The John Davey Pages

The information on this page kindly supplied by John Davey ( 2003-2004 John Davey)
Click Here for details of how to contact him.

Qualifying 2000
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5  Round 6  Round 7  Round 8  Round 9  Round 10  Round 11  Round 12  Round 13 


Round1


1997   ROUND 1    04/05  NEPOMUK CZECK

Group A
  TIME       ST NO         TEAM
1  02 10 95    3           WENNINGER/VAN DE WIEL        D/NL
2  02 11 59    6           SERGIS/RASMANIS              LAT
3  02 11 62    4           JANNSEN/JANNSEN              NL
4  02 11 76    13          KUEHN/ZIMMERMANN             D
5  02 12 01    10          KOPS/KEANE                   NL/GB
6  02 12 40    12          WILLEMSEN/WILLEMSEN          NL
7  02 13 14    18          SOMERS/SOMERS                B
8  02 13 20    31          FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBURGER       A
9  02 13 47    21          DEVOLDERE/S VERBRUGGE        B
10 02 14 99    58          PALINCKX/KAELIN              B/CH
11 02 16 02    52          ENGSTRAND/NYBERG             S
12 02 16 18    42          W VAN WERVEN/MEULENBROEK     NL
13 02 16 24    15          KAURIT/LAKSBERG              EST
14 02 16 55    71          BOGENSCHUTZ/BEQUILLARD       F
15 02 16 92    67          BROWN/L PETERS               GB
1ST RESERVE
16 02 17 11    73          SENARD/ALLIER                F
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 17 19    37          SCHENK/FITZE                 CH
18 02 17 35    54          GRONDMAN/GRONDMAN            NL
19 02 17 93    36          SUGASEP/BERZINS              EST/UKR
20 02 18 06    50          GRAHAME/BURT                 GB
21 02 18 63    55          SMIT/B NOTTEN                NL
22 02 19 29    49          LUKSTINS/KIRILKO             LAT
23 02 23 26    66          KRIZ/KRIZ                    CS

Group B

1  02 11 06   19          D BARAT/BELLAUD               F
2  02 12 36   5           WEINMANN/WEINMANN             D
3  02 12 47   35          M BISCHOF/KURT                CH/D
4  02 13 18   72          POIRIER/E ROSTAING            F
5  02 13 70   22          SCHOCH/SCHLAEPFER             CH
6  02 14 26   16          ETHERIDGE/P HENDERSON         GB
7  02 14 45   17          WITTMANN/JAKK                 D/EST
8  02 14 89   45          MACEK/DOBIAS                  CS
9  02 14 90   51          MALLOWS/J PETERS              GB
10 02 15 07   14          BRUSTMANN/NOVOTNY             D/CS
11 02 15 69   29          CLARK/CHAMBERS                GB
12 02 15 82   46          SEUBERT/SEUBERT               D
13 02 16 50   64          W LIEBL/SIMUNEK               CS
14 02 16 61   57          LEYSEN/IMBERT                 B
15 02 16 81   48          HAPPICH/DE DEKKER             D/NL
2ND RESERVE
16 02 17 20   26          E SCHRIJVER/VAN MIL           NL
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 17 72   70          NOVOTNY/DIRBAK                CS
18 02 17 83   61          R VAN DE LAGEMAAT/BUIJSERD    NL
19 02 18 69   69          PHILPOTT/I BEAVIS             GB
20 02 19 20   28          DE VRIES/NIEUWENHUIZEN        NL
21 02 20 51   63          KOLAR/SVACHA                  CS
22 02 21 87   65          CHOMY/GABOR                   CS
23 02 36 09   53          H SODERQVIST/SYLWAN           S

__________________________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
_____________________________________________________________
1997  ROUND 2    25/05        CASTELNAU DU LEVIS FRANCE

