The John Davey Pages

The information on this page kindly supplied by John Davey ( 2003-2004 John Davey)
Click Here for details of how to contact him.

Qualifying 2000
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5  Round 6  Round 7  Round 8  Round 9  Round 10  Round 11  Round 12  Round 13 


Round1


1994  ROUND 1    24/04     WOHLEN SWITZERLAND

Group A
   TIME      ST NO         TEAM
1  02 34 02    1           FUHRER/KAESER              CH
2  02 34 39    9           SCHMID/JEHLE               D
3  02 34 66    13          WEINMANN/WEINMANN          D
4  02 34 81    8           BRUSTMANN/KIRCHNER         D
5  02 35 96    10          D BARAT/BELLAUD            F
6  02 35 96    5           WEINNIGER/SCHREIBER        D
7  02 36 27    11          GOOVAERTS/S VERBRUGGE      B
8  02 37 95    20          SOMERS/SOMERS              B
9  02 38 01    19          HERREN/TURNER              CH/GB
10 02 38 62    29          SMIT/VAN GELOVEN           NL
11 02 38 70    39          KAURIT/JAKK                EST
12 02 38 75    22          DEVOLDERE/G VERBRUGGE      B
13 02 39 19    63          SEUBERT/SEUBERT            D
14 02 39 48    31          BEAUMONT/BEAUMONT          F
15 02 39 54    38          NOVOTNY/NOVOTNY            CS
1ST RESERVE
16 02 39 56    48          HEINIGER/MAURER            CH
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 40 52    68          HOUSE/P HENDERSON          GB
18 02 40 83    42          SUTHERLAND/REISCH          B/D
19 02 41 16    28          POIRIER/POIRIER            F
20 02 42 98    71          BISCHOF/KOPPLI             CH
21 02 42 03    59          SURCIN/C BARAT             F
22 02 55 34    73          KORTAVENKO/SHAMBORA        UKR

Group B

1  02 36 17    7           ETHERIDGE/WITHERS          GB
2  02 36 27    17          HUESSER/STETTLER           CH/D
3  02 36 35    6           HUEHN/ZIMMERMANN           D
4  02 36 68    16          JANSSEN/JANSSEN            NL
5  02 37 00    2           GOELZ/STRUBBE              D/B
6  02 37 22    3           FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBURGER     A
7  02 37 28    21          D VAN HEUGHTEN/VISSER      NL
8  02 37 35    15          M BENS/TOONEN              NL
9  02 37 36    54          SCHOCH/KURT                CH/D
10 02 37 82    12          PEER/PEER                  CH
11 02 37 88    50          SCHWEIZER/SCHLAEPFER       CH
12 02 38 03    27          KOPS/WIJS                  NL
13 02 38 12    46          G VAN WERVEN/DIJKSTRA      NL
14 02 38 16    45          KUEBBEN/BUCHER             D
15 02 38 38    18          VANET/B BOUVET             F
2ND  RESERVE
16 02 38 57    32          NETTERSCHEID/V PEPPINGHAUS D
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 39 02    14          D VAN DE LAGEMAAT/LUCASSEN NL
18 02 39 06    37          DE VRIES/NIEUWENHUIZEN     NL
19 02 41 63    70          M BISCHOF/JOHANSSON        CH
20 02 41 99    56          PICHOT/LE BOUQUIN          F
21 02 42 66    66          VAN DOORN/VAN DER WIEL     NL

__________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
_________________________________________________________

