The John Davey Pages

The information on this page kindly supplied by John Davey (© 2003-2004 John Davey)
Click Here for details of how to contact him.

Qualifying 2000
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5  Round 6  Round 7  Round 8  Round 9  Round 10  Round 11  Round 12  Round 13 


Round1


1984  ROUND 1       8/4    FRAUENFELD SWITZERLAND
                                                    TOP 6 DONíT QUALIFY
GROUP A                                             4 RESERVES
___________________________________________________________________________
1  03 13 85   65           HUWYLER/HUWYLER                 CH
2  03 14 99   63           GRAF/VON ROTZ                   CH
3  03 15 42    8           V BELLINGHEN/TORFS              B
4  03 17 03   38           MILLARD/MILLARD                 GB
5  03 17 05   47           V HEUGTEN/KIGGEN                NL
6  03 17 11   33           SAMOFAL/CAGGIANO                F
7  03 17 41   12           ENGELHARD/FORSTER               D
8  03 18 32   10           B JANSSEN V KESSEL              NL
9  03 18 36   29           VIRTANEN/H MUELLER              FIN
10 03 19 00   37           LOGAN/RICE                      GB
11 03 19 22   51           J PERSSON/G JEPPSSON            S
12 03 22 15   61           FRANZ/SCHMIDHAUSER              CH
1ST RESERVE
13 03 22 36   54           PETAK/JONAS                     CZ
3RD RESERVE
14 03 23 22   43           ORSO/GALUPPO                    I
NON QUALIFIERS
15 03 23 82   34           F BARAT/MORGAN                  F
16 03 24 59   26           VAN HAL/V DER VENNE             NL
17 03 25 28   24           CHAVATTE/MALLEFROY              B
18 03 27 66   17           M WEYANDT/MINNEROP              D
19 03 28 04   40           R CHILD/S PERRIS                GB
20 03 28 94   20           K MATHIS/K FUSSENEGGER          A
21 03 29 19   19           P LORETTER/KLOO                 A
22 03 33 27   41           R LAMI/S LAMI                   I

GROUP B
___________________________________________________________________________
1  03 16 61   21          WEBER/MEUSBURGER                A
2  03 17 41   36          FOX/COOPER                      GB
3  03 17 58    7          GOOD/WITHERS                    GB
4  03 18 26   60          GROGG/HUESSER                   CH
5  03 18 27   44          V GASTEL/E HURKMANS             NL
6  03 19 45    9          BAKENS/C V D BIJL               NL
7  03 19 46   30          BREANT/BREANT                   F
8  03 20 10   46          V GOCH/S HURKMANS               NL
9  03 20 31   23          T BENS/DE WILD                  NL
10 03 21 12   67          SCHWENDIMANN/U GERBER           CH
11 03 21 23   39          MILLER/M WIGGINS                GB
12 03 21 41   64          HERREN/FURIGO                   CH
2ND RESERVE
13 03 21 57   16          NETTERSCHEID/HOORMANN           D
4TH RESERVE
14 03 21 84   31          GAILLARD/MOREL                  F
NON QUALIFIERS
15 03 22 08   13          H J FREUND/HEIDENFELDER         F
16 03 22 56   48          J MAESSEN/T MAESSEN             NL
17 03 22 72   11          BODENHOEFER/LUITZ               D
18 03 22 98   32          MECENE/CLAVEL                   F
19 03 24 77   52          SYLWAN/J BIRGERSSON             S
20 03 27 41   66          LUESCHER/LUESCHER               CH
21 03 33 57   50          JOENSSON/K JOENSSON             S
22 03 49 41   42          COLOMBO/GALUPPO                 I

____________________________________________________________________________

1984  ROUND 2    6/5         FROME GB

GROUP A
____________________________________________________________________________
1  02 06 1    20             GROOG/HUESSER                CH
2  02 06 8    17             WEBER/MEUSBURGER             A
3  02 07 4    40             MILLARD/MILLARD              GB
4  02 08 0    39             FOX/COOPER                   GB
5  02 08 1     8             V BELLINGHEN/TORFS           B
6  02 08 3    19             V GASTEL/E HURKMANS          NL
7  02 08 7    29             T V HEUGHTEN/KIGGEN          NL
8  02 10 0    43             PHILPOTT/RAY                 GB
9  02 10 2    15             WEINMANN/HASSOLD             D
10 02 10 5    38             R BROOKS/BROOKS              GB
11 02 10 6    16             NETTERSCHEID/HOORMANN        D
12 02 11 3    26             BREANT/BREANT                F
1ST RESERVE
13 02 12 2    36             B WILLIAMS/D SHORT           GB
3RD RESERVE
14 02 12 6    10             B JANSSEN/V KESSEL           NL
NON QUALIFIERS
15 02 12 6    32             T BENS/DE WILD               NL
16 02 12 8    25             N SAMOFAL/CAGGIANO           F
17 02 14 2    28             H V GOCH/S HURKMANS          NL