Group A

  TIME       ST NO            TEAM
1  02 32 29    6              SERGIS/RASMANIS           LAT
2  02 32 59    5              WEINMANN/WEINMANN         D
3  02 33 37    12             WILLEMSEN/WILLEMSEN       NL
4  02 33 82    13             KUEHN/ZIMMERMANN          D
5  02 34 97    31             FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBURGER    A
6  02 37 04    48             HAPPICH/MEYER             D/CH
7  02 37 13    21             DEVOLDERE/S VERBRUGGE     B
8  02 37 28    14             BRUSTMANN/NOVOTNY         D/CS
9  02 37 70    58             PALINCKX/KAELIN           B/CH
10 02 38 48    67             AINS/POIRIER              F
11 02 38 91    17             WITTMANN/JAKK             D/EST
12 02 39 20    70             SURCIN/BOUSAULT           F
13 02 39 77    26             E SCHRIJVER/VAN MIL       NL
14 02 39 88    52             ENGSTRAND/MYBERT          S
15 02 41 55    35             M BISCHOF/BUYSERD         CH/F
1ST RESERVE
16 02 42 06    68             BOGENSCHUTZ/BEQUILLARD    F
NON QUALIFIER
17 02 46 56    50             GRAHAME/BURT              GB

Group  B

1  02 32 58    19             D BARAT/BELLAUD           F
2  02 32 68    3              WENNINGR/VAN DER WIEL     D/NL
3  02 33 93    27             BEAUMONT/B BOUVET         F
4  02 35 45    66             POIRIER/E ROSTAING        F
5  02 36 43    18             SOMERS/SOMERT             B
6  02 36 44    8              STEEGMANS/C VERHAGEN      B/NL
7  02 36 70    16             ETHERIDGE/P HENDERSON     GB
8  02 36 91    42             W VAN WERVEN/MUELENBROEK  NL
9  02 37 84    22             SCHOCH/SCHLAEPFER         CH
10 02 38 54    38             MALLOWS/J PETERS          GB
11 02 39 02    15             KAURIT/LAKSBERG           EST
12 02 39 53    10             KOPS/KEANE                NL/GB
13 02 42 58    57             LEYSEN/IMBERT             B/F
14 02 42 62    72             PHILPOTT/I BEAVIS         GB
15 02 42 79    55             SMIT/B NOTTEN             NL
2ND RESERVE
16 02 45 71    28             DE VRIES/NIEUWENHUIZEN    NL
NON QUALIFIER
17 03 13 65    69             SENARD/ALLIER             F

______________________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
______________________________________________________________________
1997  ROUND 3      08/06      ODENHEIM GERMANY

Group A
  TIME       ST NO            TEAM
1  02 17 93    13             KUEHN/ZIMMERMANN           D
2  02 18 44    3              WENNINGER/VAN DE WIEL      D/NL
3  02 19 12    5              WEINMANN/WEINMANN          D
4  02 19 56    31             FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBURGER     A
5  02 20 27    51             BROWN/L PETERS             GB
6  02 20 33    27             BEAUMONT/B BOUVET          F
7  02 20 33    10             KOPS/KEANE                 GB
8  02 20 46    16             ETHERIDGE/P HENDERSON      GB
9  02 21 09    42             W VAN WERVEN/MEULENBROEK   NL
10 02 21 62    26             E SCHRIJVER/VAN MIL        NL
11 02 21 72    52             PALINCKX/KAELIN            B/CH
12 02 21 86    8              STEEGMANS/C VERHAGEN       B/NL
13 02 22 07    60             PHILPOTT/I BEAVIS          GB
14 02 22 32    48             HAPPICH/MEYER              D/CH
15 02 22 36    59             BUELER/BUELER              CH
1ST RESERVE
16 02 22 54    62             POIRIER/E ROSTAING         F
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 23 16    63             AINS/POIRIER               F
18 02 23 33    56             SMIT/B NOTTEN              NL
19 02 24 08    28             DE VRIES/NIEUWENHUIZEN     NL
20 02 24 37    57             GRONDMAN/GRONMAN           NL
21 02 24 56    68             GREUP/LUCASSEN             NL
22 02 24 60    54             R VAN DE LAGEMAAT/WIJS     NL
23 02 26 41    47             FUCHS/STOHMAIER            D
24 02 27 36    69             HOFMANN/DIEROLF            D

