The John Davey Pages

The information on this page kindly supplied by John Davey (© 2003-2004 John Davey)
Click Here for details of how to contact him.

Qualifying 2000
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5  Round 6  Round 7  Round 8  Round 9  Round 10  Round 11  Round 12  Round 13 


Round1


1991  ROUND 1       13/4              SALINDRES FRANCE

GROUP A                               TOP 6 DONíT QUALIFY 2 RESERVES
___________________________________________________________________________________
  TIME        ST NO                  TEAM
1  02 44 88    50                    MORGAN/ROSTINGT               F
2  02 44 95    32                    VANET/BOUVET                  F
3  02 46 16    17                    D V D LAGEMAAT/R V D LAGEMAAT NL
4  02 46 30    13                    MORF/BOSSHARD                 CH
5  02 46 30    49                    BARAT/BELLAUD                 F
6  02 46 76     7                    LENHERR/WEBER                 CH
7  02 47 04    38                    DEVOLDERE/DEVOLDERE           B
8  02 47 32    11                    BENS/TOONEN                   NL
9  02 47 38    19                    HUESSER/KAESER                CH
10 02 47 75     9                    NIELSEN/BITSCH                DEN
11 02 48 09    23                    HERREN/SCHLAPFER              CH
12 02 48 33    21                    FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBURGER        A
2ND RESERVE
13 02 48 59    27                    NILSSON/JOHANSSON             S
NON QUALIFIERS
14 02 49 02    66                    SCHERBININ/ZIRIANOV           RUS
15 02 49 31    15                    GOELZ/ROMMEL                  D
16 02 49 66    61                    MARTIN/STADELMANN             A
17 02 49 69    46                    GAILLARD/DUPRAT               F
18 02 50 14    78                    G VAN WERVEN/MICHIELSEN       NL
19 02 51 55    54                    W KAELIN/KAELIN               CH
20 02 51 82    57                    ZUNINO/FACCIOLI               I
21 02 51 99    30                    LARSSON/GUNNARSSON            S
22 02 53 30    34                    KOPS/V D VENNE                NL
23 02 53 57    56                    MEIR/LORENZ                   CH
24 02 54 19    65                    LOCKLEY/WRIGHT                GB
25 02 57 10    53                    SODERQVIST/LINDSKOG           S
26 03 03 97    77                    BALSILLIE/MILLARD             GB

GROUP B
____________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 44 58    16                    BOUVET/BOUVET                 F
2  02 44 58    12                    MECENE/MORGAN                 F
3  02 45 46     8                    RAMON/STRUBBE                 B
4  02 46 05    14                    BRUSTMANN/KIRCHNER            D
5  02 46 74    18                    THOMAS/LE BOUQUIN             F
6  02 46 76    26                    ETHERIDGE/BRACE               GB
7  02 47 51    29                    PICUT/SORBA                   F
8  02 48 13    62                    GOOVAERTS/PAREDAENS           B
9  02 48 43    10                    DE VRIES/VISSER               NL
10 02 48 45    63                    MALLOWS/SKEATES               GB
11 02 48 54    22                    ROSSKOPF/WANNERSDORFER        D
12 02 48 58    75                    RIGHI/MARCHI                  I
1ST RESERVE
13 02 48 81    68                    PRIADEINE/ZAVIALOV            RUS
NON QUALIFIERS
14 02 48 95    45                    GRANICHER/KOEPPLI             CH
15 02 48 96    31                    PALSSON/DAVIDSSON             S
16 02 49 02    55                    DESCHEEMAECKER/HOORMANN       B/D
17 02 50 11    20                    VAN HEUGTEN/S HURKMANS        NL
18 02 50 38    72                    MACEK/DOBIAS                  CZ
19 02 50 92    51                    A BOHLER/ZIMMERMANN           D
20 02 52 45    52                    KUEHN/ALBRECHT                D
21 02 52 59    73                    PETAK/BOUKAL                  CZ
22 02 52 65    36                    SCHWEIZER/PFISTER             CH
23 02 52 94    33                    STRANDBERG/JOHANSSON          S
24 02 54 57    58                    COPPOLA/SPANO                 I
25 02 58 15    60                    DEPREZ/DEPREZ                 B
26 02 58 41    59                    VAES/SUTHERLAND               B

