The John Davey Pages

The information on this page kindly supplied by John Davey ( 2003-2004 John Davey)
Click Here for details of how to contact him.

Qualifying 2000
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5  Round 6  Round 7  Round 8  Round 9  Round 10  Round 11  Round 12  Round 13 


Round1


2000  ROUND 1     19/03    TOULON FRANCE

Group A  TIME       ST NO         TEAM

1  02 33 28    8           KORJUS/JAKK               EST
2  02 33 74    4           WEINMANN/WEINMANN         D
3  02 33 94    23          BRUSTMANN/NOVOTNY         D/CS
4  02 34 25    6           JANSSEN/JANSSEN           NL
5  02 34 30    2           SERGIS/VAN MIL            LAT/NL
6  02 34 35    18          MALLOWS/J PETERS          GB
7  02 35 07    16          W VAN WERVEN/VAN DEURSEN  NL
8  02 35 23    13          SCHOCH/SCHLAEPFER         CH
9  02 35 57    10          STEEGMANS/S VERBRUGGE     B
10 02 36 89    48          KOCH/KOCH                 CH
11 02 36 91    33          G DEVOLDERE/DESPLACES     B/F
12 02 38 01    63          FUCHS/WOHLFARTH           D
13 02 38 32    31          E SCHERBININ/SOSNOVSKI    RUS
14 02 38 49    51          AINS/LIEVRE               F
15 02 39 23    39          E SCHRIJVER/C VERHAGEN    NL
1ST RESERVE
16 02 39 63    28          LUKSTINS/GRASIS           LAT
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 39 65    35          SCHMID/IMBERT             D/F
18 02 40 05    21          RUPEIKS/BERZINS           LAT
19 02 40 13    37          GRONDMAN/MEINDER          NL
20 02 40 40    26          L VAN DE LAGEMAAT/R VAN DE LAGEMAAT NL
21 02 41 30    62          ARTMMANN/DIEROLF          D
22 02 42 45    40          MUELLER/MAMMOLITI         CH
23 02 43 31    69          BRADFORD/KEANE            GB
24 02 45 31    68          FAGERBERG/FAGERBERG       S
25 02 46 33    46          GREUP/TEN HAVE            NL
26 02 46 63    56          B MARTIN/MATHIS           A

Group B

1  02 32 44    14          D BARAT/BELLAUD           F
2  02 32 95    7           WENNINGER/VAN DE WIEL     D/NL
3  02 33 20    5           KAURIT/LAKSBERG           EST
4  02 33 98    27          KUEHN/URICH               D
5  02 34 11    11          BEAUMONT/SABBE            D/B
6  02 35 04    3           SOEDERQVIST/SYLWAN        S
7  02 36 87    30          SURCIN/ALLIER             F
8  02 36 90    34          M BISCHOF/NEFF            CH
9  02 37 67    52          POIRIER/POIRIER           F
10 02 38 51    32          BROWN/L PETERS            GB
11 02 39 05    17          HAPPICH/BOHME             D
12 02 39 16    9           KOPS/WIJS                 NL
13 02 40 12    25          PHILPOTT/I BEAVIS         GB
14 02 40 45    55          G VAN WERVEN/DYJKSTRA     NL
15 02 40 95    19          ETHERIDGE/CHAMBERS        GB
2ND RESERVE
16 02 41 51    53          DEVOLDRE/DEVOLDRE         F
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 42 01    57          SMIT/ROENHORST            NL
18 02 42 12    61          PRIADEIN/ZAVIALOV         RUS
19 02 42 31    22          MIKE BENS/NIEUWENHUIZEN   NL
20 02 42 60    36          WALDBURGER/KOCH           CH
21 02 43 97    80          K TURNER/M TURNER         GB
22 02 48 66    38          VAN HAL/VAN DER WIJST     NL
23 02 49 30    50          GIRARDIN/CHEREAU          F
24 02 49 71    54          RABE/PAURA                LAT
25 02 63 18    43          VAVERE/KISUNAS            LIT

