The John Davey Pages

The information on this page kindly supplied by John Davey ( 2003-2004 John Davey)
Click Here for details of how to contact him.

Qualifying 2000
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5  Round 6  Round 7  Round 8  Round 9  Round 10  Round 11  Round 12  Round 13 


Round1


1999   ROUND 1   18/04     KALLITHEA GREECE

QUALIFYING
     TIME        ST NO        TEAM
1  02 06 86     2          WILLEMSEN/WILLEMSEN         NL
2  02 07 21     3          WEINMANN/WEINMANN           D
3  02 07 81     1          SERGIS/RASMANIS             LAT
4  02 08 42     4          WENNINGEN/VAN DE WIEL       D/NL
5  02 09 08     8          BEAUMONT/E ROSTAING         F
6  02 09 78     9          STEEGMANS/C VERHAGEN        B/NL
7  02 10 02     7          JANSSEN/JANSSEN             NL
8  02 10 50     54         D BARAT/BELLAUD             F
9  02 10 64     19         W VAN WERVEN/B NOTTEN JNR   NL
10 02 10 99     6          KAURIT/LAKSBERG             EST
11 02 11 10     11         SODERQVIST/SYLWAN           S
12 02 11 46     12         BRUSTMANN/NOVOTNY           D/CS
13 02 11 63     46         KORJUS/JAKK                 EST
14 02 11 75     25         KOPS/WIJS                   NL
15 02 11 85     5          KUEHN/URICH                 D
16 02 11 88     10         FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBURGER      A
17 02 11 90     28         SURCIN/ALLIER               F
18 02 12 72     30         GOELZ/S VERBRUGGE           D/B
19 02 12 74     21         MALLOWS/D KEANE             GB
20 02 13 30     31         E SCHRIJVER/VAN DE KETTERIJ NL
21 02 14 04     48         VAN LUCHENE/VANDEUTSEN      B
22 02 14 22     14         PALINCKX/VAN MIL            B
23 02 14 93     16         HAPPICH/BOHME               D
24 02 16 14     53         WALDBURGER/KOCH             CH
25 02 16 24     20         MIKE BENS/NIEUWENHUIZEN     NL
26 02 16 48     27         L VAN DE LAGEMAAT/R VAN DE LAGEMAAT NL
27 02 18 60     56         HOFMANN/DIEROLF             D
28 02 18 76     62         VAN HAL/NIJKAMP             NL
29 02 24 42     49         W LIEBL/SIMUNEK             CS
30 02 40 02     13         SCHOCH/SCHLAEPFER           CH

_______________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
_______________________________________________________________

1999   ROUND 2     16/05     JININ CZECKO

Group A
     TIME       ST NO           TEAM
1  02 25 91    1             SERGIS/RASMANIS           LAT
2  02 26 80    3             WEINMANN/WEINMANN         D
3  02 27 29    10            FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBURGER    A
4  02 27 83    9             STEEGMANS/C VERHAGEN      B/NL
5  02 27 91    11            SOEDERQVIST/SYLWAN        S
6  02 29 11    13            SCHOCH/SCHLAEPFER         CH
7  02 29 35    58            KORJUS/JAKK               EST
8  02 29 36    5             KUEHN/URICH               D
9  02 30 05    28            SURCIN/ALLIER             F
10 02 30 72    16            HAPPICH/BOEHME            D
11 02 31 92    42            NOVOTNY/NOVOTNY           CS
12 02 32 03    64            K TURNER/M TURNER         GB
13 02 32 04    48            MACEK/CHANECKA            CS
14 02 32 65    27            L VAN DE LAGEMAAT/R VAN DE LAGEMAAT NL
15 02 32 65    20            MIKE BENS/NIEWENHUIZEN    NL
1ST RESERVE
16 02 32 77    40            POLD/KURIS                EST
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 32 84    46            WALDBURGER/KOCH           CH
18 02 33 38    14            PALINCKX/VAN MIL          B/NL

