The John Davey Pages

The information on this page kindly supplied by John Davey (© 2003-2004 John Davey)
Click Here for details of how to contact him.

Qualifying 2000
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5  Round 6  Round 7  Round 8  Round 9  Round 10  Round 11  Round 12  Round 13 


Round1


1988 ROUND 1        10/4     IBIZA SPAIN
                             TOP 6 DONíT QUALIFY
GROUP A                      2 RESERVES
_____________________________________________________________________________
1  02 50 57   14             GRAF/SCHAERER                     CH
2  02 50 77    7             FUHRER/STETTLER                   CH
3  02 51 85   21             MECENE/MORGAN                     F
4  02 52 52    9             NETTERSCHEID/J HASSOLD            D
5  02 53 17   29             D V HEUGTEN/SMINK                 NL
6  02 54 05   16             NIELSEN/BITSCH                    DEN
7  02 54 12   18             T V HEUGTEN/GODSCHALK             NL
8  02 54 42   40             OSSWALD/OSSWALD                   D
9  02 54 67   11             A BOUVET/BOUVET                   F
10 02 54 80   24             DE VRIES/DE BRESSER               NL
11 02 55 20   25             BAKENS/MICHIELSEN                 NL
12 02 56 80   27             FOX/COOPER                        GB
2ND RESERVE
13 02 58 40   46             LENHERR/R LORETAN                 CH
NON QUALIFIERS
14 02 58 87   19             DESCHEEMAEKER/A GODSCHALK         B
15 03 00 45   53             LISKA/LISKA                       CZ
16 03 01 75   52             VODENKA/TASKA                     CZ
17 03 20 12   57             HEJNAL/PREBOROVSKY                CZ

GROUP B
______________________________________________________________________________
1  02 51 27   10             HUWYLER/HUWYLER                   CH
2  02 52 22   15             KNUBBEN/R HOORMANN                D
3  02 54 42   20             MATHIS/T JANSSEN                  A/NL
4  02 54 47   17             TIMMERMANS/VERHAGEN               NL
5  02 54 55   22             HERREN/R PFISTER                  CH
6  02 54 72   26             NABBE/PIEKERT                     D
7  02 54 72    8             GARHAMMER/HAAS                    D
8  02 55 40   58             SMIT/G SPIJKER                    NL   NOS 13TH
9  02 55 80   28             ETHERIDGE/SKEATS                  GB   &17TH UPGRADED
10 02 55 95   45             GOELZ/ROMMEL                      D    SPAIN
11 02 59 35   59             DEVOLDERE/H VERBOVEN              B
13 03 00 37   35             JOSE LUIS MARTINEZ/HANNES PRISTER E
17 03 47 57   48             JESUS FUSTER PLIEGO/S M URIASTE   E
1ST RESERVE
12 03 00 30   42             SCHWENDIMAN/VON ALLMEN            CH
NON QUALIFIER
14 03 06 62   54             PETAK/SVUGER                      CZ
15 03 08 97   55             VYBIRAL/VYBIRAL                   CZ
16 03 13 80   56             BAZANY/PRIBIL                     CZ

______________________________________________________________________________

1988  ROUND 2        17/4     ACQUAIDEO PORTUGAL

GROUP A
______________________________________________________________________
1  02 07 81   16              FUHRER/STETTLER              CH
2  02 08 71   22              NABBE/PEIKERT                D
3  02 09 00    9              GRAF/SCHAERER                CH
4  02 09 22   21              NETTERSCHEID/HASSOLD         D
5  02 10 10   27              BOUVET/B BOUVET              F
6  02 10 17   28              MECENE/MORGAN                F
7  02 11 03    7              NIELSEN/BITSCH               DEN
8  02 11 25    8              LENHERR/MEINRAD              CH
9  02 11 76   25              OSSWALD/OSSWALD              D
10 02 13 18   46              ETHERIDGE/SKEATS             GB
11 02 13 23   26              GOELZ/ROMMEL                 D
12 02 13 67   44              L DESCHEEMAEKER/B PAREDAENS  B
13 02 13 73   42              J MARTINEZ/PFISTER           ESP
2ND RESERVE
14 02 14 53   45              DEVOLDERE/VERBOV             B
NON QUALIFIERS
15 02 24 33   56              BAZANT/PRIBIL                CZ

