The John Davey Pages

The information on this page kindly supplied by John Davey ( 2003-2004 John Davey)
Click Here for details of how to contact him.

Qualifying 2000
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5  Round 6  Round 7  Round 8  Round 9  Round 10  Round 11  Round 12  Round 13 


Round1

1996  ROUND 1     24/03      WOHLEN SWITZERLAND
Group A
  TIME         ST  NO        TEAM
1  02 35 75      1           FUHRER/KAESER               CH
2  02 36 34      4           JANSSEN/JANSSEN             NL
3  02 37 29      7           KOPS/S HURKMANS             NL
4  02 37 82      18          SERGIS/RASMANIS             LAT
5  02 38 44      21          WENNINGER/VAN DE WIEL       D/NL
6  02 38 79      19          SCHOCH/KURT                 CH/D
7  02 38 21      5           KUEHN/ZIMMERMAN             CH
8  02 39 02      24          HUESSER/JOHANNSEN           CH/S
9  02 40 42      33          M BISCHOF/BARTHOLET         CH
10 02 41 51      50          SMIT/B NOTTEN               CH
11 02 41 67      47          HAPPICH/KASSERT             D
12 02 42 06      52          DE VRIES/NIEUWENHUIZEN      NL
13 02 42 08      32          LEYSEN/VISSER               B/NL
14 02 42 85      56          SCHENK/FITZE                CH
15 02 42 92      61          BOGENSCHUTZ/BEQUILLARD      F
1ST RESERVE
16 02 43 09      29          HEINIGER/KAELIN             CH
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 43 75      12          WITTMANN/EISINGER           D
18 02 44 50      64          HOLLISTER/CHAPMAN           GB
19 02 45 35      43          D MARTIN/RUEDISSER          A
20 02 45 57      42          GRAHAME/MORGAN              GB
21 02 46 05      31          POIRIER/POIRIER             F
22 02 46 50      44          R VAN DE LAGEMAAT/BUYSERD   NL
23 02 47 60      62          BERNARD/BOUSAUD             F
24 02 49 68      63          BUELER/BUELER               CH
25 02 5 45       66          BAUMANN/KUENZLI             CH
26 03 20 58      34          STRANDBERG/H SODERQVIST     S

Group

1  02 35 46      3           GOELZ/STETTLER              D
2  02 36 92      2           WEINMANN/WEINMANN           D
3  02 37 08      25          WILLEMSEN/WILLEMSEN         NL
4  02 37 31      10          LENHERR/SCHLAEPFER          CH
5  02 38 08      6           FUSSENEGGER/MUESBURGER      A
6  02 38 70      11          SCHMID/JEHLE                D
7  02 38 94      14          BRUSTMAN/NOVOTNY            D/CS
8  02 39 12      22          GOOVAERTS/S VERBRUGGE       B
9  02 39 84      8           DEVOLDERE/STRUBBE           B
10 02 40 09      39          CLARKE/CHAMBERS             GB
11 02 40 32      9           ETHERIDGE/TURNER            GB2 02 40 74      35          STEEGMANS/C VERHAGEN        B/NL
13 02 40 88      27          G VAN WERVEN/DIJKSTRA       NL
14 02 41 34      41          MALLOWS/J PETERS            GB
15 02 41 36      20          SCHWEIZER/NEFF              CH
2ND RESERVE
16 02 42 57      13          SOMERS/SOMERS               B
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 43 58      59          NILSSON/SYLWAN              S
18 02 43 76      48          SEUBERT/SEUBERT             D
19 02 44 11      57          BROWN/KEANE                 GB
20 02 44 39      16          KAURIT/LUEKSBERG            EST
21 02 44 54      67          SURCIN/LIEVRE               F
22 02 44 93      54          M MAGNETTI/M MAGNETTI       I
23 02 45 76      60          SENARD/ALLIER               F
24 02 47 88      45          E SCHRIJVER/VAN MIL         NL
25 02 51 92      65          WOOLLER/WOOLLER

