The John Davey Pages

The information on this page kindly supplied by John Davey (© 2003-2004 John Davey)
Click Here for details of how to contact him.

Qualifying 2000
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5  Round 6  Round 7  Round 8  Round 9  Round 10  Round 11  Round 12  Round 13 


Round1


1989    ROUND 1           2/4          FROME GB
                                       TOP 6 DONíT QUALIFY
GROUP A                                2 RESERVES
___________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 34 2     7          GARHAMMER/HAAS               D
2  02 34 5    12          TON V HEUGTEN/E WILLEMS      NL
3  02 34 7    56          RAMON/GOTHALS                B
4  02 35 4    22          HERREN/PFISTER               CH
5  02 35 9    20          A BOUVET/F BOUVET            F
6  02 36 0    60          PHILPOTT/BRACE               GB
7  02 36 1    25          SMIT/C V D BILJ              NL
8  02 36 4    38          SCHWENDIMANN/BUHLER          CH
9  02 36 5    62          BRACK/BRACK                  CH
10 02 36 8    10          B JANSSEN/V KESSEL           NL
11 02 37 4    45          DEVOLDERE/DEVOLDERE          B
12 02 37 7    36          MACEK/DOBIAS                 CZ
2ND RESERVE
13 02 38 8    65          LAITINEN/HIETALA             FIN
NON QUALIFIER
14 02 39 1    29          FOX/CHAPMAN                  GB
15 02 39 1    49          HUMPHREY/J PETERS            GB
16 02 39 3    43          TISCHHAUSER/SUTER            CH
17 02 39 7    63          SUOMINEN/NENONEN             FIN
18 02 41 2    32          V GOCH/S HURKMANS            NL
19 02 41 5    53          BANBURY/MALONE               GB
20 02 43 0    64          FENCZYSZYM/FENCZYSZYM        F

GROUP B
_____________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 31 4    11          DE VRIES/DE BRESSER          NL
2  02 32 0    44          BRUSTMANN/KIRCHNER           D
3  02 32 5     9          HUWYLER/HUWYLER              CH
4  02 32 8    28          LENHERR/EGGENBERGER          CH
5  02 32 8    24          ETHERIDGE/R ELTHAM           GB
6  02 32 9    35          WEINMANN/WEINMANN            D
7  02 33 0    21          MILLARD/B WILLIAMS           GB
8  02 33 0    37          GOELZ/ROMMEL                 D
9  02 33 6    61          GRANICHER/GRANICHER          CH
10 02 33 7    66          BERNSDORFF/FORSTER           D
11 02 34 0    30          OSSWALD/OSSWALD              D
12 02 34 0    18          L DESCHEEMAEKER/MICHIELSEN   B
1ST RESERVE
13 02 34 9    46          TRKAL/LUNDAK                 CZ
NON QUALIFIERS
14 02 35 4    58          PICUT/BOUVET                 F
15 02 36 0    57          S JACQUEMOND/BRAND           F
16 02 36 1    55          HOUSE/RAY                    GB
17 02 36 6    39          KNUBBEN/SCHNEIDER            D
18 02 36 8    59          KNUIMAN/R HOORMANN           NL
19 02 40 5    54          D TURNER/M TURNER            GB

_____________________________________________________________________________________

1989    ROUND 2        16/4      BETEKOM BELGIUM

GROUP  A
_________________________________________________________________________
1  02 26 21   45           DEVOLDERE/DEVOLDERE         B
2  02 27 01   57           GRANICHER/GRANICHER         CH
3  02 27 24    7           GARHAMMER/HAAS              D
4  02 27 24   12           T V HEUGTEN/WILLEMS         NL
5  02 28 04   25           SMIT/C V D BIJL             NL
6  02 28 07   16           MATHIS/MATHIS               A
7  02 28 25   10           B JANSSEN/F J V KESSEL      NL
8  02 28 52   28           LENHERR/EGGENBERGER         CH
9  02 28 76   67           RAMON/GOETHALS              B
10 02 28 81   42           AERNOUDT/PAREDAENS          B
11 02 29 06   65           PHILPOTT/BRACE              GB
12 02 29 12   30           OSWALD/OSWALD               D
2ND RESERVE
13 02 29 72   20           A BOUVET/F BOUVET           F
NON QUALIFIERS
14 02 30 26   38           SCHWENDIMANN/BUHLER         CH
15 02 30 95   55           PICUT/ B BOUVER             F
16 02 31 56   22           HERREN/PFISTER              CH
17 02 32 17   64           HOUSE/RAY                   GB
18 02 32 47   40           OLSSON/JOHANSSON            S
19 02 34 12   48           VIRTANEN/NORSSTRAND         FIN
20 02 34 45   62           PALSSON/DAVIDSSON           S
21 02 35 02   34           NOVOTNY/BOUKAL              CZ
22 02 35 35   54           JAQUEMOUD/BRAND             F
23 02 37 24   36           MACEK/DOBAIS                CZ
24 02 41 15   61           SANDKIN/KROOK               S
25 02 42 65   71           FENCZYSZYN/FENCZYSZYN       F

