The John Davey Pages

The information on this page kindly supplied by John Davey (© 2003-2004 John Davey)
Click Here for details of how to contact him.

Qualifying 2000
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5  Round 6  Round 7  Round 8  Round 9  Round 10  Round 11  Round 12  Round 13 


Round1


1986   ROUND 1      27/4       STREATLY GB
                                            TOP 6 DONíT QUALIFY
GROUP A                                     2 RESERVES
____________________________________________________________________________
1  03 03 5   24            BROOKS/BROOKS                   GB
2  03 04 5   31            VAN GOCH/S HURKMANS             NL
3  03 05 2   41            H FRANZ/SCHAERER                CH
4  03 06 0   15            P NIELSEN/BITSCH                DEN
5  03 06 1   16            A BOUVET/BOUVET                 F
6  03 06 7   49            K BEEKERS/DEUTEKOM              B
7  03 06 8   28            P MILLER/P THOMAS               GB
8  03 07 1   32            J SMIT/LEDE                     NL
9  03 07 3   50            K MATHIS/MATHIS                 A
10 03 07 4   14            S LARSEN/J CHRISTENSON          DEN
11 03 07 5    9            L DESCHEEMAEKER/GODSCHALK       B
12 03 07 6   27            K LOGAN/RICE                    GB
2ND RESERVE
13 03 08 4    8            T BENS/J DE WILD                NL
NON QUALIFIERS
14 03 09 0   44            M GARHAMMER/HAAS                D
15 03 09 2   26            T GOOD/                         GB
16 03 09 9   17            H BREANT/BREANT                 F
17 03 10 4   29            C PHILPOTT/ROBINSON             GB
18 03 10 8   30            T HEDGES/                       GB
19 03 20 7   21            J LAITINEN/AHO                  FIN
20 03 23 5    7	    C RITTMANNSBVERGER/SCHAUMBERGER  A

GROUP B
_____________________________________________________________________________
1  03 05 6   40             T GRAF/SCHAERER                CH
2  03 05 7   39             H HUWYLER/HUWYLER              CH
3  03 05 7   38             H HERREN/MEUSBURGER            CH
4  03 06 0   34             VAN GASTEL/C V D BIJL          NL
5  03 06 8   25             C ETHERIDGE/S.SKEATS           GB
6  03 06 8   20             N SAMOFAL/CAGGIANO             F
7  03 07 0   33             M BENS/VAN DEUTEKOM            NL
8  03 07 2   37             A FUHRER/FORSTER               CH
9  03 07 7   45             W NETTERSCHEID/HOORMANN        D
10 03 07 9   23             S VIRTANEN/TOIKKA              FIN
11 03 08 1   11             E TIMMERMANS/VERHAEGEN         NL
12 03 08 3   10             DE VRIES/DE BRESSER            NL
1ST RESERVE
13 03 08 8   19             G MECENE/MORGAN                F
NON QUALIFIERS
14 03 09 5   47             D SCHMID/JEHLE                 D
15 03 12 3   35             S PETTERSSON/SOEDERQVIST       S
16 03 13 4   18             J F GAILLARD/RAFFAELLI         F
17 03 14 5   42             J MARTINEZ/LORETAN             ESP
18 03 14 8   12             A HOLM/NERENGARD               DEN
19 03 18 5   46             G ROSSKOPF/HEIDENFELDER        D

______________________________________________________________________________

1986  ROUND 2         1/6      SALO FINLAND

GROUP A
_________________________________________________________________________
1  02 31 62   7             NETTERSCHEID/HOORMAN              D
2  02 33 53  29             VAN GASTEL/C V D BIJL             NL
3  02 34 75  13             DE VRIES/DE BRESSER               NL
4  02 34 89  35             HUWYLER/HUWYLER                   CH
5  02 35 77  16             LARSEN/CHIRSTENSEN                DEN
6  02 35 89  40             VIRTANEN/TOIKKA                   FIN
7  02 36 64  32             FUHRER/FORSTER                    CH
8  02 39 70  36             HATONEN/SAKSEN                    FIN
9  02 39 96  39             STROM/VALASKARI                   FIN
10 02 52 23  44             LINDGREN/REMES                    FIN
11 02 52 83  38             SUOMINEN/ROOSBERG                 FIN
12 02 55 64  41             PANTSU/STAHLSTROM                 FIN
RESERVE ????
13 02 57 83  45             MALVISALO/NERO                    FIN

