The John Davey Pages

The information on this page kindly supplied by John Davey ( 2003-2004 John Davey)
Click Here for details of how to contact him.

Qualifying 2000
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5  Round 6  Round 7  Round 8  Round 9  Round 10  Round 11  Round 12  Round 13 


Round1


1995  ROUND 1     23/04        THOUARS FRANCE

Group  A

  TIME       ST NO             TEAM

1  02 11 26    59              LENHERR/WEBER              CH
2  02 12 05    9               GOELZ/STETTLER             D
3  02 12 96    3               WEINMANN/WEINMANN          D
4  02 13 24    2               FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBURGER     A
5  02 13 40    4               JANSSEN/JANSSEN            NL
6  02 13 94    13              KOPS/S HURKMANS            NL
7  02 14 51    32              POIRIER/POIRIER            F
8  02 15 09    33              WITTMANN/ZELLINGER         D
9  02 15 30    35              NOVOTNY/NOVOTNY            CS
10 02 15 55    19              HERREN/STUTZ               CH
11 02 16 04    5               BENS/G VERBRUGGE           NL/B
12 02 16 06    10              ETHERIDGE/WITHERS          GB
13 02 16 16    30              DEVOLDERE/STRUBBE          B
14 02 17 50    25              KAURIT/JAKK                EST
15 02 18 00    45              VAN VLIERBERGHE/VAN VLIERBERGHE B
1ST RESERVE
16 02 19 29    43              LEYSEN/BAX                 B
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 21 01    50              BERNARD/BOURSAUD           F
18 02 21 95    58              VAN LIT/VAN STUVENBERG     NL
19 02 22 48    52              L MARTIN/C BARAT           F
20 02 22 96    56              NIJMAN/NIJMAN              NL
21 02 23 97    47              SOUMINEN/KARTTIALA         S
22 02 24 04    63              WOLLER/GROAT               GB
23 02 25 32    42              D MARTIN/RUDISSER          A

Group B

1  02 18 86    6               KUEHN/ZIMMERMANN           D
2  02 19 47    36              D BARAT/BELLAUD            F
3  02 20 99    12              BRUSTMANN/BUCHER           D
4  02 22 07    23              D WILLEMSEN/B BOUVET       NL/F
5  02 22 09    1               FUHRER/KAESER              CH
6  02 22 46    15              SOMERS/SOMERS              B
7  02 22 92    16              SCHWEIZER/SCHLAEPFER       CH
8  02 23 02    55              TIMMERMANS/VISSER          NL
9  02 23 06    8               GOOVAERTS/S VERBRUGGE      B
10 02 24 51    44              STEEGMANS/VAN DE WIEL      B/NL
11 02 25 27    64              M BISCHOF/GIGER            CH
12 02 25 55    11              HUESSER/MAURER             CH
13 02 26 33    49              BOGENSCHUTZ/BEQUILLARD     F
14 02 26 49    60              HAGON/TURNER               GB
15 02 27 54    17              PHILPOTT/P HENDERSON       GB
2ND RESERVE
16 02 28 23    31              G VAN WERVEN/DIJKSTRA      NL
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 28 27    41              KLOTZ/BAZLE                D
18 02 28 36    62              CLARK/CHAMBERS             GB
19 02 30 50    54              BROWN/KEANE                GB
20 02 30 61    66              KNOTT/KNOTT                D
21 02 32 15    53              BAUDET/HELIAS              F

___________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
__________________________________________________________
1995  ROUND 2   07/05          BETEKOM BELGIUM