Round 2


2000  ROUND 2    24/04       FRAUENFELD SWITZERLAND

Group A  TIME       ST NO         TEAM
1  02  11 23   1           WILLEMSEN/S VERBRUGGE         NL/B
2  02  11 89   7           WENNINGER/VAN DE WIEL         D/NL
3  02  12 86   2           SERGIS/VAN MIL                LAT/NL
4  02  13 38   27          KUEHN/URICH                   D
5  02  13 62   3           SOEDERQVIST/SYLWAN            S
6  02  13 88   19          ETHERIDGE/CHAMBERS            GB
7  02  14 02   6           JANSSEN/JANSSEN               NL
8  02  14 64   23          BRUSTMANN/NOVOTNY             D/CS
9  02  15 07   16          W VAN WERVEN/VAN DEURSEN      NL
10 02  15 81   14          D BARAT/BELLAUD               F
11 02  16 00   57          SMIT/ROENHORST                NL
12 02  16 50   31          E SCHERBININ/SOSNOVSKI        RUS
13 02  16 90   48          KOCH/KOCH                     CH
14 02  17 75   36          WALDBURGER/B KOCH             CH
15 02  18 08   32          BROWN/L PETERS                GB
1ST RESERVE
16 02  18 09   22          MIKE BENS/NIEUWENHUIZEN       NL
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02  18 61   53          DEVOLDRE/DEVOLDRE             F
18 02  19 24   63          FUCHS/WOHLFARTH               D
19 02  19 37   60          K TURNER/M TURNER             GB
20 02  20 84   36          VAN HAL/VAN DER WIJST         NL
21 02  21 89   41          E BURGLER/BETSCHART           CH
22 02  23 14   50          NOVOTNY/ZATLOUKAL             CS
23 02  23 19   44          VAN DER DONK/MEULENBROEK      NL
24 02  --------26          L VAN DE LAGEMAAT/R VAN DE LAGEMAAT NL

Group B

1  02  13 27   4           WIENMANN/WEINMANN             D
2  02  13 57   6           KORJUS/JAKK                   EST
3  02  14 64   5           KAURIT/LAKSBERG               EST
4  02  14 74   34          M BISCHOF/NEFF                CH
5  02  15 89   18          MALLOWS/J PETERS              GB
6  02  15 97   13          SCHOCH/SCHLAEPFER             CH
7  02  16 09   17          HAPPICH/BOHME                 D
8  02  16 14   9           KOPS/WIJS                     NK
9  02  16 26   11          BEAUMONT/K HURKMANS           F/NL
10 02  16 54   10          STEEGMANS/SABBE               B
11 02  16 62   21          RUPEIKS/BERZINS               LAT
12 02  17 27   25          PHILPOTT/I BEAVIS             GB
13 02  17 57   28          LUKSTINS/GRASIS               LAT
14 02  17 62   30          SURCIN/ALLIER                 F
15 02  18 12   64          WITTMANN/MEYER                D
2ND RESERVE
16 02  18 58   37          GRONDMAN/MEINDERS             NL
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02  18 94   39          E SCHRIJVER/C VERHAGEN        NL
18 02  19 31   33          G DEVOLDERE/DESPLACES         B/F
19 02  19 64   42          A BURGLER/HEINZER             CH
20 02  21 80   49          U MULLER/MAMMOLITI            CH
21 02  22 40   55          HARTMANN/DIEROLF              D
22 02  28 93   45          VAN ZENTEN/MEULENBROEK        NL
23 02  29 26   67          GIRARDIN/CHEREAU              F
24 ---------   56          D MARTIN/SCHNEIDER            A

Round 3


2000  ROUND 3    04/06      CHATEAU DU LOIRE FRANCE

Group A
  TIME      ST NO          TEAM
1  02 51 50   6            JANSSEN/JANSSEN              NL
2  02 51 59   4            WEINMANN/WEINMANN            D
3  02 51 66   7            WENNINGER/VAN DE WIEL        D/NL
4  02 52 97   11           BEAUMONT/S HURKMANS          F/NL
5  02 53 98   3            SOEDERQVIST/SYLWAN           S
6  02 55 23   16           W VAN WERVEN/VAN DEURSEN     NL
7  02 55 26   5            KAURIT/LAKSBERG              ERST
8  02 55 28   27           KUEHN/URICH                  D
9  02 55 67   52           POIRIER/POIRIER              F
10 02 55 88   35           SCHMID/IMBERT                D/F
11 02 56 31   19           ETHERIDGE/CHAMBERS           GB
12 02 56 91   17           HAPPICH/BOHME                D
13 02 57 62   34           M BISCHOF/NEFF               CH
14 02 58 56   31           E SCHERBININ/SOSNOVSKI       RUS
15 03 00 11   55           G VAN WERVEN/DYJKSTRA        NL
1ST RESERVE
16 03 00 14   65           HARTMANN/WOHLFARTH           D
NON QUALIFIERS
17 03 00 23   51           AINS/LIEVRE                  F
18 03 01 29   39           E SCHRIJVER/C VERHAGEN       NL
19 03 04 53   71           PICUT/JAYET                  F
20 03 05 48   45           VAN ZANTEN/MEULENBR0EK       NL
21 03 07 03   38           VAN HAL/VAN DER WIJST        NL
22 03 15 83   66           BANKS/D BROWN                GB