GROUP B
_____________________________________________________________________________
1  02 25 49   14           FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBURGER      A
2  02 26 38   11           DE VRIES/DE BRESSER         NL
3  02 26 96   69           BULLINCK/BULLINCK           B
4  02 27 15    9           HUWYLER/HUWYLER             CH
5  02 27 55   21           MILLARD/WILLIAMS            GB
6  02 27 99   32           VAN GOGH/S HURKMANS         NL
7  02 28 55   70           BERNSODF/FORSTER            D
8  02 29 54   26           NABBE/WEBER                 D
9  02 30 06   37           GOELZ/ROMMEL                D
10 02 30 64   35           WEINMANN/WEINMANN           D
11 02 30 98   39           KNUBBEN/SCHNEIDER           D
12 02 31 04   43           TISCHHAUSER/SUTER           CH
1ST RESERVE
13 02 31 25   46           TRKAL/LUNDAK                CZ
NON QUALIFIERS
14 02 31 27   18           DE SCHEEMAECKER/MICHELSON   B
15 02 32 16   29           FOX/CHAPMAN                 GB
16 02 32 70   24           ETHERIDGE/ELTHAM            GB
17 02 32 90   66           VODENKA/MORAVEC             CZ
18 02 34 12   68           BARZAGHI/MARCHI             I
19 02 34 76   41           THOMAS/LEBOUQUIN            F
20 02 35 58   59           KNUIMAN/R HOORMANN          NL
21 02 35 98   63           PETTERSSON/LINDSKOG         S
22 02 36 15   49           HUMPHREY/PETERS             GB
23 02 36 82   58           BRACK/SCHLAEPFER            CH
24 02 37 64   53           BOROWIK/BOROWIK             DEN
25 02 45 83   60           HATONEN/JALONEN             FIN

_______________________________________________________________________________
1989   ROUND 3       23/4      LOCHEM HOLLAND

GROUP A
_______________________________________________________________________________
02 24 20   7         GARHAMMER/HAAS                 D
02 25 41  64         HERMSEN/VISSER                 NL
3   02 25 98  12         T V HEUGTEN/WILLEMS            NL
4   02 27 60  16         MATHIS/MATHIS                  A
5   02 27 92  18         DESCHEEMAEKER/MICHIELSEN       B
6   02 28 06  10         B JANSSEN/V KESSEL             NL
7   02 28 75  38         SCHWENDIMANN/BEHLER            CH
8   02 29 49  25         SMIT/C V D BIJL                NL
9   02 30 10  69         BERNSDORFF/FORSTER             D
10  02 32 01  27         D V HEUGTEN/SMINK              NL
11  02 32 16  53         HOUSE/RAY                      GB
12  02 32 51  22         HERREN/PFISTER                 CH
2ND RESERVE
13  02 32 76  29         FOX/CHAPMAN                    GB
NON QUALIFIERS
14  02 33 31  45         DEVOLDERE/DEVOLDERE            B
15  02 33 47  36         MACEK/DOBIAS                   B
16  02 33 49  40         OLSSON/JOHANSSON               S
17  02 33 92  66         PETTERSSON/LINDSKOG            S
178 02 35 96  49         HUMPHREY/J PETERS              GB
19  02 38 32  34         NOVOTNY/N D HEIJER             CZ
20  02 40 01  68         BRACK/BRACK                    CH