1994  ROUND 2     01/05    BETEKOM BELGIUM

Group A
  TIME        ST NO        TEAM
1  02 21 99     1          FUHRER/KAESER              D
2  02 22 52     10         D BARAT/BELLAUD            F
3  02 22 84     9          SCHMID/JEHLE               D
4  02 24 30     54         SCHOCH/KURT                CH/D
5  02 24 53     12         PEER/PEER                  CH
6  02 24 74     50         SCHWEIZER/SCHLAPFFER       CH
7  02 24 75     6          KUEHN/ZIMMERMANN           D
8  02 24 80     19         HERREN/TURNER              CH
9  02 25 09     11         GOOAERTS/S VERBRUGGE       B
10 02 25 17     7          ETHERIDGE/WITHERS          GB
11 02 25 49     17         HUESSER/STETTLER           CH/D
12 02 25 57     8          BRUSTMANN/KIRCHNER         D
13 02 25 68     2          GOELZ/STRUBBE              D/B
14 02 25 99     31         BEAUMONT/BEAUMONT          D
15 02 26 12     48         HEINIGER/MAURER            CH
1ST  RESERVE
16 02 26 25     18         VANET/B BOUVET             F
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 27 05     38         NOVOTNY/NOVOTNY            CS
18 02 28 96     67         HOUSE/P HENDERSON          GB
19 02 31 13     59         SURCIN/C BARAT             F
20 02 32 33     62         KAUTZ/VALLAVURI            S
21 02 32 66     36         CLARK/BROAT                GB
22 02 32 93     23         PRIADEIN/VAN DE WIEL       RUS/NL
23              66         KELLOW/PIERPOINT           GB

Group B

1  02 23 82     16         JANSSEN/JANSSEN            NL
2  02 24 58     13         WEINMANN/WEINMANN          D
3  02 25 05     14         D VAN DE LAGEMAAT/LUCASSEN  NL
4  02 25 21     15         M BENS/TOONEN              NL
5  02 25 58     52         PHILPOTT/J PETERS          GB
6  02 25 69     32         NETTERSCHEID/V PEPPINGHAUS D
7  02 25 86     3          FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBURGER     A
8  02 26 16     27         KOPS/WIJS                  NL
9  02 27 06     21         D VAN HEUGTEN/VISSER       NL
10 02 27 14     39         KAURIT/JAKK                EST
11 02 27 22     33         SERGIS/BERZINS             LAT
12 02 27 28     45         KNUBBEN/BUCHER             D
13 02 27 36     46         G VAN WERVEN/DIJKSTRA      NL
14 02 27 47     22         DEVOLDERE/G VERBRUGGE      B
15 02 27 74     20         SOMERS/SOMERS              B
2ND  RESERVE
16 02 28 39     29         SMIT/VAN GELOVEN           NL
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 28 94     42         SUTHERLAND/REISCH          B/D
18 02 29 13     37         DE VRIES/NIEUWENHUIZEN     NL
19 02 29 55     28         POIRIER/POIRIER            F
20 02 29 56     58         VAN DOORN/S HURKMANS       NL
21 02 30 67     44         MACEK/DOBIAS               CS
22 02 31 29     70         SEUBERT/SEUBERT            D
23 02 47 46     71         KARTAVENKO/SHAMBORA        UKR

_________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
________________________________________________________
1994  ROUND 3   08/05      OSS HOLLAND

Group A

  TIME        ST NO        TEAM
1  O2 42 62      16         JANSSEN/JANSSEN            NL
2  02 45 04      1          FUHRER/KAESER              CH
3  02 45 97      27         KOPS/WIJS                  NL
4  02 46 40      54         SCHOCH/KURT                CH/D
5  02 47 34      14         D VAN DE LAGEMAAT/LUCASSEN NL
6  02 47 74      48         HEINIGER/MAURER            CH
7  02 47 79      9          SCHMID/JEHLE               D
8  02 48 46      20         SOMERS/SOMERS              B
9  02 48 71      17         HUESSER/STETTLER           CH/D
10 02 48 87      58         BROWN/KEANE                GB
11 02 50 09      29         SMIT/VAN GELOVEN           NL
12 02 50 11      32         NETTERSCHEID/V PEPPINGHAUS D
13 02 50 41      67         GRONDMAN/GRONDMAN          NL
14 02 50 51      46         G VAN WERVEN/DIJKSTRA      NL
15 02 50 72      45         KNUEBBEN/BUCHER            D
1ST  RESERVE
16 02 50 88      39         KAURIT/JAKK                EST
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 51 92      22         DEVOLDERE/G VERBRUGGE      B
18 02 52 88      37         DE VRIES/NIEUWENHUIZEN     NL
19 02 54 91      72         KAUTZ/VALLAVARI            S
20 02 56 05      73         SEUBERT/SEUBERT            D
21 02 56 99      56         PICHOT/LE BOUQUIN