GP QUALIFIERS
__________________________________________________________
1996  ROUND 2     14/04 FRAUENFELD SWITZERLAND

Group A
________________________________________________________________________
  TIME      ST NO            TEAM
1  02 22 02   1              FUHRER/KAESER              CH
2  02 23 71   10             LENHERR/SCHLAEPFER         CH
3  02 25 64   2              WEINMANN/WEINMANN          D
4  02 26 46   25             WILLEMSEN/WILLEMSEN        NL
5  02 27 33   4              JANSSEN/JANSSEN            NL
6  02 27 87   33             M BISCHOF/BARTHOLET        CH
7  02 28 40   35             STEEGMANS/C VERHAGEN       B/NL
8  02 28 68   29             HEINIGER/KAELIN            CH
9  02 29 59   5              KUEHN/ZIMMERMANN           D
10 02 29 67   42             GRAHAME/MORGAN             GB
11 02 30 09   20             SCHWEIZER/NEFF             CH
12 02 30 28   13             SOMERS/SOMERS              B
13 02 30 31   64             HOLLISTER/CHAPMAN          GB
14 02 30 35   12             WITTMANN/BAZLE             D
15 02 30 43   27             G VAN WERVEN/DIJKSTRA      NL
1ST RESERVE
16 02 31 44   16             KAURIT/LUEKSBERG           EST
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 31 66   63             BUELER/BUELER              CH
18 02 31 74   71             SURCIN/LIEVRE              F
19 02 31 78   46             DAMANN/WIESMANN            F
20 02 32 47   15             M BENS/G VERBRUGGE         NL/B
21 02 32 52   61             BOGENSCHUTZ/BEQUILLARD     F
22 02 32 52   69             T LIEBEL/REISCH            D
23 02 33 00   60             SENARD/ALLIER              F
24 02 33 33   70             AINS/DELAJON               F
25 02 34 17   32             LEYSEN/VISSER              B/NL
26 02 34 96   45             E SCHRIJVER/VAN MIL        NL
27 02 46 84   55             KARTAVENKO/SHAMBORA        UKR

Group B
1  02 22 99   3              GOELZ/STETTLER             D
2  02 23 34   21             WENNINGER/VAN DE WIEL      D/NL
3  02 23 78   14             BRUSTMANN/NOVOTNY          D/CS
4  02 24 22   18             SERGIS/RASMANIS            LAT
5  02 24 58   7              KOPS/S HURKMANS            NL
6  02 24 88   19             SCHOCH/KURT                CH/D
7  02 25 27   9              ETHERIDGE/TURNER           GB
8  02 26 77   24             HUESSER/JOHANNSEN          CH/S
9  02 27 03   39             CLARK/CHAMBERS             GB
10 02 27 15   47             HAPPICH/KASSECKERT         D
11 02 27 19   11             SCHMID/JEHLE               D
12 02 27 86   56             SCHENK/FITZE               CH
13 02 27 87   17             D BARAT/BELLAUD            F
14 02 28 23   34             STRANDBERG/H SOEDERQUIST   S
15 02 28 36   22             GOOVAERTS/S VERBRUGGE      B
2ND RESERVE
16 02 29 46   41             MALLOWS/J PETERS           GB
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 29 54   49             ZUIDHOF/DEKKER             NL
18 02 29 66   57             BROWN/KEANE                GB
19 02 29 77   59             NILSSON/SYLWAN             S
20 02 31 11   31             POIRIER/POIRIER            F
21 02 31 45   68             STURNY/STURNY              CH
22 02 32 27   65             WOLLER/WOOLLER             GB
23 02 32 67   44             R VAN DE LAGEMAAT/BUIJSERD NL
24 02 33 06   52             DE VRIES/NIEUENHUIZEN      NL
25 02 33 55   67             ENGSTRAND/NYBERG           S

________________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
________________________________________________________________
1996  ROUND 3      21 04     BETEKOM BELGIUM