Group B
1  02 50 65   2            SERGIS/RASMANIS              LAT
2  02 51 22   1            WILLEMSEN/S VERBRUGGE        NL/B
3  02 51 47   14           D BARAT/BELLAUD              F
4  02 53 40   10           STEEGMANS/SABBE              B
5  02 54 40   23           BRUSTMANN/NOVOTNY            D/CS
6  02 54 61   8            KORJUS/JAKK                  EST
7  02 55 85   13           SCHOCH/SCHLAEPFER            CH
8  02 68 44   9            KOPS/WIJS                    NL
9  03 00 52   32           BROWN/L PETERS               GB
10 03 00 83   57           SMIT/ROENHORST               NL
11 03 01 00   20           VAN LUCHENE/PICCART          B
12 03 01 13   37           GRONDMAN/MEINDER             NL
13 03 01 41   18           MALLOWS/J PETERS             GB
14 03 01 59   22           MIKE BENS/NIEUWENHUIZEN      NL
15 03 01 75   53           DEVOLDRE/DEVOLDRE            F
2ND RESERVE
16 03 03 01   28           LUKSTINS/GRASES              LAT
NON QUALIFIERS
17 03 03 54   25           PHILPOTT/I BEAVIS            GB
18 03 03 95   60           K TURNER/M TURNER            GB
19 03 08 37   50           GIRARDIN/MIHAILOVI           F
20 03 11 65   70           SENARD/TESSIER               F

Round 4


2000  ROUND 4    25/06         VOLKOVYSK BLR

Group A
  TIME         ST NO           TEAM
1  02 14 96                   WILLEMSEN/S VERBRUGGE      NL/B
2  02 15 39                   JANSSEN/JANSSEN            NL
3  02 16 55                   SERGIS/RASMANIS            LAT
4  02 17 54                   KORJUS/JAKK                EST
5  02 20 78                   WEINMANN/WEINMANN          D
6  02 22 31                   E SCHERBININ/SOSNOVSKI     RUS
7  02 23 25                   KOPS/WIJS                  NL
8  02 26 74                   M BISCHOF/NEFF             CH
9  02 27 26                   NOVOTNY/SIMUNEK            CS
10 02 28 14                   HAPPICH/BOHME              D
11 02 28 24                   VAN ZANTEN/VAN DE KETTERIJ NL
12 02 30 16                   DAINES/BESSARABOV          RUS
13 02 30 39                   VAN HAL/MEULENBROEK        NL
14 02 30 39                   STELLE/KRILKO              LAT
15 02 32 74                   LAMP/NORMAK                EST
1ST RESERVE
16 02 37 69                   KATAVENKO/SHAMBORA         EST
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 40 33                   JEKASSONS/PAURA            LAT

Group B
1  02 19 29                   WENNINGER/VAN DE WIEL      D/NL
2  02 20 72                   SOEDERQVIST/SYLWAN         S
3  02 22 15                   BRUSTMANN/NOVOTNY          D/CS
4  02 22 21                   KAURIT/LAKSBERG            EST
5  02 23 78                   BEAUMONT/S HURKMANS        F/NL
6  02 23 25                   D BARAT/BELLAUD            F
7  02 24 79                   PRIADEIN/ZAVIALOV          RUS
8  02 28 80                   SCHOCH/SCHLAEPFER          CH
9  02 29 56                   SITLAROV/SITLAROV          RUS
10 02 30 72                   POLDSAR/HANDSAR            EST
11 02 31 37                   PHILPOTT/I BEAVIS          GB
12 02 32 31                   VAVERE/KISUNAS             LAT
13 02 40 27                   CHROMY/HOTOVY              CS
14 02 49 70                   IVANOV/JALAS               EST
15 02 51 58                   TAMULIUNAS/CEKAVICIUS      LIT
2ND RESERVE
16 02 52 35                   W LIEBL/ZATLAUKAL          D/CS

Round 5


2000  ROUND 5   02/07      PFLUCKOFF GERMANY

Group A

  TIME       ST NO        TEAM
1  02 16 38    1          WILLEMSEN/WILLEMSEN         NL
2  02 16 53    2          SERGIS/RASMANIS             LAT
3  02 17 18    5          KAURIT/LAKSBERG             EST
4  02 18 74    14         D BARAT/BELLAUD             F
5  02 18 99    17         HAPPICH/BOHME               D
6  02 20 82    20         VAN LUCHNE/PICCART          B
7  02 20 86    9          KOPS/WIJS                   NL
8  02 21 28    39         E SCHRIJVER/C VERHAGEN      NL
9  02 21 39    34         M BISCHOF/NEFF              CH
10 02 21 64    57         SMIT/ROENHORST              NL
11 02 22 45    25         PHILPOTT/I BEAVIS           GB
12 02 22 45    13         SCHOCH/SCHLAEPFER           CH
13 02 23 00    44         VAN DER DONK/MEULENBROEK    NL
14 02 23 28    37         GRONDMANN/MEINDERS          NL
15 02 23 34    46         GREUP/TEN HAVE              NL
1ST RESERVE
16 02 24 54    64         BLOMGREN/OLSSON             S
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 25 05    74         GUYNNARSON/LARSON           S
18 02 25 48    66         STRANDBERG/JEPPSSON *       S          * LADY
19 02 26 05    72         STELLE/KIRILKO              LAT
20 02 35 72    70         JEKABSONS/PAURA             LAT