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________________________________________________________________________

ROUND 2       28/4           HALLE HOLLAND

GROUP A
______________________________________________________________________________________
  TIME      ST NO                   TEAM
1  02 53 21  11                     M BENS/TOONEN                 NL
2  02 57 28  13                     MORF/BOSSHARD                 CH
3  02 57 80   7                     LENHERR/WEBER                 CH
4  02 58 49  39                     W VELDMAN/H VELDMAN           NL
5  02 58 62  20                     D VAN HEUGTEN/S HURKMANS      NL
6  02 58 74   9                     P NIELSEN/BITSCH              DEN
7  02 58 94  23                     HERREN/SCHLAEPFER             CH
8  02 59 04  57                     BARAT/BELLAUD                 F
9  02 59 13  59                     L DESCHEERMAEKER/A GODSCHALK  B
10 02 59 30  18                     THOMAS/LE BOQUIN              F
11 03 00 46  45                     GRANICHER/KOEPPLI             CH
12 03 00 50  55                     MACEK/DOBIAS                  CZ
2ND RESERVE
13 03 00 52  30                     LARSSON/GUNNARSSON            S
NON QUALIFIERS
14 03 00 63  26                     ETHERIDGE/BRACE               GB
15 03 01 19  66                     SCHERBININ/ZIRIANOV           RUS
16 03 01 80  70                     UNGEMACH/MOOS                 D
17 03 01 83  15                     GOELZ/ROMMEL                  D
18 03 01 86  34                     KOPS/V D VENNE                NL
19 03 01 91  58                     VAES/P SUTHERLAND             B
20 03 02 07  32                     VANET/B BOUVET                F
21 03 05 35  43                     LAITINEN/DAMMERT              FIN
22 03 07 60  37                     SUOMINEN/HIETALE              FIN
23 03 08 02  50                     PHILPOTT/P CHAPMAN            GB
24 03 09 33  74                     SODERQVIST/LINDSKOG           S
25 03 16 09  73                     LAHTINEN/KISKONEN             FIN
26 03 24 50  63                     SCHAGES/GOETZ                 CH

GROUP B
____________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 55 69   8                     RAMON/STRUBBE                 B
2  02 57 82  10                     DE VRIES/VISSER               NL
3  02 59 03  65                     J JANSSEN/W JANSSEN           NL
4  02 59 21  67                     PRIADEIN/SAWJALOW             RUS
5  02 59 81  60                     GOOVEARTS/B PARADAENS         B
6  03 00 02  12                     MECENE/MORGAN                 F
7  03 00 18  14                     BRUSTMANN/KIRCHNER            D
8  03 01 95  17                     D V D LAGEMAATG/R V D LAGEM   NL
9  03 03 34  69                     B MARTIN/STADELMANN           A
10 03 03 60  25                     BAKENS/DE BRESSER             NL
11 03 04 55  22                     ROSSKOPF/WANNERSDORFER        D
12 03 04 92  19                     HUESSEN/KAESER                CH
1ST RESERVE
13 03 05 03  27                     NILSSON/JOHANSSON             S
NON QUALIFIERS
14 03 05 30  31                     PALSSON/DAVIDSSON             S
15 03 05 79  38                     DEVELDERE/DEVOLDERE           B
16 03 06 04  71                     A BOEHLER/ZIMMERMAN           D
17 03 07 06  36                     SCHWEIZER/PFISTER             CH
18 03 07 21  44                     OLSSON/PERSSON                S
19 03 07 41  64                     KAELIN/KAELIN                 CH
20 03 08 31  49                     MALLOWS/SKEATS                GB
21 03 10 34  61                     DEPREZ/DEPREZ                 B
22 03 13 79  62                     MEIER/LORENZ                  CH
23 03 13 80  72                     KUEHN/ALBRECHT                D
24 03 14 18  47                     WANGER/ZEHETNER               A
25 03 15 66  40                     NOVOTNY/MOSNICKA              C