Group A
  TIME       ST NO             TEAM
1  02 22 60    23              D WILLIAMSEN/B BOUVET       NL/F
2  02 23 17    15              SOMERS/SOMERS               B
3  02 24 03    2               FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBURGER      A
4  02 24 19    4               JANSSEN/JANSSEN             NL
5  02 24 54    3               WEINMANN/WEINMANN           D
6  02 25 41    36              D BARAT/BELLAUD             F
7  02 25 90    41              STEEGMANS/VAN DER WIEL      B/NL
8  02 26 28    62              LENHERR/WEBER               CH
9  02 26 50    9               GOELZ/STETTLER              D
10 02 26 67    10              ETHERIDGE/WITHERS           GB
11 02 26 82    16              SCHWEIZER/SCHLAEPFER        CH
12 02 27 03    63              M BISCHOF/GIGER             CH
13 02 28 44    42              LEYSEN/JAKK                 B
14 02 29 03    20              SCHOCH/JOHANSSON            CH/S
15 02 29 17    48              STRANDBERG/H SODERQVIST     S
1ST RESERVE
16 02 29 21    40              GRONDMAN/GRONDMAN           NL
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 29 52    19              HERREN/STUTZ                CH
18 02 29 97    65              HAPPICH/KAESSECKERT         D
19 02 30 02    43              VAN VLIERBERGHE/VAN VLIERBERGHE B
20 02 30 27    61              CLARK/J PETERS              GB
21 02 31 36    64              BROWN/KEANE                 GB
22 02 32 60    55              BOGENSCHUTZ/BEQUILLARD      F
23 02 32 98    17              PHILPOTT/P HENDERSON        GB
24 02 34 33    47              TILLY/ALMTHEN               S
25 02 34 66    50              BIRGERSSON/SYLWAN           S
26 02 35 19    60              WOOLLER/GROAT               GB
27 02 43 76    66              MAGI/LOOD                   EST

Group B

1  02 25 12    9               FUHRER/KAESER               CH
2  02 26 54    24              WENNINGER/V PEPPINGHAUS     D
3  02 26 60    22              SERGIS/BERZINS              LAT
4  02 27 14    30              DEVOLDERE/STRUBBE           B
5  02 27 50    12              BRUSTMANN/BUCHER            D
6  02 27 84    44              TIMMERMANS/VISSER           NL
7  02 28 35    33              WITTMANN/ZELLINGER          D
8  02 28 65    52              KLOTZ/BAZLE                 D
9  02 29 07    6               KUEHN/ZIMMERMAN             D
10 02 29 11    8               GOOVAERTS/S VERBRUGGE       B
11 02 29 30    13              KOPS/S HURKMANS             NL
12 02 29 57    26              D VAN DE LAGEMAAT/LUCASSEN  NL
13 02 30 10    31              G VAN WERVEN/DIJKSTRA       NL
14 02 30 16    27              HEINIGER/KAELIN             CH
15 02 30 31    49              PALSSON/DAVIDSSON           S
2ND RESERVE
16 02 30 45    25              KAURIT/JAKK                 EST
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 31 53    37              DE VRIES/NIEUWENHUIZEN      NL
18 02 32 06    11              HUESSER/MAURER              CH
19 02 32 47    32              POIRIER/POIRIER             F
20 02 32 65    45              NIJMAN/NIMAN                NL
21 02 33 43    46              ZUIDHOF/DEN DEKKER          NL
22 02 33 46    67              HAGON/TURNER                GB
23 02 34 13    53              D MARTIN/RUDISSER           A
24 02 36 80    56              BERNARD/BOURSAUD            F
25 02 38 30    58              SOUMINEN/KARTTIALA          SF
26 02 39 73    51              LAMP/LAMP                   EST
__________________________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIER
__________________________________________________________________________
1995  ROUND 3   25/06          OUBENICE CZECK