Group B

1  02 16 55    6          JANSSEN/JANSSEN             NL
2  02 17 36    4          WEINMANN/WEINMANN           D
3  02 17 70    7          WENNINGER/VAN DE WIEL       D
4  02 17 80    3          SOEDERQVIST/SYLWAN          S
5  02 18 64    11         BEAUMONT/S HURKMANS         F/NL
6  02 19 021   8          KORJUS/JAKK                 EST
7  02 20 22    23         BRUSTMANN/NOVOTNY           D/CS
8  02 21 10    35         SCHMID/IMBERT               D/F
9  02 21 71    31         E SCHERBININ/SOSNOVSKI      RUS
10 02 23 10    55         G VAN WERVEN/DYKJSTRA       NL
11 02 23 35    22         MIKE BENS/NIEUWENHUIZEN     NL
12 02 23 92    12         GOELZ/MATTERN               D
13 02 24 21    75         NOVOTNY/SYMUNIC             CS
14 02 24 26    38         VAN HAL/VAN DER WIJST       NL
15 02 24 45    49         U MUELLER/MAMMOLITI         CH
2ND RESERVE
16 02 25 58    63         FUCHS/W WITTMANN            D
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 26 00    65         HARTMANN.WOHLFARTH          D
18 02 26 03    71         BLANK/JUNGINGER             D
19 02 26 40    43         VAN ZANTEN/VAN DE KETTERIJ  NL
20 02 29 99    73         VAVERE/KISUNAS              LAT

Round 6


2000  ROUND 6   16/07        NEEROETEREN BELGIUM

Group A
  TIME      ST NO           TEAM
1  02 33 97   1             WILLEMSEN/S VERBRUGGE        NL/B
2  02 36 22   2             SERGIS/RASMANIS              LAT
3  02 36 73   11            BEAUMONT/S HURKMANS          F/NL
4  02 37 48   6             JANSSEN/JANSSEN              NL
5  02 37 88   5             KAURIT/LAKSBERG              EST
6  02 38 13   30            SURCIS/ALLIER                F
7  02 38 66   14            D BARAT/BELLAUD              F
8  02 39 23   37            GRONDMANN/MEINDERS           NL
9  02 39 41   39            E SCHRIJVER/C VERHAGEN       NL
10 02 39 68   34            M BISCHOF/NEFF               CH
11 02 41 00   20            VAN LUCHENE/PICCART          B
12 02 41 19   17            HAPPICH/BOHME                D
13 02 42 36   45            VAN ZANTEN/VAN DE KETTERIJ   NL
14 02 42 59   53            DEVOLDRE/DEVOLDRE            F
15 02 44 26   46            GREUP/TEN HAVE               NL
1ST RESERVE
16 02 44 64   67            VAN DE DONBK/MEULENBROEK     NL
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 45 19   32            BROWN/L PETERS               GB
18 02 45 89   60            K TURNER/M TURNER            GB
19 02 48 69   59            S BRADFORD/D KEANE           GB

Group B

1  02 34 36   4             WEINMANN/WEINMANN            D
2  02 34 91   3             SOEDERQVIST/SYLWAN           S
3  02 35 72   7             WENNINGER/VAN DE WIEL        D/NL
4  02 36 70   23            BRUSTMANN/NOVOTNY            D/CS
5  02 36 85   9             KOPS/WIJS                    NL
6  02 37 11   8             KORJUS/JAKK                  EST
7  02 37 34   31            E SCHERBININ/SOSNOVSKI       RUS
8  02 39 33   25            PHILPOTT/I BEAVIS            GB
9  02 30 22   22            MIKE BENS/NIEUNHUIZEN        NL
10 02 40 47   35            SCHMID/IMBERT                D/F
11 02 40 94   13            SCHOCH/SCHLAEPFER            CH
12 02 41 17   68            HOFMANN/SIEGLE               D
13 02 41 20   57            SMIT/ROENHORST               NL
14 02 41 22   26            L VAN DE LAGEMAAT/R VAN DE LAGEMAAT NL
15 02 41 32   21            RUPEIKS/BERZINS              LAT
2ND RESERVE
16 02 43 33   38            VAN HAL/VAN DER WIJS         NL
NON QUALIFERS
17 02 43 64   50            NOVOTNY/SIMUNEK              CS
18 02 44 05   49            U MULLER/MAMMOLITI           CH
19 02 46 26   66            STRANDBERG/JEPPSSON          S
20 02 47 33   73            VAVERE/KISUNAS               LAT