Goup A
____________________________________________________________________
  TIME         ST NO         TEAM
1  02 24 16      21          WENNINGER/VAN DE WIEL      D/NL
2  02 24 45      13          SOMERS/SOMERS              B
3  02 24 63      1           FUHRER/KAESER              CH
4  02 24 90      10          LENHERR/SCHLAEPFER         CH
5  02 25 00      12          WITTMANN/BAZLE             D
6  02 25 22      5           KUEHN/ZIMMERMAN            D
7  02 25 49      2           WEINMANN/WEIMANN           D
8  02 25 63      14          BRUSTMANN/NOVOTNY          D/CS
9  02 26 12      17          D BARAT/BELLAUD            F
10 02 26 54      9           ETHERIDGE/WITHERS          GB
11 02 26 72      35          STEEGMANS/C VERHAEGEN      B/NL
12 02 27 08      19          SCHOCH/KURT                CH/D
13 02 27 77      15          M BENS/G VERBRUGGE         NL/B
14 02 28 42      33          M BISCHOF/BARTHOLET        CH
15 02 28 54      39          CLARKE/CHAMBERS            GB
1ST RESERVE
16 02 29 26      20          SCHWEIZER/NEFF             CH
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 29 48      49          DE VRIES/NIEUWENHUIZEN     NL
18 02 29 66      47          HAPPICH/KASSECKERT         D
19 02 29 99      66          SURCIN/LIEVRE              F
20 02 30 10      32          LEYSEN/VISSER              B/NL
21 02 30 14      34          STRANDBERG/H SODERQUIST      S
22 02 30 85      46          E SCHRIJVER/VAN MIL        NL
23 02 33 27      44          R VAN DE LAGEMAAT/BUIJSERD NL
24 02 47 96      61          HOLLISTER/CHAPMAN          GB

Group B

1  02 24 33      18          SERGIS/RASMANIS            LAT
2  02 24 37      4           JANSSEN/JANSSEN            NL
3  02 24 43      3           GOELZ/STETTLER             D
4  02 25 60      22          GOOVAERTS/S VERBRUGGE      B
5  02 25 68      11          SCHMID/JEHLE               D
6  02 25 71      7           KOPS/S HURKMANS            NL
7  02 25 85      25          WILLEMSEN/WILLEMSEN        NL
8  02 26 96      27          G VAN WERVEN/DIJKSTRA      NL
9  02 28 83      38          BEAUMONT/B BOUVET          F
10 02 29 35      51          SMIT/B NOTTEN              NL
11 02 29 64      48          SEUBERT/SEUBERT            D
12 02 29 91      16          KAURIT/LAKSBERG            EST
13 02 30 33      54          BROWN/KEANE                GB
14 02 30 36      56          PALSSON/DAVIDSSON          S
15 02 30 57      42          BOGENSCHUTZ/BEQUILLARD     F
2ND RESERVE
16 02 31 07      45          ZUIDHOF/DEN DEKKER         NL
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 31 14      50          GRONDMAN/GRONDMAN          NL
18 02 31 73      55          NILSSON/SYLWAN             S
19 02 33 85      65          AINS/DELAJON               F
20 02 33 95      62          MALLOWS/J PETERS           GB
21 02 33 96      64          GRAHAME/MORGAN             GB
22 02 34 48      57          ENGSTRAND/NYBERG           S
23 02 35 31      41          SENARD/ALLIER              F
24 02 35 67      53          WOOLLER/WOOLLER            GB
25 02 40 26      67          BAUMANN/KUENZLI            CH

GP QUALIFIERS
___________________________________________________________
1996  ROUND 4      28/04      SCHNAITHEIM GERMANY

Group A
  TIME       ST NO            TEAM
1  02 11 77    21             WENNINGER/VAN DER WIEL         D/NL
2  02 11 91    18             SERGIS/RASMANIS                LAT
3  02 12 38    2              WEINMANN/WEINMANN              D
4  02 12 40    25             WILLEMSEN/WILLEMSEN            NL
5  02 12 43    11             SCHMID/JEHLE                   D
6  02 12 91    12             WITTMANN/JAKK                  D/EST
7  02 13 19    7              KOPS/S HURKMANS                NL
8  02 14 11    35             STEEGMANS/C VERHAGEN           B/NL
9  02 14 34    19             SCHOCH/KURT                    CH/D
10 02 14 69    33             M BISCHOF/BARTHOLET            CH
11 02 14 78    13             SOMERS/SOMERS                  B
12 02 15 25    44             KLOTZ/BAZLE                    D
13 02 15 34    15             M BENS/G VERBRUGGE             NL/B
14 02 15 35    45             HAPPICH/KASSECKERT             D
15 02 15 40    20             SCHWEIZER/NEFF                 CH
1ST RESERVE
16 02 16 38    64             BROWN/KEANE                    GB
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 16 50    67             BOGENSCHUTZ/BEQUILLARD         F
18 02 16 65    56             PALSSON/DAVIDSSON              S
19 02 17 62    63             GRAHAME/MORGAN                 GB
20 02 17 76    68             BERNARD/BOURSAUD               F
21 02 19 84    46             T LIEBL/GAZIK                  D/CS
22 02 20 34    70             AINS/DELAJON                   F
23 02 21 73    51             F VAN DE LAGEMAAT/BUISERD      NL
24 02 27 78    69             RAVTAVENRO/SHAMBORA            UKR
_____________________________________________________________________