Group B

1  02 23 21    2             WILLEMSEN/WILLEMSEN       NL
2  02 25 51    56            D BARAT/BELLAUD           F
3  02 25 92    4             WENNINGER/VAN DER WIEL    D/NL
4  02 26 13    7             JANSSEN/JANSSEN           NL
5  02 26 84    19            W VAN WERVEN/B NOTTEN     NL
6  02 27 18    37            ETHERIDGE/J PETERS        GB
7  02 28 36    15            KOPS/WIJS                 NL
8  02 28 88    23            PHILPOTT/I BEAVIS         GB
9  02 29 11    39            GOELZ/S VERBRUGGE         D/B
10 02 29 31    6             KAURIT/LAKSBERG           EST
11 02 29 45    36            BROWN/L PETERS            GB
12 02 30 01    50            KOLAR/GAZIK               CS
13 02 30 43    35            SCHMID/IMBERT             D/F
14 02 30 51    43            VANLUCHENE/VANDEURSEN     B
15 02 31 73    53            DEVRIES/BUYSERD           NL
2ND RESERVE
16 02 31 91    60            E SCHERBININ/SOSNOVSKI    RUS
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 32 78    45            DAMMERT/HIETALA           SF
18 02 33 44    54            VAN HAL/ NIJKAMP          NL
19 02 36 96    49            W LIEBL/SIMUNEK           CS
20 02 37 85    65            LINES/HUTCHMAN            GB
21 02 41 00    63            KARTAVENKO/SHAMBORA       UKR

NON STARTERS
22             21            MALLOWS/KEANE             GB
23             31            E SCHRIJVER/VAN DE KETTERIK NL

____________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
____________________________________________________________
1999  ROUND 3    06/06     CESIS LATVIA

Group A
     TIME       ST NO         TEAM
1  02 20 55    2           WILLEMSEN/WILLEMSEN        NL
2  02 21 48    1           SERGIS/RASMANIS            LAT
3  02 21 87    8           BEAUMONT/E ROSTAING        F
4  02 21 87    7           JANSSEN/JANSSEN            NL
5  02 23 35    6           KAURIT/LAKSBERG            EST
6  02 23 57                D BARAT/BELLAUD            F
7  02 23 90    10          FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBURGER     A
8  02 24 01    21          MALLOWS/J PETERS           GB
9  02 24 78                SCHERBININ/SOSNOVSKI       RUS
10 02 25 01    14          PALINCKX/VAN MIL           B/NL
11 02 25 88    39          GOELZ/S VERBRUGGE          D/NL
12 02 26 16    27          L VAN DE LAGEMAAT/VAN DE LAGEMAAT  NL
13 02 27 64    45          DAMMERT/HIETALA            SF
14 02 28 46    41          DE VRIES/BUYSERD           NL
15 02 30 11    67          KIVI/KATTUS                EST
1ST RESERVE
16 02 31 15                VAVERE/KISUNAS             LAT/LIT
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 34 06                LAMP/LAMP                  EST
18 02 35 44                BALCIUNAS/DEZELZIS         LIT
19 02 40 60                TAMULIUNAS/CECEVICIUS      LIT

Group B

1  02 21 81    9           STEEGMANS/C VERHAGEN       B/NL
2  02 21 98    3           WEINMANN/WEINMANN          D
3  02 22 20    4           WENNINGER/VAN DE WIEL      D/NL
4  02 22 25    19          W VAN WERVEN/B NOTTEN      NL
5  02 23 41    11          SOEDERQVIST/SYLWAN         S
6  02 23 96    15          KOPS/WIJS                  NL
7  02 25 77    46          KORJUS/JAKK                EST
8  02 25 82                DEVOLDERE/DESPLACES        B/F
9  02 26 04    49          VANLUCHENE/VANDEURSEN      B
10 02 27 19    16          HAPPICH/BOEHME             D
11 02 27 42                RUPEIKS/BERZINS            LAT
12 02 27 47                MIKE BENS/NIEUWENHUIZEN    NL
13 02 28 95    25          LUKSTINS/GRASIS            LAT
14 02 30 82    65          MAGI/SUGASEP               EST
15 02 31 53                POLDSAAR/HANSAR            EST
2ND RESERVE
16 02 33 24                MAZULIS/CESEVICIUS         LIT
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 34 83                JURSEVICS/LAIVINS          LAT
18 02 37 30                VAADERPASS/MUUTSEPP        EST

_________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
_________________________________________________________
1998   ROUND 4   13/06    JAANIKESE ESTONIA