1  02 46 77      15          M BENS/TOONEN             NL
2  02 48 17      33          SERGIS/BERZINS            LAT
3  02 48 77      7           ETHERIDGE/WITHERS         GB
4  02 49 64      13          WEINMANN/WEINMANN         D
5  02 49 79      2           GOELZ/STRUBBE             D/B
6  02 50 18      11          GOOVAERTS/S VERBRUGGE     B
7  02 50 28      3           FUSSENEGGER/MUESBURGER    A
8  02 50 42      12          PEER/PEER                 CH
9  02 51 21      8           BRUSTMANN/KIRCHNER        D
10 02 51 45      21          D VAN HEUGTEN/VISSER      NL
11 02 51 46      6           KUEHN/ZIMMERMANN          D
12 02 51 97      66          VAN DOORN/S HURKMANS      NL
13 02 52 11      68          ZUIDHOF/DEKKER            NL
14 02 53 40      74          M BISCHOF/JOHANSSEN       CH/S
15 02 53 49      58          SCHWEIZER/SCHLAEPFER      CH
2ND  RESERVE
16 02 53 83      10          D BARAT/BELLAUD           F
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 54 96      52          PHILPOTT/J PETERS         GB
18 02 55 61      18          VANET/PASDELOUP           F
19 02 55 76      23          PRIADEIN/VAN DER WIEL     RUS/NL
20 02 58 31      42          SUTHERLAND/REISCH         B/D
21 02 59 86      63          SURCIN/C BARAT            F

_______________________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
_______________________________________________________________________

1994  ROUND 4      15/05      VILLARS SOUS ECOT FRANCE

Group A
  TIME        ST NO           TEAM
1  02 58 58      2            GOELZ/STRUBBE             D/B
2  02 58 88      1            FUHRER/KAESER             CH
3  03 00 55      52           PHILPOTT/J PETERS         GB
4  03 04 24      7            ETHERIDGE/WITHERS         GB
5  03 04 80      50           SCHWEIZER/SCLAEPFER       CH
6  03 04 95      54           SCHOCH/KURT               CH/D
7  03 05 20      19           HERREN/TURNER             CH/GB
8  03 05 43      18           VANET/B BOUVET            F
9  03 06 95      31           BEAUMONT/BEAUMONT         F
10 03 07 73      39           KAURIT/JAKK               EST
11 03 07 73      16           JANSSEN/JANSSEN           NL
12 03 07 96      69           JACOBSEN/LARSEN           DK
13 03 08 20      72           BROWN/KEANE               GB
14 03 09 74      32           NETTERSCHIED/V PEPPINGHAUS D
15 03 11 32      60           BERNARD/BOURSAULT         F
1ST  RESERVE
16 03 11 37      11           GOOVAERTS/S VERBRUGGE     B
NON QUALIFIERS
17 03 14 50      56           PICHOT/LEBOUQUIN          F
18 03 15 02      58           SURCIN/C BARAT            F
19 03 15 65      22           DEVOLDERE/G VERBRUGGE     B
20 03 17 67      71           SEUBERT/SEUBERT           D
21 03 18 75      59           BOGENSCHUTZ/BEQUILLARD    F
22 03 24 43      45           KNUEBBEN/BUCHER           D