Group B

1  02 11 82    1              FUHRER/KAESER                  CH
2  02 12 43    4              JANSSEN/JANSSEN                NL
3  02 12 71    5              KUEHN/ZIMMERMANN               D
4  02 12 82    22             GOOVAERTS/S VERBRUGGE          B
5  02 13 09    9              ETHERIDGE/TURNER               GB
6  02 13 13    14             BRUSTMANN/NOVOTNY              D/CS
7  02 13 19    3              GOELZ/STETTLER                 D
8  02 13 38    10             LENHERR/SCHLAEPFER             CH
9  02 13 77    27             G VAN WERVEN/DIJKSTRA          NL
10 02 14 62    42             SEUBERT/SEUBERT                D
11 02 15 58    17             D BARAT/BELLAUD                F
12 02 15 84    16             KAURIT/LAKSBERG                EST
13 02 16 14    59             SMIT/B NOTTEN                  NL
14 02 17 34    39             CLARK/CHAMBERS                 GB
15 02 17 39    57             DE VRIES/NIEUWENHUIZEN         NL
2ND RESERVE
16 02 17 46    24             HUESSER/JOHANSSON              CH/S
NON QUALIFICATION
17 02 17 67    52             ZUIDHOF/DEN DEKKER             NL
18 02 17 85    58             GRONDMANN/GRONDMANN            NL
19 02 18 31    65             SCHENK/RUDISSER                CH/A
20 02 18 40    50             BUELER/BUELER                  CH
21 02 18 55    32             LEYSEN/VISSER                  B
22 02 20 58    58             ENGSTRAND/NYBERG               S
23 02 21 63    60             WOOLLER/WOOLLER                GB

_______________________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
_______________________________________________________________________
1996  ROUND  5   12/05       BAUGE FRANCE

Group  A
  TIME       ST NO           TEAM
1  02 25 75    3             GOELZ/STETTLER           D
2  02 26 12    4             JANSSEN/JANSSEN          NL
3  02 26 44    22            GOOVAERTS/S VERBRUGGE    B
4  02 26 71    17            D BARAT/BELLAUD          F
5  02 26 67    14            BRUSTMANN/NOVOTNY        D/CS
6  02 26 95    5             KUHEN/ZIMMERMANN         D
7  02 27 13    2             WEINMANN/WEINMANN        D
8  02 27 16    7             KOPS/S HURKJANS          NL
9  02 29 16    38            BEAUMONT/B BOUVET        F
10 02 29 21    53            MALLOWS/J PETERS         GB
11 02 29 90    33            M BISCHOF/BARTHOLET      CH
12 02 30 25    64            PALSSON/DAVIDSSON        S
13 02 30 83    29            HEINIGER/KAELIN          CH
14 02 31 67    43            SENARD/HALLIER           F
15 02 31 86    57            DE VRIES/NIEUENMHUIZEN   NL
1ST RESERVE
16 02 32 60    34            STRANDBERG/H SODERQUIST  S
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 32 93    31            POIRIER/POIRIER          F
18 02 33 54    48            AINS/DELAJON             F
19 02 33 71    54            WOOLLER/WOOLLER          GB
20 02 36 20    49            SURCIN/LIEVRE            F
21 02 37 09    59            R VAN DE LAGEMAAT/BUIJSERD NL
22 03 11 90    46            BERNARD/BOURSAUD         F