GROUP B
______________________________________________________________________________
1  02 28 89   17         BAKENS/JANSSEN                 NL
2  02 29 07   60         RAMON/GOETHALS                 B
3  02 29 08   39         KNUEBBEN/SCHNEIDER             D
4  02 29 78   11         DE VRIES/DE BRESSER            NL
5  02 31 67   21         MILLARD/WILLIAMS               GB
6  02 31 86   62         GRANICHER/GRANICHER            CH
7  02 32 01    9         HUWYLER/HUWYLER                CH
8  02 32 05   14         FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBURGER         A
9  02 32 35   30         OSSWALD/OSSWALD                A
10 02 32 70   54         PHILPOTT/BRACE                 GB
11 02 33 80   35         WEINMANN/WEINMANN              D
12 02 34 17   26         NABBE/WEBER                    D
1ST RESERVE
13 02 34 38   28         LENHERR/EGGENBERGER            CH
NON QUALIFIERS
14 02 35 46   37         GOELZ/ROMMEL                   D
15 02 36 05   24         ETHERIDGE/ELTHAM               GB
16 02 36 16   43         TISCHHAUSER/SUTER              CH
17 02 37 09   63         KNUIMAN/R V D LAGEMAAT         NL
18 02 37 49   61         BARZAGHI/MARCHI                I
19 02 37 92   48         VIRTANEN/NORRSTRAND            FIN
20 02 45 76   65         HATONEN/JALONEN                FIN

_____________________________________________________________________________

1989    ROUND 4       7/5        AGUEDA PORTUGAL

ONLY 25 SHOWN IN RACE 1&2 RESULTS SUGGEST NOT ENOUGH FOR QUALIFICATION
NO TIMES FOR GRID KNOWN.
____________________________________________________________________
1    1 HUESSER/HUESSER
2    4 NIELSEN/BITSCH
3    5 TIMMERMANS/VERHAGEN
4    6 MECENE/MORGAN
5    9 HUWYLER/HUWYLER
6   10 B JANSSEN/V KESSEL
7   11 DE VRIES/DE BRESSER
8   18 L DESCHEEMAEKER/MICHELSEN
9   38 SCHWENDIMANN/BUHLER
10  27 D VAN HEUGTEN/RENE SMINK
11  57 GRANICHER/GRANICHER
12  45 DEVOLDERE/DEVOLDERE
13  37 GOELZ/ROMMEL
14  60 HEEB/KAELIN
15  36 MACEK/DOBAIS
16  16 MATHIS/MATHIS
17  12 T VAN HEUGTEN/WILLEMS
18   7 GARHAMMER/HAAS
19  59 RAGGENBASS/KAESER
20  14 FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBURGER
21   2 NETTERSCHEID/HASSOLD
3 FUHRER/STETTLER
23  28 LENHERR/EGGENBURGER
24  44 BRUSTMANN/KIRCHNER
25  58 ???????????????????

__________________________________________________________________

1989    ROUND 5      28/5    AALBORG DENMARK

GROUP A
___________________________________________________________________________
1  02 17 47   10        JANSSEN/F V KESSEL                     NL
2  02 17 67    7        GARHAMMER/HAAS                         D
3  02 18 75   64        HERMSEN/VISSER                         NL
4  02 19 34   16        MATHIS/MATHIS                          A
5  02 19 90   25        SMIT/S HURKMANS                        NL
6  02 20 05   38        SCHWENDIMANN/BUEHLER                   CH
7  02 20 23   48        VIRTANEN/NORRSTRAND                    FIN
8  02 20 29   54        RAMON/GOETHALS                         B
9  02 20 40   20        BOUVET/BRAND                           F
10 02 20 61   12        T VAN HEUGTEN/WILLEMS                  NL
11 02 20 75   34        NOVOTNY/BOUKAL                         CZ
12 02 2 13    77        KRISTIANSEN/HALD                       DEN
2ND RESERVE
13 02 21 19   69        NILSSON/OLSSON                         S
NON QUALIFIERS
14 02 22 91   45        DEVOLDERE/DEVOLDERE                    B
15 02 23 80   65        VODENKA/MORAVEL                        CZ
16 02 24 22   78        HOLM/CHRISTENSEN                       DEN
17 02 24 79   36        MACEK/DOBIAS                           CZ
18 02 25 32   67        PETERSSON/LINDSKOG                     S
19 02 25 69   40        OLSSON/JOHANSSON                       S
20 02 27 51   79        HERTEN/CRYENEN                         D
21 42 35 46   75        CHRISTENSEN/CHRISTOFFERSEN             DEN