Group A
     TIME          ST NO     TEAM
1  02 08 96       1       SERGIS/RASMANIS         LAT
2  02 09 24       4       WENNINGER/VAN DE WIEL   D/NL
3  02 11 11       36      D BARAT/BELLAUD         F
4  02 11 59       9       STEEGMANS/C VERHAGEN    B/NL
5  02 11 65       3       WEINMANN/WEINMANN       D
6  02 12 81       33      DEVOLDERE/ALLIER        B/F
7  02 13 04       27      L VAN DE LAGEMAAT/R VAN DE LAGEMAAT NL
8  02 13 06       21      MALLOWS/J PETERS        GB
9  02 13 76       15      KOPS/WIJS               NL
10 02 13 91       16      HAPPICH/BOEHME          D
11 02 14 23       14      PAINCKX/VAN MIL         B/NL
12 02 14 39       30      RUPEIKS/BERZINS         LAT
13 02 14 42       40      POLD/VAANDERPASS        EST
14 02 19 26       62      KIVI/KATRUS             EST
15 02 19 29       63      POLDSAAR/HANSAR         EST
1ST RESERVE
16 02 19 34       32      VAVERE/KISUNAS          LAT
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 21 64       64      LAMP/LAMP               LAT
18 02 24 05       67      VAADERPASS/MUURSLPP     EST

Group B
1  02 06 66       2       WILLEMSEN/WILLEMSEN     NL
2  02 10 44       7       JANSSEN/JANSSEN         NL
3  02 11 21       46      KORJUS/JAKK             EST
4  02 11 27       11      SODERQVIST/SYLWAN       S
5  02 11 43       6       KAURIT/LAKSBERG         EST
6  02 12 04       19      W VAN WERVEN/B NOTTEN   NL
7  02 13 52       10      FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBERGER  A
8  02 14 34       39      GOELZ/S VERBRUGGE       D/B
9  02 15 72       53      E SCHERBININ/SOSNOVSKI  RUS
10 02 16 82       45      DAMMERT/HIETALO         SF
11 02 17 75       48      VANLUCHENE/VANDEURSEN   B
12 02 17 80       25      LUKSTINS/GRASIS         LAT
13 02 17 97       41      DE VRIES/BUYSERD        NL
14 02 18 50       20      MIKE BENS/NIEUWENHUIZEN NL
15 02 20 44       61      MAGI/SUGASEP            EST
2ND RESERVE
16 02 26 98       52      JURSEVICS/LAIVINS       LAT
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 27 69       54      BALCIUNAS/DZELZIS       LIT

_____________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
_____________________________________________________
1999   ROUND 5     20/06    VARSSEVELD HOLLAND

Group A
     TIME      ST NO           TEAM
1  02 19 00   19            W VAN WERVEN/B NOTTEN        NL
2  02 19 79   1             SERGIS/RASMANIS              LAT
3  02 20 40   3             WEINMANN/WEINMANN            D
4  02 21 98   6             KAURIT/LAKSBERG              EST
5  02 22 02   42            D BARAT/BELLAUD              F
6  02 22 63   10            FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBERGER       A
7  02 24 03   58            KORJUS/JAKK                  EST
8  02 24 14   16            HAPPICH/BOHME                D
9  02 24 62   38            GRONDMAN/GRONDMAN            NL
10 02 25 87   8             BEAUMONT/ALLIER              F
11 02 25 93   52            VAN KEULEN/VAN WANROOY       NL
12 02 26 07   27            L VAN DE LAGEMAAT/R VAN DE LAGEMAAT NL
13 02 26 37   53            DE VRIES/BUYSERD             NL
14 02 26 44   45            VAN LUCHNE/VANDEURSEN        B
15 02 26 56   47            B MARTIN/KALIN               A
1ST RESERVE
16 02 27 80   36            BROWN/L PETERS               GB
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 29 08   46            WALDBURGER/KOCH              CH
18 02 32 46   60            FAGERBERG/FAGERBERG          S
19 02 34 93   61            EINSIEDLER/MATHS             A
20 02 57 63   44            VAN SCHIL/VAN SCHIL          B
21 03 49 18   34            SMIT/TEN HAVE                NL