GROUP B
________________________________________________________________________________
1   02 07 7    21            HUWYLER/HUWYLER              CH
2   02 09 0     7            T GOOD/WITHERS               GB
3   02 09 2    22            T GRAF/VON ROTZ              CH
4   02 09 5    13            K ENGELHARD/FORSTER          D
5   02 10 5    37            PRITCHARD/P THOMAS           GB
6   02 11 2    31            BEEKERS/ MICHELSON           B
7   02 11 2    14            H J FREUND/HEIDENFELDER      F
8   02 11 5    41            R CHILD/S PERRIS             GB
9   02 11 6    23            H HERREN/FURIGO              CH
10  02 11 7     9            J BAKENS/C V D BIJL          NL
11  02 11 8    35            A HOUSE/PAUL HENDERSON       GB
12  02 11 9    42            P MILLER/M WIGGINS           GB
2ND RESERVE
13  02 12 6    44            K LOGAN/RICE                 GB
4TH RESERVE
14  02 12 9    24            LUESCHER/LUESCHER            CH
NON QUALIFIERS
15  02 13 1    45            J TURNER/   ???              GB
16  02 15 5    33            VAN HAL/V DER VENNE          NL

__________________________________________________________________________________

1984 ROUND 3      13/5    APELDOORN HOLLAND

ONLY GOT RACE RESULTS 26 FINISHERS ANY QUALIFICATION???
___________________________________________________________________________________

NON QUALIFIERS
49 GRAF/VON ROTZ
50 LUESCHER/LUESCHER
53 P MILLER/MIGGINS
45 L SYLWAN/ BIRGERSSON
62 S PETTERSSON/LARS SODERQVIST
31 G MECENE/CLAVEL
40 V GASTEL/E HURKMANS
58 WEINMANN/HASSOLD
52 HUWYLER/HUWYLER

______________________________________________________________________________________

1984 ROUND 4   20/5         ST ROSALIE FRANCE

ONLY LIST OF QUALIFIERS BELOW.
4   NETTERSCHEID/HOORMANN             D
5   ENGELHARD/FORSTER                 D
6   WEINMANN/HAASOLD                  D
7   BOHLER/BAVER                      D
9   VAN GOCH/S HURKMANS               N/L
10  BEEKERS/MICHELSEN                 N/L
12  M BENS/VAN DEUTEKOM               N/L
14  B JANSSEN/VAN KESSEL              N/L
15  T VAN HEUGTEN/KIGGEN              N/L
22  GRAF/VON ROTZ                     CH
24  FRANZ/SCHMIDHAUSER                CH
25  HUWYLER/HUWYLER                   CH
26  HERREN/FURIGO                     CH
27  BACHTOLD/FUSS                     CH
29  MILLARD/MILLARD                   GB
30  FOX/COOPER                        GB
31  MILLER/M WIGGINS                  GB
33  PHILPOTT/RAY                      GB
34  WEBER/MEUSBURGER                  A
38  V BELLINGHEN/TORFS                B
39  VAN DER LAAN/HOOGERVORST          NL
41  T BENS/DE WILD                    NL
44  PRITCHARD/RAY THOMAS              GB
50  HOUSE/P HENDERSON                 GB
51  SAMOFAL/CAGGIANO                  F
52  GAILLARD/MOREL                    F
53  BREANT/BREANT                     F
55  BARAT/MORGAN                      F
58  VAN GASTEL/E HURKMANS             NL