GROUP B
__________________________________________________________________________
1  02 09 49   10             TON HEUGTEN/A GODSCHALK       NL
2  02 09 61   23             GARHAMMER/HAAS                D
3  02 10 16   24             KNUBBEN/HOORMANN              D
4  02 10 68   18             HUWYLER/HUWYLER               CH
5  02 11 82   15             DE VRIES/DE BRESSER           NL
6  02 12 02   33             MATHIS/T JANSSEN              A/NL
7  02 12 07   11             TIMMERMANS/VERHAGEN           NL
8  02 12 49   12             BAKENS/MICHIELSEN             NL
9  02 12 81   14             D VAN HEUGTEN/F SMINK         NL
10 02 13 47   20             SCHWENDIMAN/ALLMEN            CH
11 02 13 90   58             SMIT/C V D BIJL               NL
12 02 15 21   43             FOX/COOPER                    GB
1ST RESERVE
13 02 17 38   53             LISKA/LISKA                   CZ
NON QUALIFIERS
14 02 21 27   55             VYBIRAL/VYBIRAL               CZ
15 ?????????????             HEJNAL/????????????           CZ

____________________________________________________________________________

1988    ROUND 3         8/5       BETEKOM BELGIUM

GROUP A
______________________________________________________________________________
1  02 25 85     8                 TIMMERMANS/VERHAGEN             NL
2  02 26 85    23                 HERREN/SCHLIENGER               CH
3  02 27 11    28                 NETTERSCHEID/HASSOLD            D
4  02 27 36    30                 KNUEBBEN/HOORMAN                D
5  02 27 43    20                 FUHRER/STETTLER                 CH
6  02 27 77    54                 T VAN HEUGTEN/A GODSCHALK       NL
7  02 28 53    35                 MATHIS/T JANSSEN                A
8  02 28 83    24                 SCHWENDIMANN/VON ALLMEN         CH
9  02 29 03    10                 SMIT/VAN D BIJL                 NL
10 02 29 57    15                 ETHERIDGE/SKEATES               GB
11 02 29 76    53                 P SEUILLOT/J JALLIO             F
12 02 30 19    27                 GOELZ/ROMMEL                    D
13 02 30 29     9                 BAKENS/MICHELSEN                NL
2ND RESERVE
14 02 30 46    34                 LORETTER/MATHIS                 A
NON QUALIFIERS
15 02 31 00    26                 NABBE/MESTEMACHER               D
16 02 33 04    51                 ROHEN/KIGGEN                    NL
17 02 34 17    45                 PETTERSSON/OLSSON               S
18 02 36 87    47                 LAITINEN/HIETALA                FIN

GROUP B
_____________________________________________________________________________
1  02 25 38    22                 GRAF/SCHAERER                  CH
2  02 26 48    31                 GARHAMMER/HAAS                 D
3  02 27 31    21                 HUWYLER/HUWYLER                CH
4  02 27 71    32                 FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBURGER         A
5  02 27 95    11                 D VAN HEUGTEN/SMINK            NL
6  02 28 06    12                 DE VRIES/DE BRESSER            NL
7  02 28 08    39                 G MECENE/MORGAN                F
8  02 28 11    46                 NIELSEN/BITSCH                 DEN
9  02 28 14    49                 L DESCHEEMAEKER/WENNIGER       B/D
10 02 28 56    29                 OSSWALD/OSSWALD                D
11 02 29 48    52                 AERNOUDT/PAREDAENS             B
12 02 29 86    14                 FOX/M WIGGINS                  GB
1ST RESERVE
13 02 30 48    50                 DEVOLDERE/VERBOVEN             B
NON QUALIFIERS
14 02 31 44    43                 PETTERSSON/ADOLFSSO            S
15 02 34 56    48                 TRKAL/LUNDAK                   CZ
16 02 35 49    16                 A SUGG/N BRACE                 GB
17 02 38 04    33                 LORENZ/LORENZ                  A
18 02 38 88    44                 KARLSSON/LARSSON               S