Group B

1  02 15 89    6              SERGIS/RASMANIS            LAT
2  02 20 04    35             M BISCHOF/NEFF             CH
3  02 20 22    19             D BARAT/BELLAUD            F
4  02 20 58    12             WILLEMSEN/WILLEMSEN        NL
5  02 20 97    22             SCHOCH/SCHLAEPFER          CH
6  02 21 61    46             SEUBERT/SEUBERT            D
7  02 22 01    38             MALLOWS/J PETERS           GB
8  02 22 06    44             ZUIDHOF/DEN DEKKER         NL
9  02 22 29    14             BRUSTMANN/NOVOTNY          D/CS
10 02 22 97    11             SCHMID/W WITTMANN          D
11 02 23 28    65             SURCIN/BOURSAUD            F
12 02 23 30    67             HERREN/WULSER              CH
13 02 23 65    29             CLARK/CHAMBER              GB
14 02 23 71    15             KAURIT/LAKSBERG            EST
15 02 23 83    61             GRAHAME/BURT               GB
2ND RESERVE
16 02 23 91    66             SCHENK/FITZE               CH
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 24 35    55             H SODERQVIST/SYLWAN        S
18 02 24 38    53             LEYSEN/IMBERT              B/F
19 02 24 91    64             BOGENSCHULTZ/BEQUILLARD    F
20 02 25 69    21             DEVOLDERE/VAN ZANTGEN      B/NL
21 02 25 79    41             BLANK/METZ                 D
22 02 27 44    45             MACEK/DOBIAS               CS
23 02 27 80    43             PERGE/PERGE                D
24 2 20 61    50             KARTAVENKO/SHAMBORA        UKR

_______________________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
_______________________________________________________________________
1997  ROUND 4    15/06     ERNEE FRANCE(2)

Group A

  TIME       ST NO         TEAM
1  02 29 67    12          WILLEMSEN/WILLEMSEN          NL
2  02 30 45    6           SERGIS/RASMANIS              LAT
3  02 30 51    13          KUEHN/ZIMMERMAN              CH
4  02 33 00    14          BRUSTMANN/NOVOTNY            D/CS
5  02 33 15    29          CLARK/CHAMBERS               GB
6  02 33 36    38          MALLOWS/J PETERS             GB
7  02 33 72    15          KAURIT/LAKSBERG              EST
8  02 33 91    72          W VAN WERVEN/MEULENBROEK     NL
9  02 34 07    77          BOGENSCHUTZ/BEQUILLARD       F
10 02 34 41    67          BROWN/L PETERS               GB
11 02 34 47    65          POIRIER/E ROSTAING           F
12 02 34 91    48          HAPPICH/MEYER                D/CH
13 02 35 42    71          SCHENK/FITZE                 CH
14 02 36 08    11          SCHMID/W WITTMAN             D
15 02 36 26    44          ZUIDHOF/DEN DEKKER           NL
1ST RESERVE
16 02 36 50    68          GRONDMAN/GRONDMANN           NL
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 36 75    60          PHILPOTT/I BEAVIS            GB
18 02 37 70    28          DE VRIES/NIEUWENHUIZEN       N
19 02 38 63    21          DEVOLDERE/VAN ZANTEN         B/NL
20 02 38 80    69          R VAN DE LAGEMAAT/WIJS       NL

