The John Davey Pages

The information on this page kindly supplied by John Davey (© 2003-2004 John Davey)
Click Here for details of how to contact him.

Qualifying 2000
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5  Round 6  Round 7  Round 8  Round 9  Round 10  Round 11  Round 12  Round 13 


Round1


1983 ROUND 1   24/4      GUADALAJARA SPAIN

GROUP A                  TOP 10 ONLY FROM EACH GROUP TOP 10 DONíT QUALIFY
        ___________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 30 52   13        W V D LAAN/HOOGERVORTS               NL
2  02 30 74   15        GOOD/WITHERS                         GB
3  02 30 81   42        MILLARD/MILLARD                      GB
4  02 30 98   39        BARAT/MOREL                          F
5  02 31 75   14        HERREN/M HASLER                      CH
6  02 33 47   27        BONNAZ/CLAVEL                        F
7  02 34 66   38        SCHWENDIMANN/GERBER                  CH
8  02 34 72   11        BAKENS/J V HEEK                      NL
9  02 34 90   22        RAUSCHER/ULM                         D
10 02 35 02   20        BREANT/GUILLARD                      F
1ST RESERVE
11 02 36 52   41        VAN GOCH/S HURKMANS                  NL
3RD RESERVE
12 02 45 79   21        WEYANDT/MINNEROP                     D
NON QUALIFIERS
13 no time    40        VERDEJO/YELA                         ESP

GROUP B
___________________________________________________________________________________
1   02 33 37   33        HUWYLER/HUWYLER                       CH
2   02 33 85   28        M BENS/VAN DEUTEKOM                   NL
3   02 35 02   29        FRANZ/WUTHRICH                        CH
4   02 35 21   19        BOHLER/BURKHARDT                      D
5   02 35 28   34        NIELSEN/KRAGH                         DEN
6   02 35 80   31        GRAF/VON ROTZ                         CH
7   02 35 96   18        GARHAMMER/ECKHARD                     D
8   02 36 14   25        SAMOFAL/CAGGIANO                      F
9   02 36 27   30        JANSSEN/V KESSEL                      NL
10  02 36 46   17        NETTERSCHEID/MIES                     D
2ND RESERVE
11  02 36 27   43        T HEDGES/P MOSSMAN                    GB
4TH RESERVE
12  02 37 04   32        LINDER/SORENSEN                       DEN

____________________________________________________________________________________

1983 ROUND 2     1/5     FROME GB

GROUP A
______________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 13 4   17          B JANSSEN/V KESSEL               NL
2  02 14 3   18          W VAN D LAAN/HOOGERVORST         NL
3  02 14 7   24          R BOHLER/BURKHARDT               D
4  02 15 1   16          R HERREN/M HASLER                CH
5  02 15 2   30          R SCHWENDIMAN/U GERBER           CH
6  02 15 3   23          A RAUSCHER/ULM                   D
7  02 15 4   14          P NIELSEN/KRAGH                  DEN
8  02 15 7   35          A HOUSE/P HENDERSON              GB
9  02 16 1   34          K LOGAN/M WIGGINS                GB
10 02 17 0   39          T HEDGES/P MOSSMAN               GB
1ST RESERVE
11 02 17 4   13          B LINDER-MADSEN/J SORENSEN       DEN
3RD RESERVE
12 02 18 4   36          C PHILPOTT/RAY                   GB
NON QUALIFIERS
13 02 21 0   22          K AUF DE MAUER/R AUF DE MAUER    D
14 02 27 6   12          R NINANE/TORFS                   B