_______________________________________________________________________________

1988   ROUND 4   15/5    MARKELO HOLLAND

GROUP A
________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 26 59    31        TIMMERMANS/VERHAGEN                  NL
2  02 27 22     9        NABBE/PEIKERT                        D
3  02 27 91    41        FUHRER/STETTLER                      CH
4  02 28 21    34        SMIT/C V D BIJL                      NL
5  02 28 59    11        NETTERSCHEID/HASSOLD                 D
6  02 29 02    25        MECENE/MORGAN                        F
7  02 29 21    33        T BENS/L BIJVELDS                    NL
8  02 29 36    51        SCHMID/JEHLE                         D
9  02 30 22    12        KNUEBBEN/HOORMANN                    D
10 02 30 90    20        L DESCHEEMAEKER/VISSER               B/NL
11 02 32 28    38        OLSSON/JOHANSSON                     S
12 02 32 77    39        PETTERSSON/ADOLFSSON                 S
13 02 33 47    32        BAKENS/MICHELSEN                     NL
2ND RESERVE
14 02 33 59    16        LORETTER/MATHIS                      A
NON QUALIFIERS
15 02 33 71    21        DEVOLDERE/H VERBOVEN                 B
16 02 34 06    48        ETHERIDGE/SKEATS                     GB
17 02 37 02    40        PETTERSSON/OLSSON                    S
18 02 37 78    28        SUGG/BRACE                           GB
19 02 42 00    15        LORENZ/LORENZ                        A

GROUP B
________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 28 72     7        GARHAMMER/HAAS                      D
2  02 30 52    30        H VAN GOGH/S HURKMANS               NL
3  02 30 68    43        GRAF/SCHARER                        CH
4  02 31 24    17        MATHIS/T JANSSEN                    A/NL
5  02 31 52    42        HUWYLER/HUWYLER                     CH
6  02 31 69    22        NIELSEN/BITSCH                      DEN
7  02 33 11    37        T V HEUGTEN/A GODSCHALK             NL
8  02 33 61     8        OSSWALD/OSSWLAD                     D
9  02 33 76    36        DE VRIES/DE BRESSER                 NL
10 02 34 90    35        D VAN HEUGTEN/SMINK                 NL
11 02 35 04    44        HERREN/SCHLIENGER                   CH
12 02 35 69    26        FOX/M WIGGINS                       GB
1ST RESERVE
13 02 36 54    50        LOGAN/J COOPER                      GB
NON QUALIFIERS
14 02 36 83    45        SCHWENDIMAN/ALLMEN                  CH
15 02 36 99    19        ROHEN/KIGGEN                        B/NL
16 02 38 22    47        PHILPOTT/K HOLLISTER                GB
17 02 38 42    23        LAITINEN/HIETALA                    FIN
18 02 38 70    46        R SCHREIBER/RAGGENBASS              CH

________________________________________________________________________________

1988     ROUND 5    29/5      SALO FINLAND

GROUP A
________________________________________________________________________
1  02 32 87   33              TIMMERMANS/VERHAGEN             NL
2  02 33 03   51              FUHRER/STETTLER                 CH
3  02 33 12   16              MATHIS/T JANSSEN                A/NL
4  02 33 23   13              FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBURGER          A
5  02 33 60   29              BAKENS/MICHELSEN                NL
6  02 33 68   11              NETTERSCHEID/HASSOLD            D
7  02 34 75   27              FOX/WIGGINS                     GB
8  02 35 45   32              SMIT/V D BIJL                   NL
9  02 36 72   54              SCHWENDIMANN/ALLMEN             CH
10 02 36 83   50              VIRTANEN/NORRSTRAND             FIN
11 02 38 18   42              SCHERBININ/ZYRANOV              RUS
12 02 39 04   45              LAITINEN/HIETALA                FIN
2ND RESERVE
13 02 40 22   36              KARLSSON/LARSSON                S
NON QUALIFIER
14 02 40 99   49              SUOMINEN/STAHLSTROM             FIN
15 02 43 17   41              PRIADEIN/ZAVILOV                RUS
16 02 45 70   47              PENTTILA/HATONEN                FIN

GROUP B
________________________________________________________________________
1  02 31 60    7              GARHAMMER/HAAS                  D
2  02 32 24   52              HUWYLER/HUWYLER                 CH
3  02 32 81   34              DE VRIES/DE BRESSER             NL
4  02 34 09   24              MECENE/MORGAN                   F
5  02 34 14   21              NIELSEN/BITSCH                  DEN
6  02 36 82   55              T VAN HEUGTEN/A GODSCHALK       NL
7  02 37 34   30              VAN GOCH/SMINK                  NL
8  02 38 22   15              LORETTER/MATHIS                 A
9  02 41 43   37              OLSSON/JOHANSSON                S
10 02 41 63   35              ELIASSON/GUNNARSSON             S
11 02 43 20   48              RASK/KALLIO                     FIN
12 02 43 42   44              HATONEN/JALONEN                 FIN
1ST RESERVE
13 02 43 46   38              PETTERSSON/OLLSSON              S
NON QUALIFIERS
14 02 43 74   43              NIILOLA/LAUHASMAA               FIN
15 02 46 89   14              LORENZ/LORENZ                   A