GROUP B
__________________________________________________________________________
1  02 20 43   14         FUSSENEGGER/MUESBURGER               A
2  02 20 47   39         KNUEBBEN/SCHNEIDER                   D
3  02 20 88    9         HUWYLER/HUWYLER                      CH
4  02 22 20   44         BRUSTMANN/KIRCHNER                   D
5  02 22 37   35         WEINMANN/WEINMANN                    D
6  02 22 59   18         DESCHEEMAEKER/MICHIELSEN             B
7  02 22 76   37         GOELZ/ROMMEL                         D
8  02 22 81   57         GRANICHER/GRANICHER                  CH
9  02 22 82   73         BOROWIK/BOROWIK                      DEN
10 02 22 83   22         HERRREN/PFISTER                      CH
11 02 23 29   27         D V HEUGTEN/SMINK                    NL
12 02 23 31   46         TRKAL/LUNDAK                         CZ
1ST RESERVE
13 02 23 35   11         DE VRIES/DE BRESSER                  NL
NON QUALIFIERS
14 02 24 24   59         HEEB/KAELIN                          CH
15 02 24 88   70         PALSSON/DAVIDSSON                    S
16 02 26 37   72         DAVIDSEN/NIELSEN                     DEN
17 02 26 77   74         JOGENSEN/HANSEN                      DEN
18 02 27 86   58         BRACK/SCHLAEPFER                     CH
19 02 28 69   49         HUMPHREY/J PETERS                    GB
20 02 28 86   80         KLOTZ/WEBER                          D
21 02 29 99   71         KARLSSON/LARSSON                     S

________________________________________________________________________

1989   ROUND 6   4/6          IMATRA  FINLAND

GROUP A
___________________________________________________________________________
1   02 28 88    7             GARHAMMER/HAAS                 D
2   02 29 46   10             B JANSSEN/F G V KESSEL         NL
3   02 32 18   16             MATHIS/MATHIS                  A
4   02 32 80   12             T V HEUGHTEN/WILLEMS           NL
5   02 33 25   57             HERMSEN/VISSER                 NL
6   02 33 26   35             WEINMANN/WEINMANN              D
7   02 33 37   48             VIRTANEN/NORRSTRAND            FIN
8   02 33 38   27             D V HEUGTEN/SMINK              NL
9   02 33 59   56             BOROWIK/BOROWIK                DEN
10  02 33 91   22             HERREN/PFISTER                 CH
11  02 34 22   37             GOELZ/ROMMEL                   D
12  02 34 84   74             KLOTZ/WEBER                    D
2ND RESERVE
13  02 35 23   62             HEEB/KAELIN                    CH
NON QUALIFIERS
14  02 35 38   61             RAGGENBASS/KAESER              CH
15  02 39 29   72             PENTTILA/HATONEN               FIN
16  02 42 30   63             AVELIN/M JANSSON               S
17  02 53 96   75             HEJNAL/PREBOROVSKI             CZ
18  05 00 25   53             PRIADEIN/ZAVIALOV              RUS

GROUP B
___________________________________________________________________________
1   02 28 28   11             DE VRIES/DE BRESSER            NL
2   02 30 38   39             KNUBBEN/SCHNIEDER              D
3   02 30 46   18             DESCHEEMEKER/MICHELSEN         B
4   02 30 61   25             SMIT/S HURMANS                 NL
5   02 33 04   14             FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBURGER         A
6   02 35 97   36             MACEK/DOBAIS                   CZ
7   02 38 25   78             NILSSON/OLSSON                 S
8   02 38 52    9             HUWYLER/HUWYLER                CH
9   02 38 97   51             S SCHERBININ/ZYRIANOV          RUS
10  02 39 32   34             NOVOTNY/BOUKAL                 CZ
11  02 40 91   71             SUOMINEN/NEONEN                FIN
12  02 40 96   73             BRACK/SCHLAEPFER               CH
1ST RESERVE
13  02 41 33   66             PALSSON/DAVIDSSON              S
NON QUALIFIERS
14  02 41 81   70             HATONEN/JALONEN                FIN
15  02 43 54   76             URMAS KIVISELG/LEMBIT LOORITS  RUS
16  02 43 73   77             STRANDBERG/FRANSSON            S
17  02 51 81   54             VAADERPASS/ARE KAURIT          RUS