GROUP B
______________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 13 7   32          GOOD/WITHERS                     GB
2  02 13 8   20          M BENS/VAN DEUTEKOM              NL
3  02 13 9   31          H HUWYLER/HUWYLER                CH
4  02 13 9   33          MILLARD/MILLARD                  GB
5  02 14 7   29          GRAF/M V ROTZ                    CH
6  02 14 9   26          GARHAMMER/BAUER                  D
7  02 16 6   19          V GOCH/S HURKMANS                NL
8  02 16 8   21          BAKENS/H V HEEK                  NL
9  02 16 9   38          CHILD/J ZEBERDEE                 GB
10 02 18 0   27          WEYNADT/MINNEROP                 D
2ND RESERVE
11 02 18 9   25          NETTERSCHEID/MIES                D
4TH RESERVE
12 02 19 8   37          ELLIOTT/GREENHORN                GB
NON QUALIFIERS
13 02 20 8   40          B WILLIAMS/P MOSSMAN             GB
14 NO TIME   11  NON ST  D WEBER/MEUSBURGER               A

______________________________________________________________________________________

1983 ROUND 3    8/5       STURP SWEDEN

GROUP A
__________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 40 58   21         NIELSEN/KRAGH                      DEN
2  02 42 12   26         GOOD/WITHERS                       GB
3  02 43 46   31         JANSSEN V KESSEL                   NL
4  02 44 94   29         M BENS/V DEUTEKOM                  NL
5  02 45 14   33         T GRAF/J V ROTZ                    CH
6  02 45 99   46         FRANZ/WITHRICH                     CH
7  02 46 19   41         PERSSON/JEPPERSEN                  S
8  02 46 32   36         S SIXTENSSON/OLSSON                S
9  02 47 16   20         LINDER MADSEN/SORENSEN             DEN
10 02 47 41   37         G JOHANSSON/BACKSTROM              S
1ST RESERVE
11 02 47 77   13         AUF DER MAUER/AUF DER MAUER        D
3RD RESERVE
12 02 48 94   39         C CARLSSON/COLLIN                  S
NON QUALIFIER
13 02 49 27   44         P KROOK/CONNY JOHANSSON            S
14 02 49 92   43         L SVENSSON/BORJESSON               S
15 02 51 11   24         M NIILOLA/TOIKKA                   FIN
16 02 52 91   42         C ANDERSSON/HALLIN                 S
17 02 53 76   49         C LINDGREN/KOPONEN                 FIN

GROUP B
___________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 42 29   45         MILLARD/MILLARD                    GB
2  02 42 93   35         SYLWAN/BIRGERSSON                  S
3  02 43 12   11         BOHLER/BURKHARDT                   D
4  02 43 62   48         HERREN/HASLER                      CH
5  02 44 31   30         V GOCH/S HURKMANS                  NL
6  02 44 66   28         BAKENS/H V HEEK                    NL
7  02 44 80   12         GARHAMMER/BAUER                    D
8  02 45 19   25         VIRTANEN/MULLER                    FIN
9  02 45 34   16         WEYANDT/MINNEROP                   D
10 02 45 55   19         LARSEN/LARSEN                      S
2ND RESERVE
11 02 46 52   38         JARDENBERG/PERSSON                 S
4TH RESERVE
12 02 46 55   23         WINDING/JENSEN                     DEN
NON QUALIFIERS
13 02 46 93   32         V D LAAN/K HOOGERVORST             NL
14 02 46 96   15         RAUSCHER/ULM                       D
15 02 48 82   47         ALLEMAN/MULLER                     CH
16 02 49 72   40         PETTERSON/LARS SODERQVIST          S

