The John Davey Pages

The information on this page kindly supplied by John Davey (© 2003-2004 John Davey)
Click Here for details of how to contact him.

Qualifying 2000
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5  Round 6  Round 7  Round 8  Round 9  Round 10  Round 11  Round 12  Round 13 


Round1


GP QUALIFIERS

1990   ROUND 1    6/5          BETEKOM BELGIUM   TOP 6 DONíT QUALIFY
                                                 2 RESERVES
GROUP A
________________________________________________________________________
1  02 16 52   22               LENHERR/WEBER             CH/D
2  02 16 64   65               M BENS/L BIJVELD          NL
3  02 17 21   47               BARZAGHI/MARCHI           I
4  02 17 38    8               NETTERSCHEID/JEHLE        D
5  02 17 60   18               GOELZ/ROMMEL              D
6  02 17 80   20               VAN HEUGTEN/S HURKMANS    CH/NL
7  02 18 55   55               ETHERIDGE/BRACE           GB
8  02 18 89   15               BRUSTMANN/KIRCHER         D
9  02 18 95   13               KNUBBEN/SCHNEIDERP        D
10 02 19 22   24               GRANICHER/GRANICHER       CH
11 02 19 41   63               MORF/BOSSHARD             CH
12 02 19 98   40               WANGER/LEDERER            A
2nd RESERVE
13 02 20 17   11               NIELSEN/BITSCH            DEN
NON QUALIFIERS
14 02 20 38   29               MILLARD/J PETERS          GB
15 02 20 52   64               SCHWEIZER/KOPPLI          CH
16 02 21 15   73               PALSSON/DAVIDSSON         S
17 02 21 21   33               TRKLE/LUNDAK              CZ
18 02 21 21   58               BOROWIK/ROHRBERG          DEN
19 02 21 26   26               L DESCHEEMAEKER/GOETH     B
20 02 21 31   51               NILSSON/OLSSON            S
21 02 21 69   45               AERNOUDT/PAREDAENS        B
22 02 21 92   38               VIRTANEN/HATONEN          FIN
23 02 24 63   69               BERTRAM/STADELMANN        A
24 02 25 91   49               SUOMINEN/HIETALA          FIN
25 02 26 68   76               SALO/DAMMERT              FIN

GROUP B
_________________________________________________________________________
1  02 18 27   14               RAMON/STRUBBE             B
2  02 19 31   67               D LAGEMAAT/R LAGEMAAT     NL
3  02 19 46   12               FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBURGER    A
4  02 19 70   19               WEINMANN/WEINMANN         D
5  02 19 89   71               SEUBERT/SEUBERT           D
6  02 20 09   21               BOUVET/BOUVET             F
7  02 20 24   46               DEVOLDERE/DEVOLDERE       B
8  02 20 27   39               BULLINCK/BULLINCK         B
9  02 20 40   25               SCHWENDIMANN/BUHLER       CH
10 02 20 50   23               HERREN/PFISTER            CH
11 02 21 16    9               DE VRIES/VISSER           NL
12 02 21 18   17               BAKENS/T JANSSEN          NL
1ST RESERVE
13 02 21 34   66               SCHRIJVER/OLDENBURG       NL
NON QUALIFIERS
14 02 21 72   61               GOOVAERTS/PARADAENS       B
15 02 22 05   74               PETTERSSON/JOHANSSON      S
16 02 22 33   57               MALLOWS/S SKEATES         GB
17 02 22 35   28               PICUT/B BOUVET            F
18 02 22 88   34               THOMAS/LE BOUQUIN         F
19 02 22 99   48               NOVOTNY/SVUGER            CZ
20 02 23 52   60               ROSTAING/BLONDIN          F
21 02 23 76   30               MACEK/DOBIAS              CZ
22 02 23 81   54               RAGGENBASS/RAGGENBASS     CH
23 02 23 91   80               GODDARD/CHAPMAN           GB
24 02 23 97   50               HOHLER/LEIB               D
25 02 24 36   43               F MORGAN/P ROSTAING       F
26 02 25 27   70               RITTMANNSBERGER/ZEHETNER  A