Geoup B

1  02 28 68    3           WENNINGER/VAN DE WIEL        D/NL
2  02 31 45    5           WEINMANN/WEINMANN            D
3  02 31 48    31          FUSSENEGGER/MUESBURGER       A
4  02 31 63    16          ETHERIDGE/P HENDERSON        GB
5  02 32 43    27          BEAUMONT/B BOUVET            F
6  02 33 38    8           STEEGMANS/C VERHAGEN         B/NL
7  02 33 70    22          SCHOCH/SCHLAEPFER            CH
8  02 33 77    19          D BARAT/BELLAUD              F
9  02 34 42    18          SOMERS/SOMERS                B
10 02 35 17    26          E SCHRIJVER/VAN MIL          NL
11 02 35 85    78          SENARD/ALLIER                F
12 02 36 12    10          KOPS/KEANE                   GB
13 02 36 31    35          M BISCHOF/KURT               CH/D
14 02 36 36    79          SURCIN/BOURSAUD              F
15 02 36 55    76          AINS/DELAJON                 F
2ND RESERVE
16 02 37 00    52          PALINKX/KAELIN               B/CH
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 37 33    74          LAYSEN/IMBERT                B/F
18 02 37 79    75          GRAHAME/BURT                 GB
19 02 38 79    66          SMIT/B NOTTEN                NL
20 02 40 99    73          GREUP/LUCASSEN               NL

__________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
_________________________________________________________
1997  ROUND 5   29/06        SAKU ESTONIA

Group A

  TIME      ST NO            TEAM
1  02 17 82   12             WILLEMSEN/WILLEMSEN         NL
2  02 20 30   6              SERGIS/RASMANIS             LAT
3  02 20 43   3              WENNINGER/VAN DE WIEL       D/NL
4  02 21 46   26             E SCHRIJVER/VAN MIL         NL
5  02 23 18   8              STEEGMANS/C VERHAGEN        B/NL
6  02 23 37   5              WEINMANN/WEINMANN           D
7  02 24 63   39             MAEGI/VEERET                EST
8  02 24 91   67             NOVOTNY/SVACHA              CS
9  02 25 37   10             KOPS/KEANE                  NL/GB
10 02 26 54   17             WITTMANN/JAKK               D/EST
11 02 26 57   64             KORJUS/KAUL                 EST
12 02 28 46   45             MACEK/DOBIAS                CS
13 02 28 60   16             ETHERIDGE/P HENDERSON       GB
14 02 29 20   55             PALINCKX/KAELIN             B/CH
15 02 29 65   34             DAMMERRT/HIETALA            FS
1ST RESERVE
16 02 29 83   48             HAPPICH/KASSECKERT          D
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 30 25   11             SCHMIDPOIRIER               D/F
18 NON START  51             KARTAVENKO/SHAMBOR          UKR

Group B

1  02 23 92   42             W VAN WERVEN/MEULENBROEK     NL
2  02 27 39   15             KAURIT/LAKSBERG              EST
3  02 27 39   31             FUSSENEGGER/MUESBURGER       A
4  02 28 37   14             BRUSTMANN/NOVOTNY            D/CS
5  02 30 04   18             SOMERS/SOMERS                B
6  02 30 69   57             H SOEDERQVIST/SYLWAN         S
7  02 30 98   21             DEVOLDERE/VAN ZANTEN         B/NL
8  02 31 16   22             SCHOCH/SCHLAEPFER            CH
9  02 32 30   35             M BISCHOF/NEFF               CH
10 02 32 89   38             MALLOWS/J PETERS             GB
11 02 32 99   56             LEYSEN/IMBERT                B/F
12 02 33 96   50             LUKSTINS/KIRILKO             LAT
13 02 34 17   36             SUGASEP/BERZINS              EST/LAT
14 02 34 94   58             POIRIER/E ROSTAING           F
15 02 35 30   52             POLD/VAADERPASS              EST
2ND RESERVE
16 02 39 26   43             LAAKSONEN/KORHONEN           FS
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 40 55   19             D BARAT/BELLAUD              F
18 02 43 46   63             POLDSAAR/HANSAR              EST

_____________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
_____________________________________________________________
1997  ROUND   6  06/07       KEGUMS LATVIA