______________________________________________________________________________________

1983 ROUND 4      28/5   LOCHEM HOLLAND

GROUL A
______________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 08 38   11         BAKENS/KIGGEN                     NL
2  02 08 74   12         V D LAAN/HOOGERVORST              NL
3  02 10 49   16         T BENS/DE WILD                    NL
4  02 10 70   14         MAESSEN/MAESSEN                   NL
5  02 10 72   35         GRAF/V ROTZ                       CH
6  02 13 04   38         HUWYLER/HUWYLER                   CH
7  02 13 20   28         WEBER/MEUSBURGER                  A
8  02 14 10   27         NETTERSCHEID/MIES                 D
9  02 14 37   34         FRANZ/WUTHRICH                    CH
10 02 14 44   19         VIRTANEN/MULLER                   FIN
1ST RESERVE
11 02 14 61   53         SMID/GROLIMUNA                    CH
3RD RESERVE
12 02 14 77   31         SAMOFAL/CAGGIANO                  F
NON QUALIFIERS
13 02 14 78   50         WINDING/JENSEN                    DEN
14 02 15 40   37         HERREN/HASLER                     CH
15 02 17 72   39         SYLWAN/BIRGERSSON                 S
16 02 19 18   46         LOGAN/MOSSMAN                     GB
17 02 26 99   43         JARDENBERG/PERSSON                S

GROUP B
______________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 10 23   18         BENS/DEUTEKOM                     NL
2  02 11 11   15         JANSSEN/V HEEK                    NL
3  02 11 14   17         V GOCH/S HURKMANS                 NL
4  02 13 35   44         GOOD/WITHERS                      GB
5  02 14 29   22         BOHLER/BURKHARD                   D
6  02 14 81   45         MILLARD/MILLARD                   GB
7  02 15 37   42         JOHANSSON/BACKSTROM               S
8  02 17 09   33         SCHWANDMAN/HASLER                 CH
9  02 17 22   47         LARSEN/LARSEN                     S
10 02 17 55   41         PERSSON/JEPPERSON                 S
2ND RESERVE
11 02 17 72   29         BONNAZ/CLAVEL                     F
4TH RESERVE
12 02 18 15   40         SIXTENSSON/OLSSON                 S
NON QUALIFIERS
13 02 18 46   48         NIELSON/KRAGH                     DEN
14 02 20 04   25         GARHAMMER/BAUER                   D
15 02 20 51   24         RAUSCHER/ULM                      D

______________________________________________________________________________________

1983  ROUND 5   5/6        AMBERIEU EN BUGEY FRANCE
GROUP A
______________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 13 12   19           GOOD/WITHERS                    GB
2  02 13 42   50           BENS/DEUTEKOM                   NL
3  02 13 56   14           GARHAMMER/BAUER                 D
4  02 14 89   20           MILLARD/MILLARD                 GB
5  02 15 55   16           RAUSCHER/ULM                    D
6  02 15 59   39           BARET/MOREL                     F
7  02 15 90   63           HUWYLER/HUWYLER                 CH
8  02 16 55   52           V D LAAN/GOOGERVORST            NL
9  02 17 46   42           CAVALERE/RAFFAELLI              F
10 02 17 47   64           SCHWANDERMAN/GERBRER            CH
1ST RESERVE
11 02 18 30   66           SCHMID/GROLIMUND                D
3RD RESERVE
12 02 18 36   62           HERREN/HASLER                   CH
NON QUALIFIERS
13 02 20 18   41           BREANT/GUILLARD                 F
14 02 21 24   43           GAUDIN/LABOURRIE                F
15 1 LAP      29           NINANE/TORFS                    B

GROUP B
______________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 13 82   49           BAKENS/KIGGEN                  NL
2  02 15 31   61           GRAF/V ROTZ                    CH
3  02 15 45   12           BOHLER/BURKHARD                D
4  02 15 54   45           SAMOFAL/CAGGIANO               F
5  02 15 55   68           V GOCH/S HURKMANS              NL
6  02 15 65   32           NIELSEN/KRAGH                  DEN
7  02 15 92   40           BONNAZ/CLAVEL                  F
8  02 16 10   51           B JANSSEN/V HEEK               NL
9  02 16 32   65           FRANZ/WUTHERICH                CH
10 02 16 37   15           NETTERSCHIED/MIES              D
2ND RESERVE
11 02 17 76   17           WEYANDT/MINNEROP               D
4TH RESERVE
12 02 18 83   46           THUILLER/PALLERON              F
NON QUALIFIERS
13 02 20 97   44           GAILLARD/MORGAN                F
14 02 23 10   47           VALDERAMA/ARDIN                F
15 02 23 95   67           LAMI/BERGAGGIO                 I