__________________________________________________________________________

1989    ROUND 7       18/6         LAVENO MOMBELLO ITALY

GROUP A
______________________________________________________________________
1  02 34 50    2                  NETTERSCHEID/JEHLE              D
2  02 34 60   63                  PICUT/BOUVET                    F
3  02 34 90   20                  BOUVET/BRAND                    F
4  02 34 90   28                  LEHNERR/EGGENBERGER             CH
5  02 35 00    4                  NIELSEN/BITSCH                  DEN
6  02 35 80   25                  SMIT/V D BILJ                   NL
7  02 36 60   11                  DE VRIES/DE BRESSER             NL
8  02 36 80   62                  MORGAN/ROSTAING                 F
9  02 36 90   72                  RIGHI/GETI                      I
10 02 37 20   38                  SCHWENDIMAN/BUHLER              CH
11 02 37 70   22                  HERREN/PFISTER                  CH
12 02 38 00   27                  D VAN HEUGTIN/SMINK             NL
2ND RESERVE
13 02 38 10   14                  FUSSINEGGER/MEUSBURGER          A
NON QUALIFIERS
14 02 38 90   16                  MATHIS/MATHIS                   A
15 02 39 00   69                  HEEB/KAELIN                     CH
16 02 39 20   58                  WANGER/LEDERER                  A
17 02 40 00   70                  GALBIATI/CASTELLI               I
18 02 40 50   61                  MISTRAL/ROSTINGT                F
19 02 40 70   45                  DEVOLDERE/DEVOLDERE             B
20 02 41 70   73                  COPPOLA/SPANO                   I
21 02 44 62   56                  WOLF/FINK                       A
22 02 45 70   75                  LAMI/MORANO                     I
GROUP B
_____________________________________________________________________
1  02 35 90   64                ROSTAING/ROSTAING                F
2  02 36 00   35                WEINMANN/WEINMANN                D
3  02 36 60    9                HUWYLER/HUWYLER                  CH
4  02 36 70   37                GOELZ/ROMMEL                     D
5  02 36 80   44                BRUSTMANN/ROMMEL                 D
6  02 37 3    12                T VAN HEUGTEN/WILLEMS            NL
7  02 37 40   59                KNUBBEN/SCHENEIDER               D
8  02 37 50   65                HOULER/LEIB                      D
9  02 37 50   60                RAMON/GOETHALS                   B
10 02 37 60   74                BARZAGHI/MARCHI                  I
11 02 37 60   34                NOVOTNY/BOUKAL                   CZ
12 02 38 00   76                ROSSKOPF/WANNERSDORFER           D
1ST RESERVE
13 02 38 50   36                MACEK/DOBAIS                     CZ
NON QUALIFIERS
14 02 38 50   68                GRANICHER/GRANICHER              CH
15 02 38 90   18                DESCHEEMAEKER/MICHELSEN          B
16 02 39 10   46                TRKAL/LUNDAK                     CZ
17 02 39 80   77                VODENKA/MORAVEC                  CZ
18 02 41 80   67                BRACK/SCHLAPFER                  CH
19 02 43 50   71                ZUNINO/TURRIN                    I
20 02 43 90   53                ROBINSON/CHAPMAN                 AUSSIE
21 02 48 10   54                BERTRAM/BILGERI                  A

______________________________________________________________________

1989   ROUND 8     2/7              CHATEAU DU LOIRE FRANCE

GROUP A
__________________________________________________________________________
1   02 47 45   20                 A BOUVET/BRAND                    F
2   02 48 74   28                 LENHERR/EGGENBERGER               CH
3   02 49 00   14                 FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBURGER            A
4   02 49 73    4                 NIELSEN/BITSCH                    DEN
5   02 50 44    2                 NETTERSCHEID/JEHLE                D
6   02 50 64   18                 DESCHEEMAEKER/MICHELSEN           B
7   02 50 67   11                 DE VRIES/DE BRESSER               NL
8   02 50 84   66                 PICUT/BOUVET B                    F
9   02 50 89   65                 RAGGENBASS/KAESER                 CH
10  02 51 01   25                 SMIT/S HURKMANS                   NL
11  02 51 16   71                 C ROSTAING/E ROSTAING             F
12  02 51 55   64                 HEEB/KAELIN                       CH
2ND RESERVE
13  02 51 59   81                 GRANICHER/GRANICHER               CH
NON QUALIFIERS
14  02 51 69   82                 HOHLER/LIEB                       D
15  02 51 96   16                 MATHIS/MATHIS                     A
16  02 52 23   84                 PETAK/PRIBYL                      CZ
17  02 53 86   67                 GAILLARD/BLONDIN                  F
18  02 54 01   27                 D VAN HEUGTEN/SMINK               NL
19  02 54 09   59                 GODDARD/THOMAS                    GB
20  02 54 21   79                 MORGAN/ROSTAING                   F
21  02 55 02   62                 NILSSON/OLSSON                    S
22  02 57 35   53                 ROBINSON/CHAPMAN                  AUSSIE
23  03 00 56   60                 BANBURY/MALONE                    GB