____________________________________________________________________________

GP QUALIFIERS
1990   ROUND 2      1/7               IFFENDIC FRANCE

GROUP A
_______________________________________________________________________
1  02 39 80    8                      NETTERSCHEID/JEHLE             D
2  02 42 30   22                      LENHERR/WEBER                  CH/D
3  02 42 86   34                      THOMAS/LE BOUQUIN              F
4  02 42 91   11                      NIELSEN/BITSCH                 DEN
5  02 43 35   28                      PICUT/B BOUVET                 F
6  02 43 36   15                      BRUSTMANN/KIRCHNER             D
7  02 43 55   13                      KNUBBEN/SCHNEIDER              D
8  02 44 59   18                      GOELZ/ROMMEL                   D
9  02 44 63   79                      M BENS/BIJVELDS                NL
10 02 44 98   55                      ETHERIDGE/BRACE                GB
11 02 45 36   59                      VANET/SORBA                    F
12 02 46 20   42                      SCHERBININ/ZYRIANOV            RUS
2ND RESERVE
13 02 46 67   58                      BARAT/BELLAUD                  F
NON QUALIFIERS
14 02 47 00   53                      ROSSKOPF/WANDERSDORFER         D
15 02 47 21   24                      GRANICHER/GRANICHER            CH
16 02 47 88   48                      NOVOTNY/SVUGER                 CZ
17 02 49 48   20                      D VAN HEUGTEN/S HURKMANS       NL
18 02 50 62   61                      MALLOWS/SKEATES                GB
19 02 50 83   75                      LARSSON/GUNNARSSON             S
20 02 53 85   64                      HOLLISTER/MALLONE              GB
21 02 54 94   68                      PETAK/BOUKAL                   CZ
22 02 55 63   44                      BRACK/SCHLAEPFER               CH
23 02 56 13   82                      DEPREZ/DEPREZ                  D
24 02 56 99   78                      MIKE BENS/TWAN BENS            NL
25 02 05 73   62                      HERBERT/BURT                   GB

GROUP B
______________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 39 15   21                      A BOUVET/F BOUVET              F
2  02 42 38   14                      RAMON/GOETHALS                 B
3  02 43 46   19                      WIENMANN/WEINMANN              D
4  02 44 30   77                      V D LAGEMAAT/V D LAGEMAAT      NL
5  02 44 87    9                      DE VRIES/VISSER                NL
6  02 44 98   70                      MORF/BOSSHARD                  CH
7  02 45 32   43                      MORGAN/ROSTAING                F
8  02 45 36   12                      FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBERGER         A
9  02 45 44   17                      BAKENS/T JANSSEN               NL
10 02 45 90   74                      PALSSON/DAVIDSSON              S
11 02 45 95   29                      MILLARD/J PETERS               GB
12 02 46 05   23                      HERREN/PFISTER                 CH
1ST RESERVE
13 02 46 45   56                      GAILLARD/DUPRAT                F
NON QUALIFIERS
14 02 46 85   65                      SEUBERT/SEUBERT                D
15 02 46 85   46                      DEVOLDERE/DEVOLDERE            B
16 02 47 75   26                      DESCHEEMAEKER/GOETHALS         B
17 02 47 90   54                      RAGGENBASS/RAGGENBASS          CH
18 02 48 66   69                      BOROWIK/ROHRBERG               DEN
19 02 48 82   60                      L MARTIN/LAURENT               F
20 02 49 76   84                      HOFFMANN/CAMINADA              CH
21 02 49 83   52                      PRIADEIN/ZAVIALOV              RUS
22 02 51 28   40                      A WANGER/LEDERER               A
23 02 51 38   76                      STRANDBERG/ERIKSSEN            S
24 02 51 58   72                      M BARTRAM/STADELMANN           A