Group A
  TIME      ST NO              TEAM
1  02 17 53   6                KUEHN/ZIMMERMAN             D
2  02 18 70   4                JANSSEN/JANSSEN             NL
3  02 18 84   22               SERGIS/BERZINS              LAT
4  02 19 10   41               LENHERR/WEBER               CH
5  02 19 31   33               WITTMANN/ZELLINGER          D
6  02 19 34   13               KOPS/S HURKMANS             NL
7  02 19 44   42               M BISCHOF/GIGER             CH
8  02 19 48   7                SCHMID/JEHLE                D
9  02 19 52   25               KAURIT/JAKK                 EST
10 02 19 70   12               BRUSTMANN/EISINGER          D
11 02 20 08   8                GOOVAERTS/C VERHAGEN        B/NL
12 02 20 40   35               NOVOTNY/NOVOTNY             CS
13 02 20 55   45               TIMMERMANS/VISSER           NL
14 02 20 84   67               MACEK/DIRBAK                CS
15 02 21 34   31               G VAN WERVEN/DIJKSTRA       NL
1ST RESERVE
16 02 21 68   57               PALSSON/DAVIDSSON           S
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 21 98   50               STEEGMANS/VAN DE WIEL       B/NL
18 02 22 38   48               LEYSEN/BAX                  B
19 02 22 49   40               GRONDMAN/GRONDMAN           NL
20 02 22 73   17               PHILPOTT/P HENDERSON        GB
21 02 23 01   37               DE VRIES/WIJS               NL
22 02 24 19   54               BROWN/KEANE                 GB

Group B
1  02 18 14   1                FUHRER/KAESER               CH
2  02 18 19   2                FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBURGER      A
3  02 18 34   3                WEINMANN/WEINMANN           D
4  02 18 34   9                GOELZ/STETTLER              D
5  02 18 93   30               DEVOLDERE/STRUBBE           B
6  02 19 32   23               D WILLEMSEN/M WILLEMSEN     NL
7  02 19 79   36               D BARAT/BELLAUD             F
8  02 20 34   10               ETHERIDGE/WITHERS           GB
9  02 20 37   20               SCHOCH/C JOHANSSON          CH/S
10 02 20 51   15               SOMERS/SOMERS               B
11 02 21 05   16               SCHWEIZER/SCHLAEPFER        CH
12 02 21 47   27               HEINIGER/KAELIN             CH
13 02 21 50   53               CLARK/J PETERS              GB
14 02 21 60   44               KLOTZ/BAZLE                 D
15 02 22 72   58               STRANDBERG/H SOEDERQVIST    S
2ND RESERVE
16 02 22 73   26               D VAN DE LANGEMAATG/G VERBRUGGE NL/B
17 02 24 28   38               SMIT/B NOTTEN               NL
18 02 24 44   55               HAGON/TURNER                GB
19 02 24 67   47               ZUIDHOF/DEN DEKKER          NL
20 02 24 70   43               HAPPICH/KASSECKERT          D
21 02 24 81   11               HUESSER/MAURER              CH
22 02 25 82   49               VAN VLIERBERGHE/VAN VLIERBERGH  B

_____________________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS

1995  ROUND 4   02/07       SCHOPFHEIM GERMANY
____________________________________________________________________

Group A

     TIME     ST NO           TEAM
1  02 25 30    2             FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBURGER        A
2  02 26 97    9             GOELZ/STETTLER                D
3  02 28 11    41            LENHERR/WEBER                 CH
4  02 28 17    10            ETHERIDGE/WITHERS             GB
5  02 28 38    13            KOPS/S HURKMANS               NL
6  02 29 39    3             WEINMANN/WEINMANN             D
7  02 31 66    46            TIMMERMANS/VISSER             NL
8  02 31 95    43            VAN VLIERBERGHE/VAN VLIERBERGHE B
9  02 32 37    26            D VAN DE LAGEMAAT/LUCASSEN    NL
10 02 32 37    15            SOMERS/SOMERS                 B
11 02 32 42    72            PRIADEIN/ZAVIALOV             RUS
12 02 32 59    58            BEAUMONT/B BOUVET             F
13 02 32 71    36            D BARAT/BELLAUD               F
14 02 33 59    11            HUESSER/MAURER                CH
15 02 33 81    30            DEVOLDERE/STRUBBE             B
1ST RESERVE
16 02 33 81    31            G VAN WERVEN/DIJKSTRA         NL
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 34 09    35            NOVOTNY/NOVOTNY               CS
18 02 34 69    17            PHILPOTT/P HENDERSON          GB
19 O2 34 98    50            HAGON/TURNER                  GB
20 02 35 45    63            HAPPICH/KASSECKERT            D
21 02 35 81    37            DE VRIES/WIJS                 NL
22 02 36 40    42            M BISCHOF/GIGER               CH
23 02 36 51    71            VAN LIT/G VERBRUGGE           NL
24 02 36 84    70            KNOTT/KNOTT                   D
25 02 38 72    65            T LIEBL/REISCH                D
26 02 39 87    53            W LIEBL/SIMUNEK               CS
27 02 42 31    66            WOOLLER/STEELE                GB
28 02 45 93    57            D MARTIN/RUDISSER             A

