The John Davey Pages

The information on this page kindly supplied by John Davey (© 2003-2004 John Davey)
Click Here for details of how to contact him.

Qualifying 2000
Round 1  Round 2  Round 3  Round 4  Round 5  Round 6  Round 7  Round 8  Round 9  Round 10  Round 11  Round 12  Round 13 


Round1


1982 ROUNDS 1    4/4      BRA ITALY   TOP 10 DONíT QUALIFY

GROUP A
________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 14 2    26           FOX/COOPER                     GB
2  02 16 3    27           GOOD/WITHERS                   GB
3  02 16 9    14           VAN BELLINGHEN/D`HOLLANDER     B
4  02 17 6    1            HEUGTEN/DERKX                  NL
5  02 18 1    22           ENGELHART/NASCHWITZ            D
6  02 18 9    19           BONNAS/CLAVEL                  F
7  02 19 4    16           NIELSEN/KRAGH                  DEN
8  02 20 4    52           HUWYLER/HUWYLER                CH
9  02 20 4    30           JANSSEN/F G V KESSEL           NL
10 02 21 3    56           ORSO/GAMBA                     I
1ST RESERVE
11 02 26 5    57           PAIRE/LAMI                     I
3RD RESERVE
12 02 26 8    55           LASAGNA/FANELLI                I
NON QUALIFIERS
13 02 29 0    54           LAMI/BERGAGGIO                 I
14 02 43 7    53           GALBIATI/LERDA                 I

________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 16 9    32           V D LAAN/HOOGVORST             NL
2  02 17 1    21           MECENE/GREGIS                  F
3  02 17 3    28           M BENS/BIJVELDS                NL
4  02 18 6    51           HERREN/HASLER                  CH
5  02 19 1    24           STEINER/STEINBACH              D
6  02 19 6    20           BREANT/GUERET                  F
7  02 19 7    18           BARAT/PATRIER                  F
8  02 20 0    23           NETTERSCHEID/MIES              D
9  02 20 2    15           MADSEN/SORENSEN                DEN
10 02 21 1    47           SYLWAN/PERSSON                 S
2ND RESERVE
11 02 21 6    11           FELITIZER/FISCHER              A
4TH RESERVE
12 02 23 4    34           PALFREYMAN/LUND                USA
NON QUALIFIER
13 02 26 4    48           LACK/DERENDINGER               CH
14 02 29 9    58           VACCARI/TRENTI                 I

__________________________________________________________________________________

1982 ROUND 2  18/4    PERNES LES FONTAIN FRANCE

GROUP A
____________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 22 30   29      BREANT/GURET                      F
2  02 22 87   27      MECENE/GREGIS                     F
3  02 24 11   45      VAN DER LAAN/HOOGERVORST          NL
4  02 24 19   37      NETTERSCHEID/MIES                 D
5  02 24 95   46      JANSSEN/V KESSEL                  NL
6  02 24 95   33      GRUBER/SCHOLZ                     D
7  02 25 9O   14      SYLWAN/PERSON                     S
8  02 25 95   31      RAUSCHER/ROSENGART                D
9  02 26 03   32      V HEUGTEN/KIGGEN                  NL
10 02 29 33   47      GAUDIN/LABOURI                    F
1ST RESERVE
11 02 29 36   30      ALLEMANN/                         CH
3RD RESERVE
12 02 30 14   34      VERRECHIA/                        F
NON QUALIFIERS
13 02 31 96   40      LACK/                             CH
14 02 38 71   43      DURAND/                           F

GR0UP B

______________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 21 16   23      FOX/COOPER                        GB
2  02 22 18   41      NIELSEN/KRAGH                     DEN
3  02 22 74   26      BONNAZ/CLAVAL                     F
4  02 22 80   36      ENGELHARDT/NASCWITCH              D
5  02 24 00   50      GOOD/WITHERS                      GB
6  02 24 25   35      HERREN/HASLER                     CH
7  02 26 40   20      VIRTANEN/MULLER                   FIN
8  02 26 76   44      PALFREYMAN/LUND                   USA
9  02 26 86   16      VAN BELLINGHEN/D`HOLLANDER        B
10 02 26 95   48      GRAF/BAUMANN                      CH
2ND RESERVE
11 02 27 98   22      MILLARD/MILLARD                   GB
4TJ RESERVE
12 02 30 33   15      DE KORT/TORFS                     B
NON QUALIFIERS
13 02 34 38   28      DAGUENEAU/THIROT                  F