______________________________________________________________________________________

1990    ROUND 3      8/7          OUBENICE CZECK

GROUP A
__________________________________________________________________________
1  02 04 49    19                 WEINMANN/WEINMANN              D
2  02 04 65    15                 BRUSTMANN/KIRCHNER             D
3  02 04 88     8                 NETTERSCHEID/JEHLE             D
4  02 05 25    13                 KNUEBBEN/SCHNEIDER             D
5  02 05 29    23                 HERREN/PFISTER                 CH
6  02 05 53    26                 L DESCHEEMACKER/B KAELIN       B/CH
7  02 05 55    21                 A BOUVET/F BOUVET              F
8  02 05 68    40                 A WAGNER/LEDERER               A
9  02 05 73    54                 RAGGENBASS/RAGGENBASS          CH
10 02 05 74    11                 P NIELSEN/BITCH                DEN
11 02 06 13    56                 MORF/BOSSHARD                  CH
13 02 07 13    76                 VODENKA/TASKA                  CZ UPGRADED HOME RIDE
2ND RESERVE                                                           ? SEE NOVOTNY
12 02 06 18    46                 DEVOLDERE/DEVOLDERE            B
NON QUALIFIERS
14 02 07 28    52                 PRIEDIEN/ZIVIALOV              RUS
15 02 07 40    66                 COPPOLA/SPANO                  I
16 02 09 19    69                 STRANDBERG/JOHANSON            S
17 02 09 98    85                 D HOFMANN/CAMINADA             CH
18 02 11 11    59                 MIKE BENS/T BENS               NL
19 02 12 27    63                 RITTMANNSBURGER/ZEHENTNER      A
20 02 14 13    79                 MACEK/SIMUNEK                  CZ
21 02 14 48    78                 LISKA/LISKA                    CZ
22 02 16 32    73                 DORN/SONDERHAUSEN              DDR
23 02 16 57    80                 VANOUSEK/SKRBEK                CZ
24 02 26 32    82                 TJULENEV/RECHKALOV             RUS

______________________________________________________________________________________

GROUP B
1  02 02 27    12                 FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBURGER         A
2  02 04 29    22                 LENHERR/WEBER                  CH/D
3  02 04 50    62                 SEUBERT/SEUBERT                D
4  02 04 52    14                 RAMON/STRUBBE                  B
5  02 04 90    60                 M BENS/L BIJVELDS              NL
6  02 04 97    48                 NOVOTNY/SVUGER                 CZ
7  02 05 39    53                 ROSSKOPF/WANNERSDORFER         D
8  02 05 44     9                 DE VRIES/VISSER                NL
9  02 05 41    28                 D VAN HEUGTEN/F PEER           NL/CH
10 02 05 54    18                 GOELZ/ROMMEL                   D
11 02 05 59    34                 THOMAS/LEBOUQUIN               F
12 02 05 59    58                 D V LAGEMAAT/R V D LAGEMAAT    NL
1ST RESERVE
13 02 05 98    70                 M LARSSON/M GUNNARSSON         S
NON QUALIFIERS
14 02 06 06    42                 S SCHERBININ/S ZYRJANOV        RUS
15 02 06 21    24                 GRANICHER/GRANICHER            CH
16 02 067 28   86                 GAILLARD/DUPRAT                F
17 02 07 49    77                 PETAK/BOUKAL                   CZ
18 02 08 41    65                 ZUNINO/RACCIOLI                I
19 02 09 09    28                 VANET/B BOUVET                 F
20 02 09 37    64                 M BERTRAM/STADELMANN           A
21 02 11 71    74                 BORNFLETH/BORNFLETH            DDR
22 02 12 48    83                 VAADERPASS/MATI                RUS
23 02 21 89    81                 PETRAS/BENISEK                 CZ
24 02 22 09    72                 BEUTLER/PREHL                  DDR

