The John Davey Pages

The information on this page kindly supplied by John Davey ( 2003-2004 John Davey)
Click Here for details of how to contact him.

Qualifying 2000
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5  Round 6  Round 7  Round 8  Round 9  Round 10  Round 11  Round 12  Round 13 


Round1


1998 ROUND 1 03/05   KALLITHEA GREECE

NO QUALIFYING REQUIRED ONLY 27 RUNNERS TIMED PRACTICE FOR GRID POSITIONS
  TIME      ST NO           TEAM

1  02 12 03   3             WILLEMSEN/WILLEMSEN        NL
2  02 12 04   1             SERGIS/RASMANIS            LAT
3  02 13 59   2             WENNINGER/VAN DER WIEL     D/NL
4  02 13 65   10            JANSSEN/JANSSEN            NL
5  02 14 00   9             KUEHN/ZIMMERMANN           D
6  02 14 07   19            BEAUMONT/E ROSTAING        F
7  02 16 13   4             WEINMANN/WEINMANN          D
8  02 16 24   5             STEEGMANS/C VERHAGEN       B/NL
9  02 16 44   14            BRUSTMANN/NOVOTNY          D/CS
10 02 16 53   7             SCHOCH/SCHLAEPFER          CH
11 02 17 01   6             FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBURGER     A
12 02 17 04   13            M BISCHOF/NEFF             CH
13 02 17 13   12            MALLOWS/J PETERS           GB
14 02 17 20   8             KOPS/WIJS                  NL
15 02 17 28   21            WITTMANN/JAKK              D/EST
16 02 18 00   24            PALINCKX/VAN MIL           B/NL
17 02 18 21   26            HAPPICH/MEYER              D/CH
18 02 18 34   52            GOELZ/KEANE                D/GB
19 02 18 42   17            W VAN WERVEN/MEULENBROEK   NL
20 02 18 45   49            KOCH/KOCH                  CH
21 02 19 41   15            KAURIT/LAKSBERG            EST
22 02 19 60   22            SCHRIJVER/NIEUWENHUIZEN    NL
23 02 21 61   47            MUELLER/MUELLER            CH
24 02 21 89   45            SMIT/TEN HAVE              NL
25 02 23 97   43            AINS/LIEVRE                F
26 02 26 47   64            LOGAN/HUTCHMAN             GB
27 02 33 12   61            W LIEBL/DOBIES             C

GP QUALIFIERS
________________________
1998  ROUND 2   17/05           BAUGE FRANCE

Group A
  TIME         ST NO           TEAM
1  02 21 93      3             WILLEMSEN/WILLEMSEN         NL
2  02 23 65      19            BEAUMONT/E ROSTAING         F
3  02 24 60      1             SERGIS/RASMANIS             LAT
4  02 25 16      6             FUSSENEGER/MEUSBURGER       A
5  02 26 17      21            WITTMANN/JAKK               D/EST
6  02 26 56      13            M BISCHOF/NEFF              CH
7  02 26 95      7             SCHOCH/SCHLAEPFER           CH
8  02 27 63      43            GOELZ/KEANE                 D/GB
9  02 28 33      22            SCHRIJVER/NIEUWENHUIZEN     NL
10 02 28 41      26            HAPPICH/MEYER               D/CH
11 02 28 63      33            PHILPOTT/I BEAVIS           GB
12 02 28 68      16            SODERQVIST/SYLWAN           S
13 02 28 88      24            PALINCKX/VAN MIL            B/NL
14 02 29 57      32            CLARK/CHAMBERS              GB
15 02 29 90      42            BOGENSCHUTZ/COIGNY          F
1ST RESERVE
16 02 30 19      23            DEVOLDERE/IMBERT            B/F
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 30 53      55            MAZALAIGUE/BOURSAUD         F
18 02 3O 85      27            SCHMID/FOUGERARD            D/F
19 02 31 09      17            W VAN WERVEN/MEULENBROEK    NL
20 02 31 44      41            DE VRIES/LUKASSEN           NL
21 02 33 51      45            GRAHAME/BURT                GB
22 02 36 25      57            LOGAN/HUTCHMAN              GB