GROUP B
1  02 51 31      12           PEER/PEER                 CH
2  02 51 32      13           WEINMANN/WEINMANN         D
3  02 51 40       3           FUSSENEGGER/MUESBURGER    A
4  02 52 99      17           HUESSER/STETTLER          CH/D
5  02 53 36      48           HEINIGER/MAURER           CH
6  02 53 42      8            BRUSTMANN/KIRCHNER        D
7  02 53 69      21           D VAN HEUGTEN/VISSER      NL
8  02 56 23      27           KOPS/WIJS                 NL
9  02 57 25      15           M BENS/TOONEN             NL
10 02 57 37      37           DE VRIES/NIEUWENHUIZEN    NL
11 02 59 97      29           SMIT/VAN GELOVEN          NL
12 03 00 58      9            SCHMID/JEHLE              D
13 03 00 65      63           VAN DOORN/VAN DE WIEL     NL
14 03 00 94      14           D VAN DE LAGEMAAT/LUCASSEN NL
15 03 01 05      6            KUEHN/ZIMMERMANN          D
2ND  RESERVE
16 03 01 41      20           SOMERS/SOMERS             B
NON QUALIFIERS
17 03 03 16      10           D BARAT/BELLAUD           F
18 03 03 33      33           SERGIS/BERZINS            LAT
19 03 06 32      46           G VAN WERVEN/DIJKSTRA     NL
20 03 07 67      44           MACEK/DOBIAS              CS
21 03 17 73      70           W LIEBL/SIMUNEK           CS
22 03 20 58      62           CHROMY/CHROMY             CS

__________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
__________________________________________________________

1994  ROUND 5    11/06        CASTELNAU DU LEVIS FRANCE(2)

Group A

   TIME       ST NO           TEAM
1  02 34 57     41            GARHAMMER/MENGIN           D/F
2  02 34 77     1             FUHRER/KAESER              CH
3  02 35 33     9             SCHMID/JEHLE               D
4  02 36 24     2             GOELZ/STRUBBE              D/B
5  02 36 71     54            SCHOCH/KURT                CH/D
6  02 36 85     16            JANSSEN/JANSSEN            NL
7  02 36 90     28            POIRIER/E ROSTAING         F
8  02 37 33     3             FUSSENEGGER/MUESBURGER     A
9  02 37 57     8             BRUSTMANN/KIRCHNER         D
10 02 38 06     32            NETTERSCHEID/V PEPPINGHAUS D
11 02 38 06     11            GOOVAERTS/S VERBRUGGE      B
12 02 39 26     22            DEVOLDERE/G VERBRUGGE      B
13 02 39 27     12            PEER/PEER                  CH
14 02 39 45     20            SOMERS/SOMERS              B
15 02 39 89     29            SMIT/VAN GELOVEN           NL
1ST  RESERVE
16 02 40 57     21            D VAN HEUGTEN/VISSER       CH
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 40 63     74            SEUBERT/SEUBERT            D
18 02 42 68     72            BROWN/KEANE                GB
19 02 48 74     55            HAGON/DAVIS                GB

GROUP B
1  02 34 83     10            D BARAT/BELLAUD            F
2  02 36 2      13            WEINMANN/WEINMANN          D
3  02 36 21     6             KEUHN/ZIMMERMANN           D
4  02 36 65     18            VANET/B BOUVET             F
5  02 36 65     52            PHILPOTT/J PETERS          GB
6  02 36 85     50            SCHWEIZER/SCHLAEPFER       CH
7  02 37 45     19            HERREN/TURNER              CH
8  02 37 74     7             ETHERIDGE/WITHERS          GB
9  02 37 97     14            D VAN DE LAGEMAAT/LUCASSEN NL
10 02 30 27     39            KAURIT/JAKK                EST
11 02 38 36     17            HUESSER/STETTLER           CH/D
12 02 38 58     15            M BENS/TOONEN              NL
13 02 39 00     37            DE VRIES/NIEUWENHUIZEN     NL
14 02 39 58     33            KRISTER/BERZINS            LAT
15 02 39 90     27            KOPS/WIJS                  NL
2ND  RESERVE
16 02 40 76     48            HEINIGER/MAURER            CH
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 41 49     73            JACOBSEN/LARSEN            DK
18 02 41 64     60            BERNARD/BOURSAULD          F
19 02 44 97     63            VAN DOORN/S HURKMANS       NL