Goup A

  TIME       ST NO           TEAM
01 56 85   3              WENNINGER/VAN DE WIEL       D/NL
01 58 29   5              WEINMANN/WEINMANN           D
01 58 34   17             WITTMANN/JAKK               D/EST
01 59 19   8              STEEGMANS/C VERHAGEN        B/NL
02 00 19   10             KOPS/KEANE                  NL/GB
02 00 36   64             KORJUS/KAUL                 EST
02 00 47   19             D BARAT/BELLAUD             F
02 00 52   59             POIRIER/E ROSTAING          F
02 00 68   55             PALINCKX/KAELIN             B/CH
02 00 88   33             PRIADEIN/ZAVJALOV           RUS
02 00 92   26             E SCHRIJVER/VAN MIL         NL
02 02 14   62             NOVOTNY/SVACHA              CS
02 01 52   45             MACEK/DOBIAS                CS
02 01 79   39             MAEGI/VEERET                EST
02 02 71   38             MALLOWS/J PETERS            GB
1ST RESERVE
16 02 02 71    63             POLD/SVAADERPASS            EST
NON QUALIFERS
17 02 02 96    51             LUKSTINS/KIRILKO            LAT
18 02 10 85    65             POLDSAAR/HANSAR             EST

Group B

1  01 56 34    12             WILLEMSEN/WILLEMSEN         NL
2  01 57 69    6              SERGIS/RASMANIS             LAT
3  01 58 11    42             W VAN WERVEN/MEULENBROEK    NL
4  01 58 82    18             SOMERS/SOMERS               B
5  01 59 60    31             FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBURGER      A
6  02 00 26    15             KAURIT/LAKSBERG             EST
7  02 00 60    14             BRUSTMANN/NOVOTNY           D/CS
8  02 00 80    56             H SOEDERQVIST/SYLWAN        S
9  02 01 33    22             SCHOCH/SCHLAEPFER           CH
10 02 01 57    48             HAPPICH/KASSECKERT          D
11 02 01 88    35             M BISCHOF/NEFF              CH
12 02 03 22    11             SCHMID/POIRIER              D/F
13 02 03 27    47             STELLE/LAIVINS              LAT
14 02 03 65    50             RUPEIKS/GRASIS              LAT
15 02 03 78    16             ETHERIDGE/P HENDERSON       GB
2ND RESERVE
16 02 05 00    61             LEYSEN/IMBERT               B/F
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 05 07    34             DAMMERRT/HIETALA            SF
18 02 09 12    58             MAZHULIS/CESVICIUS          LIT

________________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
________________________________________________________________
1997  ROUND 7    26/07         RIJKEVORSEL BELGIUM

Group A
  TIME      ST NO              TEAM
1  02 25 49   17               WITTMANN/JAKK             D/EST
2  02 25 84   13               KUEHN/ZIMMERMAN           D
3  02 26 15   21               DEVOLDERE/VAN ZANTEN      B/NL
4  02 26 29   14               BRUSTMANN/NOVOTNY         D/CS
5  02 26 27   26               E SCHRIJVER/VN MIL        NL
6  02 26 81   10               KOPS/KEANE                NL
7  02 27 46   5                WEINMANN/WEINMANN         D
8  02 28 84   18               SOMERS/SOMERS             B
9  02 29 29   22               SCHOCH/SCHLAEPFER         CH
10 02 30 20   68               GRONDMAN/GRONDMAN         NL
11 02 30 37   31               FUSSENEGGER/MUESBURGER    A
12 02 30 40   16               ETHERIDGE/P HENDERSON     GB
13 02 30 96   67               BROWN/L PETERS            GB
14 02 32 60   75               GRAHAME/BURT              GB
15 02 33 19   59               P0OIRIER/E ROSTAING       F
1ST RESERVE
16 02 33 78   70               SURCIN/BOURSAND           F
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 33 88   60               BOGENSCHUTZ/BEQUILLARD    F
18 02 34 93   37               SCHENK/FITZE              CH
19 02 35 78   69               F VAN DE LAGEMAAT/WIJS    NL
20 02 37 37   59               PHILPOTT/I BEAVIS         GB