Group B

1  02 24 86      10            JANSSEN/JANSSEN             NL
2  02 25 20      4             WEINMANN/WEINMANN           D
3  02 25 62      9             KUEHN/ZIMMERMANN            D
4  02 25 75      2             WENNINGER/VAN WIEL          D/NL
5  02 26 22      8             KOPS/WIJS                   NL
6  02 26 24      11            D BARAT/BELLAUD             F
7  02 26 76      5             STEEGMANS/C VERHAGEN        B/NL
8  02 28 23      14            BRUSTMANN/NOVOTNY           D/CS
9  02 29 05      29            POIRIER/POIRIER             F
10 02 29 36      25            ZUIDHOF/DEN DEKKER          NL
11 02 29 45      38            SURCIN/ALLIER               F
12 02 29 72      53            AINS/LIEVRE                 F
13 02 30 14      15            KAURIT/LAKSBERG             EST
14 02 30 21      12            MALLOWS/J PETERS            GB
15 02 30 54      50            KOCH/KOCH                   CH
2ND RESERVE
16 02 30 99      48            SMIT/TEN HAVE               NL
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 31 47      28            KORJUS/KAUL                 EST
18 02 31 52      20            BROWN/L PETERS              GB
19 02 32 04      56            POLD/VEERET                 EST
20 02 32 67      51            MUELLER/MUELER              CH
21 02 35 76      49            MIKE BENS/P VERSTEGEN       NL

____________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
____________________________________________________________

1998  ROUND 3 28/06      CHERNOVTSI UKRAINE

NO QUALIFICATION REQUIRED 32? ONLY QUALIFYING FOR GRID
     TIME       ST NO
1  02 13 73    3         WILLEMSEN/WILLEMSEN         NL
2  02 14 12    1         SERGIS/RASMANIS             LAT
3  02 14 17    2         WENNINGER/VAN DE WIEL       D/NL
4  02 14 61    4         WEINMANN/WEINMANN           D
5  02 14 78    8         KOPS/WIJS                   NL
6  02 15 00    9         KUEHN/ZIMMERMAN             D
7  02 15 76    5         STEEGMANS/C VERHAGEN        B/NL
8  02 15 98    19        BEAUMONT/E ROSTAING         F
9  02 16 70    14        BRUSTMANN/NOVOTNY           D/CS
10 02 16 97    13        M BISCHOF/NEFF              CH
11 02 17 30    10        JANSSEN/JANSSEN             NL
12 02 17 41    16        SODERQVIST/SYLWAN           S
13 02 17 63    15        KAURIT/LAKSBERG             EST
14 02 17 85    7         SCHOCH/SCHLAEPFER           CH
15 02 17 91    17        W VAN WERVEN/MEULENBROEK    NL
16 02 18 46    28        KORJUS/KAUL                 EST
17 02 18 51    24        PALINCKX/VAN MIL            B/NL
18 02 18 51    26        HAPPICH/MEYER               D/CH
19 02 18 51    52        KARTAVENKO/SHAMBORA         UKR
20 02 18 73    29        POIRIER/POIRIER             F
21 02 18 84    58        DAMMERT/HIETALA             SF
22 02 19 39    39        NOVOTNY/SIMUNEK             CS
23 02 19 72    12        MALLOWS/J PETERS            GB
24 02 20 49    69        PRIADEIN/ZAVIALOV           RUS
25 02 21 42    68        POLD/VEERET                 EST
26 02 21 59    47        MARIS/ANDREIJS              LAT
27 02 22 85    70        SITLAROV/SITLAROV           RUS
28 02 23 13    46        LUKSTINS/BERZINS            LAT
29 02 23 84    64        DAINAH/BESSARABOV           RUS
30 02 27 63    72        KRIKOUNOV/ELKIN             RUS
RESERVES
31 02 28 35    66        LIEBL/DOBIAS                CS
32 02 31 59    76        CHROMY/RIC                  CS

_________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
_________________________________________________________
1998  ROUND 4    19/07       REUTLINGER GERMANY