REPLACEMENT
56  CAVALERIE/RAPHAELLI               F

_____________________________________________________________________________________

1984 ROUND 5   27/5    SALO FINLAND

ONLY RACE 1&2 RESULTS             32 TEAMS TO QUALIFY NOT KNOWN.
SHOWING 30 TEAMS

3 TEAMS WERE AUTOMATICALLY QUALIFIED
3 BOHLER/BAUER
5 BENS/VAN DEUTEKM
6 BACHTOLD/FUSS

NON POINT SCORING FROM RACES
36 G JOHANSSON/G HALLIN          S
25 P MILLER/WIGGINS              GB
41 H FRANZ/SCHMIDHAUSER          CH
48 M NIILOLOA/TOIKKA             FIN
51 G STROM/PALOJARVI             FIN
34 C ANDERSSON/JAN JONSSON       S
38 S SIXTENSSON/K OLSSON         S
16 A HOLM/J CHRISTNSEN           DEN
46 J HATONEN/SAKSANEN            FIN
55 DE VRIES/DE BRESSER           NL
20 N SAMOFAL/L CAGGIANO          F
50 ESA PYYHKALAINEN/R KARVONEN   FIN

_____________________________________________________________________________________

1984  ROUND 6       24/6     HECHTEL BELGIUM

GROUP 1
_________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 39 04   52            MAESSEN/MAESSEN                  NL
2  02 43 13   16            JANSSEN/VAN KESSEL               NL
3  02 46 27   45            T BENS/DE WILD                   NL
4  02 48 22   14            VAN GOCH/S HURKMANS              NL
5  02 50 69   22            GOOD/HUSSER                      GB
6  02 50 80   11            VAN HEUGTEN/KIGGEN               NL
7  02 50 82   44            VAN D LAAN/HOOGEVORST            NL
8  02 50 99   20            VAN GASTEL/E HURKMANS            NL
9  02 52 51   24            MILLARD/MILLARD                  GB
10 02 55 69    8            NETTERSCHEID/HOORMANN            D
11 02 58 07   33            PRITCHARD/THOMAS                 GB
12 02 58 67   20            FRANZ/SCHMIDINGER                CH
1ST RESERVE
13 02 59 03   47            TH BORMS/M CLAUS                 B
3RD RESERVE
14 02 47 76   38            BREANT/BREANT                    F
NON QUALIFIER
15 03 03 14   50            WEINMANN/HASSOLD                 D
16 03 08 73   26            CHILD/PARFITT                    GB

GROUP B
__________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 52 51   29             BAKENS/VAN DER BIJL              NL
2  02 53 17   15             DE VRIES/DE BRESSER              NL
3  02 55 03   23             FOX/COOPER                       GB
4  02 56 87   48             VAN HAL/VAN DE VENNE             NL
5  02 58 66   43             VAN BELLINGHEN/TORFS             B
6  02 59 22   12             BEEKERS/MICHEALSEN               NL
7  03 04 30   27             PHILPOTT/RAY                     GB
8  03 06 93   17             HERREN/FURIGO                    CH
9  03 07 95   51             VIRTANEN/MUELLER                 FIN
10 03 08 01   35             WEBER/MEUSBURGER                 A
11 03 09 33   10             BODENHOFER/LUITZ                 D
12 03 09 56   39             MECENE/CLAVEL                    F
2ND RESERVE
13 03 11 74   25             MILLER/WIGGINS                   GB
4TH RESERVE
14 03 2 32     7             ENGEHARD/FORSTER                 D
NON QUALIFIERS
15 03 13 25   21             SCHWENDIMANN/GERBER              CH
16 03 14 95   37             SAMOFAL/CAGGANO                  F
17 03 16 40   46             P BORMS/J CASTIAUX               N

