The John Davey Pages

The information on this page kindly supplied by John Davey ( 2003-2004 John Davey)
Click Here for details of how to contact him.

Qualifying 2000
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5  Round 6  Round 7  Round 8  Round 9  Round 10  Round 11  Round 12  Round 13 


Round1


1993 ROUND 1     04/04  PERNES LES FONTAINES FRANCE (1)

Group A
                                                                                     TIME       ST NO       TEAM

1  02 33 26    5        MECENE/SORBA                F
2  02 33 99    7        BRUSTMANN/KIRCHNER          D
3  02 34 85    3        LENHERR/WEBER               CH
4  02 35 69    15       WENNINGER/SCHREIBER         D
5  02 35 83    13       PICUT/E ROSTAING            F
6  02 36 17    17       FUSSENGGER/MEUSBURGER       A
7  02 36 29    11       SCHMID/DEGOUT               D
8  02 36 33    47       BEAUMONT/BEAUMONT           F
9  02 36 67    27       GOOVAERTS/S VERBRUGGE       B
10 02 36 70    33       KOPS/WEINMANN               NL/D
11 02 37 47    58       DUMAS/MENGIN                F
12 02 37 67    22       M BENS/TOONEN               NL
13 02 38 81    68       HOLLISTER/HOLLISTER         GB
14 02 39 85    19       DEVOLDERE/DEVOLDERE         B
15 02 40 16    24       NOVOTNY/NOVOTNY             CS
2ND RESERVE
16 02 40 38    44       SCHWEIZER/PFISTER           CH
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 40 91    61       SCHOCH/SCHOCH               CH
18 02 41 18    71       ZUNINO/MARCHI               I
19 02 41 74    67       DE VRIES/NIEUWENHUIZEN      NL
20 02 42 83    31       BAKENS/DE BRESSER           NL
21 02 44 29    65       G VAN WERVEN/WIJS           NL
22 02 44 58    41       STRANDBERG/LARSSON          S
23 02 46 97    63       JORGENSEN/NIELSEN           DK
24 03 06 00    60       BALCIURAS/DZELZIS           LIT

Group B

1  02 34 18    4        FUHRER/KAESER               CH
2  02 34 85    6        HUSSER/HUSSER               CH
3  02 35 18    20       D BARAT/BELLAUD             F
4  02 35 49    35       GOELZ/STETTLER              D
5  02 36 01    28       PEER/PEER                   CH
6  02 36 41    16       KUEHN/RUF                   D
7  02 36 47    18       ETHERIDGE/BRACE             GB
8  02 36 64    14       HERREN/TURNER               CH/GB
9  02 36 85    43       POIRIER/POIRIER             F
10 02 37 53    32       NETTERSCHIED/JEHLE          D
11 02 38 22    53       SOMERS/SOMERS               B
12 02 38 25    59       PICHOT/PICHOT               F
13 02 38 38    23       D VAN DE LANGMAAT/VAN DER WIEL NL
14 02 38 52    46       HEINIGER/MAURER             CH
15 02 38 53    12       NUYTS/G VERBRUGGE           B
1ST RESERVE
16 02 38 57    25       D VAN HEUGTEN/VISSER        NL
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 39 81    9        MALLOWS/J PETERS            GB
18 02 40 00    66       SMIT/LUCASSEN               NL
19 02 40 36    55       VAN DOORN/S HURKMANS        NL
20 02 42 44    52       HAGON/GROAT                 GB
21 02 43 63    50       JANSSON/NORDMARK            S
22 02 43 81    64       BERNARD/BOURSAUD            F
23 02 45 90    62       EISENHUT/HEISENHUT          CH
24  1 PASSAGE  65       G VAN WERVEN/WIJS           NL   ?????????????/ SEE GP A 21ST A

______________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
______________________________________________________

1993 ROUND 2   25/04     WOHLEN SWITZERLAND
Group A
   TIME       ST NO       TEAM
1  02 29 63    20        D BARAT/BELLAUD             F
2  02 30 23    35        GOELZ/STETTLER              D
3  02 31 62    28        PEER/PEER                   CH
4  02 31 89    6         HUESSER/HUESSER             CH
5  02 32 05    32        NETTERSCHEID/JEHLE          D
6  02 32 28    9         MALLOWS/J PETERS            GB
7  02 32 30    3         LENHERR/WEBER               A
8  02 32 66    18        ETHERIDGE/BRACE             GB
9  02 32 76    43        POIRIER/POIRIER             F
10 02 33 24    14        HERREN/TURNER               CH/GB
11 02 33 29    16        KUEHN/RUF                   D
12 02 33 46    22        M BENS/TOONEN               NL
13 02 34 28    47        BEAUMONT/BEAUMONT           F
14 02 34 41    58        NUESSLI/BUEHLER             CH
15 02 34 41    25        D VAN HEUGTEN/VISSER        NL
2ND RESERVE
16 02 34 80    12        NUYTS/G VERBRUGGE           B
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 36 30    70        PICHOT/PICHOT               F
18 02 37 67    60        M BISCHOF/GIGER             CH
19 02 37 71    66        SCHOCH/SCHOCH               CH
20 02 38 00    74        ZUNINO/MARCHI               I
21 02 38 22    57        DE VRIES/NIEUWENHUIZEN      NL
22 02 38 98    56        KOULAGA/SITLAROV            RUS
23 02 40 43    73        BOUKAL/BOUKAL               CS
24 02 41 01    68        G VAN WERVEN/WIJS           NL
25 02 41 80    71        L BISCHOF/BARTHOLET         CH