______________________________________________________________________________________

1983  ROUND 6       26/6  BETEKOM BELGIUM

GROUP A
______________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 24 51   36         VAN DER LAAN/HOOGERVORTS                NL
2  02 24 94   16         GARHAMMER/BAUER                         D
3  02 25 11   35         BAKENS/KIGGEN                           NL
4  02 26 07   12         NETTERSCHEID/MIES                       D
5  02 26 14   50         MAESSEN/MAESSEN                         NL
6  02 26 46   34         HOUSE/P HENDERSON                       GB
7  02 27 09   56         LUESCHER/LUESHER                        CH
8  02 27 71   21         SCHWENDIMANN/GERBER                     CH
9  02 27 73   49         MILLER/RAY PARFITT                      GB
10 02 28 58   42         BREANT/GUILLARD                         F
1ST RESERVE
11 02 28 98   25         SYLWAN/BIRGERSSON                       S
3RD RESERVE
12 02 29 67   30         WINDING/JENSEN                          DEN
NON QUALIFIERS
13 02 29 91   57         SCHMID/GROLIMONT                        D
14 02 30 53   31         RASMUSSEN/RASMUSSEN                     DEN
15 02 34 70   47         P BORMS/G KOZIAREK                      B
16 02 35 28   54         PHILPOTT/RAY                            GB

GROUP B
______________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 24 57   39         M BENS/V DEUTELO,                      NL
2  02 25 43   37         B JANSSEN/H V HEEK                     NL
3  02 25 63   32         MILLARD/MILLARD                        GB
4  02 26 52   33         GOOD/WITHERS                           GB
5  02 26 67   11         BOHLER/BURKHARDT                       D
6  02 26 72   43         SAMOFEL/CAGGIANO                       F
7  02 26 76   20         GRAF/V ROTZ                            CH
8  02 26 87   19         HUWYLER/HUWYLER                        CH
9  02 27 18   29         NIELSEN/KRAGH                          DEN
10 02 27 78   23         WEBER/MEUSBURGER                       A
2ND RESERVE
11 02 28 11   46         T BORMS/CAASTIAUX                      B
4TH RESERVE
12 02 29 34   52         DISCART/SALIEN                         B?
NON QUALIFIERS
13 02 29 36   53         GAILLARD/MORGAN                        F
14 02 29 84   22         FRANZ/WUTHRICH                         CH
15 02 32 47   44         VAN DEN DIJCK/BROUX                    NL
16 02 40 70   48         RENDERS/HEREYGERS                      ?

______________________________________________________________________________________

1983 ROUND 7       10/7       SCHOPFHEIM GERMANY

GROUP A
_____________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 11 8   41               GOOD/WITHERS              GB
2  02 12 2   22               GRAF/V ROTZ               CH
3  02 12 8   44               WEBER/MEUSBURGER          A
4  02 13 9   27               M BENS/V DEUTEKOM         NL
5  02 14 6   11               BOHLER/BURKHARDT          D
6  02 14 6   15               RAUSHER/ULM               D
7  02 15 0   28               JANSSEN/V HEEK            NL
8  02 16 4   35               SYLWAN/BIRGENSSON         S
9  02 16 4   23               SCHWENDIMANN/GERBER       CH
10 02 16 5   49               KONIGSDORFER/GUECK        D
1ST RESERVE
11 02 18 6   30               MAESSEN/MAESSEN           NL
3RD RESERVE
12 02 18 7   50               T BENS/DE WILD            NL
NON QUALIFIERS
13 02 18 8   18               BODENHOFER/LUITZ          D
14 02 20 2   47               PFEIFER/PREIFER           A
15 02 22 1   40               VINDING/JENSEN            DEN
16 02 23 5   46               MATHIS/MATHIS             A