Group A
    TIME      ST NO          TEAM
1  02 12 50     4            WEINMANN/WEINMANN         D
2  02 12 56     1            SERGIS/RASMANIS           LAT
3  02 12 96     9            KUEHN/ZIMMERMANN          D
4  02 14 47     10           JANSSEN/JANSSEN           NL
5  02 14 92     43           GOELZ/KEANE               D/GB
6  02 15 05     13           M BISCHOF/NEFF            CH
7  02 15 15     15           KAURIT/LAKSBERG           EST
8  02 15 27     7            SCHOCH/SCHLAEPFER         CH
9  02 15 39     27           SCHMID/BEQUILLARD         D/F
10 02 16 08     63           L VAN DE LAGEMAAT/R VAN DE LAGEMAAT NL
11 02 16 71     24           PALINCKX/VAN MIL          B/NL
12 02 16 81     36           ENGSTRAND/NYBERG          S
13 02 17 21     26           HAPPICH/MEYER             D/CH
14 02 17 61     48           M BENS/P VERSTEGEN        NL
15 02 17 77     51           GRONDMAN/GRONDMAN         NL
1ST RESERVE
16 02 18 07     38           SURCIN/ALLIER             F
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 18 27     53           DAMMERT/HIETALA           SF
18 02 19 98     61           GRAHAME/BURT              GB
19 02 20 23     54           RUPEIKS/GRASIS            LAT
20 02 20 70     46           TEPPER/RAMMNER            D
21 02 24 62     64           KARTAVENKE/SHAMBORA       UKR
22 02 01 35     25           ZUIDHOF/DEN DREKKER       NL

Group B

1  02 13 41     19           BEAUMONT/E ROSTAING       F
2  02 13 59     2            WENNINGER/VAN DER WIEL    D/NL
3  02 14 21     3            WILLEMSEEN/WILLEMSEN      NL
4  02 14 21     5            STEEGMANS/C VERHAGEN      B/NL
5  02 14 76     21           WITTMAN/JAKK              D/EST
6  02 15 42     8            KOPS/WIKS                 NL
7  02 15 49     14           BRUSTMANN/NOVOTNY         D/CS
8  02 15 71     47           GARHAMMER/MENGIN          D/F
9  02 15 80     17           S VAN WERVEN/MEULENBROEK  NL
10 02 16 67     23           DEVOLDERE/IMBERT          B/F
11 02 16 82     16           SODERQVIST/SYLWN          S
12 02 16 84     33           PHILPOTT/I BEAVIS         GB
13 02 17 33     12           MALLOWS/J PETERS          GB
14 02 17 37     59           POLD/VEERET               EST
15 02 17 76     18           ETHERIDGE/WITHERS         GB
2ND RESERVE
16 02 17 80     32           CLARK/CHAMBERS            GB
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 17 88     42           BOGENSCHUTZ/COIGNY        F
18 02 18 51     50           SMIT/TEN HAVE             NL
19 02 18 76     55           LUKSTINS/BERZINS          LAT
20 02 22 05     44           HOFMANN/DIEROLF           D
21 02 24 03     57           W LIEBL/DOBIAS            CS

____________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS

1998 ROUND 5    26/07       RIJKEVORSEL BELGIUM

Group A
    TIME        ST NO         TEAM
1  02 18 25     3           WILLEMSEN/WILLEMSEN        NL
2  02 21 02     5           STEEGMANS/C VERHAGEN       B/NL
3  02 21 45     2           WENNINGER/VAN DE WIEL      D/NL
4  02 22 36     61          L VAN DE LAGEMAAT/R VAN DE LAGEMAAT NL
5  02 23 66     15          KAURIT/LAKSBERG            EST
6  02 24 36     4           WEINMANN/WEINMANN          D
7  02 24 77     47          DAMMERT/HIETALA            SF
8  02 25 38     38          SURCIN /ALLIER             F
9  02 25 95     9           KUEHN/ZIMMERMAN            D
10 02 27 05     41          DE VRIES/LUKASSEN          NL
11 02 27 12     25          ZUIDHOF/DEN DEKKER         NL
12 02 27 51     46          SMIT/TEN HAVE              NL
13 02 27 61     12          MALLOWS/J PETERS           GB
14 02 28 16     59          LUKSTINS/BERZINS           LAT
15 02 28 17     26          HAPPICH/MEYER              D/CH
1ST RESERVE
16 02 28 25     56          POLD/VEERET                EST
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 28 37     32          CLARK/CHAMBERS             GB
18 02 30 15     54          HOFMANN/DIEREOF            D
19 02 31 00     45          GRAHAME/BURT               GB