Group B

1  02 17 76    1             FUHRER/KAESER                 CH
2  02 18 16    6             KUEHN/ZIMMERMANN              D
3  02 18 18    22            SERGIS/BUCHER                 LAT
4  02 19 41    7             SCHMID/JEHLE                  D
5  02 19 90    33            WITTMANN/ZELLINGER            D
6  02 20 01    4             JANSSEN/JANSSEN               NL
7  02 20 08    16            SCHWEIZER/SCHLAEPFER          CH
8  02 20 38    25            KAURIT/JAKK                   EST
9  02 20 85    12            BRUSTMANN/EISINGER            D
10 02 21 21    48            CLARK/J PETERS                GB
11 02 21 40    20            SCHOCH/JOHANSSON              CH/S
12 02 22 26    23            WILLLEMSEN/WILLEMSEN          NL
13 02 22 27    19            HERREN/HUNZIKER               CH
14 02 22 79    59            BOGENSCHUTZ/BEQUILLARD        F
15 02 23 04    45            STEEGMANS/VAN DE WIEL         B/NL
2ND RESERVE
16 02 23 11    51            STRANDBERG/H SODERQVIST       S
NON QUALFIERS
17 02 23 20    44            LEYSEN/BAX                    B
18 02 23 25    8             GOOVAERTS/C VERHAGEN          B
19 02 23 51    38            SMIT/B NOTTEN                 NL
20 02 23 94    52            PALSSON/DAVIDSSON             S
21 02 24 47    55            MACEK/DIRBAK                  CS
22 02 24 59    40            GRONDMAN/GRONDMAN             NL
23 02 24 63    60            BERNARD/BOURSAUD              F
24 02 26 85    47            ZUIDHOF/DEN DEKKER            NL
25 02 27 38    27            HEINIGER/KAELIN               CH
26 02 31 96    49            BROWN/KEANE                   GB
27 02 33 66    69            SUGASEP/VEERET                EST
__________________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
__________________________________________________________________
1995  ROUND 5   30/07        BORGLOON BELGIUM

Group A
   TIME      ST NO           TEAM
1  02 38 29    30            DEVOLDERE/STRUBBE             B
2  02 38 38    1             FUHRER/KAESER                 CH
3  02 38 91    8             GOOVAERTS/C VERHAEGEN         B
4  02 41 23    12            BRUSTMANN/EISINGER            D
5  02 41 66    31            G VAN WERVEN/DIJKSTRA         NL
6  02 42 18    5             M BENS/G VERBRUGGE            NL/B
7  02 42 36    2             FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBURGER        A
8  02 42 48    35            NOVOTNY/NOVOTNY               CS
9  02 43 11    57            VAN VLIERBERGHE/VAN VLIERBERGHE B
10 02 43 40    17            PHILPOTT/P HENDERSON          GB
11 02 43 79    52            CLARK/J PETERS                GB
12 02 43 86    37            DE VRIES/WIJS                 NL
13 02 44 41    48            PALSSON/DAVIDSSON             S
14 02 44 57    61            TIMMERMANS/VISSER             NL
15 02 44 58    47            STRANDBERG/H SODERQVIST       S
1ST RESERVE
16 02 44 84    49            M BISCHOF/GIGER               CH
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 45 21    11            HUESSER/MAURER                CH
18 02 45 55    45            T LIEBL/REISCH                D
19 02 45 77    46            HAPPICH/KASSECKERT            D
20 02 46 18    62            ZUIDHOF/DEN DEKKER            NL
21 02 46 41    19            HERREN/HUNZIKER               CH
22 02 46 92    40            GRONDMANB/GRONDMAN            NL
23 02 47 45    55            HAGON/TURNER                  GB
24 02 51 43    54            WOOLLER/WOOLLER               GB