GROUP B
______________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 14 2   21               HUWYLER/HUWYLER           CH
2  02 14 7   20               HERREN/HASLER             CH
3  02 14 8   12               GARHAMMER/BAUER           D
4  02 15 1   25               ALLEMANN/FURGIO           CH
5  02 15 8   32               SAMOFAL/CAGGIANO          F
6  02 16 0   29               V D LAAN/HOOGERVORST      NL
7  02 16 3   31               BONNAZ/CLAVEL             F
8  02 16 3   14               NETTERSCHEID/MIES         D
9  02 16 8   24               FRANZ/WIETHRICH           CH
10 02 16 8   17               KODER/KODER               D
2ND RESERVE
11 02 17 6   39               NIELSEN/KRAGH             DEN
4TH RESERVE
12 02 17 9   26               BAKENS/KIGGEN             NL
NON QUALIFIER
13 02 18 0   48               FREUND/HEIDENFELDER       D
14 02 18 1   36               VIRTANEN/MULLER           FIN
15 02 22 3   45               PAMMER/FINZGAR            A

______________________________________________________________________________________

1983 ROUND 8   21/8    FELDKIRCH AUSTRIA

GROUP A
______________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 41 86   11       BOHLER/BRUCHHRDT            D
2  02 42 16   19       M BENS/V DEUTEKOM           NL
3  02 43 43   13       RAUSCHER/ULM                D
4  02 43 64   14       GARHAMMER/BAUER             D
5  02 43 97   37       V D LAAN/HOOGERVORST        NL
6  02 44 04   38       GRAF/V ROTZ                 CH
7  02 44 57   22       SAMOFAL/CAGGIANO            F
8  02 44 88   28       HUWYLER/HUWYLER             CH
9  02 46 23   16       BAKENS/KIGGEN               NL
10 02 47 06   17       MAESSEN/MAESSEN             NL
1ST RESERVE
11 02 47 51   56       FRANZ/WUETHRICH             CH
3RD RESERVE
12 02 51 19   57       SCHMID/GROLIMUND            CH
NON QUALIFIERS
13 02 53 44   29       PAMMER/FINZAAR              A

GROUP B
_____________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 43 28   18       B JANSSEN/V HEEK            NL
2  02 44 01   26       HERREN/HASLER               CH
3  02 44 17   30       WEBER/MEUSBURGER            A
4  02 44 54   20       GOOD/WITHERS                GB
5  02 45 43   21       MILLARD/MILLARD             GB
6  02 46 79   40       BOEDENHOFER/LUITZ           D
7  02 47 01   51       MILLER/PARFITT              GB
8  02 47 24   23       BREANT/BREANT               F
9  02 47 32   12       NETTERSCHEID/MIES           D
10 02 48 97   25       SCHWENDIMANN/U GERBER       CH
2ND RESERVE
11 02 50 21   15       WEYANDT/MINNEROP            D
4TH RESERVE
12 02 52 84   39       MATHIS/MATHIS               A

______________________________________________________________________________________

1983  ROUND 9    4/9     WOHLEN SWITZERLAND

GROUP A
___________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 34 16   35          M BENS/V DEUTEKOM                    NL
2  02 35 53   43          MILLARD/MILLARD                      GB
3  02 36 95   24          HERREN/HASLER                        CH
4  02 37 05   50          SAMOFAL/CAGGIANO                     F
5  02 37 20   27          GRAF/V ROTZ                          CH
6  02 38 15   38          NETTERSCHEID/MIES                    D
7  02 38 77   34          V D LAAN/HOOGERVORST                 NL
8  02 38 82   42          GOOD/WITHERS                         GB
9  02 38 90   26          SCHWENDIMANN/GERBER                  CH
10 02 40 53   45          PHILPOTT/RAY                         GB
1ST RESERVE
11 02 41 27   31          BAKENS/DERKX                         NL
3RD RESERVE
12 02 41 42   11          LUESCHER/LUESCHER                    CH
NON QUALIFIERS
13 02 43 47   54          MATHIS/MATHIS                        A
14 02 43 80   46          WILLIAMS/MOSSMAN                     GB
15 02 46 90   15          W KALIN/F HUMM                       CH