GROUP B
__________________________________________________________________________
1  02 31 69  31             FRANZ/SCHAERER                    CH
2  02 33 50  26             VAN GOCH/S HURKMANS               NL
3  02 34 56  12             TIMMERMANS/VERHAEGEN              NL
4  02 35 36  17             NIELSEN/BITSCH                    DEN
5  02 35 37  25             BEEKERS/VAN DEUTEKOM              NL
6  02 37 29  43             SYLWAN/PERSSON                    S
7  02 38 11  11             DE SCHEEMAEKERS/GODSCHALK         B
8  02 38 48  33             HERREN/MEUSBURGER                 CH
9  02 39 20   9             MATHIS/MATHIS                     A
10 02 41 46  27             SMIT/LEDE                         NL
11 02 44 74  15             HOLM/NERENGARD                    DEN
12 02 46 14  37             LAITINEN/AHO                      FIN

___________________________________________________________________________

1986  ROUND 3       15/6            BROU FRANCE

GROUP A
______________________________________________________________________________
1  03 08 89    50                  FRANZ/SCHAERER               CH
2  03 11 14    17                  T BENS/DE WILD               NL
3  03 11 90     8                  ROSSKOPF/HEIDENFELDER        D
4  03 12 77    15                  MATHIS/MATHIS                A
5  03 12 83    41                  BEEKERS/MICHIELSEN           NL
6  03 12 96    51                  LENHERR/SCHADEGG             CH
7  03 13 02    44                  SMIT/KIGGEN                  NL
8  03 13 69    19                  DE VRIES/DE BRESSER          NL
9  03 13 77    48                  HERREN/MEUSBURGER            CH
10 03 13 86    37                  ETHERIDGE/SKEATES            GB
11 03 14 29    42                  VAN GOCH/S HURKMANS          NL
12 03 14 37    21                  TIMMERMANS/VERHAGEN          NL
2ND RESERVE
13 03 14 59    33                  GAILLARD/RAFFAELLI           F
NON QUALIFIERS

14 03 14 67    18                  DESCHEEMAEKER/VAN DEN DIJCK  B
15 03 15 33    38                  PHILPOTT/ROBINSON            GB
16 03 15 53    10                  SCHMID/JEHLE                 D
17 03 17 41    26                  VIRTANEN/TOIKKA              FIN
18 03 17 42    36                  DUMAS/ROYER                  F
19 03 17 59    24                  JENSEN/JACOBSEN              DEN

GROUP B
________________________________________________________________________________
1  03 11 20    47                  HUWYLER/HUYWYLER              CH
2  03 13 71    29                  BOUVET/BOUVET                 F
3  03 14 25    11                  NETTERSCHEID/HOORMAN          D
4  03 14 29    49                  FUHRER/FORSTER                CH
5  03 15 65    43                  VAN GASTEL/VAN DEN BIJL       NL
6  03 15 97     9                  ENGELHARD/WENNINGER           D
7  03 16 87     7                  GARHAMMER/HAAS                D
8  03 16 91    32                  SAMOFAL/CAGGIANO              F
9  03 17 16    35                  PICUT/MORGAN                  F
10 03 17 47    39                  LOGAN/RICE                    GB
11 03 17 53    30                  BREANT/BREANT                 F
12 03 18 13    22                  NIELSEN/BITSCH                DEN
1ST RESERVE
13 03 18 16    34                  BARAT/BELLAUD                 F
NON QUALIFIERS
14 03 18 31    31                  HUET/BERGER                   ???
15 03 19 99    46                  SYLWAN/PERSSON                S
16 03 21 78    25                  MARTINEZ/LORETAN              ESP
17 03 22 58    45                  M BENS/VAN DEUTEKOM           NL
18 03 27 89    28                  STROM/VALASKARI               FIN
19 03 37 18    16                  RITTMANNSBERGER/SCHAUMBERGER  A