______________________________________________________________________________________

1990   ROUND 4          15/7        LICHENVOORDE HOLLAND

GROUP A
____________________________________________________________________________
1  02 26 08    64                  MA BENS/L BIJVELDS                 NL
2  02 26 39    13                  KNUEBBEN/SCHNEIDER                 D
3  02 26 68    73                  LARSSON/GUNNARSSON                 S
4  02 27 95    31                  HERMSEN/DE BRESSER                 NL
5  02 28 17    11                  NIELSEN/BITSCH                     DEN
6  02 28 24    19                  WEINMANN/WEINMANN                  D
7  02 28 54     8                  NETTERSCHEID/JEHLE                 D
8  02 29 29    15                  BRUSTMANN/KIRCHNER                 D
9  02 29 95    21                  BOUVET/F BOUVET                    F
10 02 31 15    52                  PRIADEIN/ZAVALOV                   RUS
11 02 31 47    40                  A WANGER/LEDERER                   A
12 02 33 47    48                  NOVOTNY/SVUGER                     CZ
2ND RESERVE
13 02 34 13    70                  PALSSON/DAVIDSSON                  S
NON QUALIFIERS
14 02 34 60    68                  B MARTIN/STADELMANN                A
15 02 34 95    74                  STRANDBERG/ERIKSSEN                S
16 02 35 25    24                  GRANICHER/GRANICHER                CH
17 02 36 25    67                  SEUBERT/SEUBERT                    D
18 02 37 12    80                  LAITINEN/DAMMERT                   FIN
19 02 38 48    44                  BRACK/SCHLAEPFER                   CH
20 02 39 00    54                  RAGGENBASS/RAGGENBASS              CH
21 02 40 68    83                  KUEHN/HARTAUT                      D
22 02 42 85    82                  HUNZIKER/MAURER                    CH

GROUP B
________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 27 09    22                  LENHERR/WEBER                      CH/D
2  02 27 67    12                  FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBURGER             A
3  02 28 85    63                  D V D LAGEMAAT/R V D LAGEMAAT      NL
4  02 29 73     9                  DE VRIES/VISSER                    NL
5  02 29 82    51                  NILSSON/OLSSON                     S
6  02 30 30    14                  RAMON/STRUBBE                      B
7  02 30 82    66                  KOPS/P V D VENNE                   NL
8  02 31 64    17                  BAKENS/E WILLEMS                   NL
9  02 31 67    20                  D V HEUGTEN/PEER                   NL/CH
10 02 32 14    60                  MORF/BOSSHARD                      CH
11 02 32 28    71                  OLSSON/P JOHANSSON                 S
12 02 32 67    42                  SCHERBININ/ZYRANOV                 RUS
1ST RESERVE
13 02 33 10    55                  ETHERIDGE/BRACE                    GB
NON QUALIFIER
14 02 33 14    53                  ROSSKOPF/D MARTIN                  D
15 02 35 16    65                  MI BENS/TW BENS                    NL
16 02 35 40    26                  L DESCHEEMAEKER/B KAELIN           B/CH
17 02 35 67    46                  DEVOLDERE/DEVOLDERE                B
18 02 36 87    56                  MALLOWS/S SKEATES                  GB
19 02 36 92    61                  SCHWEIZER/KOEPLLI                  CH
20 02 42 15    81                  NUESSLI/MEYER                      CH

_______________________________________________________________________________

1990   ROUND 5       5/8          HEINOLA FINLAND

GROUP A
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1  02 17 47   56                  MA BENS/L BIJVELDS                  NL
2  02 20 76   58                  V D LAGEMAAT/V D LAGEMAAT           NL
3  02 21 06    8                  NETTERSCHEID/JEHLE                  D
4  02 22 05   19                  WEINMANN/WEINMANN                   D
5  02 22 05   11                  NIELSEN/BITSCH                      DEN
6  02 22 80   22                  LENHERR/WEBER                       CH/D
7  02 23 08   52                  PRIADEIN/ZAVIALOV                   RUS
8  02 23 23   34                  THOMAS/LE BOUQUIN                   F
9  02 23 51   59                  LAITINEN/DAMMERT                    FIN
10 02 24 10   67                  SEUBERT/SEUBERT                     D
11 02 25 60   44                  BRACK/SCHLAEPFER                    CH
12 02 26 34   57                  MI BENS/TW BENS                     NL
13 02 26 45   49                  SOUMINEN/HIETALA                    FIN
2ND RESERVE
14 02 26 73   71                  AVELIN/GUSTAVSSON                   S
NON QUALIFIERS
15 02 29 60   54                  RAGGENBASS/RAGGENBASS               CH
16 02 29 91   62                  LAITINEN/TOIVANEN                   FIN