Group B

1  02 24 24    25            WILLEMSEN/WILLEMSEN      NL
2  02 25 51    18            SERGIS/RASMANIS          LAT
3  02 25 73    1             FUHRER/KAESER            CH
4  02 25 76    21            WENNINGER/VAN DE WIEL    D/NL
5  02 27 24    12            WITTMANN/BAZLE           D
6  02 27 51    13            SOMERS/SOMERS            B
7  02 27 71    11            SCHMID/JEHLE             D
8  02 28 96    10            LENHERR/SCHLAEPFER       CH
9  02 29 25    19            SCHOCH/KURT              CH/D
10 02 29 38    27            G VAN WERVEN/DIJKSTRA    NL
11 02 29 39    35            STEEGMANS/C VERHAGEN     B/NL
12 02 29 63    9             ETHERIDGE/TURNER         GB
13 02 29 75    16            KAURIT/LAKSBERG          EST
14 02 30 04    39            CLARK/CHAMBERS           GB
15 02 30 50    15            M BENS/G VERBRUGGE       NL/B
2ND RESERVE
16 02 30 67    56            SMIT/B NOTTN             NL
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 31 65    45            HAPPICH/KASSECKERT       D
18 02 33 09    63            NILSSON/SYLWAN           S
19 02 33 99    47            BOGENSCHUTZ/BEQUILLARD   F
20 02 34 12    60            ZUIFHOF/DEN DEKKER       NL
21 02 34 45    52            HOLLISTER/BANKS          GB
22 02 36 25    67            GRAHAME/MORGAN           GB
23 02 37 49    70            DAMMAN/WIESMANN          CH

________________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
________________________________________________________________
1996  ROUND 6       16 06      JININ CZECK

Group A

  TIME       ST NO             TEAM
1  02 18 00   1                FUHRER/KAESER               CH
2  02 19 71   3                GOELZ/STETTLER              D/CH
3  02 20 38  10                LENHERR/SCHLAEPFER          CH
4  02 20 95   2                WEINMANN/WEINMANN           D
5  02 21 34   4                JANSSEN/JANSSEN             CN
6  02 21 54  11                SCHMIDT/SEUBERT             D
7  02 22 41  14                BRUSTMANN/NOVOTNY           D/CZ
8  02 22 96  12                WITTMANN/JAKK               D/EST
9  02 23 42  39                CLARK/CHAMBERS              GB
10 02 24 06  58                KLOTZ/BAZLE                 D
11 02 24 20  33                M BISCHOF/M BARTHOLET       CH
12 02 24 63  29                HEINIGER/B KAELIN           CH
13 02 24 90   8                DEVOLDERE/BERZINS           B/LAT
14 02 25 57  51                MACEK/DIRBAK                CZ
15 02 25 68  68                HOLLISTER/KEANE             GB
1ST RESERVE
16 02 27 47  50                H DE VRIES/P NIEWENHUIZEN   NL
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 27 75  75                AINS/DELAJON                F
18 02 28 29  75                GRAHAME/MORGAN              GB
19 02 29 12  73                WOOLER/WOOLER               GB
20 02 31 02  64                BAUMANN/KUENZLI             CH
21 02 31 44  74                POHORAL/POHORAL             CZ
22 02 31 94  67                CHROMY/V GABOR              CZ

GROUP B

1  02 20 53  18                SERGIS/RASMANIS             LAT
2  02 21 24  25                D WILLEMSEN/M WILLEMSEN     NL
3  02 21 54  21                WENNINGER/VAN DER DIEL      D/NL
4  02 21 80   9                ETHERIDGE/M TURNER          GB
5  02 21 91   5                KUEHN/ZIMMERMANN            D
6  02 22 24  13                SOMERS/SOMERS               B
7  02 22 35  19                SCHOCH/J KURT               CH/D
8  02 22 54  22                GOOVAERTS/S VERBRUGGE       B
9  02 22 56   7                KOPS/S HURKMANS             NL
10 02 22 60  35                STEEGMANS/C VERHAGEN        B/NL
11 02 24 70  27                G V WERVEN/R DYJKSTRA       NL
12 02 25 02   6                FUSSENEGGER/A VISSER        A/NL
13 02 25 35  20                SCHWEIZER/W NEFF            CH
14 02 25 68  16                KAURIT/LAKSBERG             EST
15 02 26 15  70                M HAPPICH/MEYER             D/CH
2ND RESERVE
16 02 27 02  54                R VAN DE LAGEMAAT/C BUYSERD NL
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 27 25  24                C HUESSER/P HENDERSON       CH/GB
18 02 29 52  66                LIEBL/SIMUNEK               D/CZ
19 02 30 58  61                BOGENSCHUTZ/BEQUILLARDS     F
20 02 32 10  69                U SUGASEEP/H VEERET         EST
21 DID NOT START               A KVALOBERGS/J JIRILKO      LAT

____________________________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
____________________________________________________________________________