Round 7


2000  ROUND 7   30/07       KEGAMS LATVIA

Group A

  TIME      ST NO           TEAM
1  02 23 73   7             WENNINGER/VAN DE WIEL          D/NL
2  02 23 90   1             WILLEMSEN/S VERBRUGGE          NL/B
3  02 25 22   3             SOEDERQVIST/SYLWAN             S
4  02 25 99   6             JANSSEN/JANSSEN                NL
5  02 26 15   8             KORJUS/JANN                    EST
6  02 28 35   21            RUPEIKS/BERZINS                LAT
7  02 28 40   39            E SCHRIJVER/C VERHAGEN         NL
8  02 28 54   35            SCHMID/IMBERT                  D/F
9  02 28 57   11            BEAUMONT/ S HURKMANS           F/NL
10 02 29 12   17            HAPPICH/BOHME                  D
11 02 29 17   38            VAN HAL/VAN WANROOIJ           NL
12 02 29 82   30            SURCIN/ALLIER                  F
13 02 30 27   22            MIKE BENS/ NIEUWENHUIZEN       NL
14 02 31 10   67            VAKS/KAUL                      EST
15 02 31 92   58            HOFMANN/SIEGLE                 D
1ST RESERVE
16 02 35 60   56            SIPALA.KEROLA                  SF
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 36 31   65            LAMP/LAMP                      EST
18 02 37 96   49            JURSEVICS/LAIVINS              LAT
19 02 38 67   63            SUGASEP/KURPNIEKS              EST/LAT
20 02 44 33   52            BALCIUNAS/DZELZIS              LIT

Group B
__________________________________________________________________________
1  02 25 49   4            WEINMANN/WEINMANN               D
2  02 25 83   2            SERGIS/RSMANIS                  LAT
3  02 27 47   9            KOPS/WIJS                       NL
4  02 29 01   5            KAURIT/LAKSBERG                 EST
5  02 29 34   14           D BARAT/BELLAUD                 F
6  02 30 87   16           W VAN WERVEN/R VAN DE LAGEMAAT  NL
7  02 31 37   13           SCHOCH/SCHLAEPTER               CH
8  02 31 53   31           S SCHERBININ/SOSNOVSKI          RUS
9  02 31 59   20           VAN LUCHENE/PICCART             D
10 02 32 30   51           SMIT/ROENHORST                  NL
11 02 34 34   34           M BISCHOF/NEFF                  CH
12 02 35 71   64           MAGI/VEERET                     EST
13 02 35 98   40           POLDSAAR/HANSAR                 EST
14 02 36 26   54           VAN ZANTEN/VAN DE KETTERIJ      NL
15 02 36 59   28           LUKSTINS/BERZINS                LAT
2ND RESERVE
16 02 38 13   69           SOIR/SOIR                       EST
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 38 35   43           VAVERE/KISONAS                  LAT
18 02 41 92   50           STELLE/KRILKO                   LAT
19 02 42 46   62           WALLAVUORI/MELKERSSON           S
20 02 59 60   66           IVANOV/JALAS                    EST

Round 8


2000  ROUND 8   06/08       JAANIKESE ESTONIA

Group A

  TIME     ST NO          TEAM
1  02 08 29  1            WILLEMSEN/S VERBRUGGE         NL/B
2  02 09 53  7            WENNINGER/VAN DE WIEL         D/NL
3  02 10 14  8            KORJUS/JAKK                   EST
4  02 10 14  3            SOEDERQVIST/SYLWAN            S
5  02 11 64  14           D BARAT/BELLAUD               F
6  02 12 40  11           BEAUMONT/S HURKMANS           F/NL
7  02 13 15  9            KOPS/WIJS                     NL
8  02 14 21  31           SCHERBININ/SOSNOVSKI          RUS
9  02 15 48  35           SCHMID/IMBERT                 D/F
10 02 15 60  20           VAN LUCHENE PICCART           B
11 02 16 48  52           SMIT/ROENHORST                NL
12 02 16 66  64           VAKS/KAUL                     EST
13 02 16 67  57           VAN ZANTEN/VAN DE KETTERIJ    LN
14 02 17 35  28           LUKSTINS/GRASIS               LAT
15 02 18 84  40           POLDSAAR/HANSAR               EST
1ST RESERVE
16 02 18 96  54           WALLAVOURI/MELKERSSON         S
17 02 19 7   56           SUGASEP/KURPNIEKS             EST/LAT
18 02 20 3   58           JURSEVICS/LAIVINS             LAT