GROUP B
______________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 21 57    9                  DE VRIES/VISSER                     NL
2  02 22 62   14                  RAMON/STRUBBE                       B
3  02 22 94   72                  LARSSON/GUNNARSSON                  S
4  02 23 32   64                  MORF/BOSSHARD                       CH
5  02 24 09   20                  VAN HEUGTEN/S HURKMANS              NL
6  02 24 19   53                  ROSSKOPF/WANNERSDORF                D
7  02 25 11   42                  SCHERBININ/ZIAVILOV                 RUS
8  02 25 38   51                  NILSSON/OLSSON                      S
9  02 27 01   73                  SANDBERG/ERIKSSEN                   S
10 02 28 01   23                  HERREN/PFISTER                      CH
11 02 28 42   68                  PENTTILIA/EEROLA                    FIN
12 02 29 00   65                  HOFMANN/CAMINADA                    CH
13 02 29 51   76                  VAADERPAAS/ORAS                     RUS
1ST RESERVE
14 02 30 94   46                  DEVOLDERE/DEVOLDERE                 B
NON QUALIFIERS
15 02 33 04   77                  HUNZIKER/MAUER                      CH
16 02 34 30   66                  VALASKARI/VALASKARI                 FIN

______________________________________________________________________________________

1990     ROUND 6         26/8      ROGGENBURG SWITZERLAND

GROUP A
_______________________________________________________________________________
1  02 23 43    21                  A BOUVET/F BOUVET             F
2  02 24 23    19                  WEINMANN/WEINMANN             D
3  02 24 69    14                  RAMON/STRUBBE                 B
4  02 24 87    13                  KNUEBBEN/SCHNEIDER            D
5  02 24 98    23                  HERREN/PFISTER                CH
6  02 25 36    15                  BRUSTMANN/KIRCHNER            D
7  02 25 53    58                  VAN DE LAGEMAAT/V D LAGEMAAT  NL
8  02 25 86    53                  ROSSKOPF/WANNERSDORF          D
9  02 26 45    24                  GRANICHER/GRANICHER           CH
10 02 26 51     9                  DE VRIES/VISSER               NL
11 02 26 94    83                  PETAK/BOUKAL                  CZ
12 02 27 07    48                  NOVOTNY/MORAVEC               CZ
2ND RESERVE
13 02 27 07    46                  DEVOLDERE/DEVOLDERE           B
NON QUALIFIERS
14 02 27 46    54                  RAGGENBASS/RAGGENBASS         CH
15 02 27 65    75                  BARAT/BELLAUD                 F
16 02 27 69    20                  D V HEUGTEN/PEER              NL/CH
17 02 28 38    66                  STRANDBERG/JOHANSSON          S
18 02 28 43    40                  WAGNER/LEDERER                A
19 02 28 80    78                  B MARTIN/STADELMANN           A
20 02 29 61    73                  E HOFFMANN/BRAENDLI           CH
21 02 29 62    71                  M MEIER/LORENZ                CH
22 02 30 77    80                  RITTMANNSBERGER/ZEHETNER      A
23 02 31 39    44                  BRACK/SCHLAEPFER              CH

GROUP B
__________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 23 31    70                  MORF/BOSSHARD                 CH
2  02 23 37     4                  MECENE/E ROSTAING             F
3  02 24 76    57                  MA BENS/BIJVELDS              NL
4  02 25 33    34                  THOMAS/LE OUQUIN              F
5  02 25 33    18                  GOELZ/ROMMEL                  D
6  02 25 92    55                  ETHERIDGE/BRACE               GB
7  02 25 95    11                  NIELSEN/BITSCH                DEN
8  02 26 03    28                  PICUT/B BOUVET                F
9  02 26 61    81                  SEUBERT/SEUBERT               D
10 02 26 81    76                  GAILLARD/DUPRAT               F
11 02 26 92    31                  HERMSEN/DE BRESSER            NL
12 02 26 96    59                  PALSSON/DAVIDSSON             S
1ST RESERVE
13 02 27 53    51                  NILSSON/OLSSON                S
NON QUALIFIERS
14 02 27 75    72                  SCHWEIZER/KOEPPLI             CH
15 02 28 07    30                  MACEK/DOBAIS                  CZ
16 02 28 13    17                  BAKENS/MICHIELSEN             NL
17 02 28 16    67                  BOROWIK/ROHRLERG              DEN
18 02 28 88    63                  COPPOLA/SPANO                 I
19 02 29 72    74                  NUESSLI/MEYER                 CH
20 02 31 04    68                  DEPREZ/DEPREZ                 B
21 02 32 33    77                  LAITINEN/DAMMERT              FIN
22 02 36 01    79                  RABALDER/RABALDER             A
23 02 39 09    62                  ZUNINO/FACCIOLI               I