_______________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
_______________________________________________________________

1994  ROUND 6   10/07     BIELSTEIN GERMANY

Group A

  TIME      ST NO         TEAM
1  02 23 13   6           KUEHN/ZIMMERMANN           D
2  02 23 96   16          JANSSEN/JANSSEN            NL
3  02 24 17   9           SCHMID/JEHLE               D
4  02 24 36   13          WEINMANN/WEINMANN          D
5  02 24 43   41          GARHAMMER/MENGIN           D
6  02 25 18   32          NETTERSCHEID/V PEPPINGHAUS D
7  02 25 21   35          WITTMANN/ZELLINGER         D
8  02 25 34   5           WENNINGER/SCHREIBER        D
9  02 25 98   14          D VAN DE LAGEMAAT/LUCASSEN NL
10 02 26 32   27          KOPS/WIJS                  NL
11 02 26 36   37          DE VRIES/NIEUWENHUIZEN     NL
12 02 26 91   39          KAURIT/JAKK                EST
13 02 26 95   28          POIRIER/E ROSTAING         F
14 02 27 03   48          HEINIGER/MAURER            CH
15 02 27 61   31          BEAUMONT/BEAUMONT          F
1ST  RESERVE
16 02 27 68   46          G VAN WERVEN/DIJKSTRA      NL
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 27 87   50          SCHWEIZER/SCHLAEPFER       CH
18 02 29 29   21          D VAN HEUGTEN/VISSER       NL
19 02 29 83   67          BROWN/KEANE                GB
20 02 30 50   42          SUTHERLAND/MADER           B/D
21 02 31 14   55          HAGON/DAVIS                GB
22 02 35 13   61          H SOEDERQVIST/LINDSKOG     S

GrouP B

02 23 28  12          PEER/PEER                  CH
02 23 67   8          BRUSTMANN/KIRCHNER         D
3   02 23 82   1          FUHRER/KAESER              CH
4   02 23 88   3          FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBURGER     A
5   02 24 07  15          M BENS/TOONEN              NL
6   02 24 12   7          ETHERIDGE/WITHERS          GB
7   02 24 46  11          GOOVAERTS/S VERBRUGGE      B
8   02 24 61   2          GOELZ/STRUBBE              D/B
9   02 24 64  22          DEVOLDERE/G VERBRUGGE      B
10  02 24 69  19          HERREN/M TURNER            CH/GB
11  02 24 69  52          PHILPOTT/J PETERS          GB
12  02 24 87  17          HUESSER/STETTLER           CH
13  02 25 23  18          VANET/B BOUVET             F
14  02 25 96  38          NOVOTNY/NOVOTNY            CZ
15  02 26 63  54          SCHOCH/SCHNEEBERGER        CH
2ND  RESERVE
16  02 27 08  68          KNOTT/KNOTT                D
NON QUALIFIERS
17  02 27 17  29          SMIT/B NOTTEN SNR          NL
18  02 28 52  60          STRANDBERG/H SODERQVIST    S
19  02 28 67  66          SEUBERT/SEUBERT            D
20  02 30 01  56          PICHOT/M LE BOUQUIN        F
21  02 33 20  69          D MARTIN/M RUEDISSER       A