______________________________________________________________________________________
1982 ROUND 3   23/5     GENDT HOLLAND

GROUP A
_____________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 08 2   51  FOX/COOPER                GB
2  02 09 9       V BELLINGHEN/D`HOLLANDER  B
3  02 10 3   21  ENGELHARD/PEPPINGHAUS     D
4  02 10 4   15  M BENS/VAN DEUTEKOM       NL
5  02 10 8       V D LAAN/HOOGERVORST      NL
6  02 11 5       T BENS/DE WILD            NL
7  02 11 7   36  FELIZETER/LANGLE          A
8  02 11 9   14  MAESSEN/MAESSEN           NL
9  02 12 0   24  RAUSCHER/ROSENGART        D
10 02 12 0       VELS/GODSCHALK            NL
1ST RESERVE
11 02 12 1   28  HUWYLER/HUWYLER           CH
3RD RESERVE
12 02 12 2       NIELSEN/KRAGH             DEN
NON QUALIFICATION
13 02 13 8       SANTERMANS/CLAES          B
14 02 14 6       WUNDERLI/OSWALD           CH
15 02 14 6       ROBERTS/G SKEATES         GB
16 02 14 8       BARAT/PATRIER             F
17 02 15 5       LINDER-MADSEN/SORENSEN    DEN

GROUP B
__________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 12 5   29  HERREN/HASLER             CH
2  02 12 6   50  GOOD/WITHERS              GB
3  02 13 6       GRAF/BAUMANN              CH
4  02 15 4   25  GRUBER/SCHOLZ             D
5  02 15 5       WEBER/MEUSBURGER          A
6  02 15 7       VAN HEUGTEN/DERKS         NL
7  02 15 9   35  THOMSEN/SVENDSEN          DEN
8  02 16 1   39  SYLWAN/PERSSON            S
9  02 16 5   13  JANSSEN/G V KESSEL        NL
10 02 16 8   55  VIRTANEN/MULLER           FIN
2ND RESERVE
11 02 17 6       BREANT/GUERET             F
4TH RESERVE
12 02 17 9       SCHITTEHELM/POLANC        D
NON QUALIFICATION
13 02 18 0       KODER/KODER               D
14 02 18 3       BRUS/STEENBERGEN          NL
15 02 18 5       NETTERSCHEID/MIES         D
16 02 19 8       JARDENBERG/PERSSON        S
17 02 20 8       P MORRIS/THOMAS           GB
18 02 25 7       KNUIMAN/MARTENS           NL

____________________________________________________________________________________

1982 ROUND 4   6/6  BETEKOM BELGIUM

GROUP A
______________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 24 83   34    FOX/COOPER                GB
2  02 27 71   45    M BENS/V DEUTEKOM         NL
3  02 27 84   28    STEINER/STEINBACH         D
4  02 27 94   22    SYLWAN/PERSSON            S
5  02 28 22   16    GRAF/FISCHER              CH
6  02 28 69   40    WEBER/MEUSBURGER          A
7  02 28 82   30    K GRUBER/SCHMOLZ          D
8  02 29 80   52    V BELLINGHEN/D`HOLLANDER  B
9  02 30 15   53    JANSSEN/G V KESSEL        NL
10 02 31 11   44    MAESSEN/MAESSEN           NL
1ST RESERVE
11 02 32 90   53    DE KORT/TORFS             B
3RD RESERVE
12 02 35 80   47    V GOCH/S HURKMANS         NL
NON QUALIFIERS
13 02 35 94   29    RAUSCHER/ULM              D
14 02 37 27   35    LOGAN/LOGAN               GB

GROUP B
_____________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 27 38   12   HERREN/HASLER             CH
2  02 29 19   11   HUWYLER/HUWYLER           CH
3  02 30 07   42   V HEUGTEN/DERKS           NL
4  02 30 49   33   GOOD/WITHERS              GB
5  02 30 80   26   ENGELHARD/NASCHWITZ       D
6  02 31 02   41   V DER LAAN/HOOGERVORST    NL
7  02 31 20   46   T BENS/DE WILD            NL
8  02 32 09   27   NETTERSCHEID/MIES         D
9  02 33 25   54   SANTERMANS/CLAES          B
10 02 33 90   31   SCHITTENHELM/POLANC       D
2ND RESERVE
11 02 35 00   37   ELLIOTT/MOSSMAN           GB
4TH RESERVE
12 02 36 63   19   LINDER-MADSEN/SORENSEN    DEN
NON QUALIFIERS
13 Ė2 36 96   55   DE SCHEEMACKER/BROUX      B