GROUP  B
__________________________________________________________________________
1  02 47 05    35                 WEINMANN/WEINMANN                 D
2  02 47 79    44                 BRUSTMANN/KIRCHNER                D
3  02 49 29     9                 HUWYLER/HUWYLER                   CH
4  02 49 55    41                 THOMAS/LE BOUQUIN                 F
5  02 50 78    39                 KNUBBEN/SCHNEIDER                 D
6  02 50 93    45                 DEVOLDERE/DEVOLDERE               B
7  02 50 95    12                 TON VAN HEUGTEN/WILLEMS           NL
8  02 51 27    72                 BARZAGHI/MARCHI                   I
9  02 51 65    80                 RAMON/GOETHALS                    B
10 02 51 93    21                 MILLARD/BRACE                     GB
11 02 51 94    24                 ETHERIDGE/SKEATS                  GB
12 02 52 19    30                 OSSWALD/OSSWALD                   D
1ST RESERVE
13 02 52 23    38                 SCHWENDIMANN/BUHLER               CH
NON QUALIFIERS
14 02 52 23    34                 NOVOTNY/BOUKAL                    CZ
15 02 52 37    36                 MACEK/DOBIAS                      CZ
16 02 52 75    46                 TRKAL/LUNDAK                      CZ
17 02 54 66    61                 PALSSON/DAVIDSSON                 S
18 02 54 90    63                 BRACK/SCHLAEPFER                  CH
19 02 55 65    78                 MISTRAL/ROSTINGT                  F
20 02 55 98    68                 DUMAS/JAYET B                     F
21 02 56 42    83                 ROSSKPOPH/WANNERSDORFER           F
22 03 00 58    58                 HERBERT/BURT                      GB

________________________________________________________________________

1989   ROUND 9       9/7       ROTHENTHURM SWITZERLAND

GROUP A
______________________________________________________________________________
1  02 28 00   27               D V HEUGTEN/SMINK                    NL
2  02 28 29    9               HUWYLER/HUWYLER                      CH
3  02 30 40   59               GRANICHER/GRANICHER                  CH
4  02 30 40   14               FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBURGER               A
5  02 31 08    4               NIELSEN/BITSCH                       DEN
6  02 32 43   74               RAMON/GOETHALS                       B
7  02 32 85   46               TRKAL/LUNDAK                         CZ
8  02 32 91   38               SCHWENDIMANN/BUHLER                  CH
9  02 34 82   39               KNUEBBEN/SCHNEIDER                   D
10 02 35 04   54               C ROSTAING/E ROSTAING                F
11 02 35 63   28               LENHERR/EGGERBERGER                  CH
12 02 36 69   30               OSSWALD/OSSWALD                      D
2ND RESERVE
13 02 37 37   58               BRACK/SCHLAEPFER                     CH
NON QUALIFIER
14 02 37 66   36               MACEK/DOBIAS                         CZ
15 02 37 74   76               MORF/BOSSHARD                        CH
16 02 39 31   62               BARZAGHI/MARCHI                      I
17 02 41 72   78               HOHLER/LEIB                          D
18 02 43 53   57               MISTRAL/P ROSTINGTRO                 F
19 02 45 24   63               COPPOLA/SPANO                        I
20 02 51 66   71               LORENZ/LORENZ                        A

GROUP B
_______________________________________________________________________________
1  02 28 09   35                WEINMANN/WEINMANN                   D
2  02 29 39   44                BRUSTMANN/KIRCHNER                  D
3  02 29 77   16                MATHIS/MATHIS                       A
4  02 30 50   17                BAKENS/T JANSSEN                    NL
5  02 31 02   37                GOELZ/WEBER                         D
6  02 31 62   22                HERREN/PFISTER                      CH
7  02 32 74   60                HEEB/KAELIN                         CH
8  02 32 94   45                DEVOLDERE/DEVOLDERE                 B
9  02 33 32   18                DESCHEEMAEKER/MICHIELSEN            B
10 02 33 55    2                NETTERSCHEID/JEHLE                  D
11 02 34 89   55                GAILLARD/BLONDIN                    F
12 02 34 97   20                A BOUVET/P BRAND                    F
1ST RESERVE
13 02 35 15   11                DE VRIES/DE BRESSER                 NL
NON QUALIFIERS
14 02 36 29   53                PICUT/B BOUVET                      F
15 02 38 94   70                WOLF/FINK                           A
16 02 39 84   34                NOVOTNY/MORAVES                     CZ
17 02 40 38   75                PETAK/FRIBYL                        CZ
18 02 40 97   69                WANGER/LEDERER                      A
19 02 42 72   77                MORGAN/VP ROSTAINGT                 F
20 03 15 52   61                RAGGENBASS/KAESER                   CH