_____________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
____________________________________________________

1994  ROUND 7  14/08       RUDERSBERG GERMANY(2)

Group A

  TIME       ST NO         TEAM
01  02 20 65   9           SCHMID/JEHLE               D
02  02 20 96   12          PEER/PEER                  CH
03  02 21 40   16          JANSSEN/JANSSEN            NL
04  02 21 83   48          HEINIGER/MAURER            CH
05  02 22 28   54          SCHOCH/KURT                CH/D
06  02 22 30   19          HERREN/TURNER              CH/GB
07  02 22 47   50          SCHWEIZER/SCHLAEPFER       CH
08  02 22 57   32          NETTERSCHEID/V PEPPINGHAUS D
09  02 22 58   8           BRUSTMANN/BUCHER           D
10  02 22 69   35          WITTMANN/ZELLINGER         D
11  02 22 73   52          PHILPOTT/J PETERS          GB
12  02 23 03   20          SOMERS/SOMERS              B
13  02 23 65   14          D VAN DE LAGEMAAT/LUCASSEN NL
14  02 23 80   28          POIRIER/E ROSTAING         F
15  02 23 92   33          SERGIS/BERZINS             LAT
1ST RESERVE
16  02 24 12   18          VANET/B BOUVET             F
NON QUALIFIERS
17  02 24 19   31          BEAUMONT/BEAUMONT          F
18  02 24 49   59          BROWN/KEANE                GB
19  02 24 88   36          CLARK/CHAMBERS             GB
20  02 25 63   21          D VAN HEUGTEN/VISSER       NL
21  02 26 32   71          T LIEBL/RAISCH             D
22  02 32 06   55          HAGON/P HENDERSON          GB
23  02 37 56   68          KARTAVENKO/CHAMBORA        UKR

Group B

1  02 18 72    1           FUHRER/KAESER              CH
2  02 19 43    3           FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBURGER     A
3  02 20 33    13          WEINMANN/WEINMANN          D
4  02 21 38    41          GARHAMMER/JAKK             D/EST
5  02 21 63    27          KOPS/WIJS                  NL
6  02 21 69    6           KUEHN/ZIMMERMANN           D
7  02 21 87    7           ETHERIDGE/WITHERS          GB
8  02 21 97    2           GOELZ/WEBER                D
9  02 21 97    5           WENNINGER/SCHREIBER        D
10 02 22 25    46          G VAN WERVEN/MICHIELSEN    NL
11 02 22 73    17          HUESSER/STETTLER           CH/D
12 02 23 32    11          GOOVAERTS/S VERBRUGGE      B
13 02 24 39    22          DEVOLDERE/G VERBRUGGE      B
14 02 24 54    15          M BENS/VAN DEN WIEL        NL
15 02 24 94    38          NOVOTNY/NOVOTNY            CS
2ND RESERVE
16 02 25 05    60          VAN DOORN/S HURKMANS       NL
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 25 53    37          DE VRIES/NIEUWENHUIZEN     NL
18 02 26 82    70          KNOTT/KNOTT                D
19 02 27 22    29          SMIT/VAN GELOVEN           NL
20 02 28 93    42          SUTHERLAND/VAN DEN HEUY    B/NL
21 02 32 07    65          D MARTIN/RUDISSER          A
22 02 36 03    64          KELLOW/GRACE               GB

__________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
__________________________________________________________

1994  ROUND 8    21/08     LIEROP HOLLAND(2)

Group A

  TIME      ST NO          TEAM
1  02 23 34   16           JANSSEN/JANSSEN            NL
2  02 26 66   46           G VAN WERVEN/MICHIELSEN    NL
3  02 27 90   20           SOMERS/SOMERS              B
4  02 28 41   27           KOPS/WIJS                  NL
5  02 29 89   39           KAURIT/JAKK                EST
6  02 30 39   9            SCHMID/JEHLE               D
7  02 30 52   1            FUHRER/KAESER              CH
8  02 30 53   14           D VAN DE LAGEMAAT/LUCASSEN NL
9  02 31 50   29           SMIT/B NOTTEN              NL
10 02 31 88   42           SUTHERLAND/HEUY            B/NL
11 02 33 86   5            WENNINGEN/V PEPPINGHAUS    D
12 02 34 51   13           WEINMANN/WEINMANN          D
13 02 35 62   6            KUEHN/ZIMMERMANN           D
14 02 37 01   19           HERREN/TURNER              GB
15 02 38 91   48           HEINIGER/MAURER            CH
1ST REWERVE
16 02 39 88   66           TLIEBL/REISCH             D
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 39 91   58           BROWN/KEANE                GB
18 02 41 14   65           KNOTT/KNOTT                D
19 02 42 21   35           WITTMANN/ZELLINGER         D