______________________________________________________________________________________

1982 ROUND 5   18/7   FROME GB

REVISED ENTRY LIST 28 PLUS 4 RESERVES
_________________________________________________________________________________
1   1 T V HEUGTEN/JAAP V VLIET      NL
2   2 BROCKHAUSEN/REBELE            D
3   3 BAKENS/BIJVELDS               NL
4   4 BOLLHLDER/BUSSER              CH
5   6 GROGG/HUSSER                  CH
6   8 MULLER/C V D BIJL             NL
7   9 LARSEN/CHRISTENSEN            DEN
8  10 R V GASTEL/E HURKMANS         NL
9  11 D V BELLINGHEN/D`HOLLANDER    B
10 12 LINDER-MADSEN/SORENSEN        DEN
11 13 NIELSEN/KRAGH                 DEN
12 16 ENGELHRD/FORSTER              D
13 17 NETTERSCHEID/MIES             D
14 18 GRUBER./SCHOLTZ               D
15 21 STEINER/STEINER                D
16 22 HERREN/HASLER                 CH
17 23 HUWYLER/HUWYLER               CH
18 24 GRAF/BAUMANN                  CH
19 26 V D LAAN/HOOGERVOST           NL
20 29 MAESSEN/MAESSEN               NL
21 30 GOOD/K HUGHES                 GB
22 31 FOX/COOPER                    GB
23 32 MILLARD/MILLARD               GB
24 33 HOUSE/P HENDERSON             GB
25 34 J ROBERTS/G SKEATES           GB RESERVE 1
26 36 P MORRIS/P TOMAS              GB
27 37 K LOGAN/P LOGAN               GB
28 38 C PHILPOTT/RAY                GB RESERVE 2
29 39 J TURNER/D HENLEY             GB
30 41 G MECENE/GREGIS               F
31 42 BOUDEWIJN DE KORT/KAREL TORFS B  RESERVE 3
32 28 MARI BENS/P V DEUTEKOM        NL RESERVE 4

CROSSED OFF LIST (NON QUALIFERS???)
    7 BACHTOLD/MEYER                CH
   14 INGRAM/INGRAM                 IRE
   15 SCHITTENHELM/POLNC            D
   27 B JANSSEN/V KESSEL            NL
   35 R HUMPHREY/P CHAPMAN          GB
   40 B NUTLEY/P0 RANDALL           GB
   43 H V GOCH/S HURKMANS           NL
   44 J PARFREYMAN/D SHORRT         USA/GB

BOUDEWIJN DE KORT AND MARI BENS CROSSED OUT BUT WERE RESERVES 3 and 4
SO PRESUME BEING CRSSED OFF LIST MEANS NON QUALIFIER
______________________________________________________________________________________

1982  ROUND 6   24/7    ROTHENTHURM SWITZERLAND

GROUP A                                GP CANCELLED AFTER QUALIFICATION

_______________________________________________________________________________
1  03 00 46   26         HERREN/HASLER               CH
2  03 00 99   35         FOX/COOPER                  GB
3  03 01 16   15         V D LAAN/HOOGERVORST        NL
4  03 04 11   44         SYLWAN/PERSSON              S
5  03 05 31   57         TH BORMS/COSTIAUX           B
6  03 05 67   37         V BELLINGHEN/D`HOLLANDER    B
7  03 06 07   41         MECENE/GREGIS               F
8  03 06 48   18         ENGELHARD/FORSTER           D
9  03 06 53   54         W KALIN/HUMM                CH
10 03 06 99   27         ALLEMANN/ALLEMANN           CH
1ST RESERVE
11 03 07 74   34         GOOD/HUWYLER                GB/CH
3RD RESERVE
12 03 11 19   22         GRUBER/SCHOLZ               D
NON QUALIFIERS
13 03 15 21   23         SCHITTENHELM/RIEGER         D
14 03 15 39   53         BETSCHART/TRABER            CH
15 03 18 01   33         LINDER-MADSEN/SORENSEN      DEN
15 03 25 67   20         STEINER/H V HEEK            D