Group B
1  02 29 61    4         FUHRER/KAESER               CH
2  02 33 96    17        FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBURGER      A
3  02 34 07    7         BRUSTMANN/KIRCHNER          D
4  02 34 78    50        SOMERS/SOMERS               B
5  02 34 88    11        SCHMID/DEGOUT               D
6  02 35 23    15        WENNINGER/SCHREIBER         D
7  02 35 50    27        GOOVAERTS/S VERBRUGGE       B
8  02 35 59    21        PRIADEIN/ZAVIALOV           RUS
9  02 35 66    33        KOPS/VAN DER VENNE          NL
10 02 36 19    54        VAN DOORN/S HURKMANS        NL
11 02 36 39    13        PICUT/SORBA                 F
12 02 36 44    46        HEINIGER/KURT               CH/D
13 02 36 61    19        DEVOLDERE/DEVODERE          B
14 02 36 71    23        D VAN DE LAGEMAAT/VAN DER WIEL NL
15 02 36 99    77        HOLLISTER/HOLLISTER         GB
1ST RESERVE
16 02 37 05    40        PHILPOTT/BURT               GB
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 37 98    48        SERGIS/RASMANIS             LAT
18 02 39 35    55        S SCHERBININ/S ZYRIANOV     RUS
19 02 39 43    31        BAKENS/DE BRESSER           NL
20 02 40 36    67        SMIT/LUCASSEN               NL
21 02 40 45    52        HAGON/GROAT                 GB
22 02 41 21    49        SUTHERLAND/T BENS           B/NL
23 02 42 06    61        EISENHUT/EISENHUT           CH
24 02 43 92    72        NIEDERMANN/WITSCHI          CH

GP QUALIFIE
___________________________________________________________
1993 ROUND 3     02/05    HALLE HOLLAND

Group A

   TIME      ST NO        TEAM
1  02 43 00    29         JANSSEN/JANSSEN             NL
2  02 43 87    32         NETTERSCHEID/JEHLE          D
3  02 44 00    3          LENHERR/WEBBER              CH
4  02 44 48    23         D VAN DE LAGEMAAT/VAN DE WIEL NL
5  02 44 44    35         GOELZ/STETTLER              D
6  02 44 59    27         GOOVAERTS/S VERGRUGGE       B
7  02 45 10    17         FUSSENEGGER/MEUZBURGER      A
8  02 46 19    58         VAN DOORN/S HURKMANS        NL
9  02 46 70    12         NUYTS/G VERBRUGGE           B
10 02 46 83    55         SUTHERLAND/T BENS           B/NL
11 02 47 21    19         DEVOLDERE/DEVOLDERE         B
12 02 47 96    15         WENNINGER/SCHREIBER         D
13 02 48 08    59         VAN BERLO/BIJVELDS          NL
14 02 48 33    21         PRIADEIN/ZAVIALOV           RUS
15 02 49 46    6          HUESSER/HUESSER             CH
2ND RESERVE
16 02 49 54    9          MALLOWS/J PETERS            GB
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 49 75    63         KOULAGA/SITLAROV            RUS
18 02 51 06    43         POIRIER/P0RIER              F
19 02 51 74    56         SCHOCH/SCHOCH               CH
20 02 52 37    57         M BISCHOF/GIGER             CH
21 02 52 81    47         BEAUMONT/BEAUMONT           F
22 02 54 57    62         S SCHERBININ/S ZYRIANOV     RUS
23 02 55 89    51         JACOBSEN/LARSEN             DK
24 02 58 22    72         SURCIN/C BARAT              F

Group B

1  02 44 67    4          FUHRER/KAESER               CH
2  02 45 11    7          BRUSTMANN/KIRCHNER          D
3  02 45 13    22         M BENS/TOONEN               NL
4  02 47 90    14         HERREN/TURNER               CH
5  02 48 51    20         D BARAT/BELLAUD             F
6  02 48 63    67         SMIT/LUCASSEN               NL
7  02 49 04    25         D VAN HEUGTEN/VISSER        NL
8  02 49 18    28         PEER/PEER                   CH
9  02 49 67    48         SERGIS/RASMANIS             LAT
10 02 49 75    18         ETHERIDGE/PHELP             GB
11 02 49 81    16         KUEHN/RUF                   D
12 02 50 12    66         G VAN WERVEN/WIJS           NL
13 02 50 40    11         SCHMID/DEGOUT               D
14 02 50 99    54         SOMERS/SOMERS               B
15 02 51 22    68         DE VRIES/NIEUWENHUIZEN      NL
1ST RESERVE
16 02 51 34    46         HEINIGER/KURT               CH/D
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 51 38    31         BAKENS/DE BRESSER           NL
18 02 53 46    69         HOLISTER/HOLLISTER          GB
19 02 55 15    52         KAURIT/JAKK                 EST
20 02 05 09    73         BERNARD/BOURSAUD            F
21 02 58 73    49         HAGON/GROAT                 GB
22   NIL       40         PHILPOTT/BURT               GB

