09 86    65          TIETZ/TIETZ               D