_________________________________________________________________________________
1  03 01 75   29        GRAF/BAUMANN                 CH
2  03 04 05   48        WEBER/MEUSBURGER             A
3  03 05 79   19        NETTERSCHEID/MIES            D
4  03 06 47   55        SCHMID/ROTH                  D
5  03 07 25   56        MAESSEN/MAESSEN              NL
6  03 08 13   13        JANSEN/F G V KESSEL          NL
7  03 11 06   40        BONNEZ/CLAVEL                F
8  03 11 14   30        WUNDERLI/OSWALD              CH
9  03 11 53   46        JOHANSSON/BAECKSTROEM        S
10 03 12 46   14        M BENS/V DEUTEKOM            NL
2ND RESERVE
11 03 13 39   32        NIELSEN/KRAGH                DEN
4TH RESERVE
12 03 13 82   21        RAUSCHER/ULM                 D
NON QUALIFICATION
13 03 14 34   16        BRUS/STEENBERGEN             NL
14 03 14 59   24        KOEDER/KOEDER                D
15 03 19 28   28        A LACK/R GRABER              CH
16 03 22 04   58        P BORMS/KOZIAREX             B
17 03 25 28   49        PFEIFER/PFEIFER              A

_____________________________________________________________________________________

1982  ROUND 7   1/8    HOLZGERLINGEN GERMANY

GROUP A
_____________________________________________________________________________
1  02 54 5   49        NETTERSCHEID/MIES            D
2  02 55 4   52        RAUSCHER/ULM                 D
3  02 56 5   23        M BENS/VAN DEUTEKOM          NL
4  03 01 2   25        B JANSSEN/V KESSEL           NL
5  03 01 7   54        KODER/KODER                  D
6  03 03 2   51        KONIGSDORFER/GLUCK           D
7  03 04 1   19        WEBER/MEUSBURGER             A
8  03 06 8   34        LINDER-MADSEN/SORENSEN       DEN
9  03 07 0   39        BREANT/GUERET                F
10 03 08 4   12        HERREN/HASLER                CH
1ST RESERVE
11 03 09 0   29        VAN GOCH/S HURKMANS          NL
3RD RESERVE
12 03 09 9   30        VAN BELLINGHEN/D`HOLLANDER   B
NON QUALIFIERS
13 03 12 6   57        JARDENBERG/PERSSON           S
14 03 19 4   35        NIELSEN/KRAGH                DEN
15 03 27 6   47        HUMPHREY/CHAPMAN             GB
16 03 29 7   21        PFEIFER/PFEIFER              A

GROUP B
____________________________________________________________________________
1  02 46 1   53        GRUBER/SCHOLZ               D
2  02 50 0   48        ENGELHARD/FORSTER           D
3  02 52 9   14        GRAF/BAUMANN                CH
4  02 53 9   44        GOOD/WITHERS                GB
5  02 54 3   22        V D LAAN/HOOGERVORST        NL
6  02 54 4   26        MAESSEN/MAESSEN             NL
7  02 54 7   45        FOX/COOPER                  GB
8  02 57 5   38        JOHANSSON/BACKSTROM         S
9  02 58 2   55        SCHITTENHELM/REIGER         D
10 02 58 8   36        SYLWAN/PERSSON              S
2ND RESERVE
11 02 59 4   40        BONAZ/CLAVEL                F
4TH RESERVE
12 02 59 4   42        SAMOFAL/CAGGIANO            F
NON QUALIFIERS
13 02 59 5   50        STEINER/V HEEK              D
14 02 07 6   31        VANDENDIJK/SCHEURMANS       B
15 02 08 2   24        BRUS/STEENBERGEN            NL

____________________________________________________________________________

1982  ROUND 8    22/8    FELDKIRCH AUSTRIA

GROUP 1
______________________________________________________________________________________
1   02 31 73   17        HERREN/HASLER                       CH
2   02 31 84   47        FOX/COOPER                          GB
3   02 32 03   11        V D LAAN/HOOGERVORST                NL
4   02 32 07   38        V BELLINGHEN/D`HOLLANDER            B
5   02 32 53   50        SYLWAN/PERSSON                      S
6   02 33 27   49        MECENE/GREGIS                       F
7   02 33 64   30        FELIZETER/HUWYLER                   A
8   02 33 72   39        NIELSEN/KRAGH                       DEN
9   02 34 48   15        JANSSEN/V KESSEL                    NL
10  02 34 56   41        BONNAZ/CLAVEL                       F
1ST RESERVE
11  02 35 21   25        RAUSCHER/ULM                        D
3RD RESERVE
12  02 36 59   52        SCHITTENHELM/RIEGER                 D
NON QUALIFIERS
13    ??       19             ??
14    ??       31             ??
15    ??       53             ??