Group B
1  02 14 98   2             WILLEMSEN/WILLEMSEN          NL
2  02 17 92   11            SOEDERQVIST/SYLWAN           S
3  02 20 93   9             STEEGMANS/C VERHAGEN         B/NL
4  02 21 59   7             JANSSEN/JANSSEN              NL
5  02 22 01   15            KOPS/WIJS                    NL
6  02 22 26   4             WENNINGER/VAN DE WIEL        D/NL
7  02 24 01   21            MALLOWS/J PETERS             GB
8  02 25 10   20            MIKE BENS/NIEUWENHUIZEN      NL
9  02 25 19   39            GOELZ/S VERBRUGGE            D/B
10 02 25 22   14            PALINCKX/VAN MIL             B
11 02 25 80   13            SCHOCH/SCHLAEPFER            CH
12 02 25 99   50            NIMJAN/NIJMAN                NL
13 02 27 99   51            GREUP/MEINDERS               NL
14 02 28 41   23            PHILPOTT/I BEAVIS            GB
15 02 28 49   35            SCHMID/IMBERT                D/F
2ND RESERVE
16 02 28 58   49            DAMMERT/HIETALA              SF
17 02 28 82   63            GRAHAME/BURT                 GB
18 02 30 68   54            VAN HAL/NIJKAMP              NL
19 02 32 02   43            L DEVOLDRE/S DEVLODRE        F
20 02 06 35   62            K TURNER/M TURNER            GB

____________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
___________________________________________________________

1999  ROUND 6   04/07     LACAPELLE MARIVAL FRANCE

Group A
     TIME      ST NO         TEAM
1  02 18 57   1           SERGIS/RASMANIS          LAT
2  02 18 74   7           JANSSEN/JANSSEN          NL
3  02 20 04   10          FUSSENEGGER/MUESBERGER   A
4  02 20 19   46          KORJUS/JAKK              EST
5  02 20 19   3           WEINMANN/WEINMANN        D
6  02 20 20   6           KAURIT/LAKSBERG          EST
7  02 21 03   42          D BARAT/BELLAUD          F
8  02 21 99   35          SCHMID/IMBERT            D/F
9  02 22 00   27          L VAN DE LAGEMAAT/R VAN DE LAGEMAAT NL
10 02 22 61   14          PALINCKX/VAN MIL         B
11 02 23 06   37          ETHERIDGE/CHAMBERS       GB
12 02 23 14   16          HAPPICH/BOHME            D
13 02 23 58   39          GOELZ/S VERBRUGGE        D/B
14 02 23 90   36          BROWN/L PETERRS          GB
15 02 24 15   51          POIRIER/POIRIER          F
1ST RESERVE
16 02 25 04   43          DEVOLDRE/DEVOLDRE        F
NON QUALIERS
17 02 25 55   41          DE VRIES/BUYSERD         NL
18 02 25 97   56          WALDBURGER/KOCH          CH
19 02 33 40   44          GIRARDIN/CHEREAU         F

Group B

1  02 16 81   2           WILLEMSEN/WILLEMSEN      NL
2  02 19 25   8           BEAUMONT/E ROSTAING      F
3  02 19 41   9           STEEGMANS/C VERHAGEN     B/NL
4  02 19 66   11          SOEDERQVIST/SYLWAN       S
5  02 19 90   19          F VAN WERVEN/NOTTEN      NL
6  02 21 23   4           WENNINGEN/VAN DE KETTERJ D/NL
7  02 22 43   15          KOPS/WIJS                NL
8  02 23 04   28          SURCIN/ALLIER            F
9  02 23 05   21          MALLOWS/J PETERS         GB
10 02 23 34   13          SCHOCH/SCHLAEPFER        CH
11 02 23 66   5           KUEHN/URICH              D
12 02 24 62   23          PHILPOTT/I BEAVIS        GB
13 02 25 38   33          DEVOLDERE/DESPLACES      B/F
14 02 25 47   54          FUCHS/WOHLFAHRT          D
15 02 25 82   20          MIKE BENS/NIEUWENHUIZEN  NL
2ND RESERVE
16 02 30 50   45          MAZALAIGUE/BARAT         F
NON QUALIFERS
17 02 31 07   57          VAN HAL/VAN DER SCHOUW   NL
18 02 35 80   49          S LINES/DUNKLEY          GB