________________________________________________________________________

1988  ROUND 6     12/6      CORSEUL FRANCE

GROUP A
_____________________________________________________________________________
1  02 17 56   44            FUHRER/STETTLER             CH
2  02 17 73    7            NETTERSCHEID/HASSOLD        D
3  02 18 09   46            GRAF/KAESER                 CH
4  02 18 63   10            NABBE/PEIKERT               D
5  02 19 06   57            SCHMID/JEHLE                D
6  02 20 17   24            MECENE/MORGAN               F
7  02 20 66   22            NIELSEN/BITSCH              DEN
8  02 20 97   25            A BOUVET/B BOUVET           F
9  02 21 30   42            LENHERR/KOEPPLI             CH
10 02 21 42   35            VAN GOCH/SMINK              NL
11 02 21 57   52            MARTINEZ/FORSTER            ESP
12 02 21 89   33            BAKENS/MICHIELSEN           NL
13 02 21 91   48            SCHWENDIMANN/VON ALLMAN     CH
2ND RESERVE
14 02 22 31   17            LORETTER/MATHIS             A
NON QUALIFIERS
15 02 22 83   29            AIGOIN/AIGOIN               F
16 02 23 94   20            DEVOLDERE/VERBOVEN          B
17 02 24 60   31            PICUT/J DESPLACES           F
18 02 28 01   27            DUMAS/MILLET                F
19 02 28 25   51            NOVOTNY/MORAVEC             CZ

GROUP B
______________________________________________________________________________
1  02 20 46   32            TIMMERMANS/VERHAGEN          NL
2  02 20 57   45            HUWYLER/HUWYLER              CH
3  02 20 62   16            FUSSENNEGER/MEUSBERGER       A
4  02 20 71   11            GARHAMMER/HAAS               D
5  02 21 16    8            KNUBBEN/HOORMANN             D
6  02 21 93   34            DE VRIES/DE BRESSER          NL
7  02 22 18   37            T VAN HEUGTEN/A GODSCHALK    NL
8  02 22 60   18            MATHIS/T JANSSEN             A
9  02 23 24   36            SMIT/C V D BIJL              NL
10 02 24 09   26            THOMAS/LE BOUQUIN            F
11 02 24 36   43            OLSON/JOHANSSON              S
12 02 24 77   15            HUMPHREY/ELTHAM              GB
13 02 25 93    9            OSSWALD/OSSWALD              D
1ST RESERVE
14 02 25 99   50            TRKAL/LUNDAK                 CZ
NON QUALIFIERS
15 02 26 42   56            BRACK/EGGENBERGER            CH
16 02 26 72   28            JACQUEMOUD/BRAND             F
17 02 27 33   30            MILLET/JAYET                 F
18 02 28 76   55            GRANICHER/GRANICHER          CH
19 02 40 24   39            BARZAGHI/GALLI               I

_______________________________________________________________________________

1988   ROUND 7    26/6         OUBENICE CZECK

NO RESULTS FROM CHECK GP AT ALL IN FIM.

1988    R0UND 8   10/7        ROTHENTHURM SWITZERLAND

GROUP A
_______________________________________________________________________
1  02 19 55   17              KNUEBBEN/HOORMANN              D
2  02 23 00   41              MECENE/MORGAN                  F
3  02 23 00   12              DE VRIES/DE BRESSER            NL
4  02 23 59    7              T V HEUGTEN/KIGGEN             NL
5  02 23 66    4              B JANSSEN/F G V KESSEL         NL
6  02 24 45   36              MATHIS/T JANSSEN               A
7  02 24 69   53              R SCHREIBER/RAGGENBASS         CH
8  02 24 99   60              LENHERR/KOPPLI                 CH
9  02 25 72   52              SCHWENDIMANN/V ALLMEN          CH
10 02 25 96   39              LORETTER/MATHIS                A
11 02 26 14    9              VAN GOCH/SMINK                 NL
12 02 26 27   40              A BOUVET/BOUVET                F
2ND RESERVE
13 02 26 53   16              OSSWALD/OSSWALD                D
NON QUALIFIERS
14 02 28 06   26              MARTINEZ/FORSTER               ESP
15 02 28 29   61              HUMPHREY/ELTHAM                GB
16 02 28 33   54              BRACK/EGGENBERGER              CH
17 02 29 06   45              JACQUMOUD/BRAND                F
18 02 30 15   30              COPPOLA/CONTINO                I
19 02 32 16   46              BECK/METTLER                   FL
20 02 39 97   38              WOLF/FINK                      A
21 02 42 73   31              BARZAGHI/SPANO                 I