______________________________________________________________________________________

1986  ROUND 4      22/6          REEK HOLLAND

GROUP A
_________________________________________________________________________
1  02 27 56   21                BENS/DE WILD                NL
2  02 28 65   45                FRANZ/SCHAERER              CH
3  02 30 16   24                NIELSEN/BITSCH              DEN
4  02 31 54   42                SMIT/KIGGEN                 NL
5  02 31 72   37                VAN GOCH/HURKMANS           NL
6  02 32 44   23                DE VRIES/DE BRESSER         NL
7  02 34 81   52                LENHERR/SCHADEGG            CH
8  02 35 04   44                SYLWAN/LERSSON              S
9  02 35 34   49                HUWYLER/HUWYLER             CH
10 02 35 66   29                VIRTANEN/TIOKKA             FIN
11 02 35 94   48                FUHRER/FORSTER              CH
12 02 37 07   40                VAN GASTEL/VAN DE BIJL      NL
2ND RESERVE
13 02 38 86   34                PHILPOTT/ROBINSON           GB
NON QUALIFIERS
14 02 39 77   26                JENSEN/JACOBSEN             DEN

15 02 45 94   14                COOK/STEYNTJENS             AUSSIE

GROUP B
_________________________________________________________________________
1  02 30 37   43                SCHRIJVER/VAN DE VENNE      NL
2  02 32 42   38                BEEKERS/MICHIELSEN          NL
3  02 33 09   15                MATHIS/MATHIS               A
4  02 33 11   39                BAKENS/BAX                  NL
5  02 33 43    7                NETTERSCHEID/HOORMANN       D
6  02 33 64    9                GARHAMMER/HAAS              D
7  02 35 61   22                TIMMERMANS/VERHAGEN         NL
8  02 36 69   19                DESCHEEMAEKER/VAN DEN DIJCK B
9  02 36 91   46                HERREN/MEUSBURGER           CH
10 02 37 75   33                BOUVET/BOUVET               F
11 02 39 54   12                VERWEIJMEREN/VERWEIJMEREN   NL
12 02 39 83   36                ETHERIDGE/SKEATES           GB
1ST RESERVE
13 02 42 30   17                SCHMIDINGER/GSTOTTENMAYR    A
NON QUALIFIERS
14 02 43 83   30                STROM/VALASKARI             FIN

______________________________________________________________________________________

1986  ROUND 5    29/6      BALDASSORONA SAN MARINO

GROUP 1
______________________________________________________________________
1  02 31 4    27           LENHERR/SCHADEGG              CH
2  02 32 1     7           NETTERSCHEID/HOORMAN          D
3  02 32 4    45           DE VRIES/DE BRESSER           NL
4  02 32 5    28           FUHRER/FORSTER                CH
5  02 33 1    14           DESCHEMAEKER/GODSCHALK        B
6  02 33 1    20           BEEKERS/MICHIELSEN            NL
7  02 33 9    34           MARTINEZ/LORETAN              ESP
8  02 34 5    40           GALBIATI/ALBIERO              I
9  02 34 7    17           SAMOFAL/CAGGIANO              F
10 02 35 3    37           LASAGNA/MENCARONI             I
11 02 34 9    44           DE SIMONE/VASTANO             I
12 02 42 2    42           COPP0LA/SPANO                 I
2ND RESERVE
13 02 43 2    41           MORIENA/PORPORAIO             I
NON QUALIFIERS
14 02 43 8    35           BARZAGHI/RONDELLI             I

GROUP B
______________________________________________________________________
1  02 27 7    25           FRANZ/SCHAERER              CH
2  02 29 4    26           HERREN/MEUSBURGER           CH
3  02 30 1    29           HUWYLER/HUWYLER             CH
4  02 30 6     8           ENGELHARD/WENNINGER         D
5  02 30 6    11           MATHIS/MATHIS               A
6  02 31 2    18           BOUVET/BOUVET               F
7  02 32 0    23           SMITH/VAN DEUTEMOM          NL
8  02 32 1    19           VAN GOCH/HURKMANS           NL
9  02 32 4    22           V GASTEL/C V BIJL           NL
10 02 32 9    15           NIELSEN/BITSCH              DEN
11 02 33 1     9           GARHAMMER/HAAS              D
12 02 34 7    38           ORSO/AMISTA                 I
1ST RESERVE
13 02 38 1    43           CORTICELLI/LENZI            I
NON QUALIFIERS
14 02 38 6    36           LAMI/MORANO                 I