______________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
_____________________________________________________________

1993 ROUND 4   09/05      BROU FRANCE(2)

Group A

  TIME        ST NO       TEAM
1  02 45 80     47        BEAUMONT/BEAUMONT           F
2  02 46 29     11        SCHMID/DEGOUT               D
3  02 46 40     13        PICUT/E ROSTAING            F
4  02 46 41     15        WENNINGER/SCHREIBER         D
5  02 46 89     6         HUESSER/HUESSER             CH
6  02 46 91     29        JANSSEN/JANSSEN             NL
7  02 47 07     3         LENHERR/WEBER               CH
8  02 47 40     17        FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBURGER      A
9  02 47 44     9         MALLOWS/J PETERS            GB
10 02 47 69     63        SMIT/LUCASSEN               NL
11 02 47 91     19        DEVOLDERE/DEVOLDERE         B
12 02 48 47     23        D VAN DE LAGEMAAT/VAN DER WIEL NL
13 02 48 48     43        POIRIER/POIRIER             F
14 02 48 56     69        NILSSON/JOHANSSON           S
15 02 48 93     21        PRIADEIN/ZAVIALOV           RUS
2ND RESERVE
16 02 50 17     53        SUTHERLAND/GRONDMAN         B
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 50 70     40        PHILPOTT/BURT               GB
18 02 50 80     31        BAKENS/DE BRESSER           NL
19 02 51 70     75        SCHOCH/SCHOCH               CH
20 02 52 36     70        M BISCHOF/GIGER             CH
21 02 52 54     62        S SCHERBININ/S ZAVIALOV     RUS
22 02 54 73     67        R WILKINSON/JERAM           GB
23 02 54 78     72        PETAK/TASKA                 CS
24 02 58 43     66        KRISTOFFERSEN/ERIKSEN       N
25              27        GOOVAERTS/S VERBRUGGE       B

Group B

1  02 44 42     22        M BENS/TOONEN               NL
2  02 44 53     35        GOELZ/STETTLER              D
3  02 44 80     7         BRUSTMANN/KIRCHNER          D
4  02 45 42     4         FUHRER/KAESER               CH
5  02 45 52     20        D BARAT/BELLAUND            F
6  02 45 65     16        KUEHN/RUF                   D
7  02 45 71     30        VANET/B BOUVET              F
8  02 45 97     18        ETHERIDGE/BRACE             GB
9  02 46 42     10        WEINMANN/WEINMANN           D
10 02 47 30     14        HERREN/TURNER               CH/GB
11 02 47 67     28        PEER/PEER                   CH
12 02 48 22     60        DE VRIES/NIEUWENHUIZEN      NL
13 02 48 24     25        D VAN HEUGTEN/VISSER        NL
14 02 49 27     12        NUYTS/G VERBRUGGE           B
15 02 49 88     57        DUMAS/MENGIN                F
1ST RESERVE
16 02 49 89     61        HOLLISTER/HOLLISTER         GB
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 50 4      50        CLARK/CHAMBERS              GB
18 02 50 18     46        HEINIGER/MAURER             CH
19 02 51 86     51        HAGON/GROAT                 GB
20 02 51 98     74        NIEDERMANN/WITSCHI          CH
21 02 52 14     54        JACOBSEN/LARSEN             DK
22 02 52 75     56        BERNARD/KBOURSAUD           F
23 02 53 07     58        PICHOT/PICHOT               F
24 03 30 32     4         STRANDBERG/LARSSON          S

___________________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
___________________________________________________________________
ROUND 5   16/05      BETEKOM BELGIUM

Group A
   TIME      ST NO        TEAM
1  02 20 87    11         SCHMID/DEGOUT               D
2  02 21 55    3          LENHERR/WEBER               A
3  02 22 12    22         M BENS/TOONEN               NL
4  02 23 67    29         JANSSEN/JANSSEN             NL
5  02 23 72    18         ETHERIDGE/BRACE             GB
6  02 23 91    16         KUEHN/RUF                   D
7  02 24 35    9          MALLOWS/J PETERS            GB
8  02 25 02    14         HERREN/TURNER               CH/GB
9  02 25 49    6          HUESSER/HUESSER             CH
10 02 25 87    31         BAKENS/DE BRESSER           NL
11 02 25 88    20         D BARAT/BELLAUD             F
12 02 25 97    47         BEAUMONT/BEAUMONT           F
13 02 26 77    61         NILSSON/JOHANSSON           S
14 02 27 04    25         D VAN HEUGTEN/VISSER        NL
15 02 28 54    71         H SCHRIJVER/E SCHRIJVER     NL
2ND RESERVE
16 02 28 82    68         DE VRIES/NIEUWENHUIZEN      NL
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 29 59    73         KAURIT/JAKK                 EST
18 02 29 65    43         POIRIER/POIRIER             F
19 02 30 22    45         MACEK/DOBIAS                CS
20 02 30 68    75         S SCHERBINIBN/S ZYRANOV     RUS
21 02 30 83    60         JANSSON/NORDMARK            S
22 02 31 21    58         WANGER/ZEHETNER             A
23 02 32 47    70         MAY/BELL                    GB
24 02 32 53    40         PHILPOTT/BURT               GB