Group B

1  02 24 28   3                WENNINGER/VAN DE WIEL     D/NL
2  02 24 30   6                SERGIS/RASMANIS           LAT
3  02 24 97   8                STEEGMANS/C VERHAGEN      B/NL
4  02 27 04   15               KAURIT/LAKSBERG           EST
5  02 27 18   42               W VAN WERVEN/MEULENBROEK  NL
6  02 27 63   19               D BARAT/BELLAUD           F
7  02 28 61   11               SCHMID/PIRIER             D/F
8  02 29 36   28               DE VRIES/NIEUWENHUYZEN    NL
9  02 30 05   38               MALLOWS/J PETERS          GB
10 02 30 46   27               BEAUMONT/B BOUVET         F
11 02 30 99   61               VAN DEN BRINK/VAN DEN BRINK NL
12 02 31 21   35               M BISHOF/NEFF             CH
13 02 31 33   55               PALINCKX/KAELIN           B/CH
14 02 31 75   50               LEYSEN/IMBERT             B/F
15 02 32 17   29               CLARK/CHAMBERS            GB
2ND RESERVE
16 02 32 64   66               SMIT/B NOTTEN             NL
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 33 15   44               ZUIDHOF/DEN DEKKER        NL
18 02 33 40   56               H SOEDERVIST/SYLWAN       S
19 02 34 06   46               HAPPICH/MEYER             D/CH
20 02 37 88   45               MACEK/DOBIAS              CS

_____________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
_____________________________________________________________
1997  ROUND 8    10/08         JININ CZECK((2)

Group A

  TIME         ST NO           TEAM
1  02 23 73      5             WEINMANN/WEINMANN            D
2  02 24 59      12            WILLEMSEN/WILLEMSEN          NL
3  02 26 09      11            SCHMID/POIRIER               D/F
4  02 26 84      31            FUSSENEGGER/MUESBURGER       A
5  02 27 02      8             STEEGMANS/C VERHAGEN         B/NL
6  02 27 42      14            BRUSTMANN/NOVOTNY            D/CS
7  02 29 01      60            BOGENSCHULTZ/BEQUILLARD      F
8  02 29 03      37            SCHENK/FITZE                 CH
9  02 29 36      15            KAURIT/LAKSBERG              EST
10 02 29 46      21            DEVOLDERE/VAN ZANTEN         B/NL
11 02 29 96      26            E SCHRIJVER/VAN MIL          NL
12 02 30 29      19            D BARAT/BELLAUD              F
13 02 30 58      55            PALINCKX/KAELIN              B/CH
14 02 30 62      42            W VAN WERVEN/MEULENBROEK     NL
15 02 30 97      44            ZUIDHOF/DEN DEKKER           NL ***  1ST RESERVE
1ST RESERVE
16 02 31 03      69            R VAN DE LAGEMAAT/WIJS       NL ***  OUT OF QUALIFYING
NON QUALIFIER
17 02 31 20      81            MACEK/DOBIAS                 CS ***  15th DUE COUNTRY
18 02 32 48      87            MUELLER/MUELLER              CH
19 02 32 59      66            SMIT/MEINDERS                NL
20 02 32 71      80            W LIEBL/SIMUNEK              CS ***  15th (B) GROUP
21 02 34 87      41            SURCIN/BOURSARD              F
22 02 36 91      82            KRIZ/KRIZ                    CS
23 NO TIME       83            CHROMY/GABOR                 CS