Group B

1  02 39 54    50            LENHERR/WEBER                 CH
2  02 39 60    7             SCHMID/JEHLE                  D
3  02 39 63    3             WEINMANN/WEINMANN             D
4  02 39 71    9             GOELZ/STETTLER                D
5  02 39 78    22            SERGIS/BERZINS                LAT
6  02 39 86    6             KUEHN/ZIMMERMAN               D
7  02 41 74    27            HEINIGER/KAELIN               CH
8  02 41 95    15            SOMERS/SOMERS                 B
9  02 42 16    23            WILLEMSEN/WILLEMSEN           NL
10 02 42 28    33            WITTMANN/ZELLINGER            D
11 02 42 88    10            ETHERIDGE/WITHERS             GB
12 02 43 24    25            KAURIT/JAKK                   EST
13 02 43 70    13            KOPS/S HURKMANS               NL
14 02 43 92    16            SCHWEIZER/SCHLAEPFER          CH
15 02 44 23    59            LEYSEN/BAX                    B
2ND RESERVE
16 02 44 32    26            D VAN DE LAGEMAAT/LUCASSEN    NL
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 44 85    20            SCHOCH/JOHANSSON              CH/S
18 02 45 19    41            BOGENSCHUTZ/BEQUILLARD        F
19 02 46 46    56            MACEK/DIRBAK                  CS
20 02 48 54    53            BROWN/KEANE                   GB
21 02 49 29    43            VAN LIT/VAN ZANTEN            NL
22 02 52 71    51            D MARTIN/RUDISSEN             A
23 02 54 36    63            W LIEBL/SIMUNEK               CS

_________________________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
_________________________________________________________________________
1995  ROUND 6    20/08       NEPOMUK CZECK

Group A
  TIME       ST NO           TEAM
1  02 15 32   3              WEINMANN/WEINMANN              D
2  02 16 54   7              SCHMID/JEHLE                   D
3  02 16 55   4              JANSSEN/H VAN DE WIEL          NL
4  02 17 08  13              KOPS/S HURKMANS                NL
5  02 17 66  30              DEVOLDERE/C VERHAGEN           B
6  02 18 17  16              SCHWEIZER/SCHLAEPFER           CH
7  02 18 87  11              HUESSER/MAURER                 CH/F
8  02 19 36  17              PHILPOTT/P HENDERSON           GB
9  02 19 63  35              NOVOTNY/NOVOTNY                CZ
10 02 19 70  31              G V WERVEN/DIJKSTRA            NL
11 02 20 03  52              BOGENSCHUTZ/BEQUILLARD         F
12 02 20 28  69              LIEBL/SIMUNEK                  CZ
13 02 20 49  25              KAURIT/JAKK                    EST
14 02 20 75  42              M BISCHOFF/GIGER               CH
15 02 21 03  46              VAN LIT/VAN S ZANTEN           NL
1ST RESERVE
16 02 21 30  54              BROWN/KEANE                    GB
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 21 70  40              GRONDMAN/GRONDMAN              NL
18 02 22 39  77              R V D LAGEMAAT/C BUIJS ?       NL
19 02 22 59  75              ENGSTRAND/NYBERG               S
20 02 23 06  56              WOOLER/WOOLER                  GB
21 02 23 33  68              HUTIRA/K DOBIAS                CZ
22 02 25 50  59              DIETER/RUEDISSER               A
23 02 31 00  60              SZEMES/SZEMES                  H
24  DID NOT START            STRANDBERG/SODERQVIST          S