________________________________________________________________________

1986  ROUND 6        17/8       FELDKIRCH AUSTRIA

GROUP  A
_________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 15 13    28               VAN GOCH/W HURKMANS                  NL
2  02 15 67    33               HUWYLR/HUWYLER                       CH
3  02 15 84    31               VAN GASTEL/C V D BIJL                NL
4  02 16 09     9               GARHAMMER/HAAS                       D
5  02 16 25    35               HERREN/MEUSBURGER                    CH
6  02 16 73    16               NIELSEN/BITSCH                       DEN
7  02 16 79    36               FUHRER/FORSTER                       CH
8  02 17 52    37               LENHERR/SCHADEGG                     CH
9  02 17 78    47               BEKERS/MICHUEKSEN                    NL
10 02 17 82    40               MATHIS/MATHIS                        A
11 02 17 93    15               TIMMERMANS/VERHAGEN                  NL
12 02 18 31    27               PHILPOTT/ROBINSON                    GB
13 02 18 77    12               BERNSDORF/JEHLE                      D
2ND RESERVE
14 02 19 49    30               SMIT/M KIGGEN                        NL
NON QUALIFIERS
15 02 19 70    10               ROSSKOPF/HEIDENFELDER                D
16 02 20 17    42               SCHMIDINGER/GSTOTTENMAYR             A
17 02 20 73    18               CHRISTENSEN/JENSEN                   DEN
18 02 28 37    41               WANGER/WANGER                        A
19 02 28 69    46               LORENZ/LORENZ                        A

GROUP B
_________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 15 91    34                FRANZ/SCHARER                      CH
2  02 17 39    23                BOUVET/BOUVET                      F
3  02 17 73     7                NETTERSCHEID/HOORMAN               D
4  02 17 86    39                LORETTER/KLOO                      A
5  02 18 05    14                DE VRIES/DE BRESSER                NL
6  02 18 35    25                ETHERIDGE/SKEATES                  GB
7  02 18 45     8                ENGELHARD/HASSOLD                  D
8  02 18 80    11                OSSWALD/OSSWALD                    D
9  02 19 04    45                L DESCHEEMAEKER/GODSCHALK          B
10 02 20 19    26                MILLER/P THOMAS                    GB
11 02 20 99    32                SYLWAN/PERSSON                     S
12 02 21 51    29                BAKENS/BAX                         NL
13 02 23 55    49                BARZAGHI/RONDELLI                  I
1ST RESERVE
14 02 23 61    50                PETTERSSON/SODERQVIST              S
NON QUALIFIERS
15 02 26 67    19                MARTINES/VON ALLMEN                ESP
16 02 27 22    44                STEGES/SPIEGEL                     A
17 02 27 45    51                ABERLE/FINK                        A
18 02 49 08    48                LAMI/MORANO                        I

________________________________________________________________________________

1986  ROUND 7       24/8      ERBACHG GERMANY

GROUP A
___________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 50 23   38             ENGELHARD/HASSOLD               D
2  02 51 47   32             FUHRER/M FORSTER                CH
3  02 51 80   18             DESCHEEMAEKER/GODSCHALK         B
4  02 52 49   37             GARHAMMER/HAAS                  D
5  02 52 56   22             VAN GASTEL/C V D BIJL           NL
6  02 52 98   36             NETTERSCHEID/HOORMANN           D
7  02 53 35    9             PHILPOTT/ROBINSON               GB
8  02 53 52   16             TIMMERMANS/VERHAGEN             NL
9  02 53 86    4             FOX/COOPER                      GB
10 02 54 21   41             OSSWALD/OSSWALD                 D
11 02 54 50   39             K0NIGSDORFER/G FORSTER          D
12 02 54 80   26             SCHMIDINGER/GSTOETTENMAYR       A
2ND RESERVE
13 02 55 04   50             HOLM/NERNGARD                   DEN
NON QUALIFIERS
14 02 55 18   11             CHRISTENSEN/JENSEN              DEN
15 02 55 58   47             PICUT/EMORGAN                   F
16 02 57 56   48             PETTERSSON/SODERQVIST           S
17 02 58 32   43             BLANASCH/HEBERLING              D
18 03 16 12   35             BARZAGHI/RONDELLI               I