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________________________________________________________________________

1991   ROUND 3    5/5                  BETEKOM BELGIUM

GROUP A
__________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 23 87   21                       FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBURGER             A
2  02 24 67    7                       LENHERR/WEBER                      CH
3  02 25 36   11                       BENS/TOONEN                        NL
4  02 26 07   17                       V D LAGEMAAT/V D AGEMAAT           NL
5  02 26 50   53                       SCHERBININ/ZIRIANOV                RUS
6  02 26 66   45                       GRANICHER/KOEPPLI                  CH
7  02 26 95   13                       MORF/BOSSHARD                      CH
8  02 27 34   19                       HUESSER/KAESER                     CH
9  02 27 45   30                       LARSSON/GUNNARSSON                 S
10 02 27 56   77                       J JANSSEN/W JANSSEN                NL
11 02 27 81    9                       P NIELSEN/BITSCH                   DEN
12 02 28 34   27                       NILSSON/JOHANSSON                  S
13 02 28 43   15                       GOELZ/SCHLAEPFER                   D/CH
2ND RESERVE
14 02 28 90   54                       PRIADEIN/SAWJALOW                  RUS
NON QUALIFIERS
15 02 29 05   25                       BAKENS/DE BRESSER                  NL
16 02 29 70   32                       VANET/BOUVET                       F
17 02 30 15   40                       NOVOTNY/BOUKAL                     CZ
18 02 30 25   68                       MEIER/LORENZ                       CH
19 02 30 25   67                       LOCKLEY/WRIGHT                     GB
20 02 30 56   49                       DESCHEEMACKER/HOORMANN             B/D
21 02 31 30   52                       VAES/SUTHERLAND                    B
22 02 31 53   76                       VANDERSTRAETEN/VAND.               B
23 02 32 43   62                       BARAT/BELLAUD                      F
24 02 33 17   73                       PETAK/BOUKAL                       CZ
25 02 34 42   37                       SUOMINEN/HIFTALA                   FIN
26 02 37 10   59                       LEHTINEN/KISTONEN                  FIN
27 02 50 24   57                       SCHAGES/GOETS                      CH

GROUP B ____________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 25 58    8                       RAMON/STRUBBE                      B
2  02 26 78   12                       MECENE/MORGAN                      F
3  02 27 24   24                       KNUBBEN/SCHNEIDER                  D
4  02 27 34   38                       DEVOLDERE/DEVOLDERE                B
5  02 27 46   14                       BRUSTMANN/KIRCHNER                 D
6  02 28 02   50                       GOOVAERTS/PAREDAENS                B
7  02 28 46   56                       B MARTIN/STADELMAN                 A
8  02 29 22   26                       ETHERIDGE/BRACE                    GB
9  02 29 34   20                       D VAN HEUGTEN/S HURKMANS           NL
10 02 29 84   10                       DE VRIES/VISSER                    NL
11 02 29 97   69                       A BOEHLER/ZIMMERMAN                D
12 02 30 35   71                       MACEK/DOBIAS                       CZ
1ST RESERVE
13 02 31 02   29                       PICUT/SORBA                        F
NON QUALIFIERS
14 02 31 04   31                       PALSSON/DAVIDSON                   S
15 02 31 70   79                       UNGEMACH/MOOS                      D
16 02 32 12   58                       KAELIN/ KAELIN                     CH
17 02 32 20   63                       MALLOWS/SKEATS                     GB
18 02 32 72   70                       KUEHN/ALBRECHT                     D
19 02 32 82   16                       A BOUVET/F BOUVET                  F
20 02 33 33   36                       SCHWEIZER/PFISTER                  CH
21 02 33 52   78                       HOFMANN/GRAB                       CH
22 02 34 43   18                       THOMAS/LE BOUQUIN                  F
23 02 35 63   43                       LAITINEN/DAMMERT                   FIN
24 02 35 93   65                       BROWN/PETERS                       GB
25 02 36 02   51                       DEPREZ/DEPREZ                      B
26 02 41 19   75                       SALO/TOIVANEN                      FIN
27 02 47 72   66                       BALSILLIE/MILLARD                  GB