GROUP B
______________________________________________________________________________________
1  02 32 52    51        STEINER/H V HEEK                    D
2  02 33 17    33        WEBER/MEUSBURGER                    A
3  02 33 40    26        ENGELHARD/FORSTER                   D
4  02 34 96    13        M BENS/V DEUTEKOM                   NL
5  02 35 13    14        JAN V HEUGTEN/DERKX                 NL
6  02 36 32    44        GRAF/BAUMAN                         CH
7  02 38 30    37        JOHANSSON/BAECKSTROEM               S
8  02 38 59    22        BETSCHARD/TRABER                    CH
9  02 38 76    28        KOEDER/KOEDER                       D
10 02 39 33    24        SCHMID/ROTH                         CH
2ND RESERVE
11 02 39 68    21        SCHWENDIMANN/U GERBER               CH
4TH RESERVE
12 02 40 72    20        WUNDERLI/OSWALD                     CH
NON QUALIFIERS
13     ??      29               ??
14     ??      32               ??

______________________________________________________________________________________

1982 ROUND 9     29/8       SLAGELSE DENMARK

NO QUALIFYING TIMES OR INFO BUT 39 NOISE TESTED LESS TOP TEN SHOULD LEAVE 29 QUALIFIERS.FOR 20 P0SITIONS
______________________________________________________________________________________
GRID QUALIFICATION
1   128 307   4      BOLLHALDER/BUSSER              CH
2   130 519   10     V GASTEL/E HURKMANS            NL
3   130 553   2      BROCKHAUSEN/REBELE             D
4   131 203   18     FOX/COOPER                     GB
5   131 868   26     HERREN/HASLER                  CH
6   131 947   39     GRUBER/H G PEPPINGHAUS         D
7   131 956   6      GROGG/HUSSER                   CH
8   132 238   1      T V HEUGTEN/KIGGEN             NL
9   132 285   8      MULLER/C V D BIJL              NL
10  132 293   19     V V D LAAN/HOOGERVORST         NL
11  132 328   35     ENGELHARD/FORSTER              D
12  133 168   3      BAKENS/V VLIET                 NL
13  133 55    11     V BELLINGHEN/D`HOLLANDER       B
14  134 014   9      LARSEN/CHRISTENSEN             DEN
15  134 727   7      BACHTOLD/FUSS                  CH
16  135 159   38     RAUSCHER/ULM                   D
17  135 554   31     SYLWAN/PERSSON                 S
18  135 566   22     M BENS/H MARTENS               NL
19  135 907   36     NETTERSCHEID/MIES              D
20  135 96    21     JANSSEN/V KESSEL               NL
21  136 383   13     NIELSEN/IB KRACH               DEN
22  137 085   20     JAN V HEUGTEN/DERKX            NL
23  137 595   12     BONNAZ/CLAVEL                  F
24  137 595   14     LINDER-MADSEN/SORENSEN         DEN
25  138 117   5      BOHLER/BURKHARDT               D
26  140 512   24     V GOCH/S HURKMANS              NL
27  140 872   16     IB IBSEN/KRISTENSEN            DEN
28  141 028   25     A STEINMANN/A STEINMANN        CH
29  144 822   32     JARDENBERG/GERT PERSSON        S
30 NO TIME    15     PER RASMUSSEN/H RASMUSSEN      DEN
31 NO TIME    34     GLEN JOHANSSON/ULF BACKSTROM   S

____________________________________________________________________________________

1982 ROUND 10    12/9     GUADALAJARA SPAIN

ONLY 16 CREWS IN RACES PRESUME THE ONLY CREWS TO TURN UP.

NO QUALIFYING TIMES FOR GRID.
TEAMS PRESENT

___________________________________________________________________________________
1   T V HEUGHTEN/KIGGEN
6   GROGG/HUESSER
7   BACHTOLD/MEYER
2   BROCKHAUSEN/REBELE
3   BAKENS/HEEK
27  GRUBER/H G PEPPINGHAUS
38  V BELLINGHEN/D`HOLLANDER
10  V GASTEL/E HURKMANS
17  HERREN/M HASLER
9   LARSEN/CHRISTIENSEN
40  LINDER-MADSEN/SORENSEN
41  BONNAS/CLAVEL
47  FOX/COOPER
26  ENGELHART/FORSTER
 8  MULLER/V D BILJ
11  V D LAAN/HOOGERVORTS

NON SCORERS
40 LINDER-MADSEN
26 ENGELHART
41 BONNAZ