Group B

1  02 22 71    50         SOMERS/SOMERS               B
2  02 23 05    4          FUHRER/KAESER               CH
3  02 23 79    10         WEINMANN/WEINMANN           D
4  02 23 81    28         PEER/PEER                   CH
5  02 24 60    15         WENNINGER/SCHREIBER         D
6  02 25 05    35         GOELZ/STETTLER              D
7  02 25 16    51         SUTHERLAND/T BENS           B/NL
8  02 25 22    48         SERGIS/RASMANIS             LAT
9  02 25 50    23         D VAN DE LAGEMAAT/VAN DER WIEL NL
10 02 25 63    7          BRUSTMANN/KIRCHNER          D
11 02 25 77    17         FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBURGER      A
12 02 25 78    19         DEVOLDERE/DEVOLDERE         B
13 02 26 42    30         VANET/B BOUVET              F
14 02 26 73    12         NUYTS/G VERBRUGGE           B
15 02 26 78    65         SMIT/LUCASSEN               NL
1ST RESERVE
16 02 27 10    21         PRAIDEIN/ZAVIALOV           RUS
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 29 16    54         SCHOCH/SCHOCH               CH
18 02 29 75    46         HEINIGER/MAURER             CH
19 02 30 57    55         HAGON/GROAT                 GB
20 02 31 52    44         SCHWEIZER/PFISTER           CH
21 02 33 10    72         BAUMANN/HEDIGER             CH

_________________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
_________________________________________________________________

1993 ROUND 6    06/06     MARIBOR SLOVENIA

Group A
  TIME        ST NO       TEAM
1  02 18 10     11        SCHMID/JEHLE                D
2  02 20 32     3         LENHERR/WEBER               CH
3  02 21 00     20        D BARAT/BELLAUD             F
4  02 21 41     29        JANSSEN/JANSSEN             NL
5  02 22 43     16        KUEHN/RUF                   D
6  02 22 95     23        D VAN DE LAGEMAAT/VAN DER WIEL NL
7  02 23 32     25        D VAN HEUGTEN/VISSER        NL
8  02 23 52     9         MALLOWS/J PETERS            GB
9  02 23 72     18        ETHERIDGE/BRACE             GB
10 02 23 73     62        SOMERS/SOMERS               B
11 02 24 00     45        MACEK/DIRBAK                CS
12 02 24 33     14        HERREN/TURNER               CH/GB
13 02 24 33     6         HUESSER/HUESSER             CH
14 02 24 41     33        KOPS/WIJS                   NL
15 02 25 91     56        DE VRIES/NIEUWENHUIZEN      NL
2ND RESERVE
16 02 26 32     52        M BISCHOF/GIGER             CH
NON QUALIFIER
17 02 26 52     69        KAURIT/JAKK                 EST
18 02 28 51     65        BOUKAL/BOUKAL               CS

Group B

1  02 20 00     7         BRUSTMANN/KIRCHNER          D       Home rider KOZAR claimed
2  02 20 63     22        M BENS/TOONEN               NL      15th place.
3  02 21 23     15        WENNINGER/PEPPINGHAUS       D
4  02 21 62     17        FUSSENGGER/MEUSBURGER       A       reformed positions
5  02 22 27     4         FUHRER/KAESER               CH      15th Kozar/Gjergek
6  02 22 54     35        GOELZ/STETTLER              D   res 16th Hagon/Groat
7  02 23 81     19        DEVOLDERE/DEVOLDERE         B         Non Qualifier
8  02 23 81     30        VANET/B BOUVET              F       17th Schoch/shoch
9  02 24 43     10        WEINMANN/WEINMANN           D
10 02 24 50     28        PEER/PEER                   CH
11 02 24 93     47        BEAUMONT/BEAUMONT           F
12 02 25 11     12        NUYTS/G VERBRUGGE           B
13 02 25 22     57        SMIT/LUCASSEN               NL
14 02 25 51     24        NOVOTNY/NOVOTNY             CS
15 02 28 54     49        HAGON/GROAT                 GB
1ST  RESERVE
16 02 30 30     61        SCHOCH/SCHOCH               CH
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 30 63     60        WAGNER/ZEHETNER             A
18 02 59 90     54        KOZAR/GJERGEK               SLO