____________________________________________________________________________________

1990     ROUND 7      9/9           CORTELHA PORTUGAL      ????????
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
22 TEAMS FROM RACE 1&2 BUT NO TIMES FOR GRID POSITIONS. SUGGEST NOT ENOUGH FOR
                                                        QUALIFICATION.

FUHRER/STETTLER                          CH
LENHERR/WEBER                            CH/D
GARHAMMER/HAAS                           D
WEINMANN/WEINMANN                        D
NETTERSCHEID/JEHLE                       D
BOUVET/FABIEN BOUVET                     F
THOMAS/BOUQUIN                           F
KNUBBEN/SCHNEIDER                        D
BRUSTMANN/KIRCHNER                       D
DE VRIES/VISSER                          NL
NIELSEN/BITSCH                           DEN
VANET/B BOUVET                           F
MORF/BOSSHARD                            CH
NUESSLI/MEYER                            CH
HERMSEN/DE BRESSER                       NL
B JANSSEN/F V KESSEL                     NL
RAMON/STRUBBE                            B
SCHWEIZER/KOEPPLI                        CH
MA BENS/BIJVELKS                         NL
TIMMERMANS/VERHAGEN       NON SCORER     NL
RIK DEPREZ/JOHAN DEPREZ   NON SCORER     B
HOFMANN/BRAENDLI          NON SCORER     CH

______________________________________________________________________________________

1990   ROUND 8             16/9       MANTOVA ITALY

GROUP A
__________________________________________________________________________
1  02 38 60    14                RAMON/STRUBBE             B
2  02 40 70    19                WEINMANN/WEINMANN         D
3  02 40 84    11                NIELSEN/BITSCH            DEN
4  02 41 60    70                MORF/BOSSHARD             CH
5  02 42 36    42                FUSSENERGER/MEUSBURGER    A
6  02 42 69    76                HERMSEN/DE BRESSER        NL
7  02 43 10    24                GRANICHER/GRANICHER       CH
8  02 43 50    19                GOELZ/ROMMEL              D
9  02 44 41    15                BRUSTMANN/KIRCHNER        D
10 02 44 71    21                BOUVET/BOUVET             F
11 02 45 86    40                WANGER/LEDERER            A
19 02 45 68    62                ZUNINO/FACCIOLI           I
2ND RESERVE
12 02 46 83    48                NOVOTNY/KAELIN            CZ/CH
NON QUALIFIERS
13 02 46 86    49                VODENKA/TASKA             CZ
14 02 47 45    58                VAN WERVEN/VERWIJMERAN    NL
15 02 48 11    43                MARTIN/STADELMANN         A
16 02 49 05    46                DEVOLDERE/DEVOLDERE       B
17 02 49 21    68                DEPREZ/DEPREZ             B
18 02 51 01    45                PETAK/BOUKAL              CZ
20 02 58 91    61                CORTICELLI/GETI           I

GROUP B
__________________________________________________________________________
1  02 39 94    13               KNUBBEN/SCHNEIDER          D
2  02 41 34     4               MECENE/ROSTAING            F
3  02 42 26    57               BENS/BIJVELDS              NL
4  02 42 36    17               BAKENS/MICHIELSEN          NL
5  02 43 18     9               DE VRIES/VISSER            NL
6  02 44 68    34               THOMAS/LE BOQUIN           F
7  02 45 11    53               ROSSKOPF/WANNERSDORFER     D
8  02 45 86    69               ULRICH/GERMAR              D
9  02 46 06    23               HERREN/PEER                CH
10 02 46 23    28               PICUT/SORBA                F
11 02 46 54    20               VELDMAN/VELDMAN            NL
1ST RESERVE
16 02 49 68    63               COPPOLA/SPANO              I
NON QUALIFIERS
12 02 47 10    54               SCHWEIZER/KOEPPLI          CH
13 02 48 52    37               MORGAN/ROSTAING            F
14 02 48 78     1               HUESSER/HUESSER            CH
15 02 49 29    35               GAILLARD/DUPRAT            F
17 02 49 91    63               MACEK/DOBIAS               CZ
18 02 51 19    71               NUESSLI/MEYER              CH
19 02 56 50    44               FABALDER/RABALDER          A