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------_____________________________________________________________________________________

1991    ROUND 4        26/5             AGUEDA PORTUGAL

GROUP A
___________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 43 02    13                       MORF/BOSSHARD              CH
2  02 45 16    26                       ETHERIDGE/BRACE            GB
3  02 45 28    22                       ROSSKOPF/WANNERSDORFER     D
4  02 45 71     7                       LENHERR/WEBER              CH
5  02 45 76    45                       GRANICHER/KOEPPLI          CH
6  02 46 48    20                       VAN HEUGTON/S HURKMANS     NL
7  02 47 06    11                       M BENS/TOONEN              NL
8  02 47 36     9                       NIELSEN/BITSCH             DEN
9  02 47 80    54                       GOOVAERTS/PAREDAENS        B
10 02 47 85    59                       BOEHLER/ZIMMERMANN         D
11 02 47 96    18                       THOMAS/LE BOUQUIN          F
12 02 48 02    69                       MACEK/DOBIAS               CZ
13 02 48 13    16                       A BOUVET/F BOUVET          F
2ND RESERVE
14 02 48 57    32                       VANET/DUPRAT               F
NON QUALIFIERS
15 02 49 23    36                       SCHWEIZER/PFISTER          CH
16 02 58 65    70                       PETAK/BOUKAL               CZ

GROUP B
___________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 42 41     8                       RAMON/STRUBBE              B
2  02 44 06    12                       MECENE/MORGAN              F
3  02 44 22    19                       HUESSER/KAESER             CH
4  02 44 39    21                       FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBURGER     A
5  02 44 50    14                       BRUSTMANN/KIRCHNER         D
6  02 44 72    60                       KNUBBEN/SCHNEIDER          D
7  02 46 09    10                       DE VRIES/A VISSER          NL
8  02 46 26    29                       PICUT/SORBA                F
9  02 46 76    17                       D V D LAGEMAAT/R V D LAGEM NL
10 02 46 72    25                       BAKENS/DE KBRESSER         NL
11 02 46 92    38                       DEVOLDERE/DEVOLDERE        B
12 02 47 30    34                       KOPS/DER VENNE             NL
13 02 48 73    57                       KAELIN/KAELIN              CH
1ST RESERVE
14 02 48 78    44                       MEYER/LORENZ               CH
NON QUALIFIER
15 02 51 92    62                       DEPREZ/DEPREZ              B
16 02 54 72    42                       BAUMANN/VIESER             CH