Group B

1  02 26 24   15           M BENS/TOONEN              NL
2  02 32 14   63           D WILLEMSEN/STUYVENBERG    NL
3  02 33 31   11           GOOVAERTS/S VERBRUGGE      B
4  02 34 13   33           SERGIS/BERZINS             LAT
5  02 34 27   3            FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBURGER     A
6  02 34 47   37           DE VRIES/NIEUWENHUIZEN     NL
7  02 34 67   8            BRUSTMANN/BUCHER           D
8  02 34 94   62           GRONDMAN/GRONDMAN          NL
9  02 35 03   2            GOELZ/WEBER                D
10 02 35 58   7            ETHERIDGE/WITHERS          GB
11 02 35 95   21           D HEUGTEN/VISSER           CH
12 02 35 96   17           HUESSER/STETTLER           CH/D
13 02 36 14   54           SCHOCH/KURT                CH/D
14 02 36 16   61           VAN DOORN/S HURKMANS       NL
15 02 36 81   12           PEER/PEER                  CH
2ND RESERVE
16 02 36 99   28           POIRIER/E ROSTAING         F
NN QUALIFIERS
17 02 37 54   50           SCHWEIZER/SCHLAEPFER       CH
18 02 38 67   52           PHILPOTT/J PETERS          GB

______________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
______________________________________________________________

1994  ROUND  9 18/09        OUBENICE CZECK

Group  A
  TIME        ST NO        TEAM
1  02 20 40     13         WEINMANN/WEINMANN          D
2  02 20 55     1          FUHRER/KAESER              CH
3  02 21 03     32         NETTERSCHEUD/V PEPPINGHAUS D
4  02 22 00     33         SERGIS/BERZINS             LAT
5  02 22 23     8          BRUSTMANN/BUCHER           D
6  02 22 60     6          KUEHN/ZIMMERMANN           D
7  02 22 61     7          ETHERIDGE/WITHERS          GB
8  02 22 64     11         GOOVAERTS/S VERBRUGGE      B
9  02 23 18     37         DE VRIES/NIEUWNHUIZEN      NL
10 02 23 25     44         MACEK/GAZIK                CS
11 02 23 26     35         WITTMANN/BAZLE             D
12 02 23 83     50         SCHWEIZER/SCHLAEPFER       CH
13 02 23 85     19         HERREN/TURNER              CH
14 02 24 32     38         NOVOTNY/NOVOTNY            CS
15 02 24 34     22         DEVOLDERE/G VERBRUGGE      B
1ST RESERVE
16 02 24 56     20         SOMERS/SOMERS              B
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 25 25     58         GRONDMAN/GRONDMAN          NL
18 02 25 57     48         HEINIGER/MAURER            CH
19 02 26 14     64         BROWN/KEANE                GB
20 02 26 29     75         BOUKAL/BOUKAL              CS
21 02 27 11     79         M BISCHOF/GIGER            CH
22 02 29 87     76         HUTIRA/DOBIAS              CS
23 02 35 13     63         WOOLLER/WOOLLER            GB

GrouP B

1  02 21 77     16         JANSSEN/JANSSEN            NL
2  02 21 96     3          FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBURGER     A
3  02 22 13     15         M BENS/TOONEN              NL
4  02 23 04     2          GOELZ/WEBER                D
5  02 23 28     9          SCHMID/JEHLE               D
6  02 24 23     54         SCHOCH/KURT                CH/D
7  02 24 53     5          WENNINGER/VAN DE WIEL      D/NL
8  02 25 02     41         GARHAMMER/MENGIN           D/F
9  02 25 23     28         POIRIER/E ROSTAING         F
10 02 25 63     27         KOPS/P HENDERSON           NL/GB
11 02 25 78     17         HUESSER/STETTLER           CH/D
12 02 25 9O     39         KAURIT/JAKK                EST
13 02 27 42     59         VAN DOORN/S HURKMANS       NL
14 02 28 84     21         D VAN HEUGTEN/VISSER       NL
15 02 29 77     67         LAMP/LAMP                  EST
2ND RESERVE
16 02 30 09     61         WAGNER/ZEHENTNER           A
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 30 48     65         STRANDBERG/H SOEDERQVIST   S
18 02 32 68     62         D MARTIN/RUEDISSER         A
19 02 33 13     68         SUGASEPP/VEERET            EST
20 02 34 14     73         KRIZ/KRIZ                  CS
21 02 35 33     71         W LIEBL/SIMUNEK            CS
22 02 44 19     70         VORSLAVS/VORSLAVS          LAT