__________________________________________________________________________

1990   ROUND 9       30/9          STRASSBESSENBACH GERMANY

GROUP A
1  02 13 83   19                   WEINMANN/WEINMANN              D
2  02 14 53   14                   RAMON/STRUBBE                  B
3  02 15 92   24                   GRANICHER/GRANICHER            CH
4  02 16 31   34                   THOMAS/LE BOUQUIN              F
5  02 16 62   53                   ROSSKOPF/WANNERSDORF           D
6  02 16 92   12                   FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBURGER         A
7  02 17 01   11                   NIELSEN/BITSCH                 DEN
8  02 17 10   18                   GOELZ/ROMMEL                   D
9  02 17 49   21                   A BOUVET/F BOUVET              F
10 02 17 50   17                   BAKENS/MICHIELSEN              NL
11 02 17 91   76                   KUEHN/ALBRECHT                 D
12 02 18 10   75                   SEUBERT/SEUBERT                D
2ND RESERVE
13 02 18 44   31                   HERMSEN/KAELIN                 NL/CH
NON QUALIFIER
14 02 19 43   52                   PRIADEIN/ZARIALOV              RUS
15 02 19 56   43                   MORGAN/ROSTAING                F
16 02 19 69   57                   B MARTIN/STADELMANN            A
17 02 19 95   40                   A WAGNER/LEDERER               A
18 02 20 69   65                   M LARSSON/GUNNARSSON           S
19 02 21 75   68                   SOEDERQVIST/C JOHANNSSON       S
20 02 21 91   51                   NILSSON/OLSSON                 S
21 02 22 47   80                   STRANDBERG/ERIKSSEN            S
22 02 24 51   61                   LAITINEN/TOIVANEN              FIN
23 02 25 49   81                   BROWN/J PETERS                 GB
24 02 26 17   44                   BRACK/SCHLAEPFER               CH

GROUP B
______________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 16 27    13                  KNUEBBEN/SCHNEIDER              D
2  02 17 10    69                  MORF/BOSSHARD                   CH
3  02 17 51    73                  MI BENS/TW BENS                 NL
4  02 18 11    15                  BRUSTMANN/KIRCHNER              D
5  02 18 97    46                  DEVOLDERE/DEVOLDERE             B
6  02 19 02    20                  D VAN HEUGTEN/S HURKMANS        NL
7  02 19 08    23                  HERREN/PEER                     CH
8  02 19 20    62                  BARAT/BELLAUD                   F
9  02 19 27    28                  PICUT/SORBA                     F
10 02 19 33    42                  SCHERBININ/ZARIANOV             RUS
11 02 19 47    74                  D VAN D LAGEMAAT/R V D LAGEM.   NL
12 02 19 62    55                  ETHERIDGE/BRACE                 GB
1ST RESERVE
13 02 19 63    77                  KOENIGSDORFER/DEGOUT            D
NON QUALIFIERS
14 02 19 71     9                  DE VRIES/VISSER                 NL
15 02 19 97    48                  NOVOTNY/SVUGER                  CZ
16 02 20 29    36                  PHILPOTT/CHAPMAN                GB
17 02 20 83    66                  PAELSSON/DAVIDSSON              S
18 02 21 75    58                  DEPREZ/DEPREZ                   B
19 02 21 76    54                  RAGGENBASS/RAGGENBASS           CH
20 02 22 01     1                  HUESSER/HUESSER                 CH
21 02 22 95    84                  HOFMANN/BOEHLER                 CH
22 02 23 79    71                  PETAK/BOUKAL                    CZ
23 02 24 89    83                  NUESSLI/MEYER                   CH
24 02 25 69    49                  SUOMINEN/HIETALA                FIN
25 02 28 88    79                  RITTMANNSBERGER/ZEHENTNER       A