GROUP B
__________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 47 85   31             FRANZ/SCHAERER                 CH
2  02 50 03   20             VAN GOCH/S HURKMANS            NL
3  02 50 45    5             MILLARD/MILLARD                GB
4  02 50 7S   28             LENHERR/SCHADEGG               CH
5  02 50 84   44             ETHERIDGE/SKEATS               GB
6  02 50 90   29             HERREN/MEUSBURGER              CH
7  02 51 11   14             SYLWAN/PERSSON                 S
8  02 51 33   23             SMIT/SCHEPERMAN                NL
9  02 51 67   27             MATHIS/MATHIS                  A
10 02 51 70   17             DE VRIES/DE BRESSER            NL
11 02 51 90   42             BERNSDORF/JEHLE                D
12 02 51 94   19             BEEKERS/MICHIELSEN             NL
1ST RESERVE
13 02 52 00   46             BOUVET/BOUVET                  F
NON QUALIFIERS
14 02 52 71   21             SCHRIJVER/VAN DE VENNE         NL
15 02 53 36   40             ROSSKOPF/WENNINGER             D
16 02 53 73   15             T BENS/DE WILD                 NL
17 02 54 96   24             LORETTER/KLOO                  A
18 03 05 03   49             LORENZ/LORENZ                  A

__________________________________________________________________________________

1986    ROUND 8     31/8     WOHLEN SWITZERLAND

GROUP A
_________________________________________________________________
1  02 38 15   13            ENGELHARD/HASSOLD            D
2  02 38 37   43            BOUVET/BOUVET                F
3  02 38 74   11            NETTERSCHEID/HOOMANN         D
4  02 38 93   32            FRANZ/SCHAERER               CH
5  02 39 92   34            FUHRER/FORSTER               CH
6  02 40 02   26            VAN GOCH.S HURKMANS          NL
7  02 40 23   14            OSSWALD/OSSWALD              D
8  02 40 28    7            DESCHEEMAEKER/GODSCHALK      B
9  02 40 36   37            MATHIS/MATHIS                A
10 02 40 38   28            LORETTER/KLOO                A
11 02 41 59    8            DE VRIES/DE BRESSER          NL
12 02 41 63   20            ETHERIDGE/SKEATS             GB
2ND RESERVE
13 02 43 64    4            FOX/COOPER                   GB
NON QUALIFIERS
14 02 44 80   47            BRAUN/VON ALLMEN             CH
15 02 49 16   29            MARTINEZ/PFISTER             ESP/CH

GROUP B
_________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 39 58   12            GARHAMMER/HAAS              D
2  02 39 61    5            MILLARD/MILLARD             GB
3  02 40 56   24            VAN GASTEL/V D BIJL         NL
4  02 40 67   35            LENHERR/SCHADEGG            CH
5  02 41 71   31            HERREN/MEUSBURGER           CH
6  02 42 01   25            SMIT/M KIGGEN               NL
7  02 43 00   27            BEEKERS/MICHIELSEN          NL
8  02 43 25   49            KONIGSDORFER/FORSTER        D
9  02 43 60   15            BERNSDORF/JEHLE             D
10 02 44 04   48            BREANT/BREANT               F
11 02 44 12   44            SYLWAN/PERSSON              S
12 02 44 44   46            SCHWENDIMANN/STETTLER       CH
1ST RESERVE
13 02 46 21   42            DUMAS/ROYER                 F
NON QUALIFIERS
14 02 46 83    9            TIMMERMANS/VERHAGEN         NL