1996  ROUND 7     14/08     RIJKEVORSEL BELGIUM(2)

Group A
  TIME       ST NO          TEAM
1  02 11 34    4            JANSSEN/JANSSEN          NL
2  02 13 94    12           WITTMANN/JAKK            D/EST
3  02 14 16    3            GOELZ/STETTLER           D
4  02 14 49    14           BRUSTMANN/NOVOTNY        D/CS
5  02 14 62    15           M BENS/P VERSTEGEB       NL
6  02 15 06    27           G VAN WERVEN/DIJKSTGRA   NL
7  02 15 12    5            KUEHN/ZIMMERMAN          D
8  02 15 23    46           E SCHRIJVER/VAN MIL      NL
9  02 17 03    61           HOLLISTER/KEANE          GB
10 02 17 63    49           DE VRIES/NIEUWENHUIZEN   NL
11 02 17 67    51           SMIT/GRONDMAN            NL
12 02 18 02    10           LENHERR/SCHLAEPFER       CH
13 02 18 46    32           LEYSEN/TORFS             B
14 02 19 04    17           D BARAT/BELLAUD          F
15 02 19 30    19           SCHOCH/KURT              CH/D
1ST RESERVE
16 02 19 62    45           ZUIDHOF/DEN DEKKER       NL
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 19 97    42           BOGENSCHUTZ/BEQUILLARD   F
18 02 20 27    62           MALLOWS/J PETERS         GB
19 02 20 67    6            FUSSENEGGER/VISSER       A/NL
20 02 21 05    34           STRANDBERG/H SODERQUIST   S
21 02 21 06    64           J GRAHAME/MORGAN         GB
22 02 21 90    33           M BISCHOF/BARTHOLET      CH
23 02 22 70    44           R VAN DE LAGEMAAT/BUIJSERD NL

Group B

1  02 13 07    25           WILLEMSEN/WILLEMSEN       NL
2  02 14 58    18           SERGIS/RASMANIS           LAT
3  02 14 70    1            FUHRER/KAESER             CH
4  02 14 77    21           WENNINGER/VAN DE WIEL     D/NL
5  02 16 23    35           STEEGMANS/C VERHAEGEN     B/NL
6  02 16 39    2            WEINMANN/WEINMANN         D
7  02 16 46    13           SOMERS/SOMERS             B
8  02 16 71    22           GOOVAERTS/S VERBRUGGE     B
9  02 16 83    11           SCHMID/SEUBERT            D
10 02 17 28    7            KOPS/NIJMAN               NL
11 02 17 69    38           BEAUMONT/B BOUVET         F
12 02 18 92    56           PALSSON/DAVIDSSON         S
13 02 18 96    16           KAURIT/LAKSBERG           EST
14 02 19 12    9            ETHERIDGE/TURNER          GB
15 02 20 17    8            DEVOLDERE/VAN ZANTEN      B
2ND RESERVE
16 02 21 60    20           SCHWEIZER/NEFF            CH
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 21 73    47           HAPPICH/KASSECKERT        D
18 02 22 43    39           CLARK/CHAMBERS            GB
19 02 25 99    24           HUESSER/P HENDERSON       CH/GB
20 02 26 55    53           WOOLLER/WOOLLER           GB
21 02 27 25    52           SCHENK/MAYER              CH
22 02 29 10    57           ENGSTRAND/NYBERG          S

_________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
_________________________________________________________

1996  ROUND 8    18/08       KEGAMS LATVIA

Group A
  TIME       ST NO          TEAM
1  01 54 57    21           WENNINGER/VAN DE WIEL        D/NL
2  01 56 18    11           SCHMID/JEHLE                 D
3  01 56 43    3            GOELZ/STETTLER               D
4  01 56 95    2            WEINMANN/WEINMANN            D
5  01 57 27    22           GOOVAERTS/S VERBRUGGE        B
6  01 57 81    16           KAURIT/LAKSBERG              LAT
7  01 58 63    7            KOPS/VISSER                  NL
8  01 59 02    40           PRIADEINS/ZAVIALOVS          RUS
9  02 00 67    64           DAMMERT/HIETALA              SF
10 02 01 22    5            KUEHN/ZIMMERMANN             D
11 02 01 31    24           HUESSER/JOHANSSON            CH/S
12 02 02 55    9            ETHERIDGE/WITHERS            GB
13 02 03 11    59           POLD/KURIS                   EST
14 02 03 25    62           RECKALOVS/ZIRJANOVS          RUS
15 02 03 37    45           KVALBERGS/KIRILKO            LAT
1ST RESERVE
16 02 03 51    19           SCHOCH/KURT                  CH/D
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 04 06    61           SITLAROVS/SITTLAROVS         RUS
18 02 10 42    65           BAUMANN/KUEMZLI              CH