Group B

1  02 21 44      13            KUEHN/ZIMMERMANN             D
2  02 21 61      22            SCHOCH/SCHLAEPFER            CH
3  02 21 82      4             JANSSEN/JANSSEN              NL
4  02 21 93      35            M BISHOF/NEFF                CH
5  02 22 05      6             SERGIS/RSMANIS               LAAT
6  02 22 07      10            KOPS/KEANE                   NL/GB
7  02 22 10      3             WENNINGER/VAN DE WIEL        D/NL
8  02 22 28      48            HAPPICH/MEYER                D/CH
9  02 23 10      67            BROWN/L PETERS               GB
10 02 23 53      56            H SOEDERQVIST/SYLWAN         S
11 02 24 01      38            MALLOWS/J PETERS             GB
12 02 24 71      49            PHILPOTT/I BEAVIS            GB
13 02 25 16      17            WITTMANN/JAKK                EST
14 02 25 36      28            DE VRIES/NIEUWENHUIZEN       NL
15 02 26 02      59            POIRIER/E ROSTAING           F   *** 16th see LIEBL A GP
1ST RESERVE
16 02 26 27      76            ENGSTRAND/NYBERG             S   *** 17TH SEE LIEBL A GP
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 26 47      50            LEYSEN/IMBERT                B/F
18 02 26 80      85            BUELER/BUELER                CH
19 02 27 09      79            E SCHERBININ/ A ZAVIALOV     RUS
20 02 27 53      46            AINS/LIEVRE                  F
21 02 27 69      68            GRONDMAN/GRONDMAN            NL
22 02 28 06      75            GRAHAME/BURT                 GB
23 02 28 82      78            LUKSTINS/KIRILKO             LAT

________________________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
________________________________________________________________________
1997  ROUND 9     17/08       ERBACH GERMANY(2)

Group A

  TIME       ST NO            TEAM
1  02 20 20    6              SERGIS/RSMANIS            LAT
2  02 20 59    22             SCHOCH/SCHLAEPFER         CH
3  02 20 72    11             SCHMID/SOMERS             D/B
4  02 20 76    4              JANSSEN/JANSSEN           NL
5  02 21 57    31             FUSSENEGER/MUESBURGER     A
6  02 21 76    16             ETHERIDGE/P HENDERSON     GB
7  02 21 98    19             D BARAT/BELLAUD           F
8  02 22 10    42             W VAN WERVEN/MEULENBROEK  NL
9  02 22 17    51             BROWN/L PETERS            GB
10 02 22 20    10             KOPS/KEANE                NL/GB
11 02 22 25    14             BRUSTMANN/NOVOTNY         D/CS
12 02 22 50    15             KAURIT/LAKSBERG           EST
13 02 2274     17             WITTMANN/JAKK             D/EST
14 02 23 56    29             CLARK/CHAMBERS            GB
15 02 23 57    48             HAPPICH/MEYER             D/CH
1ST RESERVE
16 02 24 39    52             PALINCKX/KAELIN           B/CH
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 24 67    71             ENGSTRAND/NYBERG          S
18 02 25 34    62             POIRIER/E ROSTAING        F
19 02 25 59    64             BOGENSCHULTZ/BEQUILLARD   F
20 02 25 89    75             MULLER/MULLER             CH
21 02 26 04    28             DE VRIES/NIEUENHUIZEN     NL
22 02 26 10    78             FIND/GAZIK                D/CS
23 02 28 28    65             SURCIN/BOURSARD           F

Group B
1  02 19 49    12             WILLEMSEN/WILLEMSEN       NL
2  02 19 68    5              WEINMANN/WEINMANN         D
3  02 19 99    3              WENNINGER/VAN DE WIEL     D/NL
4  02 20 18    13             KUEHN/ZIMMERMAN           D
5  02 20 81    35             M BISCHOF/NEFF            CH
6  02 22 60    38             MALLOWS/J PETERS          GB
7  02 23 25    8              STEEGMANS/C VERHAGEN      B/NL
8  02 24 54    21             DEVOLDERE/VAN ZANTEN      B/NL
9  02 24 60    60             PHILPOTT/I BEAVIS         GB
10 02 24 63    46             SEUBERT/SEUBERT           D
11 02 24 85    55             H SOEDERQVIST/SYLWAN      S
12 02 25 00    59             BUELER/BUELER             CH
13 02 25 37    44             ZUIDHOF/DEN DEKKER        NL
14 02 26 23    54             R VAN DE LAGEMAAT/WIJS    NL
15 02 26 45    66             SCHENK/FITZE              CH
2ND RESERVE
16 02 26 53    26             E SCHRIJVER/VAN MIL       NL
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 26 58    61             GRAHAME/BURT              GB
18 02 26 72    57             GRONDMAN/GRONDMAN         NL
19 02 27 32    56             SMIT/B NOTTEN             NL
20 02 28 25    74             LUESCHER/LUESCHER         CH
21 02 29 568   77             PERGE/PERGE               D
22 02 32 97    76             BLANK/METZ                D