GP QUALIFIERS
______________________________________________________

1999  ROUND 7  11/07       STRASSBESSENBACH GERMANY

Group  A
 TIME       ST NO         TEAM
1  02 11 39   1           SERGIS/RASMANIS           LAT
2  02 11 51   10          FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBURGER    A
3  02 12 298  8           BEAUMONT/E ROSTAING       F
4  02 12 53   4           WENNINGER/VAN DE WIEL     D/NL
5  02 12 88   19          W VAN WERVEN/NOTTEN       NL
6  02 13 40   15          KOPS/WUHS                 NL
7  02 13 75   11          SOEDERQVIST/SYLWAN        S
8  02 13 83   39          GOELZ/S VERBRUGGE         D/B
9  02 14 62   64          D BARAT/BELLAUD           F
10 02 16 19   51          POIRIER/POIRIER           F
11 02 16 21   27          L VAN DE LAGEMAAT/R VAN DE LAGEMAAT NL
12 02 16 51   48          VANLUCHENE/VANDUERSEN     B
13 02 16 80   33          DEVOLDERE/DESPLACES       B/F
14 02 16 86   36          BROWN/L PETERS            GB
15 02 16 89   60          G VAN WERVEN/DYJKSTRA     NL
1ST RESERVE
16 02 17 07   16          HAPPICH/BOEHME            D
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 17 62   56          B MARTIN/KAEOLIN          A
18 02 17 88   34          SMIT/TEN HAVE             NL
19 02 18 55   52          FUCHS/WOHLFARTH           D
20 02 18 79   41          DE VRIES/BUYSERD          NL
21 02 20 19   62          EINSIEDLER/MATHIS         A
22 02 21 06   69          GREUP/KMEINDERS           NL
23 02 21 16   63          GRAHAME/BURT              GB
24 02 27 04   58          FAGERBERG.FAGERBERG       S
25 02 24 18   61          G INGRAM/ADDIS            IRE
26 02 27 76   79          GIRARDIN/CHEREAU          F

Group B
1  02 10 51   2           WILLEMSEN/WILLEMSEN      NL
2  02 11 60   7           JANNSEN/JANNSEN          NL
3  02 12 47   3           WEINMANN/WEINMANN        D
4  02 12 95   13          SCHOCH/SCHLAEPFER        CH
5  02 14 42   5           KEUHN/URICH              D/CH
6  02 14 71   9           STEEGMANS/C VERHAGEN     B/NL
7  02 14 72   6           KAURIT/LAKSBERG          EST
8  02 14 94   46          KORJUS/JAKK              EST
9  02 14 98   21          MALLOWS/J PETERS         GB
10 02 15 51   37          ETHERIDGE/CHAMBERS       GB
11 02 16 05   35          SCHMID/IMBERT            D/F
12 02 16 11   23          PHILPOTT/I BEAVIS        GB
13 02 16 30   12          BRUSTMANN/NOVOTNY        D/CS
14 02 17 64   50          DEVOLDRE/DEVOLDRE        F
15 02 18 60   57          WALDBURGER/KOCH          CH
2ND RESERVE
16 02 19 17   20          MIKE BENS/NIEUWENHUIZEN  NL
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 20 03   14          PALINCKX/VAN MIL         B
18 02 21 29   78          BLANK/MEYER              D
19 02 21 53   77          K TURNER/M TURNER        GB
20 02 23 15   42          NOVOTNY/ZATIOVKKAL       CS
21 02 23 23   53          REICHENBERGEB/BRANDT     D
22 02 23 58   59          VAN HAL/VAN DE SCHOUW    NL
23 02 24 08   54          HOFMANN/TIEROLF          D
24 02 26 28   67          S LINES/DUNKLEY          GB
25 02 29 22   68          KARTAVENKO/SHAMBORA      UKR
26 02 --------30          RUPEIKS/BERZINS          LAT
_________________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
_________________________________________________________________
1999   ROUND 8   25/07        RIJKEVORSEL BELGIUM