Group B

1  01 54 54    4            JANSSEN/JANSSEN              NL
2  01 55 91    18           SERGIS/RASMANIS              LAT
3  01 55 99    25           WILLEMSEN/WILLEMSEN          NL
4  01 56 27    13           SOMERS/SOMERS                B
5  01 56 44    35           STEEGMANS/C VERHAGEN         B/NL
6  01 57 04    1            FUHRER/KAESER                CH
7  01 58 32    10           LENHERR/SCHLAEPFER           CH
8  01 58 41    12           WITTMANN/BAZLE               D
9  01 58 98    8            DEVOLDERE/VAN ZANTEN         B/NL
10 01 59 12    48           SUGASEPP/BERZINS             EST/LAT
11 02 01 61    58           MAEGI/VAADERPASS             EST
12 02 03 88    55           LAAKSONEN/SHAMBRORA          UKR
13 02 06 07    54           KARTAVENKO/SHAMBRORA         UKR
14 02 06 52    63           LAMP/VEERETS                 EST
15 02 07 62    56           STELLE/DRAZNIEKS             LAT
2ND RESERVE
16 02 08 70    56           WOOLLER/WOOLLER              GB
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 09 91    57           BALCIUNAS/DZELZIS            LIT
18 02 13 58    53           VORSLAVS/VORSLAVS            LAT

____________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
_____________________________________________________________

1996  ROUND  9      25/08     MILL HOLLAND

Group A

  TIME       ST NO         TEAM
1  02 11 80   25           WILLEMSEN/WILLEMSEN          NL
2  02 13 90   4            JANSSEN/JANSSEN              NL
3  02 14 83   21           WENNINGER/VAN DE WIEL        D/NL
4  02 15 28   27           G VAN WERVEN/MICHIELSEN      NL
5  02 15 43   18           SERGIS/BERZINS               LAT
6  02 15 59   16           KAURIT/LAKSBERG              EST
7  02 15 99   2            WEINMANN/WEINMANN            D
8  02 16 01   15           M BENS/P VERSTEGEN           NL
9  02 16 12   11           SCHMID/JEHLE                 D
10 02 17 00   61           KLOTZ/BAZLE                  D
11 02 17 09   5            KUEHN/ZIMMERMANN             D
12 02 18 22   62           PALSSON/DAVIDSSON            S
13 02 18 54   32           LEYSEN/TORFS                 B
14 02 18 68   41           R VAN DE LAGEMAAT/BUIJSERD   NL
15 02 19 53   19           SCHOCH/KURT                  CH/D
1ST RESERVE
16 02 20 37   9            ETHERIDGE/WITHERS            GB
NON QUALIFIERS N
17 02 20 38   24           HUESSER/JOHANSSON            CH/S
18 02 21 92   47           MALLOWS/J PETERS             GB
19 02 22 11   20           SCHWEIZER/NEFF               CH
20 02 22 26   55           BOGENSCHUTZ/BEQUILLARD       F
21 02 23 25   39           CLARK/CHAMBERS               GB
22 02 23 69   29           HEINIGER/KALEIN              CH

Group B

1  02 14 95   22           GOOVAERTS/S VERBRUGGE        B
2  02 15 47   35           STEEGMANS/C VERHAGEN         B/NL
3  02 16 73   3            GOELZ/STETTLER               D
4  02 17 29   45           W VAN WERVEN/MEULENBROEK     NL
5  02 17 73   13           SOMERS/SOMERS                B
6  02 18 80   42           E SCHRIJVER/VAN MIL          NL
7  02 19 30   1            FUHRER/KAESER                CH
8  02 19 89   8            DEVOLDERE/VAN ZANTEN         B/NL
9  02 20 09   50           DE VRIES/NIEUWENHUIZEN       NL
10 02 20 25   17           D BARAT/BELLAUD              F
11 02 20 63   12           WITTMANN/WITTMANN            D
12 02 21 02   7            KOPS/S HURKMANS              NL
13 02 21 49   52           SMIT/GRONDMAN                NL
14 02 21 81   10           LENHERR/SCHLAEPFER           CH
15 02 24 01   43           ZUIDHOF/DEN DEKKER           NL
2ND RESERVE
16 02 24 18   60           HAPPICH/KASSECKERT           D
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 24 87   44           NIJMAN/NIJMAN                NL
18 02 25 79   48           HOLLISTER/KEANE              GB
19 02 27 66   53           WOOLLER/WOOLLER              GB
20 02 28 10   46           GRAGHAME/MORGAN              GB
21 02 40 02   58           BAUMANN/KUENZLI              CH
________________________________________________________________