______________________________________________________________________________________

1991    ROUND 5      9/6               BEUERN GERMANY

GROUP A
_________________________________________________________________________________-
1  02 34 38     26                    ETHERIDGE/BRACE                 GB
2  02 34 67      7                    LENHERR/WEBER                   CH
3  02 36 32     24                    KNUBBEN/SCHNEIDER               D
4  02 36 34     19                    HUESSER/KAESER                  CH
5  02 36 41     29                    PICUT/BOUVET                    F
6  02 36 52     15                    GOELZ/ROMMEL                    D
7  02 36 58     81                    MALLOWS/J PETERS                GB
8  02 37 07     21                    FUSSENEGGER/MUESBURGER          A
9  02 37 91     45                    GRANICHER/KOPPLI                I
10 02 38 07     17                    D VAN D LAGEMAAT/R V D LAGEMAAT NL
11 02 38 14     49                    KUEHN/ALBRECHT                  D
12 02 38 17     11                    M BENS/TOONEN                   NL
13 02 38 22     79                    E HOFMANN/GRAB                  CH
2ND RESERVE
14 02 38 25     65                    PRIADEIN/SAWIALOW               RUS
NON QUALIFIER
15 02 38 36     13                    MORF/BOSSHARD                   CH
16 02 38 54     51                    UNGEMACH/MOOS                   D
17 02 38 70     68                    MACEK/DOBIAS                    CZ
18 02 38 78     34                    KOPS/V D VENNE                  NL
19 02 39 31     32                    VANET/B BOUVET                  F
20 02 39 38     64                    SCHERBININ/ZIRINOV              RUS
21 02 39 41     38                    DEVOLDERE/DEVOLDERE             B
22 02 39 90      9                    NIELSEN/BITSCH                  DEN
23 02 41 63     61                    COPPOLA/CONTINO                 I
24 02 42 96     54                    DEPREZ/DEPREZ                   B
25 02 44 38     53                    VAES/SUTHERLAND                 B
26 02 49 09     83                    BALSILLIE/D BROWN               GB

GROUP B ___________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 35 21     14                    BRUSTMANN/KIRCHNER              D
2  02 36 57     22                    ROSSKOPF/WANNERSDORFER          D
3  02 36 64      8                    RAMON/STRUBBE                   D
4  02 36 75     12                    MECENE/MORGAN                   F
5  02 36 96     25                    BAKENS/DE BRESSER               NL
6  02 37 62     40                    NOVOTNY/ANTONIN                 CZ
7  02 37 59     16                    A BOUVET/F BOUVET               F
8  02 37 71     31                    PALSSON/DAVIDSSON               S
9  02 38 13     27                    NILSSON/F JENSEN                S
10 02 38 55     56                    GOOVAERTS/PAREDAENS             B
11 02 38 66     82                    PEER/PEET                       CH
12 02 38 74     36                    SCHWEIZER/PFISTER               CH
13 02 39 62     47                    A WANGER/ZEHETNER               A
1ST RESERVE
14 02 39 74     50                    BOEHLER/ZIMMERMANN              D
NON QUALIFIERS
15 02 39 94     10                    DE VRIES/VISSER                 NL
16 02 40 25     18                    THOMAS/LE BOUQUIN               F
17 02 40 40     74                    B MARTIN/STADELMANN             A
18 02 40 61     33                    STRANDBERG/JOHANSSON            S
19 02 40 62     84                    LOCKLEY/WRIGHT                  GB
20 02 40 93     75                    KAELIN/KAELIN                   CH
21 02 40 99     62                    RIGHI/MARCHI                    I
22 02 42 04     52                    BUCHNER/BURGHARDT               D
23 02 42 46     20                    VAN HEUTGEN/STETTLER            NL/CH
24 02 51 97     80                    VALASKARI/VALASKARI             FIN

______________________________________________________________________________________

1991   ROUND 6         7/7            ROTHENTHURM SWITZERLAND

GROUP A
_____________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 05 93     13                    MORF/BOSSHARD               CH
2  02 06 03     31                    PALSSON/DAVIDSSON           S
3  02 06 03     57                    KAELIN/KAELIN               CH
4  02 06 25     26                    ETHERIDGE/BRACE             GB
5  02 06 25     73                    E HOFMANN/M GRAB            CH
6  02 06 65     22                    ROSSKOPF/WANNERSDORFER      D
7  02 07 04      7                    LENHERR/WEBER               CH
8  02 07 49     45                    GRANICHER/KOEPPLI           CH
9  02 07 49     69                    COPPOLA/CONTINO             I
10 02 07 59     11                    M BENS/TOONEN               NL
11 02 07 96     16                    BOUVET/BOUVET               F
12 02 08 28     81                    KLOTZ/FRITZ                 D
13 02 08 29     24                    KNUEBBEN/SCHNEIDER          D
2ND RESERVE
14 02 08 36     33                    STRANDBERG/JOHANSSON        S
NON QUALIFIERS
15 02 08 40      9                    NEILSEN/BITSCH              DEN
16 02 08 70     29                    PICUT/SORBA                 F
17 02 09 48     20                    VAN HEUGTEN/S HURKMANS      NL
18 02 09 60     18                    THOMAS/LE BOUQUIN           F
19 02 09 80     77                    LOCKLEY/WRIGHT              GB
20 02 09 90     38                    DEVOLDERE/DEVOLDERE         B
21 02 10 04     76                    PRIADEIN/ZAVINOV            RUS
22 02 11 08     66                    BOHLER/ZIMMERMANN           D
23 02 11 24     70                    RIGHI/MARCHI                I
24 02 13 37     59                    VAES/SUTHERLAND             B
25 02 15 74     71                    MAGNETTI/MAGNETTI           I