Group  B

1  02 20 70     9           SERGIS/RASMANIS            LAT
2  02 20 86     10          JANSSEN/JANSSEN            NL
3  02 24 65     17          W VAN WERVEN/MEULENBROEK   NL
4  02 24 95     8           KOPS/WIJS                  NL
5  02 25 73     19          BEAUMONT/E ROSTAING        F
6  02 26 02     14          BRUSTMANN/NOVOTNY          D/CS
7  02 26 39     21          WITTMANN/JAKK              D/EST
8  02 26 54     13          M BISCHOF/NEFF             CH
9  02 27 78     27          SCHMID/BEQUILLARD          D/F
10 02 27 90     7           SCHOCH/SCHLAEPFER          CH
11 02 28 21     23          DEVOLDERE/IMBERT           B/F
12 02 28 36     24          PALINCKX/VAN MIL           B/NL
13 02 28 79     46          GRONDMAN/GRONDMAN          NL
14 02 29 64     42          BOGENSCHUTZ/COIGNY         F
15 02 30 19     49          MIKE BENS/NIEUWENHUIZEN    NL
2ND RESERVE
16 02 32 01     58          RUPEIKS/GRASIS             LAT
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 35 09     51          SHERBININE/ZAVILOV         RUS
18 02 35 81     57          LOGAN/HUTCHMAN             GB
19 02 48 89     60          VAN SCHIL/VAN SCHIL        B
20 02 55 40     55          W LIEBL/DOBIAS             CS

____________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
____________________________________________________________

1998  ROUND 6   09/08     SAKU ESTONIA

Group A
     TIME       ST NO        TEAM
01 07 54   1          SERGIS/RASMANIS          LAT
01 53 81   3          WILLEMSEN/WILLEMSEN      NL
01 54 95   51         POLD/VEERET              EST
01 55 01   10         JANSSEN/JANSSEN          NL
01 56 07   16         SODERQVIST/SYLWAN        S
01 56 44   17         W VAN WERVEN/MEULENBROEK NL
01 56 47   49         MIKE BENS/NIEUWENHUIZEN  NL
01 56 69   19         BEAUMONT/E ROSTAING      F
01 58 56   13         M BISCHOF/NEFF           CH
02 00 12   46         RUPEIKS/GRASIS           LAT
02 00 23   26         HAPPICH/MEYER            D/CH
02 00 71   28         KORJUS/KAUL              EST
02 01 83   52         POLDSAAR/HANSAR          EST
02 02 53   7          SCHOCH/SCHLAEPFER        CH
02 04 79   56         BALCIUNAS/DIELZYS        LIT
1st reserve
16  27 31 98   54         W LIEBL/DOBIAS           CS

Group B

1  01 56 99    5         STEEGMANS/C VRHAGEN       B/NL
2  01 57 04    2         WENNINGER/VAN DE WIEL     D/NL
3  01 57 04    4         WEINMANN/WEINMANN         D
4  01 57 46    44        DAMMERT/HIETALA           SF
5  01 58 58    14        BRUSTMANN/NOVOTNY         D/CS
6  01 58 75    45        LUKSTINS/BERZINS          LAT
7  01 59 24    24        PALINCKX/VAN MIL          B/NL
8  02 00 50    15        KAURIT/LAKSBERG           EST
9  02 00 50    36        SURCIN/ALLIER             F
10 02 01 49    48        SMIT/TEN HAVRE            NL
11 02 02 04    34        MAGI/SUGASEP              EST
12 02 02 10    9         KUEHN/ZIMMERMAN           D
13 02 02 21    21        WITTMANN/JAKK             D/EST
14 02 03 36    58        KIVI/KATUS                EST
15 02 05 50    47        VAVERE/KISUNAS            LAT
2ND RESERVE
16 02 13 52    53        KARTAVENKO/SHAMBORA       UKR