GROUP B
___________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 35 98   53         WEBER/MEUSBURGER                    A
2  02 36 11   36         BOHLER/BURKHARDT                    D
3  02 36 51   37         GARHAMMER/BAUER                     D
4  02 36 98   39         RAUSCHER/ULM                        D
5  02 38 80   32         MAESSEN/MAESSEN                     NL
6  02 39 38   12         HUWYLER/HUWYLER                     CH
7  02 39 78   28         FRANZ/KIGGEN                        CH
8  02 40 06   33         JANSSEN/VAN KESSEL                  NL
9  02 41 00   47         SYLWAN/BIRGERSSON                   S
10 02 41 14   44         HOUSE/P HENDERSON                   GB
2ND RESERVE
11 02 41 54   40         WEYANDT/URHAHN                      D
4TH RESERVE
12 02 41 67   52         GAILLARD/MORGAN                     F
NON QUALIFIERS
13 02 42 45   51         VALDERRAMA/GREGIS                   F
14 02 42 93   41         BODNHOEFER/LUITZ                    D
15 02 43 89   30         B SCHMID/PFIFFNER                   CH
16 02 49 90   55         PAMMER/FINZGAR                      A

___________________________________________________________________________________

1983  ROUND 10    11/9     CINGOLI ITALY

GRID POSITIONS ONLY
______________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 17 9   2     BROCKHAUSEN/REBELE            D
2  02 18 9   7     BACHTOLD/FUSS                 CH
3  02 19 4   1     BOLLHALDER/BUSSER             CH
4  02 19 8   31    M BENS/V DEUTEKOM             NL
5  02 20 3   38    LASAGNA/MENCARONI             I
6  02 20 8   35    SCHWENDIMANN/U GERBER         CH
7  02 20 9   4     FOX/COOPER                    GB
8  02 21 2   21    MILLARD/MILLARD               GB
9  02 21 2   16    BOHLER/BURKHARDT              D
10 02 21 4   6     A MULLER/VAN DER BIJL         NL
11 02 21 6   8     V GASTEL/E HURKMANS           NL
12 02 21 9   22    GOOD/WITHERS                  GB
13 02 21 9   30    JANSSEN/V KESSEL              NL
14 02 22 0   34    GRAF/V ROTZ                   CH
15 02 22 8   14    SAMOFAL/CAGGIANO              F
16 02 22 9   28    V D LAAN/HOOGERWORST          NL
17 02 23 3   9     V BELLINGHEN/TORFS            B
18 02 23 5   40    CALBIATI/ALBIERO              I
19 02 24 3   12    BONNAZ/CLAVEL                 F
20 02 24 4   10    ENGELHARD/FORSTER             D
21 02 24 7   3     T V HEUGTEN/JAAP VAN VLIET    NL
22 02 24 8   33    HUWYLER/HUWYLER               CH
23 02 24 9   18    RAUSCHER/ULM                  D
24 02 26 6   19    GARHAMMER/BAUER               D
25 02 26 7   23    HOUSE/P HENDERSON             GB
26 02 26 8   24    PHILPOTT/RAY                  GB
27 02 27 7   20    BODENHOFER/LUIZ               D
28 02 28 1   27    BAKENS/DERKX                  NL
29 02 30 7   26    MILLER/THOMAS                 GB
30 02 31 5   39    ORSO/CETI                     I
31 02 37 7   42    POSCOLERE/FORTUNA             I
32 02 38 5   25    B WILLIAMS/D SHORT            GB
33 02 50 6   43    BOIJNO/BOETTO                 I