GROUP B
_________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 03 99    21                    FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBURGER      A
2  02 06 56    12                    MECENE/MORGAN               F
3  02 06 60     8                    RAMON/STRUBBE               B
4  02 06 78    19                    HUESSER/KAESER              CH
5  02 07 15    15                    GOELZ/ROMMEL                D
6  02 07 28    74                    PEER/PEER                   CH
7  02 07 35    36                    SCHWEIZER/PFISTER           CH
8  02 07 48    25                    BAKENS/DE BRESSER           NL
9  02 07 55    62                    GOOVAERTS/PAREDAENS         B
10 02 07 84    63                    MALLOWS/S SKEATS            GB
11 02 08 51    17                    VAN D LAGEMAAT/R V D LAGEM  NL
12 02 08 76    32                    VANET/BOUVET                F
1ST RESERVE
13 02 08 91    55                    PETAK/BOUKAL                CZ
NON QUALIFIERS
14 02 09 04    23                    HERREN/SCHLAEPFER           CH
15 02 09 09    27                    NILSSON/JENSEN              S
16 02 09 22    80                    KOPS/V D VENNE              NL
17 02 09 35    79                    MEIER/LORENZ                CH
18 02 09 69    51                    BERTRAM/STADELMANN          A
19 02 09 75    50                    BARAT/BELLAUD               F
20 02 09 79    30                    LARSSON/GUNNARSSON          S
21 02 09 82    40                    NOVOTNY/SIMUNEK             CZ
22 02 11 04    75                    SCHERBININ/ZARINOV          RUS
23 02 12 16    67                    KUEHN/ALBRECHT              D
24 02 12 64    10                    DE VRIES/VISSER             NL

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________________________________________________________________________
1991      ROUND 7           4/8           SALO FINLAND

GROUP A
____________________________________________________________________________
1  02 43 98    53                         GOOVAERTS/PARAEDAENS          B
2  02 47 31     1                         B JANSSEN/VARGA               NL
3  02 48 04    17                         V D LAGEMAAT/V D LAGEMAAT     NL
4  02 48 78    21                         FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBURGER        A
5  02 49 30    25                         BAKENS/DE BRESSER             NL
6  02 49 40     9                         NIELSEN/BITSCH                DEN
7  02 50 87     6                         WEINMANN/WEINMANN             D
8  02 50 94    22                         ROSSKOPF/WANNERSDORF          D
9  02 51 35    40                         NOVOTNY/SIMUNEK               CZ
10 02 51 78    68                         BOHLER/ZIMMERMANN             D
11 02 51 83    23                         HERREN/SCHLAPFER              CH
12 02 52 37    33                         STRANDBERG/JOHANSSON          S
13 02 52 80    50                         KUEHN/ALBRECHT                D
2ND RESERVE
14 02 52 94    51                         KAELIN/KAELIN                 CH
NON QUALIFIERS
15 02 53 15    59                         PEDERSEN/ROHRBERG             DEN
16 02 54 22    55                         PENTTILA/EEROLA               FIN
17 02 56 44    74                         KAURIT/JAKK                   EST
18 02 58 10    61                         SALO/TOIVANEN                 FIN
19 03 00 70    71                         KIVISELG/LOORITS              RUS
20 03 05 38    52                         SCHAGES/GOTZ                  CH