_______________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS

1998  ROUNE 7      16/08    KEGUMS LATVIA

Group A
     TIME      ST NO          TEAM
1  02 27 25   3            WILLEMSEN/WILLEMSEN       NL
2  02 29 41   1            SERGIS/RASMANIS           LAT
3  02 30 92   10           JANSSEN/JANSSEN           NL
4  02 32 75   5            STEEGMANS/C VERHAGEN      B/NL
5  02 34 66   16           SODERQVIST/SYLWAN         S
6  02 35 27   17           W VAN WERVEN/MEULENBROEK  NL
7  02 35 85   14           BRUSTMANN/NOVOTNY         D/CS
8  02 36 89   7            SCHOCH/SCHLAEPFER         CH
9  02 37 79   60           PRIADEIN/ZAVIALOV         RUS
10 02 38 50   38           SURCIN/ALLIER             F
11 02 40 55   26           HAPPICH/MEYER             D/CH
12 02 44 55   64           SITLAROV/SITLAROV         RUS
13 02 45 65   46           VAVERE/KISUNAS            LAT
14 02 49 88   56           MAZULIS/CESEVICIUS        LIT
15 02 50 49   47           JURSEVICS/LAIVIS          LAT
1ST RESERVE
16 02 50 81   53           KARTAVENO/SHAMBORA        UKR
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 53 67   48           BALCIUNAS/DIELZYS         LIT
18 03 06 37   55           W LIEBL/DOBIAS            CS

Group B

1  02 34 01   19           BEAUMONT/E ROSTAING       F
2  02 34 35   2            WENNINGER/VAN DE WIEL     D/NL
3  02 35 82   15           KAURIT/LAKSBERG           EST
4  02 35 98   21           WITTMANN/JAKK             D/EST
5  02 36 04   4            WEINMANN/WEINMANN         D
6  02 37 51   9            KUEHN/ZIMMERMANN          D
7  02 37 52   24           PALINCKX/VAN MIL          B/NL
8  02 37 58   43           DAMMERT/HIETALA           SF
9  02 39 39   51           POLD/VEREET               EST
10 02 39 51   26           KORJUS/KAUL               EST
11 02 40 32   48           SMIT/TEN HAVE             NL
12 02 40 36   44           RUPEIKS/GRASIS            LAT
13 02 41 63   49           MIKE BENS/NIEUWNHUIZEN    NL
14 02 41 65   43           LUKSTINS/BERZINS          LAT
15 02 42 99   37           E SCHERBININ/A ZAVIALOV   RUS
2ND RESERVE
16 02 48 74   34           MAGI/SUGASEP              EST
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 49 60   52           POLDSAR/HANSAR            EST
18 02 52 63   62           KRIKOUDOV/FLKIN           UKR

_________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS

1998   ROUND 8     30/08    LANGRISH GB

Group A
    TIME     ST NO           TEAM
1  02 25 84  4             WEINMANN/WEINMANN         D
2  02 26 68  12            MALLOWS/J PETERS          GB
3  02 26 81  19            BEAUMONT/E ROSTAING       F
4  02 27.00  10            JANSSEN/JANSSEN           NL
5  02 27 58  6             FUSSENEGER/MEUSBURGER     A
6  02 28 35  21            WITTMANN/JAKK             D/EST
7  02 28 37  1             SERGIS/RASMANIS           LAT
8  02 29 46  32            CLARK/CHAMBERS            GB
9  02 29 56  18            ETHERIDGE/WITHERS         GB
10 02 30 18  7             SCHOCH/WULLTZER           CH
11 02 30 22  26            HAPPICH/MEYER             D/CH
12 02 31 30  36            ENGSTRAND/NYBERG          S
13 02 31 40  22            SCHRIJVER/VAN DE KETTERIJ NL
14 02 31 87  17            W VAN WERVEN/MEULENBROEK  NL
15 02 32 66  25            ZUIDHOF/DEN DEKKER        NL
1ST RESERVE
16 02 34 38  41            DE VRIES/LUKASSEN         NL
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 34 99  58            L VAN DE LAGEMAAT/R VAN DE LAGEMAAT NL
18 02 35 08  55            K TURNER/M TURNER         GB
19 02 37 79  57            LOGAN/HUTCHMAN            GB