Group B
________________________________________________________________________
1  02 10 10  4            WEINMANN/WEINMANN             D
2  02 10 10  2            SERGIS/RASMANIS               LAT
3  02 10 90  5            KAURIT/LAKSBERG               EST
4  02 ???????16           W VAN WERVEN/R VAN DE LAGEMAAT NL
5  02 11 70  6            JANSSEN/JANSSEN               NL
6  02 12 60  30           SURCIN/ALLIER                 F
7  02 13 00  21           RUPEIKS/BERZINS               LAT
8  02 13 70  39           E SCHRIJVER/C VERHAGEN        NL
9  02 14 30  34           M BISCHOF/NEFF                CH
10 02 14 60  17           HAPPICH/BOHME                 D
11 02 15 6?  38           VAN HAL/VAN WANROOIJ          NL
12 02 15 70  22           MIKE BENS/NIEUWENHUIZEN       NL
13 02 16 60  67           SOIR/SOIR                     EST
14 02 18 10  65           LAMP/LAMP                     EST
15 02 19 10  43           VAVERE/KISUNAS                LAT
2ND RESERVE
16 02 19 40  55           STELLE/KIRILKO                LAT
17 02 19 6   51           HOFMANN/SIEGLE                D
18 02 29 4   66           IVANOV/JALAS                  EST


Round 9


2000  ROUND 9   27/08     VARBERG SWEDEN

Group A

  TIME       ST NO        TEAM
1  02 19 16    3         SOEDERQVIST/SYLWAN           S
2  02 19 61    2         SERGIS/RASMANIS              LAT
3  02 19 74    1         WILLEMSEN/S VERBRUGGE        NL/B
4  02 20 64    8         KORJUS/JAKK                  EST
5  02 22 54    14        D BARAT/BELLAUD              F
6  02 22 80    11        BEAUMONT/S HURKMANS          F/NL
7  02 23 83    37        GRONDMAN/MEINDERS            NL
8  02 24 13    20        VAN LUCHENE/PICCART          B
9  02 24 62    39        E SCHRIJVER/C VERHAGEN       NL
10 02 25 36    21        RUPEIKS/BERZINS              LAT
11 02 25 47    54        FAGERBERG/FAGERBERG          S
12 02 26 03    26        L VAN DE LAGEMAAT/R VAN DE LAGEMAAT NL
13 02 26 18    46        VAN ZANTEN/VAN DE KETTERIJ   NL
14 02 27 42    47        K TURNER/M TURNER            GB
15 02 27 55    56        GUNNARSSON/LARSSON           S
1ST RESERVE
16 02 27 64    22        MIKE BENS/NIEUWENHUIZEN      N
17 02 27 67    55        J STENBORG/MORTENSSEN        S
18 02 28 11    60        BLOMGREN/OLSSON              S
19 02 28 84    44        SIPILA/EEROLOA               FIN
20 02 30 94    40        POLDSAAR/HANSAR              EST

Group B
________________________________________________________________________
1  02 19 53    7         WENNINGER/VAN DE WIEL        D/NL
2  02 20 48    6         JANSSEN/JANSSEN              NL
3  02 21 30    9         KOPS/WIJS                    NL
4  02 21 53    4         WEINMANN/J PETERS            D/GB
5  02 23 01    23        BRUSTMANN/NOVOTNY            D/CS
6  02 24 01    16        W VAN WERVEN/VAN DEURSEN     NL
7  02 24 67    30        SURCIN/ALLIER                F
8  02 25 09    5         KAURIT/LAKSBERG              EST
9  02 25 23    17        HAPPICH/BOHME                D
10 02 25 45    35        SCHMID/IMBERT                D/F
11 02 28 37    52        SMIT/ROENHORST               NL
12 02 30 52    67        VAKS/KAUL                    EST
13 02 30 55    61        STRANDBERG/JEPPERSON         S
14 02 30 74    68        VAN DER DONK/MEULENBROEK     NL
15 02 31 87    38        VAN HAL/VAN WANROOIJ         NL
2ND RESERVE
16 02 33 22    49        SUGASEP/KURPNIEKS            LAT
17 02 34 20    59        WALLAVUORI/MELKERSSON        S
18 02 39 12    57        JAKOBSSON/LINDSKOG           S
19 02 42 39    48        CARLSSON/HULTGREN            S
20 37 47 12    36        WALDBURGER/KOCH              CH


Round 10


2000  ROUND  10   03/09      CANDADA HEIGHTS  GB

Group A
  TIME       ST NO            TEAM
1  02 12 81    1              WILLEMSEN/S VERBRUGGE             NL/B
2  02 14 21    7              WENNINGER/VAN DE WIEL             D/NL
3  02 15 53    3              SOEDERQVIST/SYLWAN                S
4  02 15 89    5              KAURIT/LAKSBERG                   EST
5  02 17 37    11             BEAUMONT/S HURKMANS               F/NL
6  02 17 66    30             SURCIN/ALLIER                     F
7  02 18 05    16             S VAN WERVEN/D WITTMANN           NL/D
8  02 18 47    17             HAPPICH/BOHME                     D
9  02 20 63    39             E SCHRIJVER/C VERHAGEN            NL
10 02 21 62    53             DEVOLDRE/DEVOLDRE                 F
11 02 22 41    38             VAN HAL/VN DER WIJST              NL
12 02 22 70    58             K TURNER/M TURNER                 GB
13 02 23 20    63             VAN DER DONK/MEULENBROEK          NL
14 02 23 26    26             L VAN DE LAGEMAAT/R VAN DE LAGEMAAT NL
15 02 23 45    25             PHILPOTT/I BEAVIS                 GB
1ST RESERVE
16 02 23 45    36             WALDBURGER/KOCH                   CH
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 24 16    62             WATSON/WATSON                     GB
18 02 24 34    50             HOFMANN/SIEGLE                    D
19 02 25 27    49             U MULLER/MAMMOLITI                CH