GROUP B
____________________________________________________________________________
1  02 49 06    31                         PALSSON/DAVIDSSON             S
2  02 49 14    24                         KNUBBEN/SCHNEIDER             D
3  02 49 66    19                         HUESSER/KAISER                CH
4  02 49 71    15                         GOELZ/ROMMEL                  D
5  02 50 07    56                         AVELIN/GUSTAVSSON             S
6  02 50 36    10                         DE VRIES/VISSER               NL
7  02 50 60    38                         DEVOLDERE/DEVOLDERE           B
8  02 50 88    26                         ETHERIDGE/BRACE               GB
9  02 51 12    20                         VAN HEUGTEN/S HURKMANS        NL
10 02 51 61    73                         KLOTZ/FRITZ                   D
11 02 51 71    45                         GRANICHER/KOPPLI              CH
12 02 51 80    57                         PEER/PEER                     CH
13 02 52 17    43                         LAITINEN/DAMMERT              FIN
1ST RESERVE
14 02 52 21    13                         MORF/BOSSHARD                 CH
NON QUALIFIERS
15 02 52 21    44                         OLSSON/PERSSON                S
16 02 52 31    34                         KOPS/V D VENNE                NL
17 02 55 69    37                         SUOMINEN/HIETALA              FIN
18 02 57 18    60                         NIELSEN/JOHNSEN               DEN
19 02 57 85    63                         PETAK/BOUKAL                  CZ
20 02 58 17    41                         NUESSLI/BUHLER                CH
21 03 00 39    58                         LAITINEN/KOSKINEN             FIN

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------_____________________________________________________________________________

1991   ROUND 8        26/8          LANGRISH GB
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GROUP A
_________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 29 60   6                     WEINMANN/WEINMANN         D
2  02 31 75  21                     FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBURGER    A
3  02 32 11   1                     B JANSSEN/VAN KESSEL      NL
4  02 32 42  14                     BRUSTMANN/KIRCHNER        D
5  02 32 44  16                     BOUVET/BOUVET             F
6  02 32 61  45                     GRANICHER./KOEPPLI        CH
7  02 32 62  10                     DE VRIES/VISSER           NL
8  02 33 20  17                     V D LAGEMAAT/V D LAGEMAAT NL
9  02 33 30  64                     GOOVAERTS/PAREDAENS       B
19 02 33 35  40                     NOVOTNY/SIMUNEK           CZ
11 02 34 24  74                     KLOTZ/FRITZ               D
12 02 34 48  22                     ROSSKOPF/WANNERSDORF      D
13 02 34 58  50                     MALLOWS/SKEATES           GB
2ND RESERVE
14 02 36 61  51                     CLARK/CHAMBERS            GB
NON QUALIFIERS
15 02 37 07  41                     NUESSLI/MAURER            CH
16 02 37 32  34                     KOPS/V D VENNE            NL
17 02 39 38  62                     DEPREZ/DEPREZ             B
18 02 39 51  53                     LOCKLLEY/WRIGHT           GB
19 02 47 22  75                     SCHAGES/NESBIT            CH

GROUP B
_________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 31 28  15                     GOELZ/ROMELL              D
2  02 31 57  13                     MORF/BOSSHARD             CH
3  02 31 97  31                     PALSSON/DAVIDSSON         S
4  02 32 23  26                     ETHERIDGE/BRACE           GB
5  02 32 54  19                     HUESSER/KAESER            CH
6  02 32 88  25                     BAKENS/DE BRESSER         NL
7  02 33 47  54                     HOLLISTER/HOLLISTER       GB
8  02 33 87  68                     PEER/PEER                 CH
9  02 33 87  23                     HERREN/SCHLAEPFER         CH
10 02 33 93  29                     PICUT/SORBA               F
11 02 34 32  56                     KUEHN/ALBRECHT            D
12 02 34 53  20                     VAN HEUGHTEN/S HURKMANS   CH/NL
1ST RESERVE
13 02 34 84  55                     HAND/TURNER               GB
NON QUALIFIERS
14 02 34 98  71                     MARTIN/STADELMANN         A
15 02 35 02  73                     BEAUMONT/BEAUMONT         F
16 02 35 83  11                     BENS/T0ONEN               NL
17 02 35 96  57                     BOHLER/ZIMMERMANN         D
18 02 37 52  52                     BROWN/J PETERS            GB
19 02 37 92  49                     PHILPOTT/SHORT            GB