__________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS

1993  ROUND 7   08/08     OUBENICE

Group A

   TIME      ST NO        TEAM
1  02 11 52     10         WEINMANN/WEINMANN            D
2  02 12 06     17         FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBUIRGER      A
3  02 12 09     15         WENNINGER/V PEPPINGHAUS      D
4  02 13 11     76         KOENIGSDORFER/HASSOLD        D WAS RIDING UNDER CS LICENCE
5  02 13 58     19         DEVOLDERE/DEVOLDERE          B
6  02 13 87     28         PEER/PEER                    CH
7  02 14 00     3          LENHERR/WEBER                CH
8  02 14 20     30         VANET/B BOUVET               F
9  02 14 21     48         SERGIS/RASMANIS              LAT
10 02 14 39     24         NOVOTNY/NOVOTNY              CS
11 02 14 43     57         NILSSON/JOHANSSON            S
12 02 15 70     21         PRIADEIN/ZAVJALOV            RUS
13 02 15 74     43         POIRIER/POIRIER              F
14 02 15 83     82         SOMERS/SOMERS                B
15 02 15 05     12         NUYTS/G VERBRUGGE            B
2ND RESERVE
16 02 16 27     73         DE VRIES/NIEUWENHUIZEN       NL
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 16 45     53         VAN DOORN/S HURKMANS         NL
18 02 17 01     87         S SCHERBININ/S ZYRIANOV      RUS
19 02 17 42     72         SMIT/LUCASSON                NL
20 02 18 04     75         BOUKAL/BOUKAL                CS
21 02 18 29     45         MACEK/DOBIAS                 CS
22 02 18 65     6          HUESSER/WITCHI               CH
23 02 18 68     56         HAGON/GROAT                  GB
24 02 18 96     33         KOPS/WIJS                    NL
25 02 19 78     52         SCHMIDINGER/GSTOETTEN        A
26 02 27 95     79         KRIZ/KRIZ                    CS
27 02 28 87     65         VORSLAVS/VORSLAVS            LAT
28 02 31 95     69         KARTAVENKO/SHAMORA           UKR

Group B

1  02 07 17     18         ETHERIDGE/WITHERS            GB
2  02 09 01     23         D VAN DE LAGEMAAT/VAN DER WIEL NL
3  02 09 89     20         D BARAT/BELLAUD              F
4  02 11 14     16         KUEHN/RUF                    D
5  02 11 92     7          BRUSTMANN/KIRCHNER           D
6  02 12 06     4          FUHRER/KAESER                CH
7  02 12 64     35         GOELZ/STETTLER               D/CH
8  02 12 91     14         HERREN/TURNER                CH/GB
9  02 13 79     27         GOOVAERTS/S VERBRUGGE        B
10 02 14 17     11         SCHMID/BUCHER                D
11 02 14 75     29         JANSSEN/JANSSEN              NL
12 02 15 68     44         SCHWEIZER/PFISTER            CH
13 02 16 20     31         BAKENS/DE BRESSER            NL
14 02 16 37     58         GUNNARSSON/PERSSON           S
15 02 16 43     61         KAURIT/JAKK                  EST
1ST RESERVE
16 02 16 61     85         VAN BERLO/TOONEN             NL
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 16 90     86         KULAGA/SITLAROV              RUS
18 02 17 05     50         SCHOCH/SCHOCH                CH
19 02 17 22     46         HEINIGER/MAURER              CH
20 02 18 17     74         PETAK/TASKA                  CS
21 02 18 42     49         M BISCHOF/GIGER              CH
22 02 18 67     51         WANGER/ZEHETNER              A
23 02 18 71     88         BROWN/KEANE                  GB
24 02 19 31     59         ZUNINO/MARCHI                I
25 02 20 50     77         POLEDNIK/PETAK               CS
26 02 33 20     71         G VAN WERVEN/VARGA           NL

___________________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS

1993  ROUND 8   15/08      ROGGENBURG SWITZERLAND(2)
Group A

   TIME      ST NO         TEAM
1  02 23 21    10          WEINMANN/WEINMANN            D
2  02 24 59    54          DUMAS/MENGIN                 F
3  02 24 65    3           LENHERR/WEBER                CH
4  02 25 33    35          GOELZ/STETTLER               D
5  02 25 51    28          PEER/PEER                    CH
6  02 26 01    17          FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBURGER       A
7  02 26 38    15          WENNINGER/V PEPPINGHAUS      D
8  02 26 38    30          VANNET/B BOUVET              F
9  02 26 55    24          NOVOTNY/NOVOTNY              CS
10 02 27 57    21          PRIEDEIN/ZAVIALOV            RUS
11 02 27 80    48          SERGIS/RASMANIS              LAT
12 02 27 84    64          M BISCHOF/GIGER              CH
13 02 27 92    50          CLARK/CHAMBERS               GB
14 02 28 05    51          NILSSON/JOHANSSON            S
15 02 28 41    12          NUYTS/G VERBRUGGE            B
2ND RESERVE
16 02 28 45    44          SCHWEIZER/PFISTER            CH#
NON QUALIFIER
17 02 28 47    6           HUESSER/WITSCHI              CH
18 02 28 52    19          DEVOLDERE/DEVOLDERE          B
19 02 29 10    76          PICHOT/LE BUQUIN             F
20 02 29 68    70          DE VRIES/NIEWENHUIZEN        NL
21 02 30 23    73          ZUINO/MARCHI                 I
22 02 31 14    75          KULAGA/SITLAROV              RUS
23 02 31 59    68          G VAN WERVEN/VARGA           NL
24 02 32 07    77          VAN BERLO/TOONEN             NL
25 02 41 31    56          REINSALU/PAERLE              EST