GP QUALIFIERS
_________________________________________________________________

1996  ROUND 10 FNL 22/09    STRASSBESSENBACH GERNMANY(2)

Group A

  TIME       ST NO          TEAM
1  02 11 92    5            KUEHN/ZIMMERMANN              D
2  02 13 52    12           WITTMANN/JAKK                 D/EST
3  02 13 58    2            WEINMANN/WEINMANN             D
4  02 13 85    17           D BARAT/BELLAUD               F
5  02 13 93    1            FUHRER/KAESER                 CH
6  02 13 95    14           BRUSTMANN/NOVOTNY             D/CS
7  02 15 35    19           SCHOCH/KURT                   CH/D
8  02 15 53    38           BEAUMONT/B BOUVET             F
9  02 15 54    27           G VAN WERVEN/MICHIELSEN       NL
10 02 15 66    9            ETHRIDGE/WITHERS              GB
11 02 15 68    8            DEVOLDERE/VAN ZANTEN          B/NL
12 02 15 98    42           SEUBERT/SEUBERT               D
13 02 16 30    6            FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBERGER        A
14 02 16 33    24           HUESSER/JOHANSSON             CH/S
15 O2 16 50    61           BOGENSCHULZ/BEQUILLARD        F
1ST RESERVE
16 02 16 90    45           HAPPICH KASSECKERT            D
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 17 23    20           SCHWEIZER/NEFF                CH
18 02 17 98    63           BROWN/L PETERS                GB
19 02 18 08    49           ENGSTRAND/NYBERG              S
20 02 19 16    32           LEYSEN/TORFS                  B
21 02 19 31    71           SURCIN/BOURSAUD               F
22 02 19 90    33           M BISCHOF/BARTHOLET           CH
23 02 19 98    41           SMIT/B NSOTTEN                NL
24 02 21 01    72           M MAGNETTI/M MAGNETTI         I
25 02 21 23    67           GRAHAME/MORGAN                GB
26 02 22 17    58           SCHENK/MEYER                  CH
27 ----------- 59           HOLLISTER/KEANE               GB

Group B

1  02 11 95   21            WENNINGER/VN DE WIEL          D/NL
2  02 12 42   4             JANSSEN/JANSSEN               NL
3  02 12 85   18            SERGIS/RASMANIS               LAT
4  02 13 03   3             GOELZ/STETTLER                D
5  02 14 13   10            LENHERR/SCHLAEPFER            CH
6  02 14 24   25            WILLEMSEN/S VERBRUGGE         NL/B
7  02 14 52   7             KOPS/S HURKMANS               NL
8  02 15 04   35            STEEGMANS/C VERHAGEN          B/NL
9  02 16 80   39            CLARK/CHAMBERS                GB
10 02 17 26   48            MALLOWS/J PETERS              GB
11 02 17 28   34            STRANDBERG/H SOEDERQVIST      S
12 02 17 60   16            KAURIT/LAKSBERG               EST
13 02 17 88   50            PALSSON/DAVIDSSON             S
14 02 15 35   37            E SCJHIJVER/VAN MIL           NL
15 02 18 76   43            DE VRIES/NIEUWENHUIZEN        NL
2ND RESERVE
16 02 19 21   47            KLENK/KRATZER                 D
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 19 53   56            ZUIDHOF/DEN DEKKER            NL
18 02 22 35   65            T LIEBL/POPP                  D
19 02 22 80   73            WOOLLER/WOOLLER               GB
20 02 23 24   55            R VAN DE LAGEMAAT/BUIJSERD    NL
21 02 23 54   54            BUEHLER/BUEHLER               CH
22 02 26 81   53            KARTAVENKO/SHAMBORA           UKR
23 02 27 47   51            W LIEBL/SIMUNEK               CS
24 02 28 06   69            WHITNEY/WHITNEY               USA
25 02 37 99   70            BURNS/MORGAN                  USA
26 02 48 86   11            SCHMID/JEHLE                  D