Group A
     TIME      ST NO           TEAM
1  02 17 75   9             STEEGMANS/C VERHAGEN       B/NL
2  02 18 03   4             WENNINGER/VAN DE WIEL      D/NL
3  02 18 13   7             JANNSEN/JANNSEN            NL
4  02 18 58   1             SERGIS/RASMANIS            LAT
5  02 21 47   42            D BARAT/BELLAUD            F
6  02 21 71   53            DE VRIES/BUYSERD           NL
7  02 22 03   38            GRONDMAN/GRONDMAN          NL
8  02 22 09   3             WEINMANN/WEINMANN          D
9  02 22 58   28            SURCIN/ALLIER              F
10 02 23 20   34            SMIT/TEN HAVE              NL
11 02 23 54   12            BRUSTMANN/NOVOTNY          D/CS
12 02 23 56   20            MIKE BENS/NIEUWENHUIZEN    NL
13 02 23 81   25            LUKSTINS/GRASIS            LAT
14 02 23 94   39            GOELZ.S VERBRUGGE          D/B
15 02 24 06   14            PALINCKX/VAN MIL           B
1ST RESERVE
16 02 24 46   13            SCHOCH/SCHLAEPFER          CH
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 25 35   37            ETHERIDGE/CHAMBERS         GB
18 02 27 48   57            HOFMANN/DIEROLF            D
19 02 28 97   60            FAGERBERG/FAGERBERG        S
20 02 29 01   51            GRAHAME/BURT               GB
21 02 46 96   64            VAN SCHIL/VAN SCHIL        B

Group B
1  02 16 56   2             WILLEMSEN/2ILLEMSEN        NL
2  02 21 12   19            W VAN WERVEN/B NOTTEN      NL
3  02 22 58   11            SODERQVIST/SYLWAN          S
4  02 22 89   6             KAURIT/LAKSBERG            EST
5  02 23 64   15            KOPS/WIJS                  NL
6  02 23 97   58            KORJUS/JAKK                EST
7  02 24 52   27            L VAN DE LAGEMAAT/R VAN DE LAGEMAAT NL
8  02 24 78   33            G DEVOLDERE/VAN DE KETTRIJ B/NL
9  02 25 69   30            RUPEIKS/BERZINS            LAT
10 02 25 79   21            MALLOWS/J PETERS           GB
11 02 25 93   8             BEAUMONT/E ROSTAING        F
12 02 26 25   43            DEVOLDRE/DEVOLDRE          F
13 02 26 57   16            HAPPICH/BOHME              D
14 02 26 99   45            VANLUCHENE/VANDEURSEN      B
15 02 27 90   50            NIJMAN/NIJMAN              NL
2ND RESERVE
16 02 31 01   54            VAN HAL/VAN DE SCHOUW      NL
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 31 41   48            K TURNER/M TURNER          GB
18 02 31 93   46            WALDBURGER/KOCH            CH
19 02 32 66   61            HAGI/VEERET                EST
20 02 36 35   59            INGRAM/ADDIS               IRE
21 02 46 25   62            W LIEBL/SIMUNEC            D/CS

______________________________________________________________-

GP QUALIFIERS

1999  ROUND 9     01/08      CHERNIVOTSI UKRAINE

Group A              TIMED PRACTICE FOR START POSITIONS
   TIME     ST NO           TEAM
1  02 08 62                WILLEMSEN/WILLEMSEN     NL
2  02 08 84                SERGIS/RASMANIS         LAT
3  02 10 71                WEINMANN/WEINMANN       D
4  02 10 93                WENNINGER/VAN DE WIEL   D/NL
5  02 11 59                BARAT/BELLAUD           F
6  02 11 92                KAURIT/LAKSBERG         EST
7  02 12 03                JANSSEN/JANSSEN         NL
8  02 12 19                W VAN WERVEN/B NOTTEN   NL
9  02 12 19                KORJUS/JAKK             EST
10 02 12 25                STEEGMANS/C VERHAGEN    B/NL
11 02 12 74                BEAUMONT/E ROSTAING     F
12 02 13 50                SODERQVIST/SYLWAN       S
13 02 13 68                SURCIN/ALLIER           F
14 02 13 78                KOPS/S VERBRUGGER       NL/B
15 02 14 23                RUPEIKS/BERZINS         LAT
16 02 15 54                HAPPICH/BOHME           D
17 02 16 01                LUKSTINS/GRASIS         LAT
18 02 16 20                POLD/KURIS              EST
19 02 18 57                MAGI./VEERET            EST
20 02 19 61                NOVOTNY/ZATLOUKAL       CS
21 02 19 83                VAN HAL/VAN DE SCHOUW   NL
22 02 21 64                KARTAVENKO/SHAMBORA     UKR
23 02 24 91                LIEBL/SIMUNEK           D/CS