______________________________________________________________________________________

1984  ROUND 7       12/8     FELDKIRCH AUSTRIA

QUALIFIERS NOT KNOWN BUT SEEMS 48 ON START LIST LESS TOP 6 LEAVES 42 TO QUALIFY

RESULT AFTER QUALIFICATION FOR GRID PLACES
1  20 VAN HEUGTEN/KIGGEN              02 24 11
2   6 BACHTOLD/FUZZ                   02 25 23
3   3 BOHLER/BAUER                    02 25 36
4  17 HUWYLER/HUWYLER                 02 26 38
5  15 GRAF/VON ROTZ                   02 27 22
6  45 WEBER/MEUSBURGER                02 27 44
7  37 V BELLINGHEN/TORFS              02 27 72
8   9 NETTERSCHEID/HOORMAN            02 27 73
9  16 HERREN/FURIGO                   02 27 80
10 12 DIEROLF/PFAENDER                02 27 87
11 26 MILLARD/MILLARD                 02 28 15
12  5 M BENS/VAN DEUTEKOM             02 28 19
13 25 GOOD/WITHERS                    02 28 26
14  7 WEINMANN/HASSOLD                02 28 81
15 51 BAKENS/V D BIJL                 02 28 83
16 33 SAMOFAL/CAGGIANO                02 29 76
17 52 FRANZ/SCHMIDHAUSER              02 30 66
18 35 BREANT/BREANT                   02 30 91
19 18 JANSSON/V KESSEL                02 31 45
20 19 V GOCH/S HURKMANS               02 31 54
21  8 BODENHOEFER/LUITZ               02 31 77
22 10 ENGELHARD/FORSTER               02 32 14
23 50 V GASTGEL/E HURKMANS RESERVE ?  02 32 17
24 34 MECENE/CLAVEL                   02 32 28
25 14 SCHWENDIMANN/GERBER             02 32 61
26 28 NIELSEN/SOREN NIELSEN           02 32 83
27 23 CHILD/PARFITT                   02 33 01
28 22 DE VRIES/DE BRESSER             02 33 67
29 57 PETTERSEN/SODERQVIST            02 33 70
30 30 KONGESKOV/THORSEN RESERVE ?     02 33 82
31 40 WILLIAMS/SHORT RESERVE ?        02 36 61
32 21 BEEKERS/MICHIELSEN RESERVE ?    02 36 91
33 44 VIRTANEN/MUELLER                02 38 96
34 48 GSTOETTNMAIF/SCHIDERMAIR        02 45 73

___________________________________________________________________________________

1984 ROUND 8       19/8     ERBACH GERMANY

GROUP A
1   02 41 63   39          WEBER/MEUSBURGER                   A
2   02 44 38   45          HUWYLER/HUWYLER                    CH
3   02 44 58    5          M BENS/VAN DEUTEKOM                NL
4   02 45 08   48          K ENGELHARD/FORSTER                D
5   02 46 03   47          NETTERSCHEID/HOORMANN              D
6   02 46 64    9          VAN DER LAAN/HOOGERVORST           NL
7   02 47 23   17          MECENE/CLAVEL                      F
8   02 47 55   51          WEYANDT/MINNEROP                   D
9   02 47 65   38          VAN GOCH/ S HURKMANS               NL
10  02 47 93   18          BREANT/BREANT                      F
11  02 47 98   50          WEINMANN/HASSOLD                   D
12  02 48 63   27          PRITCHARD/P THOMAS                 GB
1ST RESERVE
13  02 48 80   54          FRANZ/SCHMIDHAUSER                 CH
3RD RESERVE
14  02 50 45   56          LUESCHER/LUESCHER                  CH
NON QUALIFIERS
15  02 50 55   40          MATHIS/K FUSSENEGGER               A
16  02 50 97   26          B WILLIAMS/ D SHORT                GB
17  02 51 07   13          P NIELSEN/S NIELSEN                DEN
18  02 56 05   55          S PETTERSSON/L SODERKVIST          S

GROUP B
______________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 44 20    33          VAN GASTEL/D HURKMANS              NL
2  02 44 36    46          GRAF/VON ROTZ                      CH
3  02 46 35    53          GARHAMMER/BEER                     D
4  02 46 58    44          HERREN/FURIGO                      CH
5  02 47 14    22          GOOD/WITHERS                       GB
6  02 47 26    49          BODENHOEFER/LUITZ                  D
7  02 47 54    25          PHILPOTT/D RAY                     GB
8  02 47 87    19          VIRTANEN/MUELLER                   FIN
9  02 47 87    16          SAMOFAL/CAGGIANO                   F
10 02 48 48    52          KOEDER/KOEDER                      D
11 02 48 61    34          DE VRIES/DE BRESSER                NL
12 02 48 63    35          BEEKERS/MICHIELSEN                 NL
2ND RESERVE
13 02 49 57    32          BAKENS/VAN DER BIJL                NL
4TH RESERVE
14 02 50 42    42          SYLWAN/BIRGERSSON                  S
15 02 51 97    24          CHILD/PARFITT                      GB
16 02 52 89    10          VAN HAL/P V D VENNE                NL
17 02 53 15    41          LORETTER/KLOO                      A
18 02 57 00    12          HOLM/CHRISTENSEN                   DEN