Group B

1  02 22 64  3             WILLEMSEN/WILLEMSEN       NL
2  02 25 24  2             WENNINGER/VAN DE WIEL     D/NL
3  02 25 24  9             KUEHN/ZIMMERMANN          D
4  02 28 49  14            BRUSTMANN/NOVOTNY         D/CS
5  02 28 60  15            KAURIT/LAKSBERG           EST
6  02 28 79  24            PALINCKX/VAN MIL          B/NL
7  02 28 96  20            BROWN/L PETERS            GB
8  02 29 59  33            PHILPOTT/I BEAVIS         GB
9  02 29 71  16            SOEDERQVIST/SYLWAN        S
10 02 29 78  13            M BISCHOF/WIJS            CH/NL
11 02 30 31  23            DEVOLDERE/SABBE           B
12 02 30 47  38            SURCIN/ALLIER             F
13 02 31 30  48            SMIT/TEN HAVE             NL
14 02 31 72  53            AINS/LIEVRE               F
15 02 31 98  28            KORJUS/KAUL               EST
2ND RESERVE
16 02 32 58  45            GRAHAME/BURT              GB
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 33 28  52            VANLUCHENE/VANDEURSEN     B
18 02 33 72  50            POLD/VEERET               EST
19 02 34 45  54            S WILKINSON/DUNKLEY       GB

________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
_______________________________________________________

1998  ROUND 9    13/09       LIEROP HOLLAND

Group A
     TIME         ST NO         TEAM
1  02 24 97      1           SERGIS/RASMANIS             LAT
2  02 26 67      14          BRUSTMANN/NOVOTNY           D/CS
3  02 26 77      6           FUSSENEGER/MEUSBURGER       A
4  02 27 59      8           KOPS/WIJS                   NL
5  02 27 78      4           WEINMANN/WEINMANN           D
6  02 30 87      7           SCHOCH/SCHLAEPTER           CH
7  02 31 06      9           KUEHN/ZIMMERMANN            D
8  02 31 79      43          MIKE BENS/NIEUWENHUIZEN     NL
9  02 31 95      28          KORJUS/KAUL                 EST
10 02 32 86      21          WITTMANN/JAKK               D/EST
11 02 33 04      51          LUKSTINS/GRASIS             LAT
12 02 33 62      47          GRONDMAN/GRONDMAN           B
13 02 33 92      41          DE VRIES/LUKASSEN           NL
14 02 34 09      25          ZUIDHOF/DEN DEKKER          NL
15 02 34 13      46          SMIT/TEN HAVE               NL
1ST RESERVE
16 02 34 40      45          NIJMAN/NIJMAN               NL
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 36 46      55          POLD/VEERET                 EST
18 02 39 08      42          BOGENSCHULTZ/IMBERT         F
19 02 59 20      56          BALCINNAS/DZELZIS           LIT

Group B

1  02 24 50      3           WILLEMSEN/WILLEMSEN         NL
2  02 25 73      10          JANSSEN/JANSSEN             NL
3  02 29 32      2           WENNINGER/VAN E WIEL        D/NL
4  02 31 06      16          SOEDERQVIST/SYLWAN          S
5  02 31 28      17          W VAN WERVEN/MEULENBROEK    NL
6  02 31 40      22          E SCHRIJVER/VAN DE KETTERIJ NL
7  02 33 25      44          L VAN DE LAGEMAAT/R VAN DE LAGAMAAT NL
8  02 33 69      24          PALINCKX/VAN MIL            B/NL
9  02 34 71      15          KAURIT/LAKSBERG             EST
10 02 34 96      38          SURCIN/ALLIER               F
11 02 35 66      50          RUPEIKS/BERZINS             LAT
12 02 36 41      52          VANLUCHENE/VANDEURSEN       B
13 02 37 08      46          GRAHAME/BURT                GB
14 02 38 12      23          DEVOLDERE/SABBE             B
15 02 39 10      26          HAPPICH/MEYER               D/CH
2ND RESERVE
16 02 40 12      12          MALLOWS/J PETERS            GB
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 43 28      33          PHILPOTT/I BEAVIS           GB
18 02 52 73      49          LOGAN/HUTCHMAN              GB