_____________________________________________________________________________________

1986  ROUND 9     7/9       BETEKOM BELGIUM

GROUP A
______________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 12 88   35           VAN GOCH/S HURKMANS                  NL
2  02 14 26   28           KNUBBEN/KNUBBEN                      D
3  02 16 64   23           BOUVET/BOUVET                        F
4  02 18 57   42           AERNOUDT/PAREDAENS                   B
5  02 18 80    7           HERREN/MEUSBERGER                    CH
6  02 18 89   43           VAN BELLINGHEN/DíHOLLANDER           B
7  02 19 03   37           L DESCHEEMAEKER/GODSCHALK            B
8  02 19 47   26           GARHAMMER/HAAS                       D
9  02 20 25   45           LORETTER/KLOO                        A
10 02 20 80    4           FOX/COOPER                           GB
11 02 21 24   49           SCHRIJVER/VAN DER VENNE              NL
12 02 22 93   18           LOGAN/RICE                           GB
2ND RESERVE
13 02 24 61   16           MILLER/THOMAS                        GB
NON QUALIFIERS
14 02 24 97   38           ROHEN/BAX                            B
15 02 28 37   30           SANDIN/HALLIN                        S

GROUP B
_____________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 17 27    5           MILLARD/MILLARD                     GB
2  02 17 35   11           VAN GASTEL/VAN DER BIJL             NL
3  02 18 20    9           FUHRER/FORSTER                      CH
4  02 18 45   40           TIMMERMANS/VERHAGEN                 NL
5  02 18 54   48           FRANZ/SCHARER                       CH
6  02 19 12   36           BEEKERS/MICHIELSEN                  NL
7  02 19 39    8           LENHERR/PFISTER                     CH
8  02 19 65   29           MATHIS/MATHIS                       A
9  02 20 07   25           NETTERSCHEID/HOORMAN                D
10 02 20 35   14           SMIT/M KIGGEN                       NL
11 02 20 42   39           DE VRIES/DE BRESSER                 NL
12 02 21 57   17           PHILPOTT/ROBINSON                   GB
1ST RESERVE
13 02 22 03   41           T BENS/DE WILD                      NL
NO QUALIFICATIONS
14 02 23 62   47           SYLWAN/PERSSON                      S
15 02 25 67   44           COSIJNS/B PAREDAENS                 B

______________________________________________________________________________________

1986  ROUND 10        14/9     AGUEDA PORTUGAL

ONLY 24 CREWS TIMED GRID POSITIONS.
________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 43 68    1             BACHTOLD/FUSS                    CH
2  02 43 77    5             MILLARD/MILLARD                  GB
3  02 44 84   22             FRANZ/SCHARERER                  CH
4  02 46 22   16             HUWYLER/HUWYLER                  CH
5  02 46 25    3             TON V HEUGTEN/P V DEUTEKOM       NL
6  02 46 73    9             HERREN/MEUSBURGER                CH
7  02 46 76    4             FOX/COOPER                       GB
8  02 47 17   19             TIMMERMANS/VERHAGEN              NL
9  02 47 57   10             NETTERSCHEID/HOORMAN             D
10 02 47 58    2             MULLER/H VAN HEEK                NL
11 02 47 96   12             VAN GASTEL/C V D BIJL            NL
12 02 48 14    6             B JANSSEN/F V KESSEL             NL
13 02 48 24    7             NIELSEN/BITSCH                   DEN
14 02 48 49   28             BOUVET/BOUVET                    F
15 02 48 67   23             LENHERR/PFISTER                  CH
16 02 49 19    8             FUHRER/FORSTER                   CH
17 02 49 70   18             DE VRIES/DE BRESSER              NL
18 02 49 86   17             L DESCHEEMAEKER/A GODSCHALK      B
19 02 50 64   14             SMIT/G JAN SCHEPERMAN            NL
20 02 52 72   30             BEEKERS/MICHIELSEN               NL
21 02 55 58   24             MARTINEZ/LORETAN                 ESP
22 02 56 70   27             SAMOFAL/CAGGIANO                 F
23 03 06 37   34             MORIENA/PORPORATO                I
24 06 19 52   25             CALADO/SILVA                     POR