GROUP B
________________________________________________________________________
1  02 21 86   15              GARHAMMER/HAAS               D
2  02 22 15   34              FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBURGER       A
3  02 22 20   49              GRAF/KAESER                  CH
4  02 23 06   47              HUWYLER/HUWYLER              CH
5  02 24 81   19              NABBE/PEIKERT                D
6  02 24 97   50              HERREN/SCHLIENGER            CH
7  02 26 32   18              GOELZ/ROMMEL                 D
8  02 26 71   23              DESCHEEMAEKER/WENNINGER      B/D
9  02 27 54   22              ETHERIDGE/SKEATS             GB
10 02 28 21   51              KAELIN/KOBI                  CH
11 02 28 73   28              TRKAL/LUNDAK                 CZ
12 02 29 06   10              SMIT/V D BIJL                NL
1ST RESERVE
13 02 30 04   44              AIGOIN/AIGOIN                F
NON QUALIFIERS
14 02 30 53   27              NOVOTNY/WEBER                CZ
15 02 31 05    3              VAN GASTEL/THEUNISSEN        NL
16 02 31 87   42              SAMOFAL/CAGGIANO             F
17 02 32 01   32              ALESSANDRIA/PRIOLA           I
18 02 32 43   35              LORENZ/LORENZ                A
19 02 32 86   43              THOMAS/LE BOUQUIN            F
20 02 34 43   24              DEVOLDERE/VERBOVEN           B
21 02 36 76   57              P PALFREYMAN/V PALFREYMAN    USA

________________________________________________________________________
1988   ROUND 9     21/8        HOLZGERLINGEN    GERMANY

GROUP A
____________________________________________________________________
1  02 24 28  21                SCHMID/JEHLE                D
2  02 25 22  43                MECENE/MORGAN               F
3  02 26 16  24                MATHIS/T JANSSEN            A/NL
4  02 26 56  12                T V HEUGTEN/HOORMAN         NL
5  02 26 63  19                OSSWALD/W DEGAUT            D
6  02 26 84   4                B JANSSEN/ F G V KESSEL     NL
7  02 27 12  64                LORETTER/MATHIS             A
8  02 27 31  10                DE VRIES/DE BRESSER         NL
9  02 27 51  63                ETHERIDGE/SKEATS            GB
10 02 28 13  62                FOX/CHAPMAN                 GB
11 02 28 38  36                TRKAL/LUNDAK                CZ
12 02 28 61  33                SCHWENDIMANN/ZISWILER       CH
2ND RESERVE
13 02 28 95  34                MACEK/DOBIAS                CZ
NON QUALIFIERS
14 02 29 98  38                HUMPHREY/ELTHAM             GB
15 02 30 93  54                PRIADEIN/SAWJALOWN          RUS
16 02 31 51  44                LAITENEN/HIETALA            FIN
17 02 31 96  58                COPPOLA/SPANO               I
18 02 32 10  67                KNUIMAN/LIEFKENS            NL
19 02 32 22  51                KARLSSON/LARSSON            S
20 02 32 52  57                BARZAGHI/MARCHI             I
21 02 33 08  26                WANGER/LEDERER              A
22 02 39 38  59                CORTICELLI/VASTANI          I