______________________________________________________________________________________

1984 ROUND 9     26/8    SAEDD DENMARK

GROUP A
__________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 34 85   27         HUWYLER/HUWYLER                          CH
2  02 36 12   29         GRAF/VON ROTZ                            CH
3  02 37 40   28         FRANZ/SCHMIDHAUSER                       CH
4  02 37 78   25         VAN GASTEL/E HURKMANS                    NL
5  02 38 06   24         DE VRIES/DE BRESSER                      NL
6  02 38 16   26         BAKENS/BIJVELDS                          NL
7  02 38 40    9         T BENS/DE WILD                           NL
8  02 38 45   21         H VAN GOCH/S HURKMANS                    NL
9  02 38 70   11         HERREN/FURGIO                            CH
10 02 39 09   19         SAMOFAL/CAGGIANO                         F
11 02 39 18   45         THOMSEN/SVENDSEN                         DEN
12 02 39 19   35         PETTERSSON/L SODERKVEST                  S
1ST RESERVE
13 02 40 46   36         ENGELHARDT/FORSTER                       D
3RD RESERVE
14 02 40 56   41         LUSCHER/LUSCHER                          CH
NON QUALIFIERS
15 02 42 02   12         BREANT/BREANT                            F
16 02 43 09   34         PERSSON/JEPPSSON                         S
17 02 43 18    4         JURGENSEN/BITSCH                         DEN
18 02 46 98   46         MORTENSEN/O NERENGARD                    DEN
19 02 48 25   32         CARLSSON/COLLIN                          S

GROUP B
______________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 37 10    5         M BENS/V DEUTEKOM                        NL
2  02 38 12   23         K BEEKERS/MICHIELSEN                     NL
3  02 38 83   42         KONGESKOV/THORSEN                        DEN
4  02 39 92    1         LARSEN/LARSEN                            DEN
5  02 40 34   37         NETTERSCHEID/HOORMANN                    D
6  02 40 37   13         GOOD/WITHERS                             GB
7  02 40 53   40         WEBER/MEUSBURGER                         A
8  02 40 74   10         VAN DER LAAN/HOOGEVORST                  NL
9  02 41 03   15         PHILPOTT/RAY                             GB
10 02 41 34    8         VAN HAL/P VAN D VENNE                    NL
11 02 43 39   18         VIRTANEN/MULLER                          FIN
12 02 41 40    2         NIELSEN/NIELSEN                          DEN
2ND RESERVE
13 02 41 50   38         BODENHOFER/HUITZ                         D
4TH RESERVE
14 02 42 37   31         SYLWAN/BIRGERSSON                        S
NON QUALIFIERS
15 02 45 98   33         SIXTENSSON/OLSSON                        S
16 02 47 27   43         RASMUSSEN/RASMUSSEN                      DEN
17 02 47 41   44         HOLM/CHRISTENSEN                         DEN
18 02 48 58   30         I JENSSON/K JENSSON                      S
19 no time    17         CHILD/RAY PARFITT                        GB

______________________________________________________________________________________

1984 ROUND 10     9/9      SABADEL SPAIN

ONLY 27 NUMBERS KNOWN NO NAMES NO TIMES ONLY FIRST RACE TIMES
MAYBE NOT ENOUGTH FOR QUALIFICATION

7
9
8
5
6
34
31
33
15
3
11
30
35
32
24
28
10
14
22
18
17
13
23
27
21
39
36

___________________________________________________________________________________-

1984 ROUND 11 FINAL   16/9    GALLARATE ITALY

QUALIFICATION SOME NAMES AND ALL TIMES REQUIRED
A                                               TOP 6 NOT FOR QUALIFICATION
15                                              -----
20 NETTERSCHEID/HOORMANN                        3   BOHLER/BAUER
27 B WILLIAMS/P HENDERSON                       6   BACHTOLD/FUSS
40 HUWYLER/HUWYLER                              9   V BELLINGHEN/TORFS
29 VAN GASTEL/E HURKMANS                        24  MILLARD/WITHERS
43                                              33  T V HEUGTEN/F KIGGEN
47                                              35  B JANSSEN/V KESSEL
 8
41 LUESCHER/LUESCHER
28
10 V D LAAN/HOOGERVORST
25 PHILPOTT/RAY
46 GALBIATI/ALBIERO
32 DE VRIES/DE BRESSER
38
54
 7 WEBER/MEUSBURGER
51

B
37 GRAF/VON ROTZ
42
31 M BENS/DEUTEKOM
34
45
30 BEEKERS/MICHIELSEN
48
23 GOOD/HUESSER
26
19 ENGELHARD/FORSTER
21
50
16
39 HERREN/FURIGO
18 ROSSKOPF/HEIDENHELDER
17 BODENHOFER/LUITZ
44
ALL WITH NAMES FILLED IN QUALIFIED.