Group B

1  02 22 41    4           FUHRER/KAESER                CH
2  02 24 82    20          D BARAT/BELLAUD              F
3  02 25 13    18          ETHERIDGE/BRACE              GB
4  02 25 47    11          SCHMID/JEHLE                 D
5  02 25 79    7           BRUSTMANN/KIRCHNER           D
6  02 25 87    14          HERREN/TURNER                CH/GB
7  02 26 13    16          KUEHN/RUF                    D
8  02 26 45    27          GOOVAERTS/S VERBRUGGE        B
9  02 26 67    61          VAN DOORN/S HURKMANS         NL
10 02 27 08    58          SOMERS/SOMERS                B
11 02 27 12    65          SCHOCH/SCHOCH                CH
12 02 28 30    33          KOPS/WIJS                    NL
13 02 28 53    23          D VAN DE LAGEMAAT/VAN DE WIEL  NL
14 02 28 65    46          HEINIGER/MAURER              CH
15 02 28 75    49          HAGON/GROAT                  GB
1ST RESERVE
16 02 28 93    29          JANSSEN/JANSSEN              NL
NON QUALFIERS
17 02 29 05    74          S SCHERBININ/S ZYRIANOV      RUS
18 02 29 17    57          KAURIT/JAK                   EST
19 02 29 60    43          POIRIER/POIRIER              F
20 02 29 82    79          H GERBER/STUTZ               CH
21 02 31 42    52          GUNNARSSON/PERSSON           S
22 02 34 23    78          L BISCHOF/SCHNEEBERGER       CH
23 02 34 78    53          JANSSON/NORDMARK             S
24 02 35 58    71          M MAGNETTI/M MAGNETTI        I
25 02 46 53    72          D MAGNETTI/B MAGNETTI        I

1993 ROUND 9   22/08       HOLZGERLINGEN GERMANY

Group A

  TIME       ST NO         TEAM
1  02 23 10     10          WEINMANN/WEINMANN            D
2  02 23 44     3           LENHERR/WEBER                CH
3  02 24 02     15          WENNINGER/KAELIN             D
4  02 24 43     17          FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBURGER       A
5  02 25 42     28          PEER/PEER                    CH
6  02 25 89     30          VANET/B BOUVET               F
7  02 26 38     51          DUMAS/MENGIN                 F
8  02 26 39     6           HUESSER.WITSCHI              CH
9  02 26 95     24          NOVOTNY/NOVOTNY              CS
10 02 27 01     74          G VAN WERVEN/VARGA           NL
11 02 27 06     21          PRIADEIN/ZAVIALOV            RUS
12 02 27 25     48          SERGIS/RASMANIS              LAT
13 02 27 68     33          KOPS/WIJS                    NL
14 02 27 82     36          WITTMANN/PEPPINGHAUS         D
15 02 27 98     19          DEVOLDERE/DEVOLDERE          B
2ND RESERVE
16 02 28 16     76          KNUEBBEN/BUCHER              D
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 28 22     44          SCHWEIZER/PFISTER            CH
18 02 28 59     66          SCHOCH/SCHOCH                CH
19 02 29 49     84          BROWN/KEANE                  GB
20 02 29 87     50          CLARK/CHAMBERS               GB
21 02 30 29     12          NUYTS/G VERBRUGGE            B
22 02 31 71     55          JACOBSEN/LARSEN              DK
23 02 31 92     78          KOLAGA/SITLAROV              RUS
24 02 32 25     71          ZUNINO/MARCHI                I
25 02 32 37     84          SUTHERLAND/GRONDMANN         B
26 02 32 48     54          HOUSE/P HENDERSON            GB

Group B

1  02 22 83     11          SCHMID/JEHLE                 D
2  02 23 07     35          GOELZ/STETTLER               D/CH
3  02 23 26     4           FUHRER/KAESER                CH
4  02 23 74     20          D BARAT/BELLAUD              F
5  02 24 25     18          ETHERIDGE/WITHERS            GB
6  02 25 04     7           BRUSTMANN/KIRCHNER           D
7  02 25 22     16          KUEHN/ZIMMERMANN             D
8  02 26 42     23          D VAN DE LAGEMAAT/VAN DER WIEL NL
9  02 26 63     14          HERREN/TURNER                CH/GB
10 02 26 80     29          JANSSEN/JANSSEN              NL
11 02 27 23     27          GOOVAERTS/S VERBRUGGE        B
12 02 28 01     31          BAKENS/DE BRESSER            NL
13 02 28 03     46          HEININGER/MAURER             CH
14 02 28 05     68          SOMERS/SOMERS                B
15 02 28 31     49          M BISCHOF/GIGER              CH
1ST RESERVE
16 02 28 37     72          DE VRIES/NIEUWENHUIZEN       NL
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 28 48     56          KAURIT/JAKK                  EST
18 02 29 02     53          HAGON/GROAT                  GB
19 02 29 32     65          SCHMIDINGER/GSTOETTENMAYR    A
20 02 29 86     73          VAN DOORN/S HURKMANS         NL
21 02 29 91     83          PICHOT/LEBOUQUIN             F
22 02 30 25     43          POIRIER/POIRIER              F
23 02 30 39     85          H SCHRIJVER/E SCHRIJVER      NL
24 02 32 82     62          MANSSON/NORDMARK             S
25 02 33 65     80          S SCHERBININ/S ZYRIANOV      RUS
26 02 34 45     81          PEC/PEC                      CS
27 02 40 81     57          KRISTOFFERSEN/ERIKSON        N