GROUP B
____________________________________________________________________
1  02 24 24  15                GARHAMMER/HAAS              D
2  02 26 17  30                HERREN/SCHLIENGER           CH
3  02 26 27  18                NABBE/PEIKERT               D
4  02 26 45   8                SMIT/V D BIJL               NL
5  02 26 54  68                WEINMANN/WEINMANN           D
6  02 26 64  31                HUWYLER/KAESER              CH
7  02 27 35  22                FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBERGER      A
8  02 27 75  42                L DESCHEEMAKER/VISSER       B
9  02 28 07  35                NOVOTNY/MORAVEC             CZ
10 02 28 34  69                DEVOLDERE/DEVOLDERE         B
11 02 28 66  16                GOELZ/ROMMEL                D
12 02 28 99  47                JACQUEMOUD/BRAND            F
1ST RESERVE
13 02 29 00   3                VAN GASTEL/V PALFREYMAN     NL
NON QUALIFIERS
14 02 29 29  66                GRANICHER/GRANICHER         CH
15 02 29 32  61                BECK/KOBI                   FL
16 02 29 69  55                SCHERBININ/ZYRANOV          RUS
17 02 30 00  14                GUGGENBUEHLER/WEBER         D
18 02 30 26  52                OLSSON/JOHANSSON            S
19 02 31 72  45                AIGOIN/AIGOIN               F
20 02 33 71  23                LORENZ/LORENZ               A
21 02 33 82  65                BRACK/EGGENBERGER           CH
22 02 35 95  27                WOLF/FINK                   A

______________________________________________________________________

1988    ROUND 10      28 /8     FELDKIRCH AUSTRIA

GROUP A
________________________________________________________________________
1  02 26 65  32               MECENE/MORGAN                     F
2  02 26 75  20               SCHMID/JEHLE                      D
3  02 27 15  46               T VAN HEUGTEN/HOORMANN            NL
4  02 27 38   7               FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBURGER            A
5  02 27 90   4               JANSSEN/F G V KESSEL              NL
6  02 28 54   8               MATHIS/T JANSSEN                  A
7  02 28 88  44               DE VRIES/ DE BRESSER              NL
8  02 28 92  52               HERREN/RAGGENBASS                 CH
9  02 29 32  19               BRUSTMANN/KIRCHNER                D
10 02 29 94  35               JACOUEMOUD/BRAND                  F
11 02 31 31  15               L DESCHEEMAEKER/VISSER            B/NL
12 02 31 36  24               NOVOTNY/MORAVEC                   CZ
2ND RESERVE
13 02 31 89  26               TRKAL/LUNDAK                      CZ
NON QUALIFIERS
14 02 32 17  16               DEVOLDERE/DEVOLDERE               B
15 02 33 42  55               SCHWENDDIMANN/ZISWILER            CH
16 02 34 84  30               BECK/KOBI                         FL
17 02 36 10  41               COPPOLA/SPANO                     I
18 02 36 18  14               B MARTIN/SCHELLING                A
19 02 38 01  54               BRACK/FREHNER                     CH
20 02 39 07  10               RITTMANNSBERGER/ZEHETNER          A
21 02 44 21  43               CORTICELLI/VASTANO                I

GROUP B
________________________________________________________________________
1  02 26 66  18               GARNAMMER/HAAS                   D
2  02 28 24  29               LENHERR/WEBER                    CH
3  02 29 78  51               HUWYLER/KAESER                   CH
4  02 30 27   9               LORETTER/MATHIS                  A
5  02 30 37  56               S SCHERBINEN/ZYRANOV             RUS
6  02 30 94  37               FOX/CHAPMAN                      GB
7  02 31 39  22               OSSWALD/OSSWALD                  D
8  02 31 46  21               WEINMANN/WEINMANN                D
9  02 32 11  47               SMIT/VAN D BIJL                  NL
10 02 32 59  57               PRIADEIN/SAWJALOW                RUS
11 02 32 69  23               MACEK/DOBIAS                     CZ
12 02 32 99   3               VAN GASTEL/PALFREYMAN            NL
1ST RESERVE
13 02 33 02  28               LAITINEN/HIETALA                 FIN
NON QUALIFIERS
14 02 33 03  60               GRANICHER/GRANICHER              CH
15 02 33 12  36               AIGOIN/AIGOIN                    F
16 02 34 08  38               HUMPHREY/ELTHAM                  GB
17 02 34 61  59               YNGVE/MATZ                       S
18 02 36 80  11               LORENZ/LORENZ                    A
19 02 38 13  13               WOLF/FINK                        A
20 02 38 74  42               BARZAGHI/MARCHI                  I

________________________________________________________________________
1988   ROUND 11          4/9     FARLEIGH CASTLE GB