___________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
___________________________________________________________
1999  ROUND 10     08/08     KEGUMS LATVIA

Group A
     TIME    ST NO             TEAM
1  02 20 82                 WILLEMSEN/WILLEMSEN        NL
2  02 22 86                 JANSSEN/JANSSEN            NL
3  02 24 50                 W VAN WERVEN/B NOTTEN      NL
4  02 25 05                 WEINMANN/WEINMANN          D
5  02 25 60                 KAURIT/LAKSBERG            EST
6  02 25 82                 BEAUMONT/E ROSTAING        F
7  02 27 03                 SCHMID/IMBERT              D/F
8  02 28 51                 KOPS/SCHLAEPFER            NL/CH
9  02 28 05                 SURCIN/ALLIER              F
10 02 29 61                 PALINCKX/VAN MIL           B
11 02 31 26                 POLD/KURIS                 EST
12 02 35 32                 VAN HAL/VAN SCHOUW         NL
13 02 35 38                 VAVERE/KISUNIS             LAT
14 02 42 36                 ROBINSON/OLIVER            AUSTRALIA
15 02 43 12                 HALCIUNAS,DZEIZIS          LIT
1ST RESERVE
16 02 43 56                 LAMPS/LAMPS                EST
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 48 34                 IVANOV/JALAS               EST
18 00 00 00                 TAMULIUNAS CECEVIOUS       LIT

Group B

1  02 23 19                 SERGIS/RASMANIS            LAT
2  02 23 16                 WENNINGER/VAN DE WIEL      D/NL
3  02 25 77                 STEEGMANS/C VERHAGEN       B/NL
4  02 25 77                 SODERQVIST/SYLWAN          S
5  02 26 48                 KORJUS/JAKK                EST
6  02 28 84                 RUPEIKS/BERZINS            LAT
7  02 29 17                 LUKSTINS/GRASIS            LAT
8  02 30 05                 GOELZ/S VERBRUGGE          D/B
9  02 30 66                 HAPPICH/BOHME              D
10 02 31 00                 E SCHERBININ/SOSNOVSKIKH   RUS
11 02 34 23                 MAGI/VEERET                EST
12 02 35 00                 POLDSAAR/HANSAR            EST
13 02 35 60                 KIVIA/KARRUS               EST
14 02 40 98                 JURSEVICS/LAIVINS          LAT
15 02 41 20                 STEELE/LAKIS               LAT
2ND RESERVE
16 02 42 30                 VAADERPASS/MUURSIPP        EST
NON QUAIFIERS
17 02 47 85                 LIEBL/SIMUNEK              D/CS

___________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
___________________________________________________________

1999   ROUND 11     05/09       CANADA HEIGHTS    GB

Group  A
     TIME        ST NO            TEAM
1  02 12 91     2              WILLEMSEN/WILLEMSEN     NL
2  02 15 54     8              BEAUMONT/E ROSTAING     F
3  02 15 65     7              JANSSEN/JANSSEN         NL
4  02 15 77     4              WENNINGER/VAN DE WIEL   D/NL
5  02 17 47     19             W VAN WERVEN/B NOTTEN   NL
6  02 17 76     11             SODERQVIST/SYWLAN       S
7  02 19 39     28             SURCIN/ALLIER           F
8  02 19 71     51             POIRIER/POIRIER         F
9  02 21 15     27             L VAN DE LAGEMAAT/R VAN DE LAGEMAAT NL
10 02 21 20     45             VANLUCHENE/VANDEURSEN   B
11 02 21 53     16             HAPPICH/BOEHME          D
12 02 21 67     14             PALINCKX/VAN MIL        B
13 02 22 56     36             BROWN/L PETERS          GB
14 02 22 76     43             DEVOLDRE/DEVOLDRE       F
15 02 22 93     31             E SCHRIJVER/VAN DE KETTERIJ NL
1ST RESERVE
16 02 27 93     62             BANKS/D BROWN           GB
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 30 82     61             OLDFIELD/DUNKLEY        GB
18 02 10 72     33             G DEVOLDERE/DESPLACES   B/F