________________________________________________________________________________

1989     ROUND 10   6/8      SCHOPFHEIM GERMANY

GROUP A

_______________________________________________________________________
1  02 11 06   35             WEINMANN/WEINMANN                    D
2  02 14 69    2             NETTERSCHEID/JEHLE                   D
3  02 15 37   22             HERREN/PFISTER                       CH
4  02 15 85   37             GOELZ/WEBER                          D
5  02 15 99    4             NIELSEN/BITSCH                       DEN
6  02 16 43   59             GRANICHER/GRANICHER                  CH
7  02 16 59   16             MATHIS/MATHIS                        A
8  02 16 71   36             MACEK/DOBIAS                         CZ
9  02 16 79   56             HOHLER/LEIB                          D
10 02 17 21   20             BOUVET/BRAND                         F
11 02 17 58   73             PICUT/BOUVET                         F
12 02 17 66   63             COPPOLA/SPANO                        I
13 02 17 96   27             D VAN HEUGTEN/SMINK                  NL
2ND RESERVE
14 02 18 25   74             KRISTIANSEN/HALD                     DEN
NON QUALIFIERS
15 02 18 78   11             DE VRIES/DE BRESSER                  NL
16 02 19 08   73             HERMSEN/VISSER                       NL
17 02 19 56   34             NOVOTNY/BOUKAL                       CZ
18 02 19 61   60             HEEB/KAELIN                          CH
19 02 19 91   54             A BOHLER/ZIMMERMANN                  D
20 02 21 40   71             PETAK/PRIBYL                         CZ
21 02 21 50   18             DESCHEEMAEKER/MICHIELSEN             B
22 02 21 81   51             S SCHERBININ/ZYRANOV                 RUS
23 02 21 95   58             MISTRAL/P ROSTINGT                   F
24 02 22 51   70             WOLF/FINK                            A

GROUP B
_________________________________________________________________________
1  02 14 77    9             HUWYLER/HUWYLER                    CH
2  02 14 07   38             SCHWENDIMANN/BUHLER                CH
3  02 15 31   12             T VAN HEUGTEN/EEP WILLEMS          NL
4  02 16 05   72             RAMON/GOETHALS                     B
5  02 16 07   28             LENHERR/EGGENBERGER                CH
6  02 16 29   14             FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBURGER             A
7  02 16 91   81             PHILPOTT/CHAPMAN                   GB
8  02 17 16   45             DEVOLDERE/DEVOLDERE                B
9  02 17 36   69             WANGER/LEDERER                     A
10 02 17 58   53             PRIADEIN/SAVJOV                    RUS
11 02 17 62   46             TRKAL/LUNDAK                       CZ
12 02 17 71   44             BRUSTMANN/KIRCHNER                 D
1ST RESERVE
13 02 17 74   30             OSSWALD/OSSWALD                    D
NON QUALIFIERS
14 02 17 76   39             KNUBBEN/SCHNEIDER                  D
15 02 17 91   17             BAKENS/T JANSSEN                   NL
16 02 17 93   79             C ROSTAINGT/E ROSTAINGT            F
17 02 18 09   61             BRACK/SCHLAEPFER                   CH
18 02 18 93   62             BARZAFGHI/MARCHI                   I
19 02 19 07   55             ROSSKOPF/WANNDERSDORFER            D
20 02 19 08   57             MORGAN/ROSTAING                    F
21 02 19 13   82             HOLLISTER/HOLLISTER                GB
22 02 21 38   75             BOROWIK/BOROWIK                    DEN
23 02 26 44   67             MARTIN/BILGERI                     A

____________________________________________________________________________
1989  ROUND 11       13/8       OUBENICE CZECK