__________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
__________________________________________________________

1994   ROUND 10   25/09    NIEDERWIL SWITZERLAND(2)

Group A

  TIME       ST NO         TEAM
1  02 16 57    3           FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBURGER     A
2  02 17 12    1           FUHRER/KAESER              CH
3  02 17 71    6           KUEHN/ZIMMERMANN           D
4  02 17 75    11          GOOVAERTS/S VERBRUGGE      D
5  02 18 11    13          WEINMANN/WEINMANN          D
6  02 18 20    7           ETHERIDGE/WITHERS          GB
7  02 19 10    50          SCHWEIZER/SCHLAEPFER       CH
8  02 19 47    33          SERGIS/BERZINS             LAT
9  02 20 16    22          DEVOLDERE/G VERBRUGGE      B
10 02 20 20    39          KAURIT/JAKK                EST
11 02 20 29    48          HEINIGER/MAURER            CH
12 02 20 95    17          HUESSER/STETTLER           CH/D
13 02 21 01    82          GRONDMAN/GRONDMAN          NL
14 02 21 09    46          G VAN WERVEN/DIJKSTRA      NL
15 02 21 42    9           SCHMID/KNOTT               D
1ST RESERVE
16 02 21 91    31          BEAUMONT/BEAUMONT          F
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 23 24    55          HAGON/CHAMBERS             GB
18 02 23 70    61          L BISCHOF/KOEPPLI          CH
19 02 24 34    37          DE VRIES/KIEUWENHUIZEN     NL
20 02 26 10    83          L MARTIN/BELLAUD           F
21 02 27 60    65          NIEDERMANN/BARTHOLET       F
22 02 30 51    73          D MARTIN/RUEDISSER         A
23 02 34 02    85          DUCHOSAL/BOURSAUD          F

Group B

1  02 17 74    5           WENNINGER/VAN DER WIEL     D/NL
2  02 17 90    8           BRUSTMANN/BUCHER           D
3  02 18 37    15          M BENS/TOONEN              NL
4  02 18 78    16          JANSSEN/JANSSEN            NL
5  02 19 43    19          HERREN/TURNER              CH/GB
6  02 19 49    41          GARHAMMER/MENGIN           D/F
7  02 20 03    54          SCHOCH/KURT                CH/D
8  02 20 15    52          PHILPOTT/J PETERS          GB
9  02 20 21    2           GOELZ/WEBER                D
10 02 21 22    32          NETTERSCHEID/V PEPPINGHAUS D
11 02 21 37    20          SOMERS/SOMERS              B
12 02 22 04    35          WITTMANN/BAZLE             D
13 02 23 26    79          VAN DOORN/S HURKMANS       NL
14 02 23 34    62          M BISCHOF/GIGER            CH
15 02 23 36    78          BROWN/KEANE                GB
2ND RESERVE
16 02 24 02    21          D VAN HEUGTEN/VISSER       NL
NON QUALIFIER
17 02 24 98    38          NOVOTNY/NOVOTNY            CS
18 02 27 66    77          WOOLLER/WOOLLER            GB
19 02 28 22    74          STRANDBERG/H SOEDERQVIST   S
20 02 37 55    71          VORSLAVS/VORSLAVS          LAT
21 02 39 85    81          TSELOVALNIK/LUKINOV        UKR
22 02 23 75    84          BOGENSCHUTZ/C BARAT        F