ONLY 29 CREWS BUT NO GRID OR PRACTICE TIMES OR RACE RESULTS IN FULL SHOWING
NON SCORERS
_____________________________________________________________________________________
START LIST
4   B JANSEN/G V KESSEL             NL                  NON SCORERS OF GP POINTS
5   HUSSER/HUSSER                   CH                  ------------------------
6   MILLARD/B WILLIAMS              GB                  WERNER MUGGLI/MARTIN BUCHLER
7   FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBURGER          A                   VLADIMIR VODENKA/MILAN TASKA
9   MATHIS/T JANSSEN                A/NL                DEAN TURNER/MIKE TURNER
11  TRKAL/LUNDAK                    CZ
12  NIELSEN/BITSCH                  DEN
15  MECENE/MORGAN                   F
16  GARHAMMER/PEIKERT               D
17  SCHMID/JEHLE                    D
18  WEINMANN/WEINMANN               D
20  NETTERSCHEID/HASOLD             D
21  OSSWALD/OSSWALD                 D
23  DE VRIES/DE BRESSER             NL
25  TIMMERMANS/VERHAGEN             NL
27  T V HEUGTEN/R HOORMANN          NL
30  EDI TISCHHAUSER/SUTER           CH
31  A FUHRER/H R STETTLER           CH
32  HUWYLER/HUWYLER                 CH
35  D FOX/P CHAPMAN                 GB
36  R HUMPHREY/ELTHAM               GB
37  ETHERIDGE/SKEATES               GB
38  HOUSE/RAY                       GB
39  R BROOKS/A BROOKS               GB
40  G DEVOLDERE/DEVOLDERE           B
41  MUGGLI/BUCHLER                  CH
42  VLADIMIR VODENKA/MILAN TASKA    CZ
45  PHILPOTT/BRACE                  GB
46  D TURNER/M TURNER               GB

_________________________________________________________________________________

1988   ROUND 12 FINAL     18/9     ARCO ITALY

GROUP A
________________________________________________________________________
1  02 40 22  27              MECENE/MORGAN                  F
2  02 42 16  31              BRUSTMANN/FORSTER              D
3  02 42 78   6              MILLARD/WILLIAMS               GB
4  02 43 11   4              JANSSEN/F V KESSEL             NL
5  02 43 67   7              FUSSENEGGER/MEUSBURGER         A
6  02 43 67  49              HERREN/KAESER                  CH
7  02 44 50  14              DESCHEEMAEKER/MICHIELSEN       B
8  02 44 74  53              TISCHHAUSER/SUTER              CH
9  02 45 66  24              AIGOIN/AIGOIN                  F
10 02 46 53  43              SMIT/V D BIJL                  NL
11 02 46 53  42              DE VRIES/DE BRESSER            NL
12 02 46 80   3              VAN GASTEL/PALFREYMAN          NL
2ND RESERVE
13 02 47 27  18              MACEK/DOBIAS                   CZ
NON QUALIFIERS
14 02 47 91  38              HUMPHREY/ELTHAM                GB
15 02 50 51  56              COPPOLA/SPANO                  I
16 02 50 59  54              ALESSANDRIA/PRIOLA             I
17 02 50 77  52              MUGGLI/BUEHLER                 CH
18 02 52 30   8              LORENZ/LOCENZ                  A
19 02 53 32  57              CORTICELLI/GETI                I

GROUP B
_______________________________________________________________________
1  02 39 18  29              GARHAMMER/HAAS                 D
2  02 41 23  51              HUWYLER/HUWYLER                CH
3  02 41 29  11              MATHIS/JANSSEN                 A
4  02 41 92  64              SCHMID/JEHLE                   D
5  02 42 16  46              T V HEUGTEN/HOORMAN            NL
6  02 42 26  35              OSSWALD/OSSWALD                D
7  02 42 30  39              LENHERR/WEBER                  CH
8  02 42 80  63              WEINMANN/WEINMANN              D
9  02 43 32   9              LORETTER/MATHIS                A
10 02 43 87  28              PICUT/ROSTAING                 F
11 02 44 76  19              NOVOTNY/MORAVEC                CZ
12 02 46 60  48              GRANICHER/GRANICHER            CH
13 02 47 14  21              TRKAL/LUNDAK                   CZ
1ST RESERVE
14 02 47 57  55              BARZAGHI/MARCHI                I
NON QUALIFIERS
15 02 48 11  41              BAKENS/DEN HEIJER              NL
16 02 48 91  62              MISTRAL/ROSTINGT               F
17 02 49 48  13              WOLF/FINK                      A
18 02 50 80  61              KNUIMAN/LIEFKENS               NL
19 02 54 26  58              GALBIATI/TOFFALDANO            I