__________________________________________________________________________________

1991    ROUND 9      8/9         OUBENICE CZECK

GROUP A
___________________________________________________________________________
1  02 05 93  14                  BRUSTMANN/KIRCHNER          D
2  02 08 08  13                  MORF/BOSSHARD               CH
3  02 08 10   1                  B JANSSEN/VARGA             NL
4  02 08 32   6                  WEINMANN/WEINMANN           D
5  02 08 61  15                  GOELZ/ROMMEL                D
6  02 09 33  69                  H WANGER/A ZEHENTHER        A
7  02 09 66  29                  PICUT/SORBA                 F
8  02 09 83  60                  SCHERBININ/ZARINOV          RUS
9  02 10 33  38                  DEVOLDERE/DEVOLDERE         B
10 02 10 56  11                  M BENS/TOONEN               NL
11 02 10 57  31                  PALSSON/DAVIDSSON           S
12 02 11 08  20                  VAN HEUGTEN/S HURKMANS      CH/NL
13 02 11 18  48                  KLOTZ/FRITZ                 D
2ND RESERVE
14 02 13 35  33                  STRANDBERG/JOHANSSON        S
NON QUALIFIERS
15 02 13 59  41                  NUESSLI/MAURER              CH
16 02 14 61  70                  COPPOLO/SPANO               I
17 02 15 03  66                  BOUKAL/BOUKAL               CZ
18 02 15 60  65                  CERNY/PROCHAZKA             CZ
19 02 15 61  25                  BAKENS/DE BRESSER           NL
20 02 16 21  53                  RITTMANNSBERGER/HURGE       A
21 02 24 58  58                  SCHAGES/W KAELIN            CH

GROUP B
_____________________________________________________________________________
1  02 06 23  23                  HERREN/SCHLAEPFER           CH
2  02 06 68  22                  ROSSKOPF/WANNERSDORFER      D
3  02 06 97  17                  VAN DE LAGEMAAT/ V D LAGEM  NL
4  02 07 06  54                  M BERTRAM/STADELMANN        A
5  02 07 35  21                  FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBURGER      A
6  02 07 91  19                  HUESSER/KAESER              CH
7  02 07 97  10                  DE VRIES/VISSER             NL
8  02 08 24  59                  PRIADEIN/ZAVIALOV           RUS
9  02 08 33  16                  BOUVET/F BOUVET             F
10 02 08 51   9                  NIELSEN/BITSCH              DEN
11 02 08 82  40                  NOVOTNY/SIMUNEK             CZ
12 02 09 24  64                  PETAK/BOUKAL                CZ
1ST RESERVE
13 02 08 92  45                  GRANICHER/KOEPPLI           CH
NON QUALIFIERS
14 02 09 38  56                  BARAT/BELLAUD               F
15 02 10 69  46                  BOEHLER/ZIMMERMANN          D
16 02 10 96  68                  GOOVAERTS/PARADEANS         B
17 02 11 02  50                  PEER/PEER                   CH
18 02 11 16  34                  KOPS/VAN D VENNE            NL
19 02 12 70  47                  KUEHN/S RUF                 D
20 02 14 51  55                  VAES/DEPRES                 B
21 02 17 24  67                  TIOULENEV/A RECHKALOV       RUS
22 02 27 77  57                  BROWN/J PETERS              GB