Group B
1  02 14 35    4              WEINMANN/J PETERS                 D/GB
2  02 14 44    2              SERGIS/RASMANIS                   LAT
3  02 15 52    6              JANSSEN/JANSSEN                   NL
4  02 16 74    14             D BARAT/BELLAUD                   F
5  02 17 33    23             BRUSTMANN/NOVOTNY                 D/CS
6  02 17 84    9              KOPS/WIJS                         NL
7  02 20 37    32             BROWN/L PETERS                    GB
8  02 21 06    22             MIKE BENS/NIEUWENHUIZEN           NL
9  02 21 13    20             VANLUCHENE/PICCART                B
10 02 22 12    54             POIRIER/POIRIER                   F
11 02 22 13    45             VAN ZANTEN/VAN DER KETTERIJ       NL
12 02 22 53    21             RUPEIKS/BERZINS                   LAT
13 02 22 60    55             G VAN WERVEN/DYKSTRA              NL
14 02 22 61    52             S WILKINSON/BURT                  GB
15 02 22 92    57             SMIT/ROENHORST                    N
2ND RESERVE
16 02 23 47    56             S BRADFORD/D KEANE                GB
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 24 43    60             A EASTMAN/L EASTMAN               GB
18 ___________ 64             M GUILFORD/BATTEN                 GB


Round 11


2000  ROUND 11   10 /09     LIEROP HOLLAND

Group A
  TIME        ST NO         TEAM
1  02 43 90     1           WILLEMSEN/S VERBRUGGE           NL/B
2  02 46 25     3           SOEDERQVIST/SYLWAN              S
3  02 46 86     3           WENNINGER/VAN DE WIEL           D/NL
4  02 46 92     6           JANSSEN/JANSSEN                 NL
5  02 51 00     37          GRONDMAN/MEINDERS               NL
6  02 51 69     39          E SCHRIJVER/C VERHAGEN          NL
7  02 52 40     11          BEAUMONT/S HURKMANS             F/NL
8  02 53 06     17          HAPPICH/NIJMAN                  D/NL
9  02 53 56     30          SURCIN/ALLIER                   F
10 02 63 60     22          MIKE BENS/NIEUWENHUIZEN         NL
11 02 53 69     47          VAN DUIJNHOVEN/VAN DUIJNHOVEN   NL
12 02 55 66     53          DEVOLDRE/DEVOLDRE               F
13 02 56 02     49          VAN DE DONK/MEULENBROEK         NL
14 02 57 71     56          SMIT/ROENHORST                  NL
15 02 59 48     50          K TURNER/M TURNER               GB
1ST RESERVE
16 03 00 15     44          KUSTER/KEUBEN                   NL
NON QUALIFIER
17 03 01 23     54          HOFMANN./SIEGLE                 D

Group B
1  02 47 90     4           WEINMANN/WEINMANN               D
2  02 50 59     5           KAURIT/LAKSBERG                 EST
3  02 51 21     2           SERGIS/RASMANIS                 LAT
4  02 52 53     16          W VAN WERVEN/R VAN DE LAGEMAAT  NL
5  02 53 15     57          G VAN WERVEN/DIJKSTRA           NL
6  02 57 24     14          D BARAT/BELLAUD                 F
7  02 57 88     9           KOPS/WIJS                       NL
8  02 58 45     45          VAN ZANTEN/VAN DE KETTERIJ      NL
9  03 00 02     20          VANLUCHENE/PICCART              B
10 03 00 47     56          FAGERBERG/FAGERBERG             S
11 03 00 74     23          BRUSTMANN/NOVOTNY               D/CS
12 03 00 91     21          RUPEIKS/BERZINS                 LAT
13 03 02 87     32          BROWN/L PETERS                  GB
14 03 03 64     38          VAN HAL/VAN DE WIJST            NL
15 03 05 21     62          OUDE GEERDINK/KLEINNIJENGUIS    NL
2ND RESERVE
16 03 23 37     63          HARTMANN/WOLFAHRT               D