GP QUALIFIERS
____________________________________________________________
1993  ROUND 10    30/08    LANGRISH GB

Group  A

TIME      ST NO         TEAM
1  02 23 18    15           WENNINGER/V PEPPINGHAUS       D
2  02 23 39    27           GOOVAERTS/S VERBRUGGE         B
3  02 24 18    3            LENHERR/WEBER                 CH
4  02 24 47    10           WEINMANN/WEINMANN             D
5  02 25 71    17           FUSSINEGGER/MUESBURGER        A
6  02 25 85    59           KAURIT/JAKK                   EST
7  02 26 16    29           JANSSEN/JANSSEN               NL
8  02 26 23    40           PHILPOTT/BURT                 GB
9  02 26 23    44           SCHWEIZER/PFISTER             CH
10 02 26 36    19           DEVOLDERE/DEVOLDERE           B
11 02 26 72    21           PREIDEIN/ZAVIALOV             RUS
12 02 26 72    6            HUESSER/WITSCHI               CH
13 02 27 17    31           BAKENS/DE BRESSER             NL
14 02 27 36    50           CLARK/CHAMBERS                GB
15 02 27 74    12           NUYTS/G VERBRUGGE             B
2ND RESERVE
16 02 27 76    55           HOUSE/P HENDERSON             GB
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 28 04    71           JACOBSEN/LARSEN               DK
18 02 28 11    52           BROWN/KEANE                   GB
19 02 28 39    66           G VAN WERVEN/VISSER           NL
20 02 28 86    51           HAGON/GROAT                   GB
21 02 32 02    60           W LIEBL/SHIMONEK              CS

Group B

1  02 22 39    4            FUHRER/KAESER                 CH
2  02 22 41    20           D BARAT/BELLAUD               F
3  02 22 62    18           ETHERIDGE/WITHERS             GB
4  02 22 69    16           KUEHN/ZIMMERMANN              D
5  02 23 14    35           GOELZ/STETTLER                D
6  02 23 71    11           SCHMID/JEHLE                  D
7  02 23 70    14           HERREN/TURNER                 CH/GB
8  02 24 39    30           VANET/B BOUVET                F
9  02 24 44    7            BRUSTMANN/WANNERSDORFER       D
10 02 24 94    23           D VAN DE LAGEMAAT/VAN DER WIEL  NL
11 02 25 00    28           PEER/PEER                     CH
12 02 25 34    43           POIRIER/POIRIER               F
13 02 25 52    64           DE VRIES/NIEUWENHUIZEN        NL
14 02 26 41    46           HEINIGER/MAURER               CH
15 02 26 49    56           SOMERS/SOMERS                 GB
1ST RESERVE
16 02 28 44    62           VAN DOORN/S HURKMANS          NL
NON QUALIFERS
17 02 28 83    61           SCHOCH/SCHNEEBERGER           CH
18 02 29 14    75           H SCHRIJVER/E SCHRIJVER       NL
19 02 33 29    76           BATT/BAUGHAN                  GB
20 02 34 29    54           MOGEY/ROBERTS                 GB
21 02 36 98    73           GLOOR/BERTSCH                 CH

_______________________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
______________________________________________________________________

1993  ROUND 11   05/09      MAKKINGA HOLLAND(2)

Group A

  TIME       ST NO          TEAM
1  02 33 81    72           H SCHRIJVER/E SCHRIJVER       NL
2  02 33 32    59           VAN BERLO/BIJVELDS            NL
3  02 35 62    15           WENNINGER/V PEPPINGHAUS       D
4  02 36 05    17           FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBURGER        A
5  02 36 22    19           DEVOLDERE/DEVOLDERE           B
6  02 36 65    33           KOPS/WIJS                     NL
7  02 36 68    57           SUTHERLAND/GRONDMAN           NL
8  02 37 11    66           SMIT/LUCASSEN                 NL
9  02 37 69    10           WEINMANN/WEINMANN             D
10 02 38 31    3            LENHERR/WEBER                 CH
11 02 38 43    67           DE VRIES/NIEUWENHUIZEN        NL
12 02 39 31    28           PEER/PEER                     CH
13 02 39 90    12           NUYTS/G VERBRUGGE             B
14 02 42 58    21           PRIADEIN/ZAVIALOV             RUS
15 02 43 84    24           NOVOTNY/NOVOTNY               CS
2ND RESERVE
16 02 43 90    58           VAN DOORN/S HURKMANS          NL
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 46 47    44           SCHWEIZER/PFISTER             CH
18 02 47 34    6            HUESSER/WITSCHI               CH
19 02 47 64    46           HEINIGER/MAURER               CH