_______________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
________________________________________________________________
1998   ROUND 10 FNL  20/09   RUDERSBERG GERMANY (2)

Group A
     TIME       ST NO           TEAM
1  02 19 24    4             WEINMANN/WEINMANN           D
2  02 19 53    1             SERGIS/RASMANIS             LAT
3  02 21 59    8             KOPS/WIJS                   NL
4  02 21 99    12            MALLOWS/J PETERS            GB
5  02 22 46    14            BRUSTMANN/NOVOTNY           D/CS
6  02 22 72    19            BEAUMONT/E ROSTAING         F
7  02 22 76    15            KAURIT/LAKSBERG             EST
8  02 23 95    17            W VAN WERVEN/MEULENBROEK    NL
9  02 24 19    33            PHILPOTT/I BEAVIS           GB
10 02 24 42    21            WITTMANN/JAKK               D/EST
11 02 24 98    22            E SCHRIJVER/VAN DE KETTERIJ NL
12 02 25 25    24            PALINCKX/VAN MIL            B/NL
13 02 25 54    47            GARHAMMER/MENGIN            D/F
14 02 25 74    64            KOCH/KOCH                   CH
15 02 26 54    43            VAN LUCHENE/VANDEURSEN      B
1ST RESERVE
16 02 27 28    40            NOVOTNY/SIMUNEK             CS
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 27 38    41            DE VRIES/LUKASSEN           NL
18 02 27 69    53            WALDBURGER/B KOCH           NL
19 02 28 55    59            GRONDMAN/ROENHORST          NL
20 02 29 27    51            LUKSTINS/GRASIS             LAT
21 02 34 07    61            TEPPER/RAMMNER              D
22 02 36 28    60            KARTAVENKE/SHAMBORA         UKR
23 02 38 08    65            GIRARDIN/TESSIER            F
24 02 39 99    55            CHROMY/RIC                  CS

Group B

1  02 17 77    3             WILLEMSEN/WILLEMSEN         NL
2  02 29 51    2             WENNINGER/VAN DER WIEL      D/NL
3  02 21 17    6             FUSSENEGER/MEUSBURGER       A
4  02 21 66    10            JANSSEN/JANSSEN             NL
5  02 21 75    9             KEUHN/ZIMMERMANN            D
6  02 22 69    16            SOEDERQVIST/SYLWAN          S
7  02 22 84    32            CLARKE/CHAMBERS             GB
8  02 22 98    26            HAPPICH/MEYER               D/CH
9  02 23 11    38            SURCIN/ALLIER               F
10 02 23 15    13            M BISCHOF/NEFF              CH
11 02 24 88    20            BROWN/L PETERS              GB
12 02 25 49    23            DEVOLDERE/SABBE             B
13 02 25 79    48            GRAHAME/BURT                GB
14 02 26 81    28            KORJUS/KAUL                 EST
15 02 27 08    58            SMIT/TEN HAVE               NL
2ND RESERVE
16 02 27 17    66            L VAN DE LAGEMAAT/R VAN DE LAGEMAAT  NL
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 27 46    52            HERREN/WOLSER               CH
18 02 27 81    42            BOGENSCHULTZ/COIGNY         F
19 02 28 18    57            MIKE BENS/NIEUWENHUIZEN     NL
20 02 28 44    50            RUPEIKS/BERZINS             LAT
21 02 28 88    63            POLD/VEERET                 EST
22 02 29 70    62            BOHLER/ULRICH               D
23 02 31 36    44            HOFMANN/DIEROLF             D
24 02 42 92    54            NARSUTIS/ROMUALDAS          LIT