_________________________________________________________________________________

1986   ROUND 11           21/9       GUADALAJARA SPAIN

NO QUALIFICATION ONLY  29 CREW COMPETING.
GRID TIMES NOT KNOWN.
______________________________________________________________________________________
COMPETITON

BACHTOLD/FUSS                   NON SCORERS
MULLER/VAN HEEK                 HERREN/MEUSBURGER
V HEUGTEN/V DEUTEKOM            MURIENA/PURPORAT
FOX/COOPER                      SAMOFAL/CAGGIANO
MILLARD/MILLARD                 MARTINES/LORETTER
B JANSSEN/V KESSEL              LENHERR/SCHDEGG
NETTERSCHEID/HOORMAN
KNUEBBEN/KNUEBBEN
ENGELHARD/HASSOLD
MATHIS/MATHIS
LORETTER/KLOO
TIMMERMANS/VERHAGEN
DE VRIES/VERWEY
DESCHEEMAKER/GODSCHALK
NIELSEN/BITSCH
V GASTEL/C V D BIJL
SMIT/SCHEPERMAN
ETHERIDGE/SKEATS
HUWYLER/HUWYLER
SAMOFAL/CAGGIANO
BOUVET/BOUVET
CALADO/ABRANTES
MORIENA/PURPORAT
MARTINES/LORETAN
FRANZ/SCHAERER
HERREN/A HUSSER
LENHERR/PFISTER
FUHRER/FORSTER
BEEKERS/MICHIELSEN

________________________________________________________________________________-

1986  ROUND 12      28/9         BRA ITALY

GROUP A
____________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 15 8   19                ENGELHARD/HASSOLD               D
2  02 16 3   36                FRANZ/SCHAERER                  CH
3  02 18 0   34                HERREN/MEUSBURGER               CH
4  02 18 7   11                DESCHEEMAEKER/GODSCHALK         B
5  02 19 1   35                LENHERR/PFISTER                 CH
6  02 19 7   27                SMIT/SCHEPERMAN                 NL
7  02 20 3   22                ROSSKOPF/HEIDENFELDER           D
8  02 22 3    8                MATHIS/MATHIS                   A
9  02 22 4   42                LASAGNA/MENCARONI               I
10 02 25 0   40                BARZAGHI/BIANCHI                I
11 02 25 1   14                HOLM/NERENGARD                  DEN
12 02 28 8   41                LAMI/MORANO                     I
13 02 30 0   32                MORIENA/POPPORATO               I

GROUP B
_____________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 15 5    5                MILLARD/MILLARD                 GB
2  02 16 7   24                NETTERSCHEID/HOORMANN           D
3  02 17 6   16                BOUVET/BOUVET                   F
4  02 17 7   33                FUHRER/FORSTER                  CH
5  02 19 1   28                V GASTEL/ C V D BIJL            NL
6  02 20 3    4                FOX/COOPER                      GB
7  02 20 7   13                TIMMERMANS/VERHAGEN             NL
8  02 22 5   12                DE VRIES/VERWEY                 NL
9  02 22 7   26                BEEKERS/MICHIELSEN              NL
10 02 22 9   21                OSSWALD/OSSWALD                 D
11 02 28 7   44                VOTANO/HARGARIA                 I
12 02 29 3   30                COPPOLA/SPANO                   I
13 02 29 9   31                CORTICELLI/VASTANO              I

______________________________________________________________________________________

 ON ENTRY LIST BUT NOT IN QUALIFICATION. POSSIBLY ABSENT OR NON QUALIFIERS
BAKENS/BAX                     MORIENA & CORTICELLI NOT ON RACE LIST
ETHERIDGE/SKEATS               PRESUME R2&1 NO RIDES.
GALBIATI/ALBIERO
GALUPPO/GALUPPO
KOENIGSDORFER/GUENTER
LORETTER/KLOO
MARTINEZ/LORETAN
ORSO/AMISTIA
RITTMANNSBERGER/FINZGAR
SAMOFAL/CAGGIANO