Group B
1  02 15 52     1              SERGIS/RASMANIS         LAT
2  02 18 15     46             KORJUS/JAKK             EST
3  02 18 98     6              KAURIT/LAKSBERG         EST
4  02 19 77     13             SCHOCH/SCHLAEPFER       CH
5  02 19 80     21             MALLOWS/J PETERS        GB
6  02 20 10     39             GOELZ/S VERBRUGGE       D/B
7  02 20 88     12             BRUSTMANN/NOVOTNY       D/CS
8  02 20 90     37             ETHERIDGE/CHAMBERS      GB
9  02 22 94     23             PHILPOTT/I BEAVIS       GB
10 02 23 55     60             VAN HAL/VAN DE SCHOU2   NL
11 02 24 05     20             MIKE BENS/NIEUWENHUIZEN NL
12 02 24 96     47             WALDBURGER/KOCH         CH
13 02 25 50     42             GRAHAME/BURT            GB
14 02 28 97     59             INGRAM/ADDIS            IRE
15 02 32 22     63             ROBINSON/OLIVER         AUSTRALIA
2ND RESERVE
16 02 35 59     48             K TURNER/M TURNER       GB

________________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
_______________________________________________________

1999  ROUND 12     12/09      TAGERIG SWITZERLAND

Group A
     TIME       ST NO          TEAM
1  02 16 84    2            WILLEMSEN/WILLEMSEN      NL
2  02 21 50    11           SOEDERQVIST/SYLWAN       S
3  02 21 93    7            JANSSEN/JANSSEN          NL
4  02 23 18    39           GOELZ/S VERBRUGGE        D/B
5  02 22 26    19           W VAN WERVEN/ROENHORST   NL
6  02 22 31    28           SURCIN/ALLIER            F
7  02 22 98    21           MALLOWS/J PETERS         GB
8  02 22 99    12           BRUSTMANN/NOVOTNY        D/CS
9  02 23 58    23           PHILPOTT/I BEAVIS        GB
10 02 24 65    15           KOPS/WIJS                NL
11 02 25 10    5            KUEHN/URICH              D
12 02 25 43    31           E SCHRIJVER/ VAN DE KETTERIJ NL
13 02 25 65    51           POIRIER/POIRIER          F
14 02 25 87    57           WALDENBURGER/KOCH        CH
15 02 25 93    16           HAPPICH/BOEHME           D
1ST RESERVE
16 02 27 15    54           STENBORG/MORTENSEN       D
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 28 10    42           NOVOTNY/ZATKLOVKAL       CS
18 02 29 71    62           EINSIEDLER/MATHIS        A
19 02 30 22    81           ROBIBNSON/OLIVER         AUSTRALIA
20 02 35 10    32           VAVERE/KISUNAS           LAT
21 02 46 94    49           W LIEBL/SIMUNEK          CS
22 ____________14           PALINCKX/VAN MIL         D

Group B

1  02 18 90    1            SERGIS/RASMANIS          LAT
2  02 21 09    4            WENNINGER/VAN DE WIEL    D/NL
3  02 21 70    8            BEAUMONT/E ROSTAING      F
4  02 21 94    13           SCHOCH/SCHLAEPFER        CH
5  02 23 91    37           ETHERIDGE/CHAMBERS       GB
6  02 24 08    18           M BISCHOF/NEFF           CH
7  02 24 08    16           KJORJUS/JAKK             EST
8  02 24 18    6            KAURIT/LAKSBERG          EST
9  02 25 00    27           L VAN DE LAGEMAAT/R VAN DE LAGEMAAT NL
10 02 25 90    36           BROWN/L PETERS           GB
11 02 26 03    48           VANLUCHENE/VANDUERSEN    B
12 02 26 67    20           MIKE BENS/NIEUWENHUIZEN  NL
13 02 26 70    56           B MARTIN/KAOLIN          A/CH
14 02 27 25    41           DE VRIES/BUYSERD         NL
15 02 27 90    66           E SCHERBININ/SOSNOWSKIKH RUS
2ND RESERVE
16 02 27 99    80           DEVOLDRE/DEVOLDRE        F
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 28 52    59           VAN HAL/VAN DUIJNHOVEN   NL
18 02 28 70    40           RENNER/LUSCHER           D
19 02 28 82    63           GRAHAME/BURT             GB
20 02 ?????????55           WALLAVUORI/MELKERSSON    S
21 02 ?????????52           BLANK/MEYER              D/CH