Group B

1  02 20 96    6             KUEHN/ZIMMERMANN              D
2  02 20 99    1             FUHRER/KAESER                 CH
3  02 22 64    15            SOMERS/SOMERS                 B
4  02 22 76    2             FUSSENEGGER/MUESBURGER        A
5  02 23 44    9             GOELZ/STETTLER                D
6  02 23 59    76            T LIEBL/REISCH                D
7  02 23 61    20            SCHOCH/JOHANSSON              CH/S
8  02 24 01    10            ETHERIDGE/WITHERS             GB
9  02 24 45    27            HEINIGER/KAELIN               CH
10 02 24 66    33            WITTMANN/ZELLINGER            D
11 02 24 76    45            TIMMERMANS/VISSER             NL
12 02 25 13    67            MACEK/DIRBAK                  CS
13 02 25 20    5             M BENS/G VERBRUGGE            B
14 02 25 58    57            PALSSON/DAVIDSSON             S
15 02 26 03    36            D BARAT/C BARAT               F
2ND RESERVE
16 02 26 60    48            LEYSEN/BAX                    B
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 26 99    78            SCHENK/WILD                   CH
18 02 27 11    43            HAPPICH/KASSECKERT            D
19 02 27 28    12            BRUSTMANN/EISINGER            D
20 02 27 41    49            VAN VLIERBERGHE/VAN VLIERBERGHE B
21 02 28 30    26            D VAN DE LAGEMAAT/LUCASSEN    NL
22 02 28 68    53            CLARK/J PETERS                GB
23 02 24 25    74            FREMR/RIC                     CS

_____________________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
_____________________________________________________________________

1995  ROUND 7    27/08       ROGGENBURG SWITZERLAND

Group A
  TIME       ST NO           TEAM
1  02 27 19    1             FUHRER/KAESER                CH
2  02 28 70    20            SCHOCH/JOHANSSON             CH/S
3  02 29 66    24            WENNINGER/BUCHER             D
4  02 29 75    6             KUEHN/ZIMMERMANN             D
5  02 30 03    2             FUSSENEGGER/MUESBURGER       A
6  02 30 41    3             WEINMANN/WEINMANN            D
7  02 30 80    30            DEVOLDERE/STUBBE             D
8  02 30 87    41            LENHERR/WEBER                CH
9  02 31 64    25            KAURIT/JAKK                  EST
10 02 31 88    11            HUESSER/MAURER               CH
11 02 32 37    17            PHILPOTT/P HENDERSON         GB
12 02 32 68    48            CLARK/J PETERS               GB
13 02 32 99    5             M BENS/G VERBRUGGE           NL/B
14 02 33 10    36            D BARAT/C BARAT              F
15 02 33 50    35            NOVOTNY/NOVOTNY              CS
1ST RESERVE
16 02 33 54    19            HERREN/TURNER                GB
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 33 94    44            LEYSEN/BAX                   B
18 02 34 04    49            BROWN/KEANE                  GB
19 02 34 10    45            STEEGMANS/VAN DE WIEL        B/NL
20 02 34 95    43            VAN VLIERBERGHE/VAN VLIERBERGHE B
21 02 37 31    59            BERNARD/BOURSAUD             F
22 02 39 88    40            GRONDMAN/GRONDMAN            NL
23 02 41 97    56            D MARTIN/RUEDISSER           A
24 02 44 16    54            W LIEBL/SIMUNEK              CS

Group B

1  02 29 48    7             SCHMID/JEHLE                 D
2  02 29 73    4             JANSSEN/JANSSEN              NL
3  02 30 28    10            ETHERIDGE/WITHERS            GB
4  02 30 36    9             GOELZ/STETTLER               D
5  02 30 85    13            KOPS/S HURKMANS              NL
6  02 31 20    8             GOOVAERTS/S VERBRUGGE        B
7  02 32 46    27            HEINIGER/KAELIN              CH
8  02 33 21    16            SCHWEIZER/SCHLAEPFER         CN
9  02 33 22    15            SOMERS/SOMERS                B
10 02 33 43    31            G VAN WERVEN/DIJKSTRA        NL
11 02 33 80    52            NILSON/SOEDERQVIST           S
12 02 34 16    33            WITTMANN/ZELLINGER           D
13 02 34 19    66            L BISCHOF/ROHR               CH
14 02 34 21    60            HAPPICH/KASSECKERT           D
15 02 34 79    64            SCHENK/WILD                  CH
2ND RESERVE#
16 02 34 80    26            D VAN DE LAGEMAAT/LUCASSEN   NL
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 35 28    46            TIMMERMANS/VISSER            NL
18 02 35 55    42            M BISCHOF/GIGER              CH
19 02 35 79    53            ENGSTRAND/NYBERG             S
20 02 36 53    63            VAN LIT/VAN ZANTEN           NL
21 02 37 08    47            R VAN DE LAGEMAAT/BUYSERD    NL
22 02 37 54    58            BOGENSCHUTZ/BEQUILLARD       F
23 02 38 05    68            T LIEBL/REISCH               D
24 02 40 09    51            WOOLLER/WOOLLER              GB