Group B

1  02 36 64    29           JANSSEN/JANSSEN               NL
2  02 36 74    27           GOOVAERTS/S VERBRUGGE         B
3  02 39 43    56           SOMERS/SOMERS                 B
4  02 39 70     4           FUHRER/KAESER                 CH
5  02 39 71    11           SCHMID/JEHLE                  D
6  02 40 00    7            BRUSTMANN/KIRCHNER            D
7  02 48 25    35           GOELZ/STETTLER                D
8  02 40 59    23           D VAN DE LAGEMAAT/VAN DER WIEL  NL
9  02 41 10    52           KAURIT/JAKK                   EST
10 02 41 56    65           G VAN WERVEN/VARGA            NL
11 02 41 91    18           ETHERIDGE/WITHERS             GB
12 02 42 61    31           BAKENS/DE BRESSER             NL
13 02 43 O7    60           VAN DIJK/VINK                 NL
14 02 43 15    20           D BARAT/BELLAUD               F
15 02 43 42    45           MACEK/DOBIAS                  CS
1ST RESERVE
16 02 44 78    16           KUEHN/RUF                     D
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 45 58    14           HERREN/TURNER                 CH/GB
18 02 58 56    49           HAGON/GROAT                   GB
19 02 59 79    70           VORSLAVS/VORSLAVS             LAT

________________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
_______________________________________________________________

1993  ROUND 12 FNL 19/09    STRASSBESSENBACH GERMANY(2)

Group A

   TIME      ST NO          TEAM
1  02 14 38     10           WEINMANN/WEINMANN              D
2  02 16 03     3            LENHERR/WEBER                  CH
3  02 16 23     17           FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBURGER         A
4  02 16 49     15           WENNINGER/SCHREIBER            D
5  02 16 81     27           GOOVAERTS/S VERBRUGGE          B
6  02 17 80     29           JANSSEN/JANSSEN                NL
7  02 18 17     19           DEVOLDERE/DEVOLDERE            B
8  02 18 76     49           KNUEBBEN/BUCHER                D
9  02 18 95     36           WITTMANN/V PEPPINGHAUS         D
10 02 19 03     69           NUESSLI/JOHANNSEN              CH/S
11 02 19 43     12           NUYTS/G VERBRUGGE              B
12 02 19 55     54           SMIT/LUCASSEN                  NL
13 02 19 57     45           MACEK/DOBIAS                   CS
14 02 19 79     50           BROWN/KEANE                    GB
15 02 19 80     21           PRIADEIN/ZAVIALOV              RUS
2ND RESERVE
16 02 19 84     33           KOPS/WIJS                      NL
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 20 14     43           POIRIER/POIRIER                F
18 02 20 90     6            HUESSER/WITSCHI                CH
19 02 20 98     75           VAN WERVEN/VISSER              NL
20 02 21 11     52           SCHOCH/SCHOCH                  CH
21 02 21 91     51           M BISCHOF/GIGER                CH
22 02 22 11     55           VAN DOORN/S HURKMANS           NL
23 02 22 37     73           H SCHRIJVER/E SCHRIJVER        NL
24 02 24 08     77           DUMAS/MENGIN                   F
25 02 28 50     67           PEC/PEC                        CS

Group B

1  02 14 05     4            FUHRER/KAESER                  CH
2  02 15 63     11           SCHMID/JEHLE                   D
3  02 16 37     20           D BARAT/BELLAUD                F
4  02 17 03     18           ETHERIDGE/WITHERS              GB
5  02 17 09     35           GOELZ/STETTLER                 D
6  02 17 50     28           PEER/PEER                      CH
7  02 17 76     8            GARHAMMER/DEGOUT               D
8  02 18 19     14           HERREN/TURNER                  CH/GB
9  02 18 47     16           KUEHN/RUF                      D
10 02 18 58     63           SOMERS/SOMERS                  B
11 02 18 70     23           D VAN DE LAGEMAAT/VAN DER WIEL   NL
12 02 19 57     59           KAURIT/JAKK                    EST
13 02 19 58     30           VANET/B BOUVET                 F
14 02 19 64     46           HEINIGER/MAURER                CH
15 02 19 88     44           SCHWEIZER/PFISTER              CH
1ST RESERVE
16 02 20 27     65           KOENIGSDORFER/HASSOLD          D
NON QUALIFIERS
17 02 20 37     40           PHILPOTT/J PETERS              GB
18 02 21 27     68           JACOBSEN/LARSEN                DK
19 02 21 86     74           DE VRIES/NIEUWENHUIZEN         NL
20 02 22 92     72           CLARK/CHAMBERS                 GB
21 02 23 15     71           HAGON/GROAT                    GB
22 02 23 43     76           BOUKAL/BOUKAL                  CS
23 02 24 81     70           H SODERQUIST/LINDSKOG          S
24 02 24 82     64           SUTHERLAND/REISCH              B