QUALIFICATION IN ONE SESSI0N SO PRESUME ONLY 32 TEAMS
___________________________________________________________
1   02 14 40    6             MECENE/MORGAN              F
2   02 14 66    1             HUESSER/HUESSER            CH
3   02 14 78   10             JANSSEN/VAN KESSEL         NL
4   02 15 15    3             FUHRER/STETTLER            CH
5   02 15 30    5             TIMMERMANS/VERHAGEN        NL
6   02 15 36   17             BAKENS/T JANSSEN           NL
7   02 15 72   38             SCHWENDIMANN/BOHHLER       CH
8   02 15 75   14             FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBURGER     A
9   02 15 88    2             NETTERSCHEID/JEHLE         D
10  02 16 40   12             T VAN HEUGHTEN/E WILLEMS   NL
11  02 16 44   16             MATHIS/MATHIS              A
12  02 16 48   46             TRKAL/LUNDAK               CZ
13  02 16 94   54             GRANICHER/GRANICHER        CH
14  02 16 94   36             MACEK/DOBAIS               CZ
15  02 17 20   28             LENHERR/EGGENBERGER        CH
16  02 17 26   22             HERREN/PFISTER             CH
17  02 17 34   35             WEINMANN/WEINMANN          D
18  02 17 45   30             OSSWALD/OSSWALD            D
19  02 17 47   53             HEEB/KAELIN                CH
20  02 17 50   51             SCHERBININ/ZYRIANOV        RUS
21  02 17 93   11             DE VRIES/DE BRESSER        NL
22  02 18 48   37             GOELZ/ROMMEL               D
23  02 18 51   74             PHILPOTT/CHAPMAN           GB
24  02 18 75   62             HOHLER/LEIB                D
25  02 19 04   39             KNUBBEN/SCHNEIDER          D
26  02 19 30   27             D VAN HEUGTEN/SMINK        NL
27  02 19 37   86             ROSSKOPF/WANNERSDRF        D
28  02 19 46   61             RAGGENBASS/KAESER          CH
29  02 19 49   55             BRACK/SCHLAEPFER           CH
30  02 19 49   71             ROSTAING/ROSTAING          F
31  02 19 73   45             DEVOLDERE/DEVOLDERE        B
32  02 20 81   48             VIRTANEN/NORRSTRAND        FIN

_________________________________________________________________

1989   ROUND 12 FINAL    27/8     FELDKIRCH AUSTRIA

GROUP A
______________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 13 76   35                  WEINMANN/WEINMANN               D
2  02 14 88    2                  NETTERSCHEID/JEHLE              D
3  02 15 03   16                  MATHIS/MATHIS                   A
4  02 16 46    4                  NIELSON/BITSCH                  DEN
5  02 16 54   61                  ROSTAING/ROSTAING               F
6  02 16 58   34                  NOVOTNY/BOUKAL                  CZ
7  02 17 16   37                  GOELZ/WEBER                     D
8  02 17 18   46                  TRKAL/LUNDAK                    CZ
9  02 17 57   11                  DE VRIES/DE BRESSER             NL
10 02 17 62   72                  GRANICHER/GRANICHER             CH
11 02 18 03   80                  WANGER/LEDERER                  A
12 02 18 21   48                  VIRTANEN/NORRSTRAND             FIN
13 02 18 56   73                  BRACK/SCHLAEPFER                CH
2ND RESERVE
14 02 18 63   45                  DEVOLDERE/DEVOLDERE             B
NON QUALIFIERS
15 02 18 88   86                  ROSSKOPF/WANNERSDORFER          D
16 02 19 50   82                  GAILLARD/BLONDIN                F
17 02 19 52   64                  HERMSEN/VISSER                  NL
18 02 19 66   44                  BRUSTMANN/KIRCHNER              D
19 02 20 90   67                  COPPOLO/SPANO                   I
20 02 22 48   68                  BARZAGHI/MARCHI                 I
21 02 27 47   76                  AMANN/AMANN                     A
22 02 27 82   79                  SCHLEIFER/BURGER                A

GROUP B
___________________________________________________________________
1  02 16 83    9                  HUWYLER/HUWYLER                 CH
2  02 16 90   14                  FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBURGER          A
3  02 17 31   62                  RAMON/GOETHALS                  B
4  02 17 38   28                  LENHERR/EGGENBERGER             CH
5  02 17 97   27                  D VAN HEUGTEN/SMINK             NL
6  02 18 53   74                  HEEB/KAELIN                     CH
7  02 18 58   20                  BOUVET/BRAND                    F
8  02 19 00   22                  HERREN/PFISTER                  CH
9  02 19 19   39                  KNUBBEN/SCHNEIDER               D
10 02 19 37   12                  TON VAN HEUGTEN/E WILLEMS       NL
11 02 19 70   53                  VODENKA/MORAVEC                 CZ
12 02 19 74   75                  PRIADEIN/ZAVIALOV               RUS
13 02 20 13   84                  RAGGENBASS/KAESER               CH
1ST RESERVE
14 02 20 41   30                  OSSWALD/OSSWALD                 D
NON QUALIFIERS
15 02 20 82   51                  SCHERBININ/ZYRANOV              RUS
16 02 21 25   85                  KONIGSDORFER/W DEGOUT           D
17 02 23 59   60                  MORGAN/ROSTAING                 F
18 02 23 80   54                  PETAK/PRIBYL                    CZ
19 02 23 92   63                  SUOMINEN/HIETALA                FIN
20 02 24 92   81                  WOLF/FINK                       A
21 02 25 55   78                  RITTMANNSBERGER/ZEHETNER        A
22 02 27 26   77                  MARTIN/BILGERI                  A