_______________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
_______________________________________________________________
1995  ROUND 8   17/09       ERBACH GERMANY(2)

Group A
  TIME       ST NO          TEAM
1  02 25 14    7            SCHMID/JEHLE                 D
2  02 25 66    55           LENHERR/WEBER                CH
3  02 25 71    6            KUEHN/ZIMMERMANN             D
4  02 26 21    45           TIMMERMANS/VISSER            NL
5  02 26 55    13           KOPS/S HURKMANS              NL
6  02 28 03    20           SCHOCH/JOHANSSON             CH/S
7  02 28 11    16           SCHWEIZER/SCHLAEPFER         CH
8  02 28 26    19           HERREN/TURNER                CH/GB
9  02 28 39    27           HEINIGER/KAELIN              CH
10 02 28 49    49           STEEGMANS/VAN DE WIEL        B/NL
11 02 28 55    31           G VAN WERVEN/DIJKSTRA        NL
12 02 28 71    18           GARHAMMER/MENGIN             D
13 02 28 79    23           WILLEMSEN/C VERHAGEN         NL
14 02 28 83    15           SOMERS/SOMERS                B
15 02 29 49    56           M BISCHOF/GIGER              CH
1ST RESERVE
16 02 29 51    5            M BENS/C VERBRUGGE           NL/B
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 29 63    11           HUESSER/MAURER               CH
18 02 29 81    26           D VAN DE LAGEMAAT/LUCASSEN   NL
19 02 29 93    57           CLARK/J PETERS               GB
20 02 30 50    40           GRONDMAN/GRONDMAN            NL
21 02 30 80    53           T LIEBL/REISCH               D
22 02 31 20    37           DE VRIES/NIEUWENHUIZEN       NL
23 02 31 46    38           SMIT/B NOTTEN                NL
24 02 34 31    46           VAN LIT/VAN ZANTEN           NL
25 02 39 82    59           W LIEBL/SIMONEK              CS
26 NO TIME     35           NOVOTNY/NOVOTNY              CS

Group B

1  02 24 28    9            GOELZ/STETTLER               D
2  02 24 71    4            JANSSEN/JANSSEN              NL
3  02 24 74    1            FUHRER/KAESER                CH
4  02 26 32    2            FUSSENEGGER/MUESBURGER       A
5  02 26 33    8            GOOVAERTS/S VERBRUGGE        B
6  02 26 42    3            WEINMANN/WEINMANN            D
7  02 27 20    30           DEVOLDERE/STRUBBE            B
8  02 27 42    10           ETHERIDGE/WITHERS            GB
9  02 27 51    25           KAURIT/JAKK                  EST
10 02 27 69    36           BARAT/BOUUSARD               F
11 02 28 19    22           SERGIS/RSMANIS               LAT
12 02 28 71    24           WENNINGER/EISINGER           D
13 02 28 78    33           WITTMANN/BAZLE               D
14 02 28 79    51           SEUBERT/SEUBERT              D
15 02 29 57    52           HAPPICH/KASSECKERT           D
2ND RESERVE
16 02 30 70    50           VAN VLIERBERGHE/VAN VLIERBERGHE B
NON QUALIFICATION
17 02 30 83    17           PHILPOTT/P HENDERSON         GB
18 02 30 95    58           BROWN/KEANE                  GB
19 02 31 42    48           LEYSEN/BAX                   B
20 02 32 01    43           BOGENSCHUTZ/BEQUILLARD       F
21 02 32 90    47           R VAN DE LAGEMAAT/BUYSERD    NL
22 02 33 06    61           MACEK/DIRBAK                 CS
23 02 34 70    41           D MARTIN/RUEDISSER           A
24 02 36 13    54           WOOLLER/WOOLLER              GB
25 02 38 96    60           PELLING/KEMP                 GB