Round 12


2000  ROUND 12    17/09         RUDERSBERG GERMANY

Group A

  TIME      ST NO           TEAM
1  02 13 71   2             SERGIS/RASMANI          LAT
2  02 14 19   4             WEINMANN/WEINMANN       D
3  02 15 62   14            D BARAT/BELLAUD         F
4  02 16 69   17            HAPPICH/SYLWAN          D/S
5  02 17 46   20            VANLUCHENE/PICCART      B
6  02 17 95   13            SCHOCH/SCHLAEPFER       CH
7  02 18 48   6             JANSSEN/JANSSEN         NL
8  02 19 06   32            BROWN/L PETERS          GB
9  02 20 50   63            SMIT/ROENHORST          NL
10 02 21 28   39            E SCHRIJVER/C VERHAGEN  NL
11 02 21 37   58            STENBORGM MORTENSSEN    S
12 02 21 67   37            GRONDMAN/MEINDERS       NL
13 02 21 74   50            FUCHS/MEIERHANS         D/CH
14 02 21 96   22            MIKE BENS/NIEUWENHUIZEN NL
15 02 22 22   60            FAGERBERG/FAGERBERG     S
1ST RESERVE
16 02 22 34   53            D BUERGLER/BETSCHART    CH
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 22 56   66            VAN ZANTEN/VAN DE KETTERIJ NL
18 02 23 97   70            G VAN WERVEN/DYKSTRA    NL
19 02 24 12   55            PERGE/PERGE             D
20 02 24 52   65            VAKS/KAUL               LIT
21 02 28 29   64            GIRARDIN/MIHAILOVIC     F

Group B
1  02 14 00   7             WENNINGER/VAN DE WIEL   D/NL
2  02 14 20   1             WILLEMSEN/S VERBRUGGE   NL/B
3  02 15 80   5             KAURIT/LAKSBERG         EST
4  02 16 47   23            BRUSTMANN/NOVOTNY       D/CS
5  02 16 81   30            SURCIN/ALLIER           F
6  02 17 47   9             KOPS/WIJS               NL
7  02 17 56   25            PHILPOTT/I BEAVIS       GB
8  02 18 03   35            SCHMID/IMBERT           D/F
9  02 18 53   21            RUPEIKS/BERZINS         LAT
10 02 18 58   11            BEAUMONT/S HURKMANS     F/NL
11 02 19 25   34            M BISCHOF/HEINZER       CH
12 02 20 04   52            HOFMANN/SIEGLE          D
13 02 20 36   26            L VAN DE LAGEMAAT/R VAN DE LAGEMAAT NL
14 02 21 36   36            WALDBURGER/KOCH         CH
15 02 21 85   54            U MULLER/MAMMOLITI      CH
2ND RESERVE
16 02 21 95   61            K TURNER/M TURNER       GB
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 22 07   71            VAN DUIJNHOVEN/VAN DIUNHOVEN NL
18 02 22 74   51            HARTMANN/WOHLFARTH      D
19 02 23 56   57            WALLAVUORI/MELKERSSON   S
20 02 24 71   59            STRANDBERG/JEPPSON      S


Round 13


2000  ROUND 13   24/09  CESIS LATVIA

ONLY 28 TEAMS GRID POSITIONS

  TIME       ST NO             TEAM
1  02 23 35    1              WILLEMSEN/S VERBRUGGE        NL/B
2  02 24 56    4              WEINMANN/WEINMANN            D
3  02 25 44    2              SERGIS/RASMANIS              LAT
4  02 25 50    7              WENNINGER/VAN DE WIEL        D/NL
5  02 25 94    6              JANSSEN/JANSSEN              NL
6  02 26 65    5              KAURIT/LAKSBERG              EST
7  02 27 25    23             BRUSTMANN/NOVOTNY            D/CS
8  02 27 42    17             HAPPICH/SYLWAN               D/S
9  02 28 79    14             D BARAT/BELLAUD              F
10 02 29 45    31             E SCHERBININ/SOSNOVSKI       RUS
11 02 29 45    11             BEAUMONT/S HURKMANS          F/NL
12 02 29 78    21             RUPEIKS/BERZINS              LAT
13 02 31 81    69             NOVOTNY/SIMUNEK              CS
14 02 32 69    54             VAN ZANTEN/VAN DE KETTERIJ   NL
15 02 32 91    67             VAKS/KAUL                    EST
16 02 33 67    58             FUCHS/MEIERHAUS              D/CH
17 02 33 73    63             SUGASEEP/KURPNIEKS           EST
18 02 35 10    68             FAGERBERG/FAGERBERG          S
19 02 35 59    56             SIPILA/EEROLA                FS
20 02 35 55    40             POLDSAAR/HANSAR              EST
21 02 36 09    66             SOIR/SOIR                    EST
22 02 36 26    50             STELLE/KIRILKO               LAT
23 02 37 30    43             VAVERE/UISUNAS               LAT
24 02 38 89    65             LAMP/LAMP                    EST
25 02 39 02    49             JURSEVICS/LAIVINS            LAT
26 02 44 39    52             BALCIUNAS/DZEIZIS            LIT
27 02 47 08    28             LUKSTINS/GRASIS              LAT
28 02 49 49    70             IVANOV/JALAS                 EST