____________________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
____________________________________________________________________

1997  ROUND 10     21 09       OSS HOLLAND

Group A

  TIME        ST NO           TEAM
1  02 32 51    12             WILLEMSEN/WILLEMSEN        NL
2  02 35 60    8              STEEGMANS/C VERHAGEN       B/NL
3  02 36 03    3              WENNINGER/VAN DE WIEL      D/NL
4  02 39 27    26             E SCHRIJVER/VAN MIL        NL
5  02 40 02    13             KUEHN/ZIMMERMAN            D
6  02 40 73    31             FUSSENEGGER/MUESBURGER     A
7  02 40 74    10             KOPS/KEANE                 GB
8  02 42 37    59             GRONDMAN/GRONDMAN          NL
9  02 42 44    44             ZUIDHOF/DEN DEKKER         NL
10 02 42 81    19             D BARAT/BELLAUD            F
11 02 43 72    55             LEYSEN/IMBERT              B/F
12 02 43 79    5              WEINMANN/WEINMANN          D
13 02 44 34    35             M BISCHOF/NEFF             CH
14 02 45 89    16             ETHERIDGE/P HENDERSON      GB
15 02 46 91    41             BROWN/L PETERS             GB
1ST RESERVE
16 02 47 26    50             SURCIN/ALLIER              F
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 48 66    57             R VAN DE LAGEMAAT/WIJS     NL
18 02 51 82    61             GRAHAME/BURT               GB
19 02 54 21    56             SCHENK/FITZE               CH
20 03 01 03    62             FAGERBERG/FAGERBERG        S
21 03 03 69    64             STENBORG/MORTENSEN         S

Group B

1  02 31 90    4              JANNSEN/JANSSEN            NL
2  02 36 57    6              SERGIS/RASMANIS            LAT
3  02 38 15    42             W VAN WERVEN/MEULENBROEK   NL
4  02 38 82    14             BRUSTMANN/NOVOTNY          D/CS
5  02 39 63    17             WITTMANN/JAKK              D/EST
6  02 40 81    15             KAURIT/LAKSBERG            EST
7  02 42 18    51             VAN DE BRINK/VAN DE BRINK  NL
8  02 43 03    21             DEVOLDERE/VAN ZANTEN       B
9  02 43 09    60             H SOEDERQVIST/SYLVAN       S
10 02 43 59    66             KORJUS/KAUL                EST
11 02 43 71    22             SCHOCH/SCHLAEPFER          CH
12 02 44 45    38             MALLOWS/J PETERS           GB
13 02 44 60    28             DE VRIES/NIEUWENHUIZEN     NL
14 02 44 75    52             M BENS/P VERSTEGEN         NL
15 02 47 77    11             SCHMID/POIRIER             D/F
2ND RESERVE
16 02 47 81    54             PALLINCKX/KAELIN           B/CH
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 48 40    63             MULLER/MULLER              CH
18 02 49 68    53             NIJMAN/NIMJAN              NL
19 02 50 76    58             SMIT/B NOTTEN              NL
20 02 51 64    48             HAPPICH/MEYER              D/CH
21 02 52 64    43             PHILPOTT/I BEAVIS          GB