______________________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
_______________________
1995  ROUND 9 FNL  24/09    MAKELO HOLLAND

Group A
  TIME       ST NO          TEAM
1  02 42 77    5            M BENS/G VERBRUGGE            NL/B
2  02 42 87    13           KOPS/S HURKMANS               NL
3  02 44 24    3            WEINMANN/WEINMANN             D
4  02 45 20    30           DEVOLDERE/STRUBBE             B
5  02 45 32    22           SERGIS/RASMANIS               LAT
6  02 45 70    53           TIMMERMAN/VISSER              NL
7  02 45 83    51           LENHERR/WEBER                 CH
8  02 46 30    2            FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBURGER        A
9  02 49 26    7            SCHMID/JEHLE                  D
10 02 49 27    38           SMIT/B NOTTEN                 NL
11 02 49 96    6            KUEHN/ZIMMERMANN              D
12 02 50 02    16           SCHWEIZER/SCHLAEPFER          CH
13 02 50 05    55           R VAN DE LAGEMAAT/BUYSERD     NL
14 02 50 13    48           LEYSEN/BAX                    B
15 02 50 39    42           BROWN/KEANE                   GB
1ST RESERVE
16 02 51 01    17           PHILPOTT/P HENDERSON          GB
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 51 05    26           D VAN DE LAGENMAAT/LUCASSEN   NL
18 02 51 68    57           ZUIDHOF/DEN DEKKER            NL
19 02 51 97    37           DE VRIES/NIEUWENHUIZEN        NL#
20 02 52 13    35           NOVOTNY/NOVOTNY               CS
21 02 52 56    60           L BISCHOF/ROHR                CH
22 02 55 80    43           MACEK/DIRBAK                  CS
23 02 57 02    27           HEINIGER/KAELIN               CH
24 02 19 59    58           SZEMES/SZEMES                 H

Group B

1  02 41 35    4            JANSSEN/JANSSEN               NL
2  02 46 36    23           WILLEMSEN/WILLEMSEN           NL
3  02 46 66    9            GOELZ/STETTLER                D
4  02 46 96    8            GOOVAERTS/S VERBRUGGE         B
5  02 47 48    1            FUHRER/KAESER                 CH
6  02 47 63    15           SOMERS/SOMERS                 B
7  02 47 91    10           ETHERIDGE/WITHERS             GB
8  02 49 19    33           WITTMANN/BAZLE                D
9  02 49 35    36           D BARAT/C BARAT               F
10 02 49 36    40           GRONDMAN/GRONDMAN             NL
11 02 50 72    25           KAURIT/JAKK                   EST
12 02 51 12    20           SCHOCH/JOHANSSON              CH/S
13 02 51 39    24           WENNINGER/EISINGER            D
14 02 51 53    49           STEEGMANS/VAN DE WIEL         B/NL
15 02 52 55    31           G VAN WERVEN/DIJKSTRA         NL
2ND RESERVE
16 02 52 98    50           VAN VLIERBERGHE/VAN VLIERBERGHE B
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 56 62    56           M BENS/C VERSTEGEN            NL
18 02 56 76    52           M BISCHOP/GIGER               CH
19 02 57 19    41           CLARK/J PETERS                GB
20 02 58 02    62           T LIEBL/REISCH                D
21 02 58 10    64           INDERGAND/WILD                CH
22 02 58 86    54           VAN LIT/VAN ZANTEN            NL
23 02 58 94    59           HAPPICH/KASSECKERT            D
24 03 00 49    63           